row2k results » 2011
HS/Scholastic
Darrell Winslow Regatta
April 9, 2011 - Occoquan VA
Submitted by Ryz Obuchowicz
RESULTS
# |
Time |
Event |
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
Lane 7 |
1 |
9:00 |
M-1x |
|
|
Wakefield |
Great Bridge |
Sidwell F |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) 8:02.7 |
(2) 7:18.1 |
(1) 6:12.1 |
|
|
2 |
9:08 |
M-2x |
Hylton B |
Gloucester |
Woodbridge |
Christchurch |
Hylton |
Fairfax |
|
|
|
|
(3) 6:04.8 |
(5) 6:15.9 |
(4) 6:12.2 |
(1) 5:42.6 |
(2) 5:48.6 |
(6) 6:48.4 |
|
3 |
9:16 |
W-1-4 A |
Fairfax |
Episcopal |
NCS |
Oakton |
Gar-Field |
|
3 to final |
|
|
|
(3) 6:20.4 |
(1) 6:11.4 |
(4) 6:23.9 |
(2) 6:12.9 |
(5) 7:22.0 |
|
|
4 |
9:24 |
W-1-4 B |
Hylton |
Gloucester |
South County |
McLean |
Woodson |
|
3 to final |
|
|
|
(5) 6:43.5 |
(2) 6:06.8 |
(3) 6:15.9 |
(1) 6:02.0 |
(4) 6:36.0 |
|
|
5 |
9:32 |
M-1-8 A |
W-L |
Forest Park |
St Albans |
McLean |
Oakton |
Madison |
3 to final |
|
|
|
(3) 4:54.8 |
(5) 4:59.9 |
(1) 4:45.6 |
(6) 5:11.8 |
(2) 4:52.2 |
(4) 4:55.8 |
|
6 |
9:40 |
M-1-8 B |
|
Woodson |
South County |
Yorktown |
Robinson |
L Braddock |
3 to final |
|
|
|
|
(2) 4:55.9 |
(4) 4:58.0 |
(1) 4:51.4 |
(3) 4:57.8 |
(5) 5:16.9 |
|
7 |
9:48 |
W-1-8 A |
|
NCS |
Madison |
Yorktown |
Forest Park |
|
3 to final |
|
|
|
|
(3) 5:25.5 |
(1) 5:15.8 |
(2) 5:18.0 |
(4) 5:42.8 |
|
|
8 |
9:56 |
W-1-8 B |
|
TC Williams |
Robinson |
Wash-Lee |
Woodson |
L Braddock |
3 to final |
|
|
|
|
(1) 5:18.3 |
(2) 5:19.5 |
(3) 5:31.1 |
(5) 5:39.7 |
(4) 5:35.1 |
|
9 |
10:04 |
W-2x |
|
Gar-Field (L) |
Christchurch |
Great Bridge |
Great Bridge B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) 6:53.6 |
(4) 6:57.4 |
(1) 6:21.0 |
(2) 6:31.1 |
|
|
10 |
10:12 |
M-2-8 A |
|
Oakton |
St Albans |
McLean |
Woodson |
|
3 to final |
|
|
|
|
(3) 5:08.3 |
(1) 4:46.4 |
(4) 5:11.7 |
(2) 5:07.3 |
|
|
11 |
10:20 |
M-2-8 B |
|
Forest Park |
L Braddock |
Robinson |
Madison |
|
3 to final |
|
|
|
|
(4) 5:22.8 |
(3) 5:14.4 |
(1) 5:12.2 |
(2) 5:13.5 |
|
|
12 |
10:28 |
M-N-4 Race 1 |
Wakefield |
Fairfax |
