row2k results » 2008
Ergometer Races
12th Annual Bucknell Erg Armageddon
February 10, 2008 - Bucknell University
Submitted by Dan Wolleben
RESULTS
| Name | Affiliation | | |
| | | | |
| Women's Novice Lightweight | | Time | Split |
1 | Stephanie Frank | Unaffiliated | 7:55.5 | 1:58.9 |
2 | Allison Martens | Unaffiliated | 8:00.6 | 2:00.2 |
3 | Liz Barnett | Unaffiliated | 8:04.1 | 2:01.0 |
4 | Katherine Palmer | Unaffiliated | 8:27.1 | 2:06.8 |
5 | Emily Fry | Unaffiliated | 8:30.1 | 2:07.5 |
6 | Caitlyn Oster | Unaffiliated | 8:34.8 | 2:08.7 |
7 | Jen Tarbox | Susquehanna | 8:45.0 | 2:11.3 |
8 | Katie Chambers | Penn St | 8:46.7 | 2:11.7 |
9 | Christa Rotolo | Unaffiliated | 8:47.8 | 2:12.0 |
10 | Amanda Nichols | Susquehanna | 8:56.2 | 2:14.1 |
11 | Ashley Louie | Penn St | 9:01.8 | 2:15.4 |
12 | Stephanie Diegel | Unaffiliated | 9:07.0 | 2:16.8 |
| | | | |
| Men's Novice Lightweight | | | |
1 | Andy Rose | Penn St | 6:48.3 | 1:42.1 |
2 | Daivd Morgenstern | RIT | 6:50.3 | 1:42.6 |
3 | Tony Imbesi | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 6:58.1 | 1:44.5 |
4 | Jim Murphy | Penn St | 7:02.6 | 1:45.7 |
5 | Ian Monk | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 7:03.2 | 1:45.8 |
6 | Brian Abbott | RIT | 7:04.1 | 1:46.0 |
7 | Chris Guierra | RIT | 7:05.8 | 1:46.5 |
8 | Drew Mickle | Susquehanna | 7:24.8 | 1:51.2 |
9 | Joe Klass | Susquehanna | 7:27.8 | 1:52.0 |
10 | Andrew Steele | Susquehanna | 7:30.8 | 1:52.7 |
11 | Max Garber | Penn St | 7:39.1 | 1:54.8 |
| | | | |
| Women's Novice Openweight | | | |
1 | Carol Schoenecker | Unaffiliated | 7:14.4 | 1:48.6 |
2 | Breanna Dobbe | RIT | 7:36.2 | 1:54.1 |
3 | Emily Gadsden | Unaffiliated | 7:39.4 | 1:54.8 |
4 | Kathleen Janosco | Unaffiliated | 7:40.2 | 1:55.0 |
5 | Victoria Dudley | Unaffiliated | 7:42.6 | 1:55.7 |
6 | Ashley Gennings | Unaffiliated | 7:44.5 | 1:56.1 |
7 | Alex King | RIT | 7:47.0 | 1:56.7 |
8 | Betsy O'Leary | Unaffiliated | 7:47.8 | 1:57.0 |
9 | Megan Crawley | Unaffiliated | 7:51.2 | 1:57.8 |
10 | Christina Cabiati | Unaffiliated | 7:54.7 | 1:58.7 |
11 | Taylor Jordan | Unaffiliated | 7:57.9 | 1:59.5 |
12 | Allegra Colandro | Unaffiliated | 7:59.1 | 1:59.8 |
13 | Megan Long | Unaffiliated | 8:00.4 | 2:00.1 |
14 | Elise Santerelli | Penn St | 8:00.5 | 2:00.1 |
15 | Amber Henry | Penn St | 8:02.0 | 2:00.5 |
16 | Megan Mirival | Penn St | 8:05.1 | 2:01.3 |
17 | Anna Johnson | Unaffiliated | 8:05.5 | 2:01.4 |
18 | Brianna Clarke | Unaffiliated | 8:06.3 | 2:01.6 |
19 | Sarah O'Laughlin | Unaffiliated | 8:14.8 | 2:03.7 |
20 | Emily Wallis | Penn St | 8:16.7 | 2:04.2 |
21 | Allison LaChance | RIT | 8:17.3 | 2:04.3 |
22 | Jamie Price | Susquehanna | 8:19.4 | 2:04.9 |
