row2k results » 2011
Club
Bill Lockyear Christmas Regatta - PM races
December 4, 2011 - Marine Stadium, Long Beach CA
Submitted by Mary Perrot
Conditions: Sunshine, mid-60's, flat water.
RESULTS
Event Category |
1st Place |
2nd Place |
3rd Place |
4th Place |
5th Place |
6th Place |
7th Place |
Event # 46 - WO2X/ LT |
SHERMAN (LBRA) |
WEBSTER -B (USD) |
DALY -A (USD) |
STOCK (TEMPE) |
WRIGHT (TEMPE) |
STAFF (CYC) |
No Entry |
Finish Time(s) |
03:07.5 |
03:14.4 |
03:15.1 |
03:15.9 |
03:32.9 |
|
|
Event # 47 - MM4+ |
FROST - 55 (SDRC) |
BEA -40 (SLORC) |
HEWITT -52 (SDRC) |
UNDERWOOD - 64 (CYC) |
LAMPE 55 (LBRA) |
TANHAUSSER -69 (CASITAS) |
STEAHLY -42 (SLORC) |
Finish Times |
02:53.4 |
02:54.9 |
02:57.9 |
03:03.0 |
03:14.0 |
03:28.7 |
|
Handicpped Results- Name |
UNDERWOOD - 64 (CYC) |
FROST - 55 (SDRC) |
HEWITT -52 (SDRC) |
BEA -40 (SLORC) |
TANHAUSSER -69 (CASITAS) |
LAMPE 55 (LBRA) |
STEAHLY -42 (SLORC) |
Handicapped Times |
02:37.9 |
02:39.0 |
02:46.4 |
02:51.8 |
02:56.3 |
02:59.6 |
|
Event # 49 - MXNJR8+ |
GROSSNICKLE -A (BCP) |
LBJC |
PEDICINI- B (BCP) |
BUNCH (TTL) |
|
|
|
Finish Times |
02:54.7 |
02:57.5 |
03:16.1 |
03:18.7 |
|
|
|
Event # 50A - MO2X/ LT |
LBRA - NUNN |
48:00.0 |
GALLAGHER -A (BCP) |
SULC (SDRC) |
SYLVESTR(CASITAS) |
|
CARLSON (CYC) |
Finish Times |
02:43.2 |
02:51.0 |
02:56.7 |
02:57.0 |
03:09.7 |
|
DNS |
Event # 50B - MO2X/ LT |
LB- TROJAN |
BEA (SLORC) |
LBJC (OLIVAS) |
MORRIS -B (CASITAS) |
HOYT -B (BCP) LT |
|
GATH (LBRA) |
Finish Times |
02:51.4 |
03:00.5 |
03:04.3 |
03:17.1 |
03:36.5 |
|
DNS |
Event # 51A - WM8+ |
VANBLOM - 45 (LBRA) |
LEIGH -45 (CASITAS) |
ALTON - 40 (ZLAC) |
HOLLISTER 51 (NAC) |
|
|
|
Finish Times |
02:48.8 |
02:59.0 |
03:10.0 |
03:15.0 |
|
|
|
Handicpped Results- Name |
VANBLOM - 45 (LBRA) |
LEIGH -45 (CASITAS) |
HOLLISTER 51 (NAC) |
ALTON - 40 (ZLAC) |
|
|
|
Handicapped Times |
02:43.3 |
02:53.5 |
03:05.2 |
03:07.1 |
|
|
|
Event # 51B - WM8+ |
JACKSON -56 (ZLAC) |
LAWRENCE - 50 (NAC) |
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Times |
03:02.3 |
03:29.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Handicpped Results- Name |
JACKSON -56 (ZLAC) |
LAWRENCE - 50 (NAC) |
|
|
|
|
|
Handicapped Times |
02:46.8 |
03:19.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event # 52A - WJRN4+ |
NAC (BOW#5) |
LBJC - A |
SMITH (ZLAC) |
QUINTANA - (XAVIAR) |
SDRC -A |
SCHULSZE (TCP) |
MORAN - A (NAC) |
Finish Times |
03:09.0 |
03:15.1 |
03:20.3 |
03:29.8 |
03:37.9 |
04:29.6 |
|
Event # 52B - WJRN4+ |
LBJC - B |
DRESH - C (XAVIAR) |
WARNER -B (XAVIAR) |
