Event #1 Open Men Singles (9:30 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Bennice, Matt | RPI | 2 | 0:16:48 |
2 | Krauss, Andy | Union Boat Club | 1 | 0:17:11 |
Event #2 Master Men Singles (age 35 - 49) (9:30 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Chernoff, Dan | 5 | 0:16:11 | |
2 | McMahon, Brian | Saratoga Springs Rowing Club | 8 | 0:17:46 |
3 | Dennison, Wayne | Riverside Boat Club | 6 | no show |
4 | Moser, Ernest | Quinsigamond RA | 7 | scratch |
Event #3 Veteran Men Singles (over age 50) (9:30 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
(Age 50 - 59) | ||||
1 | Wolski, Tom | AOSA | 11 | 0:16:54 |
2 | Haight, Alan | Unaffiliated | 19 | 0:17:45 |
3 | Clayman, Dave | Aqueduct Rowing Club | 12 | 0:17:57 |
4 | Kirber, William | Salisbury Boat Club | 15 | 0:18:21 |
5 | Frizzera, Ageo | Saratoga Springs Rowing Club | 13 | 0:18:39 |
6 | Darling, Harry | Aqueduct Rowing Club | 14 | 0:19:09 |
7 | Langbough, Richard | Unaffiliated | 18 | 0:19:30 |
8 | Neville, Ray | Mid Hudson Rowing Assoc. | 17 | 0:19:58 |
9 | Griffin, Michael | Mid Hudson Rowing Assoc. | 16 | 0:20:20 |
(Age 60 - 69) | ||||
1 | Miller, Jim | Unaffiliated | 21 | 0:18:04 |
2 | Mangine, Don | Albany Rowing Center | 20 | 0:19:25 |
(Age 70 - 79) | ||||
1 | Madison, Joseph | B.R.A.S.S. | 22 | scratch |
(Age 80 - 89) | ||||
1 | Bigelow, Ned | Aqueduct Rowing Club | 23 | 0:23:52 |
Event #4 Open Women Singles (9:30 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Kast, Alice | Hartford Barge Club | 26 | 0:19:49 |
Event #5 Master Women Singles (age 35 - 49) (10:00 AM start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Skibo, Lorraine | AOSA | 29 | 0:17:52 |
2 | Chuckrow, Deirdre | Saratoga Rowing Assoc. | 30 | 0:19:51 |
3 | Sanelli, Julye | Skidmore Community Rowing | 31 | scratch |
Event #6 Veteran Women Singles (10:00 AM start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
(Age 50 - 59) | ||||
1 | Karl, Marilyn | Hiawatha Island Boat Club | 34 | 0:18:10 |
2 | Tolczer, Kathy | Albany Rowing Center | 35 | 0:18:29 |
3 | McCauley, Maureen | Aqueduct Rowing Club | 36 | 0:23:14 |
(Age 60 - 69) | ||||
1 | Rogers, Sandra | West Lake Sculling Club | 38 | 0:20:55 |
(Age 70 - 79) | ||||
1 | NO ENTRIES | 0:00:00 | ||
(Age 80 - 89) | ||||
1 | NO ENTRIES | 0:00:00 | ||
Event #7 Novice Men Singles (10:00 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Brown, Brian | Cazenovia Rowing Club | 41 | 0:18:09 |
2 | Giandalone, Robert | Unaffiliated | 40 | 0:19:39 |
Event #8 Novice Women Singles (10:00 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Kiernan, Keri | Angry Fish Rowing Club | 46 | 0:18:55 |
2 | Kirber, Jayne | Aqueduct Rowing Club | 45 | 0:19:59 |
3 | Rogers, Sigrid | West Lake Sculling Club | 44 | scratch |
Event # 9 Open Men Doubles (10:30 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | NO ENTRIES | 0:00:00 | ||
Event #10 Master Men Doubles (over 35) (10:30 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Borchardt / Kline | Saratoge Springs Rowing Club | 51 | 0:15:33 |
2 | Reed / Buckout | West Lake Sculling Club | 52 | 0:15:58 |
3 | King / Chernoff | B.R.A.S.S | 50 | 0:15:59 |
Event # 11 Open Mixed Doubles (10:30 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | NO ENTRIES | 0:00:00 | ||
Event #12 Master Mixed Doubles (over 35) (10:30 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Williams / Hobbs | Aqueduct Rowing Club | 55 | 0:16:57 |
Event #13 Open Women Doubles (10:30 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | NO ENTRIES | 0:00:00 | ||
Event #14 Master Women Doubles (over age 35) 10:30 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Burnham / Gaynor | Albany Rowing Center | 60 | 0:17:15 |
2 | Moriarty / Ballway | West Lake Sculling Club | 58 | 0:17:16 |
3 | Sisk / Adler | Skidmore Community Rowing | 59 | 0:18:14 |
