row2k results » 2002
Collegiate Men & Women
Grimaldi Cup Regatta
November 9, 2002 - Orchard Beach Lagoon, Pelham, NY
Submitted by Robert Novak
Conditions: Weather, partly cloudy, slight breeze
Temperatures in the 60's
RESULTS
|
Women's Novice 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat A |
|
|
|
Heat B |
|
1 |
Fordham |
09:21.4 |
|
1 |
Maritime* |
09:09.7 |
2 |
Iona |
09:59.0 |
|
2 |
Sarah Lawrence |
11:16.3 |
3 |
Stony Brook |
10:10.8 |
|
3 |
Sacred Heart |
14:42.2 |
4 |
Hofstra |
10:21.1 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sacred Heart |
10:27.5 |
|
|
* Medal winner |
|
|
|
Women's Novice 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Iona |
08:56.4 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sacred Heart A |
09:00.7 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stony Brook |
09:19.7 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hofstra |
09:39.3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Manhattan |
09:50.5 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sacred Heart B |
11:08.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women' s Varsity Lightweight 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Fordham A |
08:43.2 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fordham B |
08:53.7 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stony Brook |
09:20.9 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sarah Lawrence |
09:37.7 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sacred Heart |
09:38.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Varsity 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Helen Long Memorial Cup |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat A |
|
|
|
Heat B |
|
1 |
Fordham* |
08:07.5 |
|
1 |
Stony Brook |
08:36.4 |
2 |
Iona |
09:00.1 |
|
2 |
Fordham C |
08:51.0 |
3 |
Sacred Heart |
09:23.4 |
|
3 |
Fordham B |
09:00.6 |
4 |
Manhattan |
10:21.0 |
|
4 |
Sarah Lawrence |
09:11.9 |
|
* Medal Winner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Varsity 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christeen Steffen Memorial Cup |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Fordham A |
07:37.5 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fordham B |
08:07.8 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sacred Heart |
08:19.6 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Iona |
08:29.7 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Stony Brook |
08:37.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Novice 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Timothy Petrone Memorial Trophy |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Fordham |
08:03.0 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stony Brook |
08:12.9 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hofstra |
08:18.5 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Iona |
08:44.4 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sarah Lawrence |
09:22.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Novice 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richard Treacy Memorial Cup |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Stony Brook |
07:45.0 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fordham |
07:51.0 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Manhattan |
09:01.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Varsity Lightweight 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Fordham |
07:31.3 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stony Brook |
07:37.9 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Iona |
07:40.7 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hofstra |
08:32.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Varsity 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martin Mauro Cup |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat A |
|
|
|
Heat B |
|
1 |
Iona A |
07:24.3 |
|
1 |
Stony Brook B* |
07:20.2 |
2 |
Fordham A |
07:29.0 |
|
2 |
Iona B |
07:43.9 |
3 |
Stony Brook A |
08:41.7 |
|
3 |
Fordham B |
08:01.5 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Manhattan |
08:57.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
* Medal Winners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Varsity 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frederick Grimaldi Cup |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Iona |
06:46.5 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fordham |
06:58.2 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stony Brook |
07:04.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team Totals: |
Points |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Fordham |
156.0 |
|
5 |
Maritime |
20.0 |
2 |
Stony Brook |
121.5 |
|
6 |
Hofstra |
14.0 |
3 |
Iona |
105.0 |
|
7 |
Sarah Lawrence |
11.0 |
4 |
Sacred Heart |
46.0 |
|
8 |
Manhattan |
9.5 |