Gloucester |
Gar-Field |
Woodbridge |
|
|
|
|
|
(3) 6:35.5 |
(1) 6:22.1 |
(2) 6:31.4 |
(4) 7:03.1 |
(5) 7:26.6 |
|
|
13 |
10:36 |
M-N-4 Race 2 |
W-L |
Potomac |
Yorktown |
Mathews |
Woodson |
|
|
|
|
|
(1) 6:01.1 |
(5) 8:06.9 |
(3) 6:22.4 |
(4) 6:48.2 |
(2) 6:01.5 |
|
|
14 |
10:44 |
W-N-4 Race 1 |
|
Fairfax |
Wakefield |
Episcopal |
Woodbridge |
McLean |
|
|
|
|
|
(3) 7:59.1 |
(5) 8:15.5 |
(4) 8:03.6 |
(2) 6:59.7 |
(1) 6:52.8 |
|
15 |
10:52 |
W-N-4 Race 2 |
Langley |
South County |
Potomac |
Yorktown |
Hylton |
Forest Park |
|
|
|
|
(6) 7:51.6 |
(4) 7:10.9 |
(5) 7:20.0 |
(1) 6:26.1 |
(3) 7:04.6 |
(2) 6:54.1 |
|
17 |
11:00 |
M-1-4 |
TC Williams |
Gloucester |
Gar-Field |
Great Bridge |
Langley |
Mathews |
|
|
|
|
(2) 5:19.9 |
(5) 5:27.4 |
(6) 5:49.0 |
(3) 5:22.7 |
(4) 5:27.1 |
(1) 5:19.1 |
|
|
|
Break |
Break |
Break |
Break |
Break |
Break |
Break |
|
18 |
11:38 |
W-1-4 |
Fairfax |
South County |
Episcopal |
Gloucester |
Oakton |
Woodson |
|
|
|
|
3rd Heat A |
2nd Heat B |
1st Heat A |
1st Heat B |
2nd Heat A |
3rd Heat B |
|
|
|
|
(5) 6:21.8 |
(2) 6:04.6 |
(4) 6:15.6 |
(1) 5:57.9 |
(3) 6:08.6 |
(6) 6:36.1 |
|
19 |
11:46 |
M-1-8 |
W-L |
Woodson |
St. Albans |
Yorktown |
Oakton |
Robinson |
South County |
|
|
|
3rd Heat A |
2nd Heat B |
1st Heat A |
1st Heat B |
2nd Heat A |
3rd Heat B |
|
|
|
|
(4) 4:50.9 |
(5) 4:52.4 |
(1) 4:37.5 |
(2) 4:42.0 |
(3) 4:42.8 |
(6) 4:52.6 |
(7) 5:04.6 |
20 |
11:54 |
W-1-8 |
NCS |
Robinson |
Madison |
TC Williams |
Yorktown |
W-L |
|
|
|
|
3rd Heat A |
2nd Heat B |
1st Heat A |
1st Heat B |
2nd Heat A |
3rd Heat B |
|
|
|
|
(4) 5:19.2 |
(3) 5:16.6 |
(1) 5:08.9 |
5) 5:19.4 |
(2) 5:13.9 |
(6) 5:36.5 |
|
21 |
12:02 |
M-1-4x |
|
Gar-Field |
Potomac |
Christchurch |
JEB Stuart |
Hylton |
|
|
|
|
|
(1) 5:26.2 |
(5) 6:00.9 |
(4) 5:52.3 |
(2) 5:35.2 |
(3) 5:51.9 |
|
22 |
12:10 |
M-F-8 Race 1 |
TC Williams |
Woodbridge |
St Albans |
Woodson |
Madison |
T Jefferson |
|
|
|
|
(1) 5:07.4 |
(6) 5:40.5 |
(3) 5:15.4 |
(4) 5:18.7 |
(5) 5:39.4 |
(2) 5:10.5 |
|
23 |
12:18 |
M-F-8 Race 2 |
South County |
Yorktown |
