row2k results » 2002
Ergometer Races
St. Louis Indoor Rowing Championship
January 26, 2002 - St. Louis, MO
Submitted by Scott Allison
RESULTS
|
Overall Women's Winners |
|
|
|
|
Overall Men's Winners |
|
|
1 |
Jewett (KCRC) |
|
07:36.2 |
|
1 |
Bentzinger (SLRC) |
|
06:36.0 |
2 |
Feutz (SLRC) |
|
07:50.7 |
|
2 |
Lyons (SLRC) |
|
06:40.4 |
3 |
Gibbons (SLRC) |
|
08:04.1 |
|
3 |
Ryback (SLRC) |
LWT |
06:47.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Novice Women (Jr.) |
|
|
|
|
Novice Men (Jr.) |
|
|
1 |
Wenger (KCRC) |
|
08:05.1 |
|
1 |
Wynne (SLRC) |
|
07:00.1 |
2 |
Aliperti (SLRC) |
|
08:07.5 |
|
2 |
Tyra (SLRC) |
|
07:01.3 |
3 |
Anderson (KCRC) |
|
08:17.2 |
|
3 |
Christman (SLRC) |
|
07:13.9 |
4 |
Murphy (SLRC) |
|
08:20.8 |
|
4 |
Heimburger (SLRC) |
|
07:17.1 |
5 |
Hogan (SLRC) |
|
08:21.1 |
|
5 |
Nelson (KCRC) |
|
07:26.5 |
6 |
Schoeb (SLRC) |
|
08:21.1 |
|
6 |
Moreland (SLRC) |
|
07:28.0 |
7 |
Lottes (SLRC) |
LWT |
08:30.1 |
|
7 |
Reeve (SLRC) |
|
07:30.8 |
8 |
MacLeod (SLRC) |
|
08:34.8 |
|
8 |
Affolter (SLRC) |
|
07:32.1 |
9 |
Wunderli (SLRC) |
|
08:35.1 |
|
9 |
Koenig (SLRC) |
|
07:32.3 |
10 |
Rechter (SLRC) |
|
08:38.2 |
|
10 |
Harvard (SLRC) |
|
07:39.8 |
11 |
Klamer (SLRC) |
LWT |
08:51.8 |
|
11 |
Hayek |
LWT |
07:45.8 |
12 |
Dieckmann (SLRC) |
|
08:58.2 |
|
12 |
Hunter (SLRC) |
|
07:47.3 |
13 |
Stapleton (SLRC) |
|
09:00.1 |
|
13 |
Staver (SLRC) |
|
07:51.2 |
14 |
Uxa (SLRC) |
LWT |
09:03.8 |
|
14 |
Cusumono (SLRC) |
LWT |
07:56.0 |
15 |
Obermeirer (SLRC) |
LWT |
09:07.3 |
|
15 |
Conchello (SLRC) |
LWT |
08:44.3 |
16 |
Stansen (SLRC) |
LWT |
09:16.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
DeHaven (SLRC) |
LWT |
09:30.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Varsity Women (Jr.) |
|
|
|
|
Varsity Men (Jr.) |
|
|
1 |
Feutz (SLRC) |
|
07:50.7 |
|
1 |
Moran (SLRC) |
|
07:21.3 |
2 |
Connett (SLRC) |
|
08:05.8 |
|
2 |
Geltman (SLRC) |
|
07:23.4 |
3 |
Klein (KCRC) |
|
08:13.5 |
|
3 |
Rice (SLRC) |
|
08:19.9 |
4 |
Zeidler (SLRC) |
|
08:16.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Roewe (SLRC) |
|
08:19.8 |
|
|
Lightweight Varsity Men (Jr.) |
|
|
6 |
Wells (SLRC) |
|
08:20.2 |
|
1 |
Ryback (SLRC) |
|
06:47.1 |
7 |
Poe (SLRC) |
|
08:34.1 |
|
2 |
Hill (SLRC) |
|
06:57.7 |
8 |
Shim (SLRC) |
|
08:36.7 |
|
3 |
Cleveland (SLRC) |
|
07:20.5 |
9 |
Katz (KCRC) |
|
08:38.5 |
|
4 |
Murphy (SLRC) |
|
07:29.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hayek (SLRC) |
|
07:45.8 |
|
Coxswains |
|
|
|
6 |
Curran (SLRC) |
|
07:48.0 |
1 |
Grammer (SLRC) |
|
08:28.4 |
|
7 |
Bijanki (SLRC) |
|
07:58.8 |
2 |
Adriao (SLRC) |
|
09:21.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bijanki (SLRC) |
|
09:58.0 |
|
|
Open Men |
|
|
4 |
Gibson (SLRC) |
|
10:06.0 |
|
1 |
Lyons (SLRC) |
|
06:40.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Preetam (Unaffil.) |
|
06:48.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Scalzo (SLRC) |
|
07:27.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters Women |
|
|
|
|
Masters Men |
|
|
1 |
Jewett (KCRC) |
|
07:36.2 |
|
1 |
Towne (Unafill.) |
|
07:08.7 |
2 |
Geison (SLRC) |
|
08:04.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fievet (SLRC) |
|
08:13.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mraz (SLRC) |
|
08:51.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Women |
|
|
|
|
Senior Men |
|
|
1 |
Gibbons (SLRC) |
|
08:04.1 |
|
1 |
Bentzinger (SLRC) |
|
06:36.0 |
2 |
Chamberlin (SLRC) |
|
08:54.0 |
|
2 |
Miner (Unafill.) |
|
07:32.0 |
3 |
Feely (SLRC) |
|
09:56.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran Women |
|
|
|
|
Veteran Men |
|
|
1 |
Hazelwood (SLRC) |
|
08:37.5 |
|
1 |
Giddings (SLRC) |
|
06:49.4 |
2 |
Greensfelder (SLRC) |
|
08:44.4 |
|
2 |
Arnold (Unafill.) |
|
07:18.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Zeidler (SLRC) |
|
08:26.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Novice Women (Master) |
|
|
|
|
Novice Men (Master) |
|
|
1 |
Freivogel (SLRC) |
|
08:50.6 |
|
1 |
Hill (Unafill.) |
|
07:25.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Jeter (SLRC) |
|
07:49.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Roewe (SLRC) |
|
07:53.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's 4+ (500m.) |
|
|
|
|
Men's 4+ (500m.) |
|
|
1 |
We're Not Old |
|
01:50.6 |
|
1 |
Daddy's Kids |
|
01:34.4 |
2 |
Chicka Chicka Boom Boom |
|
01:51.3 |
|
2 |
Is It Over? |
|
01:44.4 |
3 |
The Buff Ones |
|
01:52.3 |
|
|
|
|
|