Bow # |
Description |
Organization |
Boat Label |
Start Time |
Finish Time |
Elapsed |
|
14 |
Canoe - C2 Youth |
Venture Crew 300 |
J. Perkins |
8:04:46 |
12:44:33 |
4:39:47 |
11 |
Canoe - C2 Youth |
Boy Scouts of America Post 313 |
K. Knight |
8:05:15 |
13:51:02 |
5:45:47 |
12 |
Canoe - C2 Youth |
Boy Scouts of America Post 313 |
D. Pardee |
8:04:09 |
14:07:40 |
6:03:31 |
|
17 |
Kayak - K1 Women |
Texas Canoe Racing Association |
J. Morgan |
8:06:01 |
12:36:51 |
4:30:50 |
|
21 |
Kayak - K1 Men |
Texas Canoe Racing Association |
C. Grimshaw |
8:07:19 |
11:53:47 |
3:46:28 |
21 |
Kayak - K1 Men |
Phat Water Kayak Challenge |
K. Benoist |
8:06:39 |
12:36:53 |
4:30:14 |
|
23 |
Kayak - K2 Mixed |
Ozark Society (Bayou Chapter) |
S. Lary |
8:08:11 |
13:56:46 |
5:48:35 |
|
24 |
Men Rec 1x A |
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
M. Pedowicz |
8:11:21 |
13:11:19 |
4:59:58 |
|
25 |
Men Rec 1x B |
Birmingham Rowing Club |
D. Deya |
8:11:52 |
11:59:39 |
3:47:47 |
|
26 |
Men Rec 1x D |
Unaffiliated |
J. Bell |
8:19:32 |
12:49:06 |
4:29:34 |
|
27 |
Men Rec 1x E |
Unaffiliated |
C. PENINGER |
8:12:30 |
12:38:54 |
4:26:24 |
|
28 |
Men Rec 1x F |
Rio Salado Rowing Club |
D. Goldner |
8:12:50 |
13:55:48 |
5:42:58 |
|
29 |
Men Rec 2x |
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Weckman |
8:34:20 |
12:26:18 |
3:51:58 |
|
30 |
Women 1x Masters A |
Topeka Rowing Association |
J. McAnarney |
8:14:33 |
12:04:08 |
3:49:35 |
|
31 |
Women 1x Masters B |
Unaffiliated |
V. Platzer |
8:15:26 |
12:08:05 |
3:52:39 |
|
34 |
Women 1x Open |
Austin Rowing Club |
M. Bray |
8:16:40 |
11:38:31 |
3:21:51 |
32 |
Women 1x Open |
Alexandria Community / KU Crew |
S. Sikes |
8:15:44 |
12:12:53 |
3:57:09 |
|
37 |
Men 1x Masters B |
Ft. Worth Rowing Club, Inc. |
P. McDonough |
8:18:19 |
11:31:56 |
3:13:37 |
|
39 |
Men 1x Masters C |
Opekasit |
S. Matthews |
8:25:18 |
13:24:23 |
4:59:05 |
|
40 |
Men 1x Masters D |
Cedar River Rowing Club |
B. Schuette |
8:23:21 |
11:53:38 |
3:30:17 |
|
42 |
Men 1x Masters E |
Tulane University Rowing Assoc |
F. King |
8:19:54 |
12:31:29 |
4:11:35 |
43 |
Men 1x Masters E |
Birmingham Rowing Club |
C. Bennick |
8:21:15 |
12:33:31 |
4:12:16 |
41 |
Men 1x Masters E |
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Ritchie |
8:20:14 |
12:34:16 |
4:14:02 |
|
47 |
Men 1x Masters F |
Lightwave Rowing |
J. Rudd |
8:24:42 |
12:13:06 |
3:48:24 |
44 |
Men 1x Masters F |
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Parnell |
8:22:54 |
12:20:27 |
3:57:33 |
46 |
Men 1x Masters F |
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
C. Prados |
8:24:18 |
12:42:11 |
4:17:53 |
45 |
Men 1x Masters F |
Birmingham Rowing Club |
R. McAlevy |
8:26:11 |
13:38:01 |
5:11:50 |
|
50 |
Men 1x Open |
Episcopal School of Dallas |
T. Howell |
8:26:49 |
11:47:02 |
3:20:13 |
51 |
Men 1x Open |
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
C. Will |
8:42:39 |
12:03:27 |
3:20:48 |
|
52 |
Mixed Rec 2x |
New Charleston Mosquito Fleet |
R. Dunlap |
8:30:17 |
14:03:59 |
5:33:42 |
|
53 |
Mixed 2x Novice |
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
M. Wells |
8:31:19 |
13:26:48 |
4:55:29 |
|
56 |
Mixed 2x Masters B |
Rio Salado Rowing Club |
T. Paxton |
8:33:15 |
11:54:38 |
3:21:23 |
|
54 |
Mixed 2x Masters C |
Ft. Worth Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Trimble |
8:38:16 |
12:02:21 |
3:24:05 |
55 |
Mixed 2x Masters C |
Rio Salado Rowing Club |
C. Eley |
8:26:37 |
12:09:07 |
3:42:30 |
|
57 |
Mixed 2x Masters D |
Rowing Dock |
O. OBryan |
8:37:28 |
12:18:16 |
3:40:48 |