23 | Lindsay Cover | Unaffiliated | 8:22.4 | 2:05.6 |
24 | Eleanor Hoffman | Unaffiliated | 8:29.1 | 2:07.3 |
25 | Courtney Coover | Penn St | 8:30.2 | 2:07.6 |
26 | Caitlin Hirson | Unaffiliated | 8:30.6 | 2:07.7 |
27 | Cherith Elliot | Unaffiliated | 8:34.0 | 2:08.5 |
28 | Christy Ducharme | Penn St | 8:38.2 | 2:09.6 |
29 | Katie Messler | Susquehanna | 8:39.6 | 2:09.9 |
30 | Briana Mascitelli | Susquehanna | 8:41.8 | 2:10.5 |
31 | Molly Earhart | Susquehanna | 8:45.9 | 2:11.5 |
32 | Mary Walker | Susquehanna | 8:45.9 | 2:11.5 |
33 | Shannon Dewees | Susquehanna | 9:11.6 | 2:17.9 |
| | | | |
| Men's Novice Heavyweight | | | |
1 | Tom Bernardi | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 6:33.9 | 1:38.5 |
2 | John Kauffman | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 6:37.5 | 1:39.4 |
3 | Barrett Womack | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 6:39.7 | 1:39.9 |
4 | Brian Pendleton | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 6:47.2 | 1:41.8 |
5 | Hugh Shepard | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 6:59.4 | 1:44.9 |
6 | Nick Bernhardt | Susquehanna | 7:02.3 | 1:45.6 |
7 | Alex Garkusha | RIT | 7:02.4 | 1:45.6 |
8 | Bill Tancredi | Penn St | 7:04.4 | 1:46.1 |
9 | Sean Metz | Susquehanna | 7:06.1 | 1:46.5 |
10 | Nick Corridoni | Susquehanna | 7:06.4 | 1:46.6 |
11 | Rob Rotell | Susquehanna | 7:12.8 | 1:48.2 |
12 | Dan Castenyero | Penn St | 7:19.1 | 1:49.8 |
13 | Andy Davis | Susquehanna | 7:19.5 | 1:49.9 |
14 | David Blisky | Susquehanna | 7:21.7 | 1:50.4 |
15 | Evan Garfield | Penn St | 7:21.8 | 1:50.5 |
16 | Alex Lyall | Susquehanna | 7:27.1 | 1:51.8 |
| | | | |
| Women's Varsity Lightweight | | | |
1 | Whittney Henry | Unaffiliated | 7:42.0 | 1:55.5 |
2 | Gretchen Wall | Penn St | 7:51.8 | 1:58.0 |
3 | Jessica Glenn | Unaffiliated | 7:55.2 | 1:58.8 |
4 | Kristen Freiss | Penn St | 7:59.9 | 2:00.0 |
5 | Meghan O'Reilly | Unaffiliated | 8:05.5 | 2:01.4 |
7 | Caitlin Laemmle | Penn St | 8:09.3 | 2:02.3 |
8 | Kathryn Filkins | Penn St | 8:16.4 | 2:04.1 |
9 | Erin Nester | Penn St | 8:17.3 | 2:04.3 |
10 | Amanda Hawk | Susquehanna | 8:27.5 | 2:06.9 |
| | | | |
| Men's Varsity Lightweight | | | |
1 | Mike Wanich | Unaffiliated | 6:26.7 | 1:36.7 |
2 | Andrew Neils | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 6:32.7 | 1:38.2 |
3 | Kyle Lafferty | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 6:40.4 | 1:40.1 |
4 | Kyle Nalls | Susquehanna | 6:41.7 | 1:40.4 |
5 | Kevin Macksamie | RIT | 6:42.6 | 1:40.7 |
6 | Mike Cronin | Penn St | 6:56.6 | 1:44.2 |
7 | Tom Roberts | Penn St | 6:57.2 | 1:44.3 |
8 | Brendon Evans | RIT | 6:59.1 | 1:44.8 |
9 | James Hendershot | Susquehanna | 7:06.0 | 1:46.5 |
