Name Affiliation Time
1st Kevin Wessler
2nd Matt Wilson
3rd John Porter
4th Steven Little
5th Mike Cress
Mens Open
Name Affiliation Time
1st Mike Ross
2nd Andrew Norris
3rd Matt Hoffer
4th Chuck Geyer
5th Chase Graham
6th Craig Ripski
Mens Masters
Name Affiliation Time
1st JP Sekulich Friends of MC 6:37.5
2nd Jim Barengo Friends of MC 6:55.3
Mens Lightweight
Name Affiliation Time
1st Eric Dowler
2nd Zach Stimart
3rd Mitch Paskawych
4th John Carlon
5th Austin McIntire
College Freshman Men Lightweight
Name Affiliation Time
1st Mike Flanagan
2nd Andy Hazelrigg
Womens Open
Name Affiliation Time
1st Meg Foraker
2nd Amanda Chuderwicz
3rd Amy Epling
4th Krista Tkacz
5th Brittany Durand
Womens Lightweight
Name Affiliation Time
1st Kim Becker
2nd
3rd Anjouli Dapice
4th Meredith Hay
College Womens Freshman
Name Affiliation Time
1st Caitlin Piotrowski
2nd Katherine Racy
3rd Lindsay Barton
College Women Freshman Lightweight
Name Affiliation Time
1st Angela Sefcik
College Coxswain (1000m)
Name Affiliation Time
1st Esther St.Clair
2nd Rita McCoy
3rd Katt Mackin
4th Lauren Talasnik
HS Coxswain Women (500m)
Name Affiliation Time
1st Samantha Getz 2:01.2
2nd Kelly Kramer PHS 2:03.6
3rd Heather Reed PSHS 2:05.9
4th Chelsea Schroeder PSHS 2:08.4
5th Carmella Carnecelli PHS 2:09.0
6th Paige Rabatin PSHS 2:10.9
HS Coxswain Men (500m)
Name Affiliation Time
1st Seth Rabatin PSHS 1:41.0
2nd Aaron Ferguson PSHS 1:49.2
3rd Luke Richards PSHS 1:53.0
HS Boys' Lightweight
Name Affiliation Time
1st Philip Moore UA 7:03.1
2nd Ryan Murphy PHS 7:03.9
3rd Robert Rudolph PHS 7:09.9
4th Alex Barengo MHS 7:13.5
5th Kevin Kramer PHS 7:28.4
6th Ryan Radcliff PSHS 7:29.7
HS Boys Open
Name Affiliation Time
1st Pete Schafer MHS 6:54.7
2nd Robert Hune-Kalter MHS 7:01.5
3rd Jay Onestingel PHS 7:08.9
4th Grayson Boone PHS 7:24.2
5th D.Alex Earley PHS 7:29.8
6th John Ruble PHS 7:42.0
HS Boys Novice
Name Affiliation Time
1st Jordan Gorrell PSHS 7:00.5
2nd Ryan Offenberger MHS 7:08.7
3rd Ashton West PHS 7:10.6
4th Austin Moss PSHS 7:29.6
5th Tyler Holliday PSHS 7:30.9
6th
7th Eric Barengo MHS 8:20.8
HS Novice Lightweight
Name Affiliation Time
1st Alex Rejonis PSHS 7:47.0
2nd Jordan Patton PSHS 7:56.4
3rd Wes Martin MHS 7:56.8
4th Robbie ODell PSHS 8:09.2
5th Matt Humes