Overall Points Competition | |||||||
1. Jacksonville University | 218 | ||||||
2. Florida Institute of Technology | 124 | ||||||
3. University of Central Florida | 54.5 | ||||||
4. University of Florida | 46 | ||||||
5. Stetson University | 38.5 | ||||||
6. Rollins College | 37.75 | ||||||
7. Nova Southeastern University | 30 | ||||||
8. University of Tampa | 29.5 | ||||||
9. Florida State University | 15 | ||||||
10. Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University | 4.5 | ||||||
11. Barry University | 3 | ||||||
Womens Points Competition | |||||||
1. Jacksonville | 68 | ||||||
2. Nova | 30 | ||||||
3. Tampa | 29.5 | ||||||
4. University of Florida | 27.5 | ||||||
5. Stetson | 21 | ||||||
6. Rollins | 15.75 | ||||||
7. Florida State | 13.5 | ||||||
8. Florida Tech | 12 | ||||||
9. Barry | 3 | ||||||
Men's Points Competition | |||||||
1. Jacksonville | 150 | ||||||
2. Florida Tech | 112 | ||||||
3. Central Florida | 54.5 | ||||||
4. Rollins | 22 | ||||||
5. U of Florida | 18.5 | ||||||
6. Stetson | 17.5 | ||||||
7. Embry-Riddle | 4.5 | ||||||
8. Florida State | 1.5 | ||||||
2007 FIRA Championships - Results | |||||||
Placings shown in red ( ) | |||||||
2007 FIRA Championships - Results | Lane 0 | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 |
Friday Heats and Finals | |||||||
3:45 Men?s Frosh/Novice 4 ?B? (Finals) | (1) FT | (2) UCF | |||||
4:00 Women?s Frosh/Novice 4 ?B? (Finals) | 06:58.4 | 07:19.9 | |||||
4:15 Women's V4 Heat 1 (seeded rank shown in black) | (3) UT (9) | (4) BU (5) | (1) JU(1) | (2) RC (4) | (5) ERAU (8) | ||
07:50.5 | 08:16.8 | 07:16.4 | 07:36.4 | 08:19.9 | |||
4:30 Women's V4 Heat 2 (seeded rank shown in black) | (2) UF (6) | (3) NOVA (2) | (4) FT (3) | (1) SU (7) | |||
07:54.3 | 08:03.6 | 08:22.9 | 07:48.5 | ||||
2007 FIRA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Saturday Racing) | |||||||
1. No Race | |||||||
2. 8:45 Men?s Varsity 8 (seeded rank shown in black) | (5)ERAU (5) | (3)UCF (3) | (1)FT (1) | (2)JU (2) | (4)UF (4) | ||
06:08.5 | 05:45.2 | 05:26.4 | 05:31.7 | 05:49.7 | |||
3. 9:00 Women?s First 8 (EXHIB - Non-scholarship schools only) | (2)UT (3) | (1)RC (1) | (4)SU (2) | (3)ERAU (4) | |||
(seeded rank shown in black) | 06:44.3 | 06:35.4 | 07:16.1 | 07:03.4 | |||
4. 9:15 Women?s Varsity 8 (seeded rank shown in black) | (4)BU (5) | (2)JU (3) | (1)NOVA (1) | (3)FT (2) | (5)UF (4) | ||
06:29.0 | 06:23.1 | 06:18.0 | 06:23.4 | 06:52.1 | |||
5. 9:30 Men?s Junior Varsity 8 | (1)JU | (2)FT | (3)UCF | (4)UF | |||
05:44.5 | 05:51.3 | 06:07.3 | 06:11.6 | ||||
7. 9:50 Men?s Frosh/Novice Lightweight 4 | (3)UF | (2)UCF | (1)FT | ||||
07:22.4 | 07:09.3 | 06:43.0 | |||||
9. 10:10 Men?s Lightweight Varsity 8 | (1)JU | (2)UCF | |||||
05:39.5 | 06:03.6 | ||||||
10. 10:20 Women?s 2x | UCF | (1)SU | (3)UF | (2)FSU | |||
SCRATCH | 07:46.3 | 08:16.6 | 07:51.8 | ||||
12. 10:40 Men?s Pair Without Coxswain | (3)SU | (5)UCF | (4)RC | (1)FT | (2)JU | ||
07:19.5 | 07:52.0 | 07:29.4 | 06:37.4 | 06:44.8 | |||
13. 10:55 Women?s Frosh/Novice 8 | (1)UF-A | (3)UT | (4)UF-B | (2)FSU | |||
06:52.2 | 07:14.5 | 07:16.5 | 07:10.7 | ||||
14. 11:10 Men?s Frosh/Novice 8 | (1)JU | (3)UF | (4)UCF | (2)FT | |||
05:43.9 | 06:07.4 | 06:11.5 | 05:56.1 | ||||
15. 11:25 Women?s Pair Without Coxswain | (1)UT | (2)JU | |||||
07:37.9 | 07:57.8 | ||||||
LUNCH | |||||||
16. 12:30 Men?s Junior Varsity 4 | (1)RC | (4)UF | (5)UCF | (2)FT | (3)JU | ||
05:12.7 | 05:43.2 | 06:04.1 | 05:27.3 | 05:34.0 | |||
17. 12:40 Women?s Junior Varsity 4 | (2)RC | (1)JU | |||||
07:36.3 | 07:25.9 | ||||||
18. 12:50 Men?s Frosh/ Novice Lightweight 8 / Men?s Novice 8 ?B? | (1)FT-A | (3)UCF | (2)FT-B | ||||
06:03.2 | 06:56.5 | 06:17.1 | |||||
20. 1:10 Men?s Lightweight Varsity 4 | (2)SU | (3)UCF | (4)ERAU | (5)FSU | (1)JU | ||
06:15.5 | 06:17.7 | 06:42.8 | 06:44.8 | 06:07.4 | |||
22. 1:30 Men?s 2x | (2)FSU | (1)FT | |||||
07:59.6 | 06:51.4 | ||||||
24. 1:50 Men?s Frosh/Novice 4 | (1)UCF | (5)ERAU | (2)JU | (3)FT | (4)UF | (6)FSU | |
06:27.2 | 07:05.9 | 06:35.3 | 06:41.6 | 06:45.1 | 07:31.1 | ||
25. 2:00 Women?s Frosh/Novice 4 | (1)SU | (2)UT | (5)FSU | (4)UF | (6)RC | (2)JU | |
07:13.8 | 07:30.2 | 08:04.8 | 07:38.3 | 08:26.6 | 07:30.2 | ||
26. 2:15 Men?s Varsity 4 ?B? | (3)UCF | (2)UF | (1)JU | (4)FT | |||
06:53.5 | 06:13.6 | 06:08.9 | 08:28.7 | ||||
27. 2:30 Women?s Varsity 4 ?B? | (2)SU | (1)JU | |||||
07:34.0 | 07:23.7 | ||||||
28. 2:45 Men?s Varsity 4 (seeded rank shown in black) | (7)ERAU (7) | (6)UCF (5) | (3)RC (3) | (1)JU (1) | (2)FT (2) | (5)SU (4) | (4)UF (6) |
07:12.4 | 06:37.1 | 06:06.8 | 05:56.3 | 05:58.3 | 06:29.1 | 06:23.8 | |
29. 3:00 Women?s Varsity 4 | (5)UT | (4)UF | (1)JU | (3)SU | (2)RC | ||
07:24.1 | 07:17.7 | 06:45.8 | 07:12.9 | 07:04.0 |