row2k results » 2003
Ergometer Races
Ohio Valley Indoor Erg Competition
February 15, 2003 - Marietta College, Marietta OH
Submitted by Chad Oliver
RESULTS
|
Event 1 |
H.S. Girl's Novice Lwt. |
9:00 AM |
Erg |
Name |
Allfilaition |
Time |
1 |
Danielle Dewitt |
Parkersburg HS |
08:49.7 |
2 |
Chrissy Wagner |
MHS |
08:59.7 |
3 |
Sarah Hathaway |
Parkersburg HS |
09:08.9 |
4 |
Megan Skidmore |
PSHS |
09:15.3 |
5 |
Rissa White |
PSHS |
09:19.9 |
6 |
Amanda Conageski |
Parkersburg HS |
09:37.5 |
7 |
Jessy Watkins |
Parkersburg HS |
10:21.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 2 |
H.S. Girl's Novice |
9:00 AM |
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
Jessica Sommerville |
PSHS |
08:11.8 |
2 |
Megan Talbott |
MHS |
08:21.8 |
3 |
Jana Tuten |
MHS |
08:27.9 |
4 |
Lyndsay Offenberger |
MHS |
08:31.0 |
5 |
Rilla Harry |
MHS |
08:52.2 |
6 |
Jenna Ross |
MHS |
09:02.1 |
7 |
Megan Schlicher |
MHS |
09:55.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 3 |
H.S. Boys Novice Lwt. |
9:30 AM |
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
8 |
Andy Byers |
PHS |
07:17.2 |
1 |
Shane Mullen |
PSHS |
07:28.5 |
4 |
Nicholas Dunn |
MHS |
07:29.3 |
2 |
Bo Meade |
PSHS |
07:47.8 |
6 |
Louis Filipow |
MHS |
07:56.6 |
3 |
Nathan Watson |
PSHS |
07:57.6 |
5 |
Chad Fouse |
PSHS |
08:02.1 |
9 |
Jordan Stryker |
MHS |
08:17.2 |
7 |
Danny Sandbrook |
PSHS |
08:36.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4 |
HS Boys Novice Open |
9:30 AM |
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
Brent Abbott |
MHS |
08:05.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 5 |
HS Girls Lwt. |
10:00 AM |
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
Ashley Miller |
MHS |
08:26.6 |
2 |
Megan Moyers |
PSHS |
08:28.4 |
3 |
Erin Crandall |
MHS |
08:31.0 |
4 |
Katie Howard |
MHS |
08:46.6 |
5 |
Bre Reed |
PHS |
09:02.2 |
6 |
Beth Tuck |
PHS |
09:06.7 |
7 |
Michelle Barrett |
PSHS |
09:12.1 |
|
8 |
Renecia Smith |
PSHS |
09:12.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 6 |
HS Girls Open |
10:00 AM |
|
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
Natasha Vickers |
PSHS |
07:57.5 |
Hammer |
2 |
Alexz Dunn |
MHS |
07:59.7 |
|
3 |
Lauren Barros |
Marietta HS |
08:06.9 |
|
6 |
Jennifer Sutton |
PSHS |
08:08.2 |
|
4 |
Natalie Grose |
MHS |
08:19.4 |
|
5 |
Bethany Stemple |
Parkersburg High School |
08:19.6 |
|
7 |
Heather Cooper |
PSHS |
08:37.4 |
|
9 |
Ashley Mcdonald |
PSHS |
08:45.6 |
|
8 |
Rachel Warrener |
MHS |
08:56.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 7 |
HS Boys Lwt. |
10:30 AM |
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
Eric Dowler |
PSHS |
06:48.6 |
2 |
Austin McIntire |
PSHS |
06:52.5 |
3 |
Joe Carpenter |
PSHS |
07:14.6 |
4 |
John Keaton |
MHS |
07:18.9 |
5 |
Mike Hrdlicka |
PSHS |
07:21.3 |
6 |
Adam Holbrooks |
Parkersburg HS |
07:22.4 |
7 |
James Scales |
MHS |
07:31.0 |
8 |
Derck Crandall |
MHS |
07:32.2 |
9 |
Ryan Stewart |
PSHS |
07:39.7 |
10 |
Tony Maslany |
PSHS |
07:40.0 |
11 |
Ryan Alabaugh |
PSHS |
07:44.6 |
12 |
Tim Tuten |
MHS |
07:48.5 |
13 |
Jason McDonald |
PSHS |
08:18.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 8 |
HS Boys Open |
10:30 AM |
|
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
Chase Graham |
PSHS |
06:40.4 |
Hammer |
4 |
Joe McMahon |
MHS |
06:43.7 |
|
2 |
David McIntyre |
PSHS |
06:45.8 |
|
3 |
Thomas Owston |