W-L |
Forest Park |
T Jefferson B |
Hylton |
|
|
|
|
(3) 5:24.5 |
(2) 5:17.1 |
(1) 5:09.8 |
(5) 5:44.4 |
(4) 5:36.6 |
DNS |
|
24 |
12:26 |
W-F-8 Race 1 |
McLean |
|
Wash-Lee |
T Jefferson |
L Braddock |
|
|
|
|
|
(4) 6:08.3 |
|
(3) 6:02.6 |
(2) 5:45.8 |
(1) 5:45.3 |
|
|
25 |
12:34 |
W-F-8 Race 2 |
Oakton |
NCS |
Hylton |
Forest Park |
Yorktown |
|
|
|
|
|
(4) 6:20.5 |
(2) 5:38.6 |
(5) 7:00.9 |
(3) 6:13.7 |
(1) 5:36.3 |
|
|
26 |
12:42 |
W-2-4 |
|
Episcopal |
Hylton |
McLean |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) 6:35.4 |
DNS |
(1) 6:18.1 |
|
|
|
27 |
12:50 |
M-2/Jr-4 |
TC Williams |
Langley |
W-L Jr A |
Hylton Jr |
Gloucester Jr |
W-L Jr B |
|
|
|
|
'(1) 5:32.7 |
'(2) 5:51.6 |
'(1) 5:37.0 |
'(4) 6:20.6 |
'(2) 5:40.2 |
'(3) 6:09.4 |
|
28 |
12:58 |
W-Jr-4 |
|
|
Gloucester |
Forest Park |
L Braddock |
Langley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) 6:24.5 |
(4) 6:56.9 |
(3) 6:41.4 |
(1) 6:13.0 |
|
29 |
1:06 |
W-Jr-8 |
TC Williams |
NCS |
Woodbridge |
South County |
T Jefferson |
|
|
|
|
|
(4) 5:58.6 |
(2) 5:46.2 |
(5) 6:54.3 |
(3) 5:53.5 |
(1) 5:41.8 |
|
|
30 |
1:14 |
M-Jr-8 |
TC Williams |
Oakton |
Woodbridge |
St Albans |
Langley |
Yorktown |
Jefferson |
|
|
|
'(6) 5:21.7 |
'(7) 5:24.6 |
'(5) 5:20.4 |
'(1) 4:53.4 |
'(4) 5:12.4 |
'(2) 4:54.6 |
'(3) 4:57.0 |
31 |
1:22 |
M-2-8 |
Oakton |
Madison |
St. Albans |
Robinson |
Woodson |
L. Braddock |
|
|
|
|
3rd Heat A |
2nd Heat B |
1st Heat A |
1st Heat B |
2nd Heat A |
3rd Heat B |
|
|
|
|
(2) 5:01.9 |
(5) 5:09.7 |
(1) 4:43.1 |
(4) 5:08.5 |
(3) 5:05.3 |
(6) 5:11.0 |
|
32 |
1:30 |
W-2-8 |
Wash-Lee |
Madison |
Yorktown |
TC Williams |
Robinson |
L Braddock |
|
|
|
|
(5) 5:48.5 |
(2) 5:21.5 |
(4) 5:42.2 |
(1) 5:21.3 |
(3) 5:29.6 |
(6) 6:08.2 |
|
33 |
1:38 |
M-Lt-4 |
L Braddock |
Fairfax |
Forest Park |
JEB Stuart |
Great Bridge |
South County |
|
|
|
|
(2) 5:41.9 |
(3) 5:48.9 |
(1) 5:28.7 |
(5) 6:09.9 |
(4) 6:02.1 |
(6) 6:19.5 |
|
34 |
1:46 |
W-Lt-4 |
Oakton |
Woodbridge |
Madison |
McLean |
JEB Stuart |
Great Bridge |
|
|
|
|
(1) 6:02.4 |
(4) 6:24.2 |