|
58 |
Mixed 2x Open |
Tulane University Rowing Assoc |
R. Shea |
8:35:15 |
13:13:05 |
4:37:50 |
|
59 |
Men 2x Master C |
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston |
H. Hofer |
8:38:34 |
12:08:09 |
3:29:35 |
|
60 |
Men 2x Master D |
Mendota Rowing Club |
J. Martyn |
8:36:16 |
11:52:18 |
3:16:02 |
|
61 |
Men 2x Master G |
Dallas Rowing Club |
F. Woeste |
8:36:52 |
12:10:35 |
3:33:43 |
|
62 |
Men 2x Open |
Austin Rowing Club |
K. Villamin |
8:40:30 |
12:12:29 |
3:31:59 |
63 |
Men 2x Open |
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Croteau |
8:41:02 |
12:32:22 |
3:51:20 |
|
68 |
Mixed 4+ Open |
Vanderbilt University Crew |
D. Mansfied |
8:59:32 |
12:50:35 |
3:51:03 |
|
70 |
Men 4+ Open |
Texas Crew |
S. Priour |
8:55:29 |
11:56:25 |
3:00:56 |
|
72 |
Women 4x Jr |
The Ursuline Academy |
J. Eason |
8:57:29 |
13:27:28 |
4:29:59 |
|
74 |
Women 4x Masters B |
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston |
B. Bennett |
9:04:02 |
13:06:50 |
4:02:48 |
|
75 |
Women 4x Masters C |
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Rice |
8:56:40 |
12:20:17 |
3:23:37 |
76 |
Women 4x Masters C |
Topeka Rowing Association |
P. Weigand |
8:58:40 |
13:05:21 |
4:06:41 |
|
77 |
Women 4x Open |
Austin Rowing Club |
S. Mitra |
9:00:33 |
12:40:01 |
3:39:28 |
|
78 |
Mixed 4x Masters A |
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston |
B. Meltzer |
9:05:34 |
13:18:46 |
4:13:12 |
|
79 |
Mixed 4x Open |
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
P. Galloway |
9:16:57 |
12:38:54 |
+10 pen. 3:31:57 |
80 |
Mixed 4x Open |
Topeka Rowing Association |
D. Griffin |
8:48:27 |
12:28:30 |
3:40:03 |
|
81 |
Men 4x Master A |
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Eldridge |
8:52:22 |
12:01:53 |
3:09:31 |
|
83 |
Men 4x Master B |
Austin Rowing Club |
D. Kerth |
9:02:12 |
12:26:50 |
3:24:38 |
|
84 |
Women 8+ Novice |
Tulane University Rowing Assoc |
A. Cox |
9:14:08 |
12:57:59 |
3:43:51 |
|
85 |
Women 8+ Open |
Texas Crew |
C. Hedman |
9:12:27 |
12:35:27 |
3:23:00 |
86 |
Women 8+ Open |
Tulane University Rowing Assoc |
D. Gass |
9:15:57 |
12:39:33 |
3:23:36 |
|
87 |
Mixed 8+ Jr |
LSMSA |
B.Burkman |
9:19:36 |
13:53:51 |
4:34:15 |
|
|
Mixed 8+ Novice |
Texas A&M Galveston |
|
9:30:06 |
13:39:42 |
4:09:36 |
|
Mixed 8+ Novice |
Centenary |
R. O'Brien |
9:31:34 |
13:52:33 |
4:20:59 |
|
95 |
Mixed 8+ Open |
Tulane University Rowing Assoc |
J. Tracy |
9:33:52 |
12:52:57 |
3:19:05 |
94 |
Mixed 8+ Open |
Texas A&M Rowing Club |
M. Dickerson |
9:33:10 |
13:04:50 |
3:31:40 |
92 |
Mixed 8+ Open |
Rice Crew |
B. Sisson |
9:40:36 |
13:12:26 |
3:31:50 |
91 |
Mixed 8+ Open |
Northwestern State University |
V. Broussard |
9:31:55 |
13:12:15 |
3:40:20 |
|
Mixed 8+ Open |
Texas A&M Galveston |
|
9:30:47 |
13:28:38 |
3:57:51 |
|
|
97 |
Mens 8+ Novice |
Tulane University Rowing Assoc |
G. Lubimir |
9:36:13 |
12:41:28 |
3:05:15 |
96 |
Mens 8+ Novice |
Kansas State Mens Crew |
B. Freed |
9:35:05 |
12:52:40 |
3:17:35 |
|
100 |
Mens 8+ Open |
Texas Crew |
D. Krezevic |
9:48:59 |
12:33:45 |
2:44:46 |
140 |
Mens 8+ Open |
Tulane University Rowing Assoc |
A. Adam |
9:50:41 |
12:38:54 |
2:48:13 |
98 |
Mens 8+ Open |
Kansas State Mens Crew |
B. Higgins |
9:44:21 |
12:38:20 |
2:53:59 |
99 |
Mens 8+ Open |
Northwestern State University |
D. Moore |
9:48:32 |
12:43:59 |
2:55:27 |
131 |
Mens 8+ Open |
Texas Crew |
V. Kohli |
9:50:03 |
12:48:48 |
2:58:45 |
|
141 |
Mixed Octuple (8x+) |
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. |
B. Hurley |
9:54:59 |
14:02:52 |
4:07:53 |