10 | Taylor Carson | Penn St | 7:07.7 | 1:46.9 |
11 | Peter Rutt | Penn St | 7:13.7 | 1:48.4 |
12 | Kurt Skuarla | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 7:14.2 | 1:48.6 |
13 | Ryan Galgon | RIT | 7:20.3 | 1:50.1 |
14 | Jason Bourke | Penn St | 7:25.4 | 1:51.3 |
15 | Justin Chambers | Susquehanna | 7:29.0 | 1:52.3 |
| | | | |
| Women's Varsity Openweight | | | |
1 | Kate Brewster-Duffy | Unaffiliated | 7:17.7 | 1:49.4 |
2 | Lauren Golembiewski | Penn St | 7:23.4 | 1:50.9 |
3 | Tracy Norman | Penn St | 7:24.8 | 1:51.2 |
4 | Page Kannor | Unaffiliated | 7:27.5 | 1:51.9 |
5 | Brittany Kaplan | Unaffiliated | 7:32.6 | 1:53.1 |
6 | Jennie Trayes | Unaffiliated | 7:34.0 | 1:53.5 |
7 | Elizabeth Regan | Unaffiliated | 7:38.2 | 1:54.5 |
8 | Meghan Murphy | Unaffiliated | 7:41.0 | 1:55.3 |
9 | Caitlin Doolin | Unaffiliated | 7:41.6 | 1:55.4 |
10 | Cara Cox-Steiner | Unaffiliated | 7:42.6 | 1:55.7 |
11 | Katy Hartz | Penn St | 7:43.2 | 1:55.8 |
12 | Sophie Bird | Unaffiliated | 7:43.6 | 1:55.9 |
13 | Olivia Knodt | Unaffiliated | 7:43.8 | 1:56.0 |
14 | Jen Grieb | Penn St | 7:56.8 | 1:59.2 |
15 | Bridget Pryal | Penn St | 8:03.8 | 2:00.9 |
16 | Diana McCullough | Unaffiliated | 8:05.3 | 2:01.3 |
17 | Kerry Sullivan | Unaffiliated | 8:06.5 | 2:01.6 |
18 | Allison Washam | Penn St | 8:12.5 | 2:03.1 |
19 | Christine Magee | Susquehanna | 8:16.9 | 2:04.2 |
20 | Sarah Hawk | Susquehanna | 8:31.4 | 2:07.8 |
21 | Marissa Rosanio | Penn St | 8:31.6 | 2:07.9 |
22 | Amber Hickock | Susquehanna | DNF | |
| | | | |
| Men's Varsity Heavyweight | | | |
1 | David Wingate | S.L.R.C. | 6:17.0 | 1:34.3 |
2 | Conor O'Brien | Penn St | 6:18.1 | 1:34.5 |
3 | Justin Dickson | RIT | 6:28.0 | 1:37.0 |
4 | Evan Hodes | Penn St | 6:29.7 | 1:37.4 |
5 | Peter Fetzer | Penn St | 6:32.5 | 1:38.1 |
6 | Nate Humberston | S.L.R.C. | 6:34.9 | 1:38.7 |
7 | Trevor Reid | RIT | 6:37.5 | 1:39.4 |
8 | Ryan Laudermilch | Penn St | 6:38.1 | 1:39.5 |
9 | James Rahill | Penn St | 6:40.9 | 1:40.2 |
10 | Zach Ross | Susquehanna | 6:44.0 | 1:41.0 |
11 | Andrew Conety | Penn St | 6:50.2 | 1:42.6 |
12 | Dan Elies | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 6:50.2 | 1:42.6 |
13 | David Ross | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 6:50.4 | 1:42.6 |
14 | Kris Brice | Penn St | 6:54.1 | 1:43.5 |
15 | Byron Garoufalis | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 7:00.2 | 1:45.1 |
16 | Greg Piech | Penn St | 7:03.5 | 1:45.9 |
17 | Marc Fisher | Penn St | 7:11.7 | 1:47.9 |
| | | | |
| Women's Coxswain | | | |
1 | Amanda Carr | Penn St | 4:07.6 | 2:03.8 |
2 | Mary Wilson | Unaffiliated | 4:13.1 | 2:06.6 |
3 | Robyn Roogow | Unaffiliated | 4:17.8 | 2:08.9 |
4 | Alyssa Mulholland | RIT | 4:26.3 | 2:13.2 |
