row2k results » 2016
Collegiate Men & Women
Florida Intercollegiate Rowing Association Championship
April 2, 2016 - Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota FL
Submitted by John Corelli
RESULTS
Regatta Points Competition:
Overall Points Competition
1 Rollins 50
2 Barry 45
3 Stetson 44.5
4 U of Florida 42
5 CFR 38
6 Nova 37.25
7 FIT 33.5
8 ERAU 14.25
9 FSU 4.5
10 USF 2
Mens Points Womens Points
1 Central Florida Rowing 38 Barry 45
2 Rollins 34 Nova 37.25
3 Stetson 30 U of Florida 35
4 ERAU 14.25 FIT 33.5
5 U of Florida 7 Rollins 16
6 FSU 3.5 Stetson 14.5
7 USF 2 FSU 1
Friday Heats
Event: E31 W FN 4 - Heat 1
Place Team Split Finish
1 CFR 8:16.40
2 Rollins 0:05.75 8:22.15
3 Stetson-B 0:08.49 8:24.89
4 ERAU 0:20.45 8:36.84
5 Barry 0:44.69 9:01.08
6 FSU 0:59.09 9:15.49
7 USF 1:31.98 9:48.38
Event: E32 W FN 4 - Heat 2
Place Team Split Finish
1 Stetson 7:47.40
2 UCO 0:09.37 07:56.77
3 Florida 0:16.34 08:03.74
4 Nova 0:22.20 08:09.60
5 Tampa 0:27.47 08:14.87
6 GA.Tech 1:04.24 08:51.64
7 FSU-B 1:48.75 09:36.15
Event: E35 W V4 - Heat 1
Place Team Split Finish
1 UCO 7:42.40
2 GA.Tech 0:11.41 7:53.81
3 Stetson 0:22.44 8:04.84
4 USF 0:38.18 8:20.58
5 Tampa 0:38.72 8:21.12
Event: E36 W V4 - Heat 2
Place Team Split Finish
1 Nova 7:28.30
2 FIT 0:01.86 7:30.15
3 Florida 0:36.11 8:04.40
4 Rollins 0:45.71 8:14.00
5 ERAU 1:11.58 8:39.88
6 CFR 1:13.79 8:42.08
Event: E37 M FN 4 'B' - Final
Place Team Split Finish
1 GA.Tech 7:50.10
2 Florida 0:08.16 7:58.26
3 CFR 0:14.23 8:04.33
4 ERAU 0:22.29 8:12.39
5 USF 2:26.94 10:17.04
Event: E38 W FN 'B' 4 - Final
Place Team Split Finish
1 Florida 8:37.30
2 Tampa 0:13.45 8:50.75
3 Rollins 1:02.36 9:39.65
Event: E39 W 2- (Heat 1)
Place Team Split Finish
1 Rollins 8:54.90
2 Rollins-B 0:14.05 9:08.95
3 FIT 0:29.74 9:24.64
4 ERAU 1:21.39 10:16.29
Event: E40 W 2- (Heat 2)
Place Team Split Finish
1 GA.Tech 8:23.50
2 Stetson 0:14.15 8:37.65
3 Nova 0:19.79 8:43.28
4 UCO 0:36.11 8:59.61
Saturday Finals
Event: E01 M V 8
Place Team Split Finish
1 GA.Tech 6:03.10
2 CFR 0:07.07 6:10.17
3 Rollins 0:09.82 6:12.92
4 Stetson 0:13.97 6:17.07
5 Florida 0:18.27 6:21.37
6 ERAU 0:38.42 6:41.52
7 FSU 0:43.56 6:46.66
Event: E02 W First 8 (Exhib)
Place Team Split Finish
1 Florida 7:58.00
2 FSU 0:24.76 8:22.76
Event: E03 W V 8
Place Team Split Finish
