Submitted by Steve Wells
Conditions: Distance 13.3 miles (long course) 6 miles (short course), Conditions: Some roughness at south end, otherwise flat
RESULTS
Place | Name | Time | Class | Place in Class |
Long course: 13.3 miles |
1 | Jeff/Theresa Knakal | 1:40:52 | MX 2X | 1 |
2 | Robert Meenk | 1:42:57 | M 1X | 1 |
3 | Adrian/Rainer Storb | 1:43:22 | M 2X | 1 |
4 | Tawney Roller/Jan Gifford/Tom Lasseter/Ray McQuin | 1:47:08 | MX 4X | 1 |
5 | Steve Chapin | 1:50:21 | M 1X | 2 |
6 | Shane Baker | 2:05:05 | M HPK | 1 |
7 | Bill Jaquette | 2:15:07 | M 1X-RIII | 1 |
8 | Paul Mueller | 2:16:38 | M 1X-RII | 1 |
9 | Jeff/Deana Fuller | 2:24:59 | MX SK2 | 1 |
10 | Delvan Johnston | 2:25:45 | M 1X-RIII | 2 |
11 | Joe Breuner | 2:27:30 | M SK | 1 |
12 | Steve Van Vleet | 2:29:12 | M SK | 2 |
13 | Lynn Gudjonsson | 2:31:41 | W FSK | 1 |
14 | Deb Natelson | 2:33:31 | W 1X-RIII | 1 |
15 | Vadim Kin | 3:22:36 | M SK | 3 |
|
Short course: 6 miles |
1 | Scott Puckett/Cedric Bond | :48:51 | JR M K2 | 1 |
2 | Aasim Saleh/Rhodri Bond | :49:01 | M K2 | 1 |
3 | Don Kiesling | :49:03 | M HPK | 1 |
4 | Steve Wells | :50:53 | M 1X-RIII | 1 |
5 | Jeff Hilburn | :51:10 | M HPK | 2 |
6 | Peter Turcan | :51:20 | M HPK | 3 |
7 | Sammamish Rowing Assoc | :53:02 | MX 8+ | 1 |
8 | Mark Leichtfuss | :57:11 | M HPK | 4 |
9 | Greg Gilda | :57:13 | M HPK | 5 |
10 | Geoff Briggs | :57:14 | M OC1 | 1 |
11 | Frank Gentile | 1:01:41 | M 1X-RII | 1 |
12 | OC12 | 1:01:59 | W OC12 | 1 |
13 | Dick Von Lehman/Rick Bergdahl | 1:02:08 | M SK2 | 1 |
14 | Forrest Manant | 1:02:09 | JR M K1 | 1 |
15 | John Garrett | 1:02:26 | M OC1 | 2 |
16 | David Scherrer/Susan Bennerstrom | 1:02:28 | MX C2 | 1 |
17 | Nate Anderson | 1:02:43 | JR M K1 | 2 |
18 | Jeff Clark | 1:03:01 | M HPK | 6 |
19 | Jeff Wong | 1:03:56 | M SK | 1 |
20 | Vern Heikkila | 1:04:21 | M OC1 | 3 |
21 | Tom Cartmill | 1:06:27 | M SK | 2 |
22 | Jack Fleming | 1:07:28 | M SK | 3 |
23 | Anna Culwell | 1:07:41 | JR W K1 | 1 |
24 | Kate Eastham | 1:07:42 | JR W K1 | 2 |
25 | Charles Look | 1:08:17 | M SK | 4 |
26 | Fig Fiegener | 1:10:03 | M 1X-RI | 1 |
27 | Donald Jackson | 1:10:46 | M FSK | 1 |
28 | Tony Smith* | 1:10:54 | M SK | 5 |
29 | Herbert Weisse* | 1:10:55 | M 1X-RI | 2 |
30 | Zeke Hoskin | 1:11:41 | M 1X-RI | 3 |
31 | Kyle Bales | 1:12:21 | JR M K1 | 3 |
32 | Barb Sherrill | 1:12:52 | W FSK | 1 |
33 | Drew Oliveira | 1:16:30 | M SK | 6 |
34 | Dan Edwards | 1:17:08 | M SK | 7 |
35 | Sean Crowley | 1:26:02 | M SK | 8 |
36 | Yevgeniy Mikhaylov | 1:28:58 | JR M C1 High Kneel | 1 |
37 | Jeff Wittenfeld | 1:34:32 | M PEDAL | 1 |
38 | Philip Terry/Tom Devereaux | 1:39:11 | M SK2 | 2 |
|
*Late start, timed
seperately |