5 | Lauren Endicott | Penn St | 4:28.6 | 2:14.3 |
6 | Christine Clement | Penn St | 4:28.6 | 2:14.3 |
7 | Brenna English-Loeb | Unaffiliated | 4:30.8 | 2:15.4 |
8 | Samantha Gromek | Susquehanna | 4:31.7 | 2:15.9 |
9 | Katherine Relle | Unaffiliated | 4:39.3 | 2:19.7 |
| | | | |
| Men's Coxswain | | | |
1 | Brian Nahas | Penn St | 3:35.4 | 1:47.7 |
2 | Kels Green | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 3:46.5 | 1:53.2 |
3 | John Sanchez | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 4:10.4 | 2:05.2 |
| | | | |
| Masters - Women | | | | w/handicap |
1 | Cindy Kepler Reck | Unaffiliated | 3:54.3 | 1:57.2 | 3:54.3 |
2 | Sally Thomas | CPRA | 4:16.4 | 2:08.2 | 4:08.9 |
3 | Joyce Mitchell | Bucknell Parent | 4:09.1 | 2:04.5 | 4:09.1 |
4 | Catherine Webster | CPRA | 4:10.9 | 2:05.5 | 4:10.9 |
5 | Kim Daubman | CPRA | 4:15.4 | 2:07.7 | 4:15.4 |
6 | Valerie Webber | CPRA | 4:17.4 | 2:08.7 | 4:17.4 |
7 | Joan Moreau | CPRA | 4:34.3 | 2:17.1 | 4:19.3 |
8 | Carol Graybeal | CPRA | 4:36.7 | 2:18.3 | 4:23.2 |
9 | Lana Gulden | CPRA | 5:02.4 | 2:31.2 | 4:37.4 |
| | | | | |
| Masters - Men | | | | w/handicap |
1 | Paul Mitchell | Bucknell Parent | 3:04.5 | 1:32.3 | 3:04.5 |
2 | David Rhodes | Bucknell Alumni | 3:14.1 | 1:37.0 | 3:14.1 |
3 | Scott Hartzell | Unaffiliated | 3:25.8 | 1:42.9 | 3:25.8 |
4 | Russ St. Clair | Unaffiliated | 3:27.4 | 1:43.7 | 3:27.4 |
5 | Jim Baker | CPRA | 3:29.7 | 1:44.9 | 3:16.2 |
6 | Jim Regan | Bucknell Parent | 3:41.1 | 1:50.6 | 3:37.6 |
7 | Jonathan Phillips | Unaffiliated | 3:43.1 | 1:51.5 | 3:43.1 |
8 | Dick Trayes | Bucknell Parent | 3:44.2 | 1:52.1 | 3:33.7 |
9 | Peter Lindsay | CPRA | 4:06.4 | 2:03.2 | 3:57.4 |
10 | Frank Colandro | Bucknell Parent | 4:08.2 | 2:04.1 | 3:56.2 |
|
| Bucknell Alumni Event | | | |
1 | Christine Drasba | | 3:35.7 | 1:47.8 |
2 | Laura Roberts | | 3:43.4 | 1:51.7 |
3 | Erin Henry | | 3:49.0 | 1:54.5 |
4 | Susan Shadle | | 3:58.1 | 1:59.1 |
5 | Courtney Luzzi | | 4:04.1 | 2:02.0 |
| | | |
| Women's Novice Dash | | |
1 | Elise Santarelli | Penn St. | 1:43.6 |
2 | Betsy O'Leary | Unaffiliated | 1:45.8 |
3 | Taylor Jordan | Unaffiliated | 1:46.6 |
4 | Emily Gadsden | Unaffiliated | 1:46.9 |
5 | Stephanie Frank | Unaffiliated | 1:49.5 |
6 | Jamie Price | Susquehanna | 1:49.9 |
7 | Ally Martens | Unaffiliated | 1:50.6 |
8 | Amber Henry | Penn St. | 1:51.0 |
9 | Meran Mirival | Penn St. | 1:51.1 |
10 | Emily Wallis | Penn St. | 1:51.2 |
11 | Sarah O'Laughlin | Unaffiliated | 1:51.4 |
12 | Caitlin Oster | Unaffiliated | 1:55.6 |
13 | Kate Palmer | Unaffiliated | 1:56.5 |
14 | Mary Walker | Susquehanna | 1:57.7 |
15 | Katie Messler | Susquehanna | 1:58.3 |
16 | Shannon Dewees | Susquehanna | 2:00.0 |
