row2k results » 2009
Ergometer Races
Tough Love Indoor Rowing Championship
February 15, 2009 - Howard Hall, University of Portland, Portland OR
Submitted by Tiff Wood
RESULTS
Masters Men I |
|
2000 Meters |
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Raw Time |
Adjusted Time |
1 |
MARK BRUBAKER |
LRC |
06:31.1 |
06:31.1 |
2 |
RICHARD WILLIAMS |
WRC |
06:39.8 |
06:34.4 |
3 |
CHARLES HENDERSON |
WRC |
06:49.2 |
06:47.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Masters Men II |
|
2000 Meters |
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Raw Time |
Adjusted Time |
1 |
BILL BYRD |
WRC |
06:54.1 |
06:38.1 |
2 |
DOUG TROSPER |
ORU |
06:55.1 |
06:46.1 |
3 |
TIFF WOOD |
WRC |
06:58.3 |
06:46.7 |
4 |
LUTHER JONES |
PENN |
07:05.6 |
06:47.3 |
5 |
JOHN RUDOFF |
WRC |
07:11.1 |
06:50.9 |
6 |
KENT PEARSON |
|
06:54.9 |
06:54.9 |
7 |
DANA HAMM |
|
07:05.9 |
06:56.9 |
8 |
GEORGE WESTBY |
|
07:08.7 |
07:06.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Masters Women |
|
2000 Meters |
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Raw Time |
Adjusted Time |
1 |
CATHERINE GOLDBERG |
VLC |
08:00.4 |
07:51.8 |
2 |
HEATHER ROLEY |
WRC |
07:52.5 |
07:52.5 |
3 |
DEB VERSTEEG |
WRC |
08:10.1 |
08:06.3 |
4 |
KAREN WOLFE |
LOCR |
08:21.0 |
08:07.8 |
5 |
HELANA SHULL |
WRC |
08:28.2 |
08:25.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Pre-Junior Men (under 13) |
|
500 Meters |
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
DYLAN WASHBURNE |
LOCR |
02:13.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Men |
|
2000 Meters |
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
PATRICK MARRE |
RCRC |
06:17.4 |
|
2 |
ROBBY BRUSS |
LOCR |
06:40.8 |
|
3 |
MICHAEL EVANS |
RCRC |
06:42.3 |
|
4 |
GLENN FULLER |
RCRC |
06:51.4 |
|
5 |
JOHN O'LEARY |
LOCR |
06:53.4 |
|
6 |
JOHNAH GEORGE |
RCRC |
07:04.0 |
|
7 |
JACK BROSY |
LOCR |
07:11.2 |
|
8 |
ANTHONY KONSCHUS |
RCRC |
07:13.5 |
|
9 |
DAVID GROSSMAN |
LOCR |
07:15.2 |
|
10 |
KEVIN HART |
RCRC |
07:22.2 |
|
11 |
COLIN MCALPINE |
RCRC |
07:27.2 |
|
12 |
SHANE MCCABE |
RCRC |
07:28.0 |
|
13 |
COOPER CHARD |
LOCR |
07:36.3 |
|
14 |
GRIFFIN CHARD |
LOCR |
07:40.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Women |
|
2000 Meters |
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
MAURA TIMONEY |
RCRC |
07:36.8 |
|
2 |
VIRGINIA NAVA |
RCRC |
07:37.9 |
|
3 |
SARA HENSEL |
RCRC |
07:47.9 |
|
4 |
JASMIN BATH |
RCRC |
07:52.5 |
|
5 |
JESSICA LUND |
LOCR |
07:58.5 |
|
6 |
DAVILYN BARNWELL |
RCRC |
07:59.8 |
|
7 |
GWEN HRYCIW |
RCRC |
08:12.3 |
|
8 |
SIERRA SWEIGERT |
LOCR |
08:13.4 |
|
9 |
RENNE WYMAN |
OAR |
08:14.0 |
|
10 |
ALYSSA LUND |
LOCR |
08:24.9 |
|
11 |
LUCY DECOSTA |
OAR |
08:29.1 |
|
12 |
LAKIN MCCARTHY |
RCRC |
08:38.0 |
|
|
KATIE SMITH |
LOCR |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Men |
|
2000 Meters |
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
