row2k results » 2003
Club
Dogwood for Masters Regatta
April 27, 2003 - Oak Ridge, Tennessee
Submitted by Tom Ham
Conditions: Conditions were Sunny skies, windy with current.
Masters raced 1000m while Juniors & Open raced 2000m
RESULTS
EVENT |
TIME |
LANE 0 |
LANE 1 |
LANE 2 |
LANE 3 |
LANE 4 |
LANE 5 |
LANE 6 |
1 M Mas 4x |
9:00 |
|
|
|
LLRC (Spengler) |
LLRC (Sutton) |
|
|
Final Time |
|
|
|
|
03:12.1 |
03:49.6 |
|
|
Place |
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1aa M Mas AA 4x |
8:50 |
Canceled |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 W Mas 1x (A-B) |
9:10 |
|
Lookout (Hanewald) |
LLRC (Goodman) |
LLRC (Forster) |
Unaffiliated (Murphy) |
Dayton (Carlson) |
ORRA (O'Gorman) |
Final Time |
|
|
04:00.7 |
04:07.1 |
03:58.8 |
03:59.1 |
04:01.8 |
04:09.3 |
Place |
|
|
3 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 W Mas 1x (C-E) |
|
|
|
LLRC (Kannapell) |
St. Louis (Chamberlain) |
LLRC (Hynes) |
ORRA (Wilson) |
|
Final Time |
|
|
|
04:23.5 |
04:45.0 |
04:47.9 |
04:25.4 |
|
Place |
|
|
|
1 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2aa W AA Mas 1x |
|
Canceled |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 W Jr 1x |
9:20 |
|
ORRA (J. Grady) |
Rocket City (Pine) |
Rocket City (Davis) |
LLRC (Schalliol) |
ORRA (S. Grady) |
|
Time |
|
|
|
09:55.8 |
09:44.6 |
08:57.4 |
|
|
Place |
|
|
Scratch |
3 |
2 |
1 |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 M Mas 2- |
9:30 |
|
|
Columbus (Smith) |
LLRC (Calupca) |
Columbus (Denney) |
|
|
Final Time |
|
|
|
03:45.6 |
04:04.1 |
03:36.7 |
|
|
Place |
|
|
|
2 |
3 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 M Jr Novice 8+ |
9:40 |
|
|
|
Baylor (Silcox) |
Raleigh (Davison) |
|
|
Time |
|
|
|
|
06:59.0 |
07:23.0 |
|
|
Place |
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 M Mas 1x (A-B) |
9:50 |
|
Cincinnati (Roberts |
Cincinnati (Nichols) |
Columbus (Briggs) |
Unaffiliated (Preetam) |
|
|
Final Time |
|
|
|
03:51.4 |
03:40.3 |
03:39.0 |
|
|
Place |
|
|
Scratch |
3 |
2 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 M Mas 1x (C-D) |
|
|
Dayton (Luhn) |
Dayton (Doyle) |
LLRC (Forster) |
Lookout (Kinsman) |
Orange RA (Drake) |
|
Final Time |
|
|
03:56.2 |
03:31.2 |
04:20.0 |
|
03:36.9 |
|
Place |
|
|
3 |
1 |
4 |
Scratch |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 M Mas 1x (E) |
|
|
ORRA (Giles) |
LLRC (Williams) |
Lookout (Crichton) |
St. Louis (Giddings) |
ORRA (Wilson) |
Columbia (Park) |
Final Time |
|
|
04:25.5 |
03:52.8 |
|
03:41.6 |
03:43.8 |
03:35.8 |
Place |
|
|
5 |
4 |
Scratch |
2 |
3 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 M Mas 1x (F-I) |
|
|
Tyron Rower(Fox) |
Lightwave RC (Rudd) |
ORRA (Kinser) |
ORRA (Murphy) |
OARS of RI (Jagger) |
|
Final Time |
|
|
03:52.5 |
03:33.1 |
03:59.6 |
03:48.6 |
|
|
Place |
|
|
3 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6aa M AA Mas 1x |
|
|
|
|