MONIZ - C (NAC) |
WALLIS (ZLAC |
LUA - B (NAC) |
SDRC -B |
Finish Times |
03:17.4 |
03:27.1 |
03:32.8 |
03:16.4 |
03:21.3 |
03:11.0 |
03:23.5 |
Event # 54A - WO2-/ LT |
USD - C |
CSULB - A |
MOSS - A (CAL) |
USD - B |
USD - A |
|
|
Finish Times |
03:08.2 |
03:44.8 |
03:45.1 |
03:52.2 |
06:08.2 |
|
|
Event # 54B - WO2-/ LT |
USD - E |
USD - D |
USD - F |
CSULB - B |
RODRIGUEZ - B (CAL) |
|
|
Finish Times |
03:17.6 |
03:22.3 |
03:27.8 |
03:54.1 |
04:16.8 |
|
|
Event # 54C - WO2-/ LT |
SUBECK -A (XAVIAR) |
BEBBINGTON -B (XAVIAR) |
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Times |
03:35.8 |
03:38.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event # 55 - MO8+ |
STEVE W. (USD) |
ASU -A |
CHAPMAN - A |
ASU-B |
WOOD (CSULB) |
BECK (CAL) |
|
Finish Times |
02:32.0 |
02:32.2 |
02:33.1 |
02:35.4 |
02:39.0 |
02:42.1 |
|
Event # 55 - MO8+ |
PAYNE (SDRC) |
GALLAGHER (BCP) |
|
|
|
|
|
Finish Times |
02:29.3 |
02:49.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event # 56A - WJR2x |
SDRC-A |
DIAZ-CADENA (TTL) |
CYC-A |
CASTAGNE (CASITAS) |
COATS -A (ZLAC) |
WRIGHT (TEMPE) |
REAY (NAC) |
Finish Times |
03:06.4 |
03:18.0 |
03:30.3 |
03:35.6 |
03:42.7 |
03:49.3 |
|
Event # 56B - WJR2x |
MCGILL (LBRA) |
SDRC-B |
LBJC - A |
BORDEN (TEMPE) |
JERGER -B (ZLAC) |
DAY (TTL) |
|
Finish Times |
03:03.4 |
03:06.5 |
03:09.2 |
03:12.8 |
03:41.3 |
03:44.9 |
|
Event # 56C - WJR2x |
LBJC -B |
LBJC - C |
SDRC -C |
CYC - B |
SANDERS (NAC) |
|
SDRC-D |
Finish Times |
03:09.4 |
03:26.3 |
03:31.3 |
03:38.2 |
04:07.4 |
|
DNS |
Event # 60A - MM2X/ LT/ 50+ |
BEA -47 (SLORC) |
MAGNIS -46 (CASITAS) |
KYENT -33 (LIONS) |
BILL - 44(LIONS) |
|
|
|
Finish Times |
02:56.2 |
02:59.0 |
03:10.9 |
03:58.0 |
|
|
|
Handicpped Results- Name |
BEA -47 (SLORC) |
MAGNIS -46 (CASITAS) |
KYENT -33 (LIONS) |
BILL - 44(LIONS) |
|
|
|
Handicapped Times |
02:47.7 |
02:49.6 |
03:10.1 |
03:51.8 |
|
|
|
Event # 60B - MM2X/ LT/ 50+ |
HEWITT - 52 (SDRC) |
BURDICK 40 (NAC) |
KIMMEL - 66 (LBRA) |
BOHAN -58 (CASITAS) |
JOHNSON 75 (LBRA) |
RHOADES - 66 (SLORC) |
|
Finish Times |
03:00.0 |
03:03.4 |
03:19.0 |
03:23.0 |
03:39.0 |
03:42.2 |
|
Handicpped Results- Name |
KIMMEL - 66 (LBRA) |
HEWITT - 52 (SDRC) |
JOHNSON 75 (LBRA) |
BURDICK 40 (NAC) |
BOHAN -58 (CASITAS) |
RHOADES - 66 (SLORC) |
|
Handicapped Times |
02:46.7 |
02:46.7 |
02:50.0 |
02:59.8 |
03:02.6 |
03:09.9 |
|
Event # 61A - WJR8+ |
LBJC - A |
SAUDERS -A (NAC) |
SDRC-A |
SUDBECK -A (XAVIAR) |
MURPHY -A (ZLAC) |
MENKS (CASITAS) |
|
Finish Times |
02:41.1 |
02:43.4 |
02:47.2 |