TODD VOGT |
PBC |
06:25.1 |
|
2 |
ZEPH HALSEY |
WRC |
06:25.4 |
|
3 |
KOHLER JOHNSON |
WRC |
06:45.1 |
|
4 |
CRAIG TYLER |
WRC |
06:55.7 |
|
5 |
GALEN BOYDSTON |
ECC |
07:06.1 |
|
6 |
LOGAN SCHULZE |
PSU |
07:08.3 |
|
7 |
IAN MARTIN |
ECC |
07:14.5 |
|
8 |
REID VANDEWIELE |
PSU |
07:15.0 |
|
9 |
RUSSEL ALBANO |
ECC |
07:30.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Women |
|
2000 Meters |
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
KELSEY WATTERS |
LOCR |
07:24.9 |
|
2 |
CATHERINE HUMBLET |
STL |
07:27.9 |
|
3 |
LESLIE EDDY |
UP |
07:33.7 |
|
4 |
REBEKAH RUDOMETKIN |
PSU |
07:48.7 |
|
5 |
LEA KRONENBERG |
ECC |
07:51.0 |
|
6 |
MIRANDA GRAY |
UP |
07:52.8 |
|
7 |
URSULA OPALKA |
ECC |
07:58.3 |
|
8 |
AMANDA WATSON |
PSU |
08:00.7 |
|
9 |
MEAGAN MIKKONEN |
PSU |
08:01.2 |
|
10 |
STEPHANIE COOK |
PSU |
08:18.0 |
|
11 |
RACHEL SORENSON |
ECC |
08:42.1 |
|
12 |
AMANDA GARRETT |
ECC |
08:57.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Lightweight Men (165 lb) |
|
2000 Meters |
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
CAMERON MCALPLINE |
RCRC |
06:49.1 |
|
2 |
BROCK KNAPP |
RCRC |
07:19.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lightweight Men (165 lb) |
|
2000 Meters |
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
HARRIS BERNSTEIN |
ECC |
07:05.3 |
|
2 |
ANDREW STEWART |
PSU |
07:24.0 |
|
3 |
EVAN HALPRIN |
STL |
07:32.6 |
|
4 |
BRIAN MARKHAM |
UP |
07:44.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lightweight Women (135 lb) |
|
2000 Meters |
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
ANNA VAUGHN |
WRC |
07:44.7 |
|
2 |
KATY SCHERER |
ECC |
08:07.6 |
|
3 |
LORI BOKOVOY |
WRC |
08:08.3 |
|
4 |
TORI NEEDER |
ECC |
08:16.6 |
|
5 |
CASSY WHITTAKER |
PSU |
08:28.0 |
|
6 |
HEATHER MCCLAIN |
PSU |
08:30.3 |
|
7 |
MONICA VICTOR |
ECC |
08:43.3 |
|
8 |
JULIA VIEAU |
ECC |
08:44.2 |
|
9 |
CELIA CROSSETT |
ECC |
08:57.1 |
|
10 |
HAWA ABDI |
ECC |
08:58.6 |
|
11 |
NHIEN QUACH |
ECC |
09:03.6 |
|
12 |
ELIZABETH BROCK |
PSU |
09:06.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coxswains |
|
500 Meters |
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
MONICA VICTOR |
ECC |
02:00.0 |
|
2 |
CELIA CROSSETT |
ECC |
02:03.4 |
|
3 |
JANN BYRD |
WRC |
02:07.8 |
|
4 |
TARYN FAREY |
ECC |
02:13.3 |
|
5 |
LINDEE KELLER |
ECC |
02:22.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adaptive Men |
|
1000 Meters |
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
KEVIN ERICKSON |
NWA |
05:08.2 |
|
2 |
BRAD CARR |
NWA |
05:20.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mixed Relay |
|
2000 Meters |
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
LOVE MACHINES |
Comp |
06:29.7 |
|
2 |
STIFLE THE SCREAM |
ECC |
06:57.3 |
|
3 |
NORDIC RAMPAGE |
PSU |
07:07.2 |
|
4 |
STIFLED SCREAM |
ECC |
07:12.9 |
|
5 |
COOKIE MONSTERS |
PSU |
07:20.3 |
|