Event #1 - Mixed Masters 8+
Raw Time Handicap Final Time
1. AARC- Woodman 3:24.00 -1.6 3:22.40
2. AARC- Cimmino 3:31.25 -0.7 3:30.55
3. DBC 3:39.00 -5.8 3:33.22
4. AARC- Durham 3:37.45 -2.9 3:34.55
5. Wyandotte-Tobias 3:58.29 -5.1 3:52.19
6. AARC- Christiansen 4:20.15 -2.0 4:18.15
7. Wyandotte-Aruchniak 5:05.00 -9.7 4:55.30
8.
Event #2 - Men's Open 4+
1. AARC (UofM) 3:21.47 3:21.47
2. DBC 3:30.93 3:30.93
3.
4. LOAPC (MSU) 3:34.62 3:34.62
Event #3 - Boys HS 1x
1. AARC Hegyi 3:51.59 3:51.59
2.
Event #4 - Girls HS 4+
1. AARC- Hollowell 4:02.25 4:02.25
2.
3. AARC Williams 4:18.55 4:18.55
4. LansingOAPC 4:24.21 4:24.21
Event #5 - Mixed Open 2x
1.
2.
3.
4.
5. Lansing (Brady) 4:18.37 4:18.37
Event #6 - Women's Masters 8+
1. AARC- Liu 3:51.02 -2.0 3:49.02
2. AARC- Brablec 4:12.36 -2.0 4:10.36
3. Wyandotte- Jakubowski 4:27.84 -5.1 4:22.74
4. AARC-Goldberg 4:54.13 -3.4 4:50.73
5. Wyandotte-Nichols 4:59.69 -1.0 4:58.69
Event #7 - Men's Open 1x
1. AARC- Alschuler 3:36.23 3:36.23
2. AARC- Schmerberg 3:58.53 3:58.53
3.
4. Grand Rapids-Kuilema 4:03.79 4:03.79
5. Grand Rapids-Arend 4:07.20 4:07.20
6. AARC Larson 4:08.51 4:08.51
7.
Event #8 - Mens Masters 4+
1. DBC- Baur 3:31.00 -15.7 3:15.30
2.
3.
4.
5. AARC 3:50.71 -3.1 3:47.61
6.
Event #9 - Womens Open 2x
1.
2. Grand Rapids-Wordelman 4:12.43 4:12.43
3.
4.
5.
6.
7. Lansing -
Event #10 - Mixed Open 4+
1. AARC- Osterling 3:45.38 3:45.38
2. AARC - DeYoung 3:54.21 3:54.21
3. AARC - Waite 4:02.80 4:02.80
4.
5. AARC Mighty 4 4:13.45 4:13.45
6.
Event #11 - Mens Masters 1x (AA-C)
1. Gr. Rapids-Anderson(49) 3:48.56 -12.1 3:36.46
2. AARC-Whelan(39) 3:41.10 -3.6 3:37.50
3. AARC-Hartsuff(36) 4:00.12 -2.0 3:58.12
4.
5. Ecorse-Worley (32) 4:13.70 -0.6 4:13.10
Event #12 - Womens Masters 4+
1. AARC- Bruhn 3:58.48 -0.3 3:58.18
2. AARC- Roll 4:02.64 -0.5 4:02.14
3. DBC 4:13.54 -5.5 4:08.04
4. AARC-Kingsley 4:16.40 -1.4 4:15.00
5. AARC- Felony 4 4:30.36 -4.2 4:26.16
6.
7. AARC-Hudson 4:29.57 -0.0 4:29.57
8. LansingOAPC 4:40.55 -7.0 4:33.55
Event #13 - Mens Masters 1x (D& Up)
1. Gr. Rapids-Anderson(54) 3:48.12 -18.2 3:29.92
2. AARC-Montie (58) 3:55.72 -24.0 3:31.72
3. Gr. Rapids-Kuilema(52) 4:00.76 -15.6 3:45.16
4. AARC-Hegyi (62) 4:24.09 -30.6 3:53.49
5. Portage Lake-Sharkey(56) 4:27.23 -21.0 4:06.23
Supplemental Event - Womens Rec 2x
1. AARC Goldberg 4:38.02 4:38.02
2. AARC Cotel/Patterson 5:02.25 5:02.25
Event #14 - Womens Rec 1x
1.
2. AARC-Gomez 5:00.94 5:00.94
Event #15 -Boys HS 4+
1.
2. AARC 4:02.95 4:02.95
Event #16 - Girls HS 1x
1. Grand Rapids-Musto 4:07.31 4:07.31
2. AARC-Hollowell 4:31.39 4:31.39
3. Grand Rapids-Doeuier 4:42.16 4:42.16
4. AARC-Fingerle 4:42.23 4:42.23
5. AARC-Miekstyn 4:48.98 4:48.98
6. AARC-Goldberg 5:35.87 5:35.87
7. AARC-Luczak 5:48.31 5:48.31
Event #17 -Womens Open 4+
1. AARC- Bruhn 3:47.74 3:47.74
2.
3. AARC-Ryder 4:10.10 4:10.10
4.
6. AARC-Elner 4:23.19 4:23.19
Event #18 - Mens Masters 8+
1. AARC-Woodman 3:13.84 -5.1 3:08.74
2. Bay City/DBC 3:28.42 -14.6 3:13.59
3. AARC- McIntosh 3:37.99 -3.9 3:34.09
4.
Event #19 - Womens Open 1x
1.AARC-Malski 4:12.58 4:12.58
2. Lansing-Silder 4:15.25 4:15.25
3. Grand Rapids-Varner 4:17.66 4:17.66
4. Portage Lake-Komrad 4:49.32 4:49.32
Event #20 - Mens Open 2x
1. AARC-Alschuler/Harstuff 3:43.16
2. AARC- Larson/Lenss 3:45.16
3. LansingOAPC 3:57.82
Event #21 -Women's Masters Novice 8+
1. AARC/Ecorse 4:13.17 -3.4 4:09.77
2. AARC Britton 4:31.51 -3.4 4:28.11
3.
Event #22 - Men's Rec 1x
1. AARC-Steinberg 4:06.40 4:06.40
2. AARC-Kraft 4:09.85 4:09.85
3. AARC-Griffith 4:34.87 4:34.87
4. Gr. Rpds-Hoffman 4:52.74 4:52.74
5. Gr. Rpds.-Bacon 4:54.31 4:54.31
Event #23 - Mens Novice Masters 4+
1.
2. AARC 4:42.23 -0.0 4:42.23
Event #24 - Mixed HS 8+
1.
2. AARC 3:49.39 3:49.39
Event #25 -Women's Masters 1x
1. AARC-Malski (44) 4:20.34 -7.2 4:13.14
2. PrtgeLk-Kamrad(50) 4:45.42 -13.2 4:32.22
3. Ecorse-Toth (56) 5:20.69 -21.0 4:59.69
Event #26 - Women's Open 8+
AARC-Evans 3:38.11 3:38.11
AARC-Hollowell 3:48.22