17 | Molly Earhart | Susquehanna | 2:00.9 |
18 | Briana Mascitelli | Susquehanna | 2:00.9 |
19 | Amanda Nichols | Susquehanna | 2:02.0 |
20 | Jen Tarbox | Susquehanna | 2:03.0 |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| Men's Novice Dash | | |
1 | Barrett Womack | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 1:28.4 |
2 | Tom Bernardi | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 1:29.4 |
3 | John Kauffman | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 1:30.7 |
4 | Andy Rose | Penn St. | 1:31.1 |
5 | Hugh Shepard | BUCKFORTY Athletic Club | 1:31.5 |
6 | Nick Bernhardt | Susquehanna | 1:32.9 |
7 | Bill Tancredi | Penn St. | 1:32.9 |
8 | Sean Metz | Susquehanna | 1:32.9 |
9 | Rob Rotell | Susquehanna | 1:34.0 |
10 | Nick Corridoni | Susquehanna | 1:35.3 |
11 | Chris Sterbenz | | 1:36.0 |
12 | Alex Davis | Susquehanna | 1:36.6 |
13 | Evan Garfield | Penn St. | 1:37.0 |
14 | Alex Lyall | Susquehanna | 1:37.8 |
15 | Andrew Steele | Susquehanna | 1:37.9 |
16 | Drew Mikle | Susquehanna | 1:38.5 |
17 | Dave Bliski | Susquehanna | 1:39.2 |
18 | Joe Klass | Susquehanna | 1:40.5 |
| | | |
| | | |
| Women's Varsity Dash | | |
1 | Brittany Kaplan | Unaffiliated | 1:39.6 |
2 | Lauren Golembiewski | Penn St. | 1:40.7 |
3 | Jennie Trayes | Unaffiliated | 1:43.2 |
4 | Caitlin Doolin | Unaffiliated | 1:45.6 |
5 | Amber Hickock | Susquehanna | 1:47.4 |
6 | Whittney Henry | Unaffiliated | 1:47.5 |
7 | Christine Magee | Susquehanna | 1:51.7 |
8 | Sarah Hawk | Susquehanna | 1:56.1 |
9 | Amanda Hawk | Susquehanna | 1:56.4 |
| | | |
| Men's Varsity Dash | | |
1 | Zach Ross | Susquehanna | 1:24.6 |
2 | Conor O'Brien | Penn St. | 1:26.0 |
3 | Michael Cronin | Penn St. | 1:30.0 |
4 | Kyle Nalls | Susquehanna | 1:30.6 |
5 | James Hendershot | Susquehanna | 1:33.4 |
6 | Justin Chambers | Susquehanna | 1:44.7 |
|
| Novice Mixed Doubles | | | |
1 | Brianna Clarke/Thomas Bernardi | Unaffiliated/BUCKFORTY AC | 3:31.1 | 1:45.6 |
2 | Betsy O'Leary/High Shepard | Unafifliated/BUCKFORTY AC | 3:36.5 | 1:48.2 |
3 | Elise Santarelli/Andrew Rose | Penn St. | 3:39.5 | 1:49.8 |
4 | Jaime Price/Nick Bernhardt | Susquehanna | 3:43.5 | 1:51.8 |
5 | Katie Messler/Rob Rotell | Susquehanna | 3:47.5 | 1:53.8 |
6 | Courtney Coover/Max Garber | Penn St. | 3:49.5 | 1:54.8 |
| | | | |
| Varsity Mixed Doubles | | | |
1 | Page Kannor/Dave Wingate | Unaffiliated/S.L.R.C | 3:19.2 | 1:39.6 |
2 | Tracy Norman/Michale Wanich | Penn St./Unaffiliated | 3:22.5 | 1:41.3 |
3 | Allegra Colandro/Andrew Neils | Unaffiliated/BUCKFORTY AC | 3:28.0 | 1:44.0 |
4 | Cara Cox-Steiner/Josh Sunday | Unafiliated | 3:31.0 | 1:45.5 |
5 | Christine Magee/Zach Ross | Susquehanna | 3:42.5 | 1:51.3 |