1 |
1 |
Men, 19-29, Heavy |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Jerry Heathcoat |
06:42.6 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
Women (Age 19-29 Heavy) |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Andrea Reynolds |
08:17.7 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
9A |
Junior Boys (Age 14 -18; b. 1/31/81, or later) |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Peter Furest |
06:28.3 |
2 |
|
2 |
David Goodman |
08:11.0 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
9B |
Junior Boys as Lightweight < 165 Ibs |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
James Brescoll |
06:31.5 |
3 |
|
2 |
Ben Van Der Heide |
07:05.4 |
5 |
|
3 |
Allen Savi |
07:05.7 |
6 |
|
4 |
James Berkey |
07:19.7 |
8 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
9C |
Junior Boys as Lightweight < 155 Ibs |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Matt Johnson |
06:46.2 |
6 |
|
2 |
Brandon Koch |
07:04.0 |
5 |
|
3 |
Steven Lambers |
07:27.4 |
7 |
|
20 |
9D |
Junior Boys as Lightweight < 145 Ibs |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Chris Renema |
07:16.6 |
3 |
|
2 |
Nate Jones |
07:24.9 |
2 |
|
3 |
Peter Hrtanek |
07:36.8 |
4 |
|
4 |
Mike Pokladek |
07:41.5 |
1 |
|
5 |
John Nonaghan |
08:05.1 |
8 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
10 |
Novice Junior Boys |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Aleksei Dodson |
06:54.6 |
7 |
|
2 |
Michael Sannecken |
07:21.9 |
5 |
|
3 |
Brennan Brophy |
07:23.7 |
6 |
|
4 |
Matt Norton |
07:36.9 |
3 |
|
5 |
Zach Zemerica |
07:55.3 |
2 |
|
6 |
Bruce Nichols |
08:29.8 |
1 |
|
7 |
Shane Salinas |
08:33.8 |
4 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
24 |
11C |
Junior Girls as Lightweight < 125 Ibs |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Emily Tanker |
07:57.9 |
2 |
|
2 |
Michele Dunsky |
08:15.6 |
6 |
|
3 |
Elizabeth West |
08:45.5 |
7 |
|
4 |
Lily Papakhian |
08:53.4 |
9 |
|
5 |
Magan Zmyslowski |
08:57.7 |
8 |
|
23 |
11B |
Junior Girls as Lightweight < 135 Ibs |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Katherine Bucien |
07:58.0 |
3 |
|
2 |
Katherine Moram |
08:16.3 |
1 |
|
3 |
Jami Timm |
08:25.3 |
4 |
|
4 |
Caity Hodder |
10:10.8 |
5 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
22 |
11A |
Junior Girls (Age 14-18; b. 1/31/81 or later) |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Molly Getz |
07:28.2 |
3 |
|
2 |
Lauren Miller |
08:17.7 |
2 |
|
3 |
Samantha Lazarowicz |
08:32.7 |
1 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
12 |
Novice Junior Girls |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Jamie Schafer |
07:53.7 |
|
|
2 |
Katherine Kovacek |
08:05.2 |
|
|
3 |
Brooke Largay |
08:22.4 |
|
|
4 |
Roxann Evans |
08:30.2 |
|
|
5 |
Deidra Velasquez |
08:39.1 |
|
|
6 |
Mary Herbst |
08:39.8 |
|
|
7 |
Geneva Danko |
08:49.1 |
|
|
8 |
Kara Miller |
08:57.0 |
|
|
9 |
Renee Jill |
09:15.0 |
|
26 |
13A |
Boys Pre-HS, 13 yrs & Under |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Veny Sharma |
08:51.7 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
14A |
Master Men (Age 30-39) |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Patrick Crarke |
06:41.2 |
|
|
2 |
C. Martin Trautschold |
06:55.9 |
|
|
10 |
14B |
Women (Age 30-39) |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Judy Thomas |
08:04.5 |
|
|
2 |
Victoria Katanski |
08:19.6 |
|
|
11 |
15A |
Senior Men (Age 40-49) |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Robert LaCasse |
07:00.3 |
|
|
2 |
Dan Vargas |
07:06.3 |
|
|
3 |
Roger Bucien |
07:57.8 |
|
|
4 |
Larry Warren |
08:18.4 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
15B |
Senior Women (Age 40-49) |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Diane V. B. Jones |
08:39.6 |
|
|
2 |
Lisa Redick |
09:08.4 |
|
|
3 |
Susan Redding |
09:11.6 |
|
|
4 |
Patricia Warren |
09:27.8 |
|
|
13 |
16A |
Veteran Men (Age 50-59) |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Greg Zulewski |
06:49.0 |
|
|
2 |
Dennis Brescoll |
06:58.3 |
|
|
3 |
Don Treadwell |
07:24.4 |
|
|
4 |
John Knill |
07:43.0 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
14 |
16B |
Veteran Women (Age 50-59) |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Carol Vargas |
08:51.2 |
|
|
2 |
Melinda McMellan |
09:19.6 |
|
|
15 |
17A |
Ageless Men (Age 60 & Up) |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Raymond J. Jones |
07:28.8 |
|
|
2 |
A. L. Bentley |
08:06.7 |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
28 |
18A |
Coxswain Men < 130 Ibs |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Logan Dean |
04:03.7 |
|
|
2 |
Alex Duncan |
04:10.0 |
|
|
3 |
Janjay Smarma |
06:11.8 |
|
|
29 |
18B |
Coxswain Women < 120 Ibs |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Margaret Deinek |
04:17.4 |
|
|
2 |
Margaret Hewitt |
04:34.5 |
|
|
3 |
Emily Pitts |
04:35.7 |
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
20B |
Team Race - Girls |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Rowing Stones: Getz, Schaefer, Tancer, Kovacek |
07:06.3 |
|
|
2 |
BCC: Timm, Velasquez, Evans, Lazarowicz |
07:30.8 |
|
|
3 |
Annihilators: Dunsky, Bucien, Moran, Miller |
07:35.0 |
|
|
4 |
The Young & The Old: Largay, Danko, Reynolds, Kalanski |
07:43.4 |
|
|
5 |
The Great Ones: Miller, Zmyslowski, West, Papakhian |
08:10.8 |
|
|
34 |
21 |
Team Race - 2 Men & 2 Women |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Rec Rowers: Warren, Warren, Vargas, Vargas |
07:49.7 |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
19B |
Team Race - Boys |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Heavy Weight: Bresscoll, Fuerst, Johnson |
06:02.4 |
|
|
2 |
Light Weight: Renema, Barcury, Savi, Vanderheidie |
06:30.8 |
|
|
3 |
St. Nulb: Brophy, Doerr, Jones, Hrtanek |
06:41.5 |
|
|
4 |
BCC: Dean, Goodman, Norton, Salinas |
07:06.7 |
|
|
5 |
The Winners: Monaken, Duncan, Lampberst, Bacian |
07:25.6 |
|
|
30 |
19A |
Team Race - Men |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Time |
Lane |
|
1 |
Has Beens: Brescoll, Treadwell, Zulewski, Knill |
06:23.3 |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|