Bens Backyard (Boehm) |
Unaffiliated (Hutchison) |
|
|
Time |
|
|
|
|
03:36.4 |
03:37.3 |
|
|
Place |
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 W Jr 2x |
10:00 |
|
|
ORRA (Grady) |
Rocket City (Carrigan) |
West YMCA (Walthall) |
|
|
Time |
|
|
|
08:19.5 |
08:42.3 |
09:00.5 |
|
|
Place |
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 W Mas 4+ |
10:10 |
|
|
Columbus (Arnold) |
LLRC (Millard) |
St. Louis (Geison) |
|
|
Final Time |
|
|
|
03:39.4 |
3.51.4 |
03:41.4 |
|
|
Place |
|
|
|
1 |
3 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8aa W AA Mas 4+ |
|
Canceled |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 W Jr Novice 8+ |
10:20 |
|
|
Baylor (Schenck) |
Raleigh (Dubrock) |
Rocket City (Carr) |
|
|
Time |
|
|
|
07:41.1 |
07:35.6 |
07:44.5 |
|
|
Place |
|
|
|
2 |
1 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 M Open 4+ |
10:30 |
|
Baylor (Trigg) |
Raleigh (Fenoglio) |
Raleigh (Ligon) |
Rocket City (Montenegro) |
Rocket City (Brown) |
AJRA (Mace) |
Time |
|
|
06:58.0 |
07:07.1 |
07:28.1 |
07:20.1 |
|
|
Place |
|
|
1 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
Scratch |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 W Mas 4x |
10:50 |
|
|
|
Dayton (Alarle) |
LLRC (Forster) |
|
|
Final Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
|
|
|
|
Scratch |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12aa W AA Mas 4x |
|
Canceled |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 W Jr 8+ |
11:00 |
|
ORRA (Wing) |
Baylor A (Walker) |
Baylor B (Hartman) |
Raleigh (Hanks) |
Rocket City (Dixon) |
|
Time |
|
|
|
07:11.1 |
07:32.3 |
07:22.0 |
07:39.8 |
|
Place |
|
|
Scratch |
1 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 M Mas 2x (A-C) |
11:10 |
|
LLRC(Sutton) |
Cincinnati (Papes) |
Dayton (Roberts) |
LLRC (Akins) |
LLRC (Calupca) |
|
Final Time |
|
|
03:55.9 |
03:19.0 |
|
03:29.7 |
03:40.7 |
|
Place |
|
|
4 |
1 |
Scratch |
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 M Mas 2x (D-E) |
|
|
|
ORRA (Giles) |
Dayton (Doyle) |
LLRC (Spengler) |
LLRC (Sutton) |
|
Final Time |
|
|
|
04:25.9 |
03:25.0 |
03:26.4 |
Moved to (A-C) |
|
Place |
|
|
|
3 |
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14aa M AA Mas 2x |
|
Canceled |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 W Mas Ltwt 1x |
11:20 |
Canceled |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 M Jr 2x |
11:30 |
|
|
ORRA (Moeler) |
Rocket City (Blanchard) |
ORRA (Rice) |
|
|
Time |
|
|
|
|
08:04.3 |
07:04.0 |
|
|
Place |
|
|
|
Scratch |
2 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 M Mas 4+ |
11:40 |
|
|
Columbus (Smith |
Columbus (Briggs) |
LLRC (Wise) |
St. Louis (Lyons) |
|
Final Time |
|
|
|
03:13.6 |
03:05.9 |
03:53.4 |
03:15.0 |
|
Place |
|
|
|
2 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17aa M AA Mas 4+ |
|
Canceled |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 W Mas 8+ |
