row2k results » 2002
Ergometer Races
San Diego Indoor Classic
February 2, 2002 - San Diego Rowing Club, San Diego, CA
Submitted by Tim Watenpaugh
RESULTS
Veteran "B" Men - 60+ |
Raw Time |
Age |
Handicap |
Adjusted Time |
|
1 |
Steve Six |
Old Dominion |
07:26.1 |
63 |
0:12.0 |
7:14.1 |
|
2 |
Dodd Wragg |
SDRC |
07:45.2 |
67 |
0:28.0 |
7:17.2 |
|
3 |
Ted Grenda |
unatt |
08:31.4 |
75 |
1:00.0 |
7:31.4 |
|
4 |
Ken McIntyre |
KSAC |
08:18.7 |
62 |
0:08.0 |
8:10.7 |
|
Veteran "A" Men - 50-59 |
1 |
Morgan Butler |
CYC |
06:32.5 |
55 |
|
|
|
2 |
Pat Hayes |
SDRC |
06:42.6 |
50 |
|
|
|
3 |
E.G. Noyes |
RSRC |
06:53.1 |
57 |
|
|
|
4 |
Robert McCarthy |
unatt |
07:19.6 |
51 |
|
|
|
5 |
Ralph Johnson |
SDRC |
07:33.6 |
53 |
6 |
Randall Shelley |
unatt |
08:14.7 |
58 |
Veteran "A" Women - 50-59 |
1 |
Anne Fontanesi |
ZLAC |
08:29.5 |
50 |
Senior Women - 40-49 |
1 |
Susan Carle |
LBRA |
07:38.4 |
47 |
2 |
Catherine Palmer |
SDRC |
07:58.7 |
46 |
3 |
Joan Hubert |
ZLAC |
08:13.3 |
49 |
4 |
Sonja Sullivan |
SDRC |
08:19.4 |
45 |
Senior Men - 40-49 |
1 |
Art Spahr |
unatt |
06:51.4 |
50 |
2 |
Brison Ellinghaus |
SDRC |
06:58.8 |
44 |
3 |
Larry Camilletti |
TeamGina |
07:12.4 |
41 |
4 |
A.C. duPont |
LBRA |
07:26.8 |
42 |
5 |
Glenn Schweighardt |
SDRC |
dns |
42 |
6 |
Stephen Trinci |
unatt |
dns |
49 |
Master Women - 30-39 |
1 |
Tori Breithaupt |
ZLAC |
07:48.0 |
28 |
2 |
Wendy King |
SDRC |
dns |
31 |
Master Men - 30-39 |
1 |
Matt Sargent |
SDRC |
06:24.2 |
34 |
2 |
Jude Irza |
unatt |
06:36.4 |
36 |
3 |
Josh Gruenberg |
SDRC |
06:43.6 |
37 |
4 |
Brian Block |
MBRA |
07:04.8 |
31 |
5 |
Joe Raskin |
unatt |
07:08.4 |
36 |
6 |
Tim Petty |
unatt |
07:12.8 |
39 |
Junior Novice Women |
1 |
Amber Straight |
ZLAC |
07:27.0 |
|
2 |
Kim Kreitzer |
ZLAC |
07:43.0 |
|
3 |
Molly Stewart |
ZLAC |
07:44.8 |
|
4 |
Kelly McEachern |
ZLAC |
07:47.0 |
|
5 |
Katie Keate |
Tempe |
07:55.2 |
|
6 |
Sunny VanZandt |
SDRC |
08:05.1 |
|
7 |
Jessi Rapp |
SDRC |
08:06.4 |
|
8 |
Miko Heller |
ZLAC |
08:07.3 |
|
9 |
Skyler McCurine |
SDRC |
08:11.1 |
|
10 |
??? |
SDRC |
08:11.5 |
|
11 |
Alli Wile |
ZLAC |
08:17.4 |
|
12 |
Elizabeth Root |
ZLAC |
08:18.4 |
|
13 |
Katie Butler |
SDRC |
08:23.5 |
|
14 |
Erin Moskitis |
SDRC |
08:24.7 |
|
15 |
Liz Gordon |
Tempe |
08:26.7 |
|
16 |
Tessa Floodberg |
ZLAC |
08:28.7 |
|
17 |
Liz Sambach |
Tempe |
08:28.9 |
|
18 |
Carly Battaglia |
SDRC |
08:31.3 |
|
19 |
Megan Kopperud |
SDRC |
08:32.5 |
|
20 |
Katie Smart |
SDRC |
08:33.2 |
|
21 |
Sarah Maynard |
ZLAC |
08:38.0 |
|
22 |
Ari Chucholowski |
SDRC |
08:44.8 |
|