02:50.9 |
02:51.5 |
03:11.7 |
|
Event # 61B - WJR8+ |
LBJC - B |
BRYLSKI (NAC) LT |
FLORES - B (NAC) |
CARPENTER -B (ZLAC) |
LBJC - C |
DOUDING -B (XAVIAR) |
|
Finish Times |
02:49.6 |
02:51.0 |
02:57.3 |
02:58.9 |
03:02.7 |
03:02.8 |
|
Event # 62A - MJR8+ |
BUDA - A (LBJC) |
JOHNSON - A (NAC) |
SDRC-A |
YAROS- B (LBJC) |
COERT (CASITAS) |
SHANER (TTL) |
ALMERO (BCP) |
Finish Times |
02:22.2 |
02:25.4 |
02:27.8 |
02:29.5 |
02:34.6 |
02:41.1 |
02:50.1 |
Event # 62B - MJR8+ |
ZIMMERMAN -B (NAC) |
CLEMMINS - C (NAC) |
SDRC-B |
DESKOVICK - C (LBJC) |
SDRC-C |
HUNT -D (NAC) |
RAMOS - D (LBJC) |
Finish Times |
02:30.4 |
02:33.6 |
02:36.9 |
02:37.0 |
02:39.6 |
02:42.6 |
02:45.1 |
Event # 66 - MXM 4+/ MXJR 4+ |
GODBER (XAVIAR) |
PAXTON (TTL) |
HARGROVE (TCP) |
|
|
|
|
Finish Times |
03:07.9 |
03:17.8 |
03:18.3 |
|
|
|
|
Event # 67 - MXO 2x |
MCGILL-A (LBRA) |
ARRIOLA (LBRA) |
SHERMAN (LBRA) |
POMALTO (LBRA) |
MCGILL-B (LBRA) |
GARCIA -A (BCP) |
MARTIN -B (BCP) |
Finish Times |
02:57.0 |
02:59.6 |
03:00.0 |
03:03.7 |
03:10.2 |
|
|
Event # 68A - MXM2x |
MCLURE - 49 (SLORC) |
GLIDDEN - 54 (LBRA) |
KRAHULEC -55 (SCRC) |
BROPHY |
|
MARTIN - 51 (SDRC) |
|
Finish Times |
03:09.2 |
03:11.0 |
03:11.7 |
03:36.8 |
|
DNS |
|
Handicpped Results- Name |
KRAHULEC -55 (SCRC) |
GLIDDEN - 54 (LBRA) |
MCLURE - 49 (SLORC) |
BROPHY |
|
MARTIN - 51 (SDRC) |
No Entry |
Handicapped Times |
02:55.0 |
02:55.5 |
02:58.9 |
03:36.8 |
|
DNS |
|
Event # 68B - MXM2x |
NUNN - 47 (LBRA) |
THEYER -64 (LBRA) |
RICH - 78 (NAC) |
|
|
|
|
Finish Times |
03:05.3 |
03:23.7 |
04:17.7 |
|
|
|
|
Handicpped Results- Name |
THEYER -64 (LBRA) |
NUNN - 47 (LBRA) |
RICH - 78 (NAC) |
|
|
|
|
Handicapped Times |
02:54.6 |
02:56.8 |
03:22.4 |
|
|
|
|
Event # 69 - MXM8+/ MXJR8+ |
HALL (BCP) - JR |
SDRC - JR |
FERRIS - 53 (CASITAS) |
ANNA - 38 (LIONS) |
ANDREASKY (TCP) |
No Entry |
No Entry |
Finish Times |
02:44.7 |
02:45.5 |
03:08.1 |
03:11.4 |
04:07.2 |
|
|
Handicpped Results- Name |
HALL (BCP) - JR |
SDRC - JR |
FERRIS - 53 (CASITAS) |
ANNA - 38 (LIONS) |
ANDREASKY (TCP) |
|
|
Handicapped Times |
02:44.7 |
02:45.5 |
02:53.7 |
03:08.8 |
04:07.2 |
|
|
Event # 71 - MXM4X/ MXJR4X |
SDRC -JR |
HOYT - 47 (CASITAS) |
KRCH (BCP) 38 |
|
|
|
|
Finish Times |
02:57.0 |
03:01.7 |
03:19.8 |
|
|
|
|
Handicpped Results- Name |
HOYT - 47 (CASITAS) |
SDRC -JR |
KRCH (BCP) 38 |
|
|
|
|
Handicapped Times |
02:53.2 |
02:57.0 |
03:17.2 |
|
|
|
|
Event # 57 - AR1x/ FIXED |
VANHECKE (CASITAS) |
VICO (CARP) |
BURATTI (CARP) |
|
|
|
|
Finish Times |
05:42.8 |
06:15.9 |
06:23.8 |
|
|
|
|