Event #15 Open Men Coxed Fours (11:00 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Clarkson University | 64 | 0:15:08 | |
2 | Skidmore College | 63 | 0:15:15 | |
3 | Albany Rowing Center | 67 | 0:15:16 | |
4 | RPI | 66 | 0:16:24 | |
5 | Cazenovia College | 65 | 0:20:16 | |
Event #16 Master Men Coxed Fours (over age 27) 'Niskayuna Cup' (11:00 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Aqueduct Rowing Club (SK) | 71 | 0:15:29 | |
2 | Aqueduct Rowing Club (AC) | 70 | 0:15:59 | |
Event #17 Open Women Coxed Fours (11:00 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Skidmore College | 74 | 0:16:17 | |
2 | University at Albany | 76 | 0:17:55 | |
3 | RPI | 75 | 0:17:56 | |
4 | Cazenovia College | 77 | 0:20:15 | |
Event #18 Master Women Coxed Fours (over age 27) (11:00 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Skidmore Community Rowing | 80 | 0:18:05 | |
2 | Albany Rowing Center | 82 | 0:18:09 | |
3 | Hiawatha Island Boat Club | 81 | 0:18:41 | |
Event #19 Master Men Eights (11:45 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Burnt Hills Rowing Assoc | 85 | 0:15:48 | |
Event #20 Master Women Eights (11:45 AM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Skidmore Community Rowing | 88 | 0:15:04 | |
2 | Hiawatha Island Boat Club | 91 | 0:16:29 | |
3 | Saratoga Rowing Assoc. | 89 | 0:17:04 | |
4 | Burnt Hills Rowing Assoc. | 90 | 0:17:17 | |
Event #21 Open Men Eights - "Schenectady Mayor's Cup" (12:30 PM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | RPI | 96 | 0:13:11 | |
2 | St. Lawrence Univ. (A) | 95 | 0:13:27 | |
3 | St. Lawrence Univ. (B) | 98 | 0:13:53 | |
4 | University at Albany | 97 | 0:14:01 | |
Event #22 Open Women Eights - "Aqueduct Cup" (12:30 PM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | St. Lawrence Univ. (B) | 104 | 0:15:10 | |
2 | St. Lawrence Univ. (A) | 101 | 0:15:12 | |
3 | Skidmore College | 102 | 0:15:40 | |
4 | RPI | 103 | 0:16:23 | |
Event #23 Novice Men Eights - "Mohawk Challenge Cup" (1:15 PM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | St. Lawrence | 109 | 0:15:00 | |
2 | RPI | 107 | 0:15:09 | |
3 | Clarkson University | 110 | 0:15:18 | |
4 | University at Albany | 108 | 0:18:24 | |
Event #24 Novice Women Eights - "Mohawk Challenge Cup" (1:15 PM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | St. Lawrence | 113 | 0:17:10 | |
2 | Saratoga Rowing Assoc. | 116 | 0:17:58 | |
3 | Aqueduct Rowing Club | 118 | 0:18:23 | |
4 | University at Albany | 114 | 0:19:54 | |
5 | RPI | 115 | 0:21:28 | |
6 | Cazenovia College | 117 | 0:22:24 | |
Event #25 Novice Men Fours with Coxswain (1:15 PM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | NO ENTRIES | 0:00:00 | ||
Event #26 Novice Women Fours with Coxswain (1:15 PM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Clarkson University | 122 | 0:17:44 | |
2 | St. Lawrence | 123 | 0:19:06 | |
Event #27 Mixed Eights - "I Love My Heart Cup" (1:45 PM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | University at Albany | 129 | 0:14:35 | |
2 | Skidmore College | 126 | 0:14:51 | |
3 | Albany Rowing Center | 131 | 0:15:03 | |
4 | RPI (A) | 127 | 0:15:35 | |
5 | Aqueduct Rowing Club (AC) | 134 | 0:15:41 | |
6 | Aqueduct Rowing Club (AW) | 130 | 0:16:00 | |
7 | Clarkson University | 128 | 0:16:08 | |
8 | RPI (B) | 132 | 0:17:35 | |
9 | Cazenovia College | 133 | scratch | |
Event #28 Open Quad (men) (1:45 PM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Skidmore College | 140 | 0:15:49 | |
2 | Aqueduct Rowing Club | 138 | 0:15:55 | |
Event #28 Open Quad (women) (1:45 PM Start) | ||||
Place | Name | Club | Bow Number | Time |
1 | Albany Rowing Center | 139 | 0:16:17 | |
2 | Cazenovia Rowing Club | 141 | 0:16:27 | |
3 | Skidmore Community Rowing | 137 | 0:17:21 | |
4 | Saratoga Rowing Assoc. | 142 | 0:18:03 |