23 |
Breanna Signore |
ZLAC |
08:45.9 |
|
24 |
Hannah Moulton |
Tempe |
08:46.4 |
|
25 |
Heather Plaff |
SDRC |
08:52.2 |
|
26 |
Ashley Griffith |
Tempe |
08:52.9 |
|
27 |
Megan Hinton |
SDRC |
09:01.2 |
|
28 |
Elan May |
ZLAC |
09:04.7 |
|
29 |
Kristan Leech |
Tempe |
09:12.5 |
|
30 |
Kayse Smart |
SDRC |
09:40.8 |
|
31 |
Kira Olsson-Tapp |
ZLAC |
dns |
|
32 |
Julia Metcalf |
SDRC |
dns |
|
33 |
Kate Olsen |
ZLAC |
dns |
|
34 |
Chloe Constant |
SDRC |
dns |
|
Junior Novice Men |
1 |
Matt Eger |
SDRC |
06:55.1 |
|
2 |
Josh Marelli |
SDRC |
07:16.8 |
|
3 |
Alexander Willaims |
SDRC |
07:26.5 |
|
4 |
Justin Phillips |
SDRC |
07:28.7 |
|
5 |
Tyler Hinrechs |
SDRC |
07:28.7 |
|
6 |
Omer Ivanir |
SDRC |
07:34.8 |
|
7 |
Paul Abelkap |
SDRC |
07:40.5 |
|
7 |
Michael Chesner |
SDRC |
07:52.5 |
|
9 |
Johnathan Lee |
SDRC |
07:53.3 |
|
10 |
Derek Stern |
SDRC |
07:54.9 |
|
11 |
Paul Stoughton |
SDRC |
dnf |
|
12 |
Glenn Lortsher |
SDRC |
dns |
|
13 |
Gianni Donati |
SDRC |
dns |
|
Junior Coxswain |
1 |
Clay Nygard |
SDRC |
08:04.9 |
|
2 |
Andrew Terbush |
LBRA |
08:09.3 |
|
3 |
Steven Ostrow |
SDRC |
08:20.0 |
|
4 |
Jacob Zuniga |
Tempe |
08:27.7 |
|
5 |
Lindsay Miller |
ZLAC |
09:11.8 |
|
6 |
Jennifer Kim |
ZLAC |
09:51.0 |
|
7 |
Vanessa Garrett |
ZLAC |
09:56.3 |
|
8 |
Alexander Williams |
SDRC |
dns |
|
Junior Women |
1 |
Stesha Carle |
LBRA |
07:18.4 |
|
2 |
Liz Pallas-Jacobs |
SDRC |
07:26.8 |
|
3 |
Megan Reitz |
SDRC |
07:40.2 |
|
4 |
Hillary Thornton |
Tempe |
07:50.8 |
|
5 |
Val Volker |
ZLAC |
07:51.6 |
|
6 |
Lisa Loeb |
SDRC |
07:53.3 |
|
7 |
Evie Caldwell |
ZLAC |
07:54.3 |
|
8 |
Olivia Morrow |
ZLAC |
08:02.1 |
|
9 |
Erin Daube |
SDRC |
08:03.2 |
|
10 |
Nikki Cavanagh |
SDRC |
08:04.0 |
|
11 |
Natasha Pickowicz |
SDRC |
08:04.2 |
|
12 |
Mary Catherine Watten |
ZLAC |
08:10.8 |
|
13 |
Camille Colanado |
SDRC |
08:13.4 |
|
14 |
Bogi Kocsor |
SDRC |
08:13.4 |
|
15 |
Emily Ten Eyck |
ZLAC |
08:16.9 |
|
15 |
Danielle Gibbons |
SDRC |
08:18.9 |
|
17 |
Caitlin Murphy |
SDRC |
08:19.3 |
|
18 |
Mary Ostrander |
ZLAC |
08:19.7 |
|
19 |
Vanessa Kenley |
SDRC |
08:20.3 |
|
20 |
Alexis Garske |
ZLAC |
08:24.9 |
|
21 |
Vanessa Kesinger |
ZLAC |
08:27.2 |
|
22 |
Kristine Muncaster |
Tempe |
08:28.8 |
|
23 |
Taylor Brack |
SDRC |
08:34.7 |
|
24 |
Sarah Zelonis |
ZLAC |
08:34.8 |
|
25 |
Motti Green |
SDRC |
08:35.1 |
|
26 |
Jesse Kater |
ZLAC |
08:35.4 |
|
27 |
Camille Collett |
Tempe |
08:39.1 |
|
28 |
Aila Thomson |
SDRC |
08:39.2 |
|
29 |
Embrey Newman |
SDRC |
08:46.4 |
|
30 |
Meghan Murphy |
SDRC |
08:49.0 |
|
31 |