11:50 |
|
|
ORRA (Wilson) |
Columbus (Arnold) |
St. Louis (Geison) |
|
|
Final Time |
|
|
|
03:34.5 |
03:52.8 |
04:02.1 |
|
|
Place |
|
|
|
*** |
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 M Mas Ltwt 1x |
12;00 |
|
|
Lightwave (Rudd) |
ORRA (Marks) |
Orange (Drake) |
Unaffiliated (Preetam) |
|
Final Time |
|
|
|
03:50.3 |
03:58.7 |
|
03:45.9 |
|
Place |
|
|
|
2 |
3 |
Scratch |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 M Jr 1x |
12:10 |
|
|
Rocket City (Laymon) |
Rocket City (Montenegro) |
Rocket City (Leo) |
ORRA (Satterwhite) |
|
Time |
|
|
|
08:10.4 |
08:21.8 |
08:13.2 |
09:03.3 |
|
Place |
|
|
|
1 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 M Mas 8+ |
12:20 |
|
|
|
Columbus (Blanco) |
LLRC (Spengler) |
|
|
Final Time |
|
|
|
|
03:05.1 |
03:05.4 |
|
|
Place |
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 W Mas 2x |
12:30 |
|
ORRA (Wilson) |
Dayton (Colett) |
LLRC (Forster) |
LLRC (Hynes) |
Unaffiliated (Carlson) |
|
Final Time |
|
|
03:51.8 |
04:15.0 |
03:51.6 |
04:06.8 |
03:56.7 |
|
Place |
|
|
2 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 W Open 4+ |
|
ORRA |
Raleigh (Hanks) |
Raleigh (Witman) |
West YMCA (Walthall) |
West YMCA (Coleman) |
|
|
Time |
|
09:46.4 |
08:13.4 |
07:44.7 |
08:51.1 |
08:22.4 |
|
|
Place |
|
5 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 M Jr 8+ |
|
|
|
|
Raleigh |
|
|
|
Time |
|
|
|
|
07:00.0 |
|
|
|
Place |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 Mix Mas 4+ |
1:00 |
|
Columbus (Rohyns) |
Columbus (Esway) |
LLRC (Millard) |
St. Louis (Lyons) |
St. Louis (Eilers) |
|
Final Time |
|
|
03:52.8 |
03:34.4 |
04:01.3 |
03:32.7 |
03:41.4 |
|
Place |
|
|
4 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 W Mas 2- |
1:20 |
Canceled |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 Mix Jr 2x |
1:20 |
Canceled |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 Mix Mas 2x (A-B) |
1:30 |
|
Columbus (Dybiec) |
Dayton (Luhn) |
Lookout (Crichton) |
Unaffiliated (Earle) |
Unaffiliated (Curry) |
LLRC (Kannapell) |
Final Time |
|
|
03:51.0 |
03:58.0 |
04:00.2 |
04:17.9 |
03:55.9 |
03:50.9 |
Place |
|
|
2 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 Mix Mas 2x (C-E) |
|
|
LLRC (Forster) |
LLRC (Layer) |
LLRC (Goodman) |
LLRC (Stranthan) |
ORRA (Marks) |
St. Louis (Giddings) |
Final Time |
|
|
03:43.9 |
04:02.5 |
04:04.6 |
03:45.1 |
03:45.8 |
03:41.9 |
Place |
|
|
2 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 Mixed Jr 8+ |
1:20 |
|
ORRA |
Baylor (Trigg) |
Baylor (Silcox) |
Raleigh (Hales) |
Raleigh (Fenoglio) |
|
Time |
|
|
|
07:04.4 |
07:18.3 |
07:29.4 |
07:45.5 |
|
Place |
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 Mix Mas 8+ |
|
|
|
Columbus (Royhans |
St. Louis (Lyons) |
LLRC (Ferriss) |
|
|
Final Time |
|
|
|
03:26.5 |
03:36.6 |
03:43.5 |
|
|
Place |
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
|
|