1 Barry 6:37.32
2 UCO 0:00.84 6:38.16
3 Nova 0:06.27 6:43.59
4 FIT 0:12.20 6:49.52
5 Stetson 0:26.22 7:03.54
6 GA.Tech 0:28.08 7:05.40
7 Rollins 0:44.07 7:21.39
8 Florida 0:52.42 7:29.74
Event: E04 M JV 8
Place Team Split Finish
1 GA.Tech 6:35.80
2 GA.Tech-B 0:26.25 7:02.05
Event: E05 W JV 8
Place Team Split Finish
1 UCO 6:59.80
2 FIT 0:01.72 7:01.52
3 Stetson 0:28.16 7:27.96
4 Nova 2:05.25 9:05.05
Event: E06 M FN Lt 4
Place Team Split Finish
1 GA.Tech 7:34.20
2 ERAU 0:35.99 8:10.19
3 FSU 0:49.42 8:23.62
Event: E07 W FN Lt 4
Place Team Split Finish
1 Florida 8:11.70
2 GA.Tech 0:57.97 9:09.67
Event: E08 M V Lt 8
Place Team Split Finish
1 GA.Tech 6:25.20
2 ERAU 0:01.86 6:27.06
Event: E09 W 2x
Place Team Split Finish
1 Tampa 8:26.95
2 ERAU 0:11.72 8:38.67
3 ERAU-B 0:18.56 8:45.51
4 PBAU 0:39.09 9:06.04
Event: E11 M 2-
Place Team Split Finish
1 Rollins 7:33.00
2 Stetson 0:20.72 7:53.72
3 Stetson-B 0:49.35 8:22.35
4 GA.Tech 1:02.15 8:35.15
5 FSU 1:03.69 8:36.69
Event: E12 W 2-
Place Team Split Finish
1 GA.Tech 8:19.03
2 Rollins 0:18.41 8:37.44
3 Stetson 0:24.06 8:43.09
4 Nova 0:25.44 8:44.46
5 Rollins-B 0:38.17 8:57.20
6 FIT 1:11.66 9:30.69
Event: E13 M FN 8
Place Team Split Finish
1 GA.Tech 6:32.50
2 Stetson 0:03.64 6:36.14
3 CFR 0:09.61 6:42.11
4 Florida 0:22.14 6:54.64
5 USF 0:32.29 7:04.79
6 ERAU 1:11.81 7:44.31
7 FSU 1:23.35 7:55.85
Event: E14 W FN 8
Place Team Split Finish
1 Florida 7:14.40
2 Nova 0:09.87 07:24.27
3 Rollins 0:29.98 07:44.38
4 Florida-B 0:31.29 07:45.69
5 GA.Tech 0:32.51 07:46.91
6 FSU 1:04.49 08:18.89
7 USF 2:01.08 09:15.48
Event: E15 M 1x
Place Team Split Finish
1 Stetson 7:34.10
2 Stetson-B 1:08.02 8:42.12
3 PBAU 1:38.79 9:12.89
4 Tampa 1:43.80 9:17.90
5 ERAU 2:44.80 10:18.90
Event: E16 W 1x
Place Team Split Finish
1 Stetson 9:02.49
2 Stetson-B 0:05.27 9:07.76
3 GA.Tech 0:29.12 9:31.61
4 GA.Tech-B 0:35.43 9:37.92
5 PBAU 0:38.01 9:40.50
6 ERAU 0:42.87 9:45.36
7 (null)0:49.10 9:51.58
Event: E17 M JV 4
Place Team Split Finish
1 GA.Tech 6:55.30
2 Rollins 0:36.18 7:31.48
3 CFR 0:50.10 7:45.40
4 GA.Tech-B 0:58.32 7:53.62
5 ERAU 1:15.65 8:10.95
Event: E18 W DII 4
Place Team Split Finish
1 Barry 7:26.55
2 FIT 0:13.59 7:40.14
3 Nova 0:18.58 7:45.12
4 FIT-B 0:26.17 7:52.72
5 UCO 0:30.51 7:57.06
6 Barry-B 1:01.38 8:27.93
Events E21 - E30 cancelled due to weather.