Kerstin Muilenberg |
SDRC |
08:54.8 |
|
32 |
Melanie Kaelberer |
SDRC |
08:58.7 |
|
33 |
Gabi Widseth |
SDRC |
09:02.4 |
|
34 |
Betsy Rezner |
ZLAC |
09:04.4 |
|
35 |
Dana Smith |
ZLAC |
09:06.3 |
|
36 |
Carolyn Fontanesi |
ZLAC |
dns |
|
37 |
Emily Cook |
LBRA |
dns |
|
Junior Men |
1 |
Dominik Graaf |
SDRC |
06:30.7 |
|
2 |
JT Eger |
SDRC |
06:39.4 |
|
3 |
Ben Saylor |
SDRC |
06:48.2 |
|
4 |
Colin Phillips |
SDRC |
06:49.2 |
|
5 |
Tom Shook |
SDRC |
06:55.0 |
|
6 |
Zach Papas |
SDRC |
06:55.8 |
|
7 |
Danny Johnson |
SDRC |
06:58.9 |
|
8 |
Alex Mattrey |
SDRC |
07:02.2 |
|
9 |
Robbie Cohen |
SDRC |
07:09.2 |
|
10 |
Pat Carnahan |
SDRC |
07:13.2 |
|
11 |
Matt McKee |
SDRC |
07:18.2 |
|
12 |
Daniel Harms |
SDRC |
07:19.1 |
|
13 |
Eric Kohut |
SDRC |
07:24.2 |
|
14 |
Graham Stubbs |
Tempe |
08:11.9 |
|
15 |
Thomas Considine |
SDRC |
dns |
|
16 |
Thomas VanDerLaan |
LBRA |
dns |
|
Coxswain - Men and Women |
1 |
Scott Ritter |
UCI |
07:38.5 |
|
2 |
Buster Rudibaugh |
unatt |
07:52.3 |
|
3 |
Gabriel Francis |
UCI |
07:52.6 |
|
4 |
Amanda Corvera |
unatt |
08:25.1 |
|
5 |
Amy Matchke |
unatt |
08:34.7 |
|
6 |
Christine Lee |
unatt |
08:50.5 |
|
7 |
Jenna Via |
unatt |
08:51.7 |
|
8 |
Alison Abrams |
unatt |
08:56.3 |
|
9 |
Tricia Pedroza |
unatt |
08:56.9 |
|
10 |
Julie Kelso |
unatt |
09:18.6 |
|
11 |
Trisha Nicholson |
unatt |
09:21.1 |
|
12 |
Lori Bustamante |
unatt |
09:31.2 |
|
13 |
Alicia Anne Chudy |
unatt |
dns |
|
14 |
Nina Srisuwanyot |
unatt |
dns |
|
15 |
Shannon Oliver |
unatt |
dns |
|
16 |
Robert Gutierrez |
unatt |
dns |
|
Collegiate Lightweight Women |
1 |
Stephanie Snaman |
unatt |
07:39.7 |
|
2 |
Emily Gray |
unatt |
07:46.0 |
|
3 |
Jennifer Watters |
unatt |
08:17.0 |
|
4 |
Elizabeth Jones |
unatt |
08:20.6 |
|
Collegiate Lightweight Men |
1 |
Leo Shook |
unatt |
06:32.3 |
|
1 |
Scott Lippincott |
unatt |
06:32.3 |
|
3 |
Scott Nucio |
unatt |
07:02.6 |
|
4 |
Sean Barrow |
unatt |
07:03.1 |
|
5 |
Alex Revchuk |
unatt |
07:11.1 |
|
6 |
David Boadita |
unatt |
07:17.2 |
|
7 |
Seamus Kennedy |
unatt |
07:17.4 |
|
8 |
Aaron Inns |
unatt |
07:26.5 |
|
9 |
Tim Jenkins |
unatt |
dns |
|
Collegiate Novice Women |
1 |
Emily Prindle |
unatt |
07:28.6 |
|
2 |
Brittany McMahon |
unatt |
07:29.1 |
|
3 |
Amanda Milligan |
unatt |
07:34.3 |
|
4 |
Sarah McKillip |
unatt |
07:39.0 |
|
5 |
Natalie Seitz |
unatt |
07:39.4 |
|
6 |
Julia Allen |
unatt |
07:40.4 |
|
7 |
Lani Gauntlett |
unatt |
07:41.3 |
|
8 |
Amber Kerns |
unatt |
07:42.8 |
|
9 |
Lydia Harlan |
unatt |
07:45.1 |
|
10 |
Ashley Paiko |
unatt |
07:45.3 |
|
|
|
|