(2) 6:12.5 |
(3) 6:23.0 |
(6) 7:03.5 |
(5) 6:48.8 |
|
35 |
1:54 |
W-Lt-8 |
Oakton |
Woodbridge |
McLean |
Potomac |
Langley |
L Braddock |
|
|
|
|
(5) 5:55.9 |
(2) 5:29.1 |
(1) 5:21.8 |
(6) 6:15.0 |
(3) 5:48.6 |
(4) 5:52.8 |
|
36 |
2:02 |
M-Lt-8 |
|
Woodbridge |
McLean |
TC Williams |
Great Bridge |
Woodson |
|
|
|
|
|
(3) 4:51.2 |
(1) 4:46.0 |
(2) 4:49.9 |
(4) 4:57.5 |
(5) 5:09.0 |
|
37 |
2:10 |
W-1-4x |
Woodbridge |
Hylton |
Potomac |
Mathews |
JEB Stuart |
Woodbridge B |
|
|
|
|
(2) 5:44.9 |
(1) 5:44.5 |
(5) 6:34.8 |
(4) 6:14.0 |
(6) 6:41.0 |
(3) 6:12.5 |
|
38 |
2:18 |
M-3-8 |
|
Yorktown |
Oakton |
Robinson |
South County (Exhibition) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) 5:09.9 |
(3) 5:24.9 |
(2) 5:17.0 |
(4) 5:57.5 |
|
|
39 |
2:26 |
W-3-8 |
TC Williams |
Yorktown |
Robinson |
Wash-Lee |
T Jefferson |
|
|
|
|
|
(4) 6:15.5 |
(2) 5:55.2 |
(1) 5:49.7 |
(3) 5:59.2 |
(5) 6:24.2 |
|
|
40 |
2:34 |
M-4/N- 8 Race 1 |
TC Williams |
L Braddock |
T Jefferson |
Oakton |
Langley |
Hylton |
|
|
|
|
(5) 5:49.6 |
(1) 5:18.4 |
(3) 5:35.8 |
(2) 5:25.0 |
(4) 5:38.0 |
(6) 6:05.7 |
|
41 |
2:42 |
M-4/N-8 Race 2 |
McLean |
Madison |
Forest Park |
Yorktown |
Robinson |
Great Bridge |
|
|
|
|
(4) 5:35.6 |
(1) 5:17.7 |
(6) 6:01.7 |
(2) 5:31.6 |
(5) 5:57.3 |
(3) 5:34.7 |
|
42 |
2:50 |
M-4/N-8 Race 3 |
JEB Stuart |
W-L |
Oakton B |
L Braddock B |
Langley B |
TC Williams B |
|
|
|
|
(5) 6:15.6 |
(1) 5:42.2 |
(6) 6:18.2 |
(3) 5:52.4 |
(4) 6:06.3 |
(2) 5:48.0 |
|
43 |
2:58 |
W-4/N-8 Race 1 |
TC Williams |
Wash-Lee |
Oakton |
L Braddock |
Langley |
Gar-Field |
|
|
|
|
(5) 6:30.9 |
(2) 6:19.3 |
(3) 6:27.2 |
(1) 6:04.9 |
(6) 6:46.4 |
(4) 6:27.7 |
|
44 |
3:06 |
W-4/N-8 Race 2 |
Episcopal |
Woodbridge |
Hylton |
Woodson |
Madison |
Yorktown |
|
|
|
|
(4) 6:48.4 |
(5) 7:04.6 |
(6) 7:42.4 |
(2) 6:22.7 |
(1) 6:11.0 |
(3) 6:44.4 |
|
45 |
3:14 |
W-4/N-8 Race 3 |
T Jefferson B |
Robinson |
Robinson B |
TC Williams B |
L Braddock B |
Great Bridge (Exhibition) |
|
|
|
|
(4) 6:38.8 |
(2) 6:21.9 |
(5) 6:41.6 |
(6) 7:34.3 |
(3) 6:31.4 |
(1) 6:08.4 |
|