Lower Marion |
06:50.7 |
|
6 |
Josh Talbott |
MHS |
07:08.3 |
|
5 |
A.J. Babcock |
MHS |
07:20.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 |
HS Coxswain 500m Sprint |
11:00 AM |
|
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
Katie Howard |
MHS |
01:58.8 |
|
2 |
Tiffany Phillips |
PHS |
02:12.1 |
|
3 |
Shannon Beckner |
PSHS |
02:24.3 |
4 |
Kayleigh Durm |
MHS |
02:28.7 |
|
1 |
Dustin Fleak |
PSHS |
01:46.4 |
2 |
Ben Keegan |
MHS |
02:03.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 12 |
College Men's F/N Lwt. |
12:00 PM |
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
Kyle Ochal |
Marietta College |
06:32.2 |
2 |
Mike Agostino |
Pitt |
06:45.7 |
3 |
Matt Henwood |
Marietta College |
06:48.7 |
4 |
Travis Croft |
Marietta College |
06:49.0 |
5 |
Andy Coniglio |
Marietta College |
06:50.0 |
6 |
Colin McKeever |
Marietta College |
06:50.2 |
7 |
Jeremy Pritzker |
Marietta College |
06:52.1 |
8 |
Dave Himes |
Marietta College |
06:58.9 |
9 |
Greg Grimes |
Marietta College |
07:03.4 |
10 |
Matt Rouhier |
Marietta College |
07:04.5 |
11 |
Hunter Jonson |
Marietta College |
07:08.9 |
12 |
Nathan Davis |
Pitt |
07:11.4 |
13 |
Chris Artt |
University of Charleston |
07:12.7 |
14 |
Nick Ervin |
Pitt |
07:15.2 |
15 |
Jason Otremba |
University of Charleston |
07:17.6 |
16 |
Bill Johnson |
Pitt |
07:27.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 |
College Men's F/N Open |
12:00 PM |
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
Michael Ross |
Marietta College |
06:19.2 |
2 |
Bill Martin |
Marietta College |
06:36.8 |
3 |
Chris Thomas |
Pitt |
06:43.6 |
4 |
Brandon Ersing |
Marietta College |
06:44.0 |
5 |
Luke Green |
Marietta College |
06:46.1 |
6 |
Matt Rose |
Pitt |
07:23.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 |
College Women F/N Lwt. |
12:30 PM |
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
Kelsey McNamara |
Marietta College |
08:23.3 |
2 |
Amy Jones |
MC |
08:39.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 |
College Women F/N Open |
12:30 PM |
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
Lindsey Letterle |
Marietta College |
07:41.2 |
2 |
Deborah Murdock |
Marietta College |
07:55.0 |
3 |
Katie Berg |
University of Charleston |
07:56.9 |
4 |
Nicole Neumann |
Marietta College |
08:24.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 |
Men's Lwt. |
1:00 PM |
|
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
Steve Dipardo |
MC |
06:58.5 |
|
2 |
Jon Rosberg |
MC |
07:02.3 |
|
3 |
Seth Schueler |
MC |
07:02.6 |
|
4 |
Jeremiah Moyers |
MC |
07:06.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 |
Men's Open |
1:00 PM |
|
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
Matt Hoffer |
MC |
06:16.7 |
Hammer |
2 |
Chuck Gowdy |
MC |
06:18.3 |
|
3 |
Seth Meinzen |
MC |
06:19.0 |
|
4 |
Rob Johnson |
MC |
06:20.6 |
5 |
Todd Kowalski |
MC |
06:27.1 |
6 |
Steve Sachs |
MC |
06:27.6 |
7 |
Jonathon Wilson |
MC |
06:31.1 |
8 |
Seth Avery |
MC |
06:31.5 |
9 |
Ken George |
MC |
06:32.2 |
10 |
Michael Stephens |
MC |
06:34.1 |
11 |
Matt Henderson |
MC |
06:34.7 |
12 |
Casey Trail |
MC |
06:40.3 |
13 |
Tim Wolfgang |
MC |
06:42.7 |
14 |
Kevin Mudrick |
MC |
06:47.4 |
16 |
George Christ |
MC |
06:49.2 |
17 |
Rick Meekes |
MC |
06:50.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17A |
Master's Men |
|
1 |
Nicholas Kip |
Trinity Fitness |
06:42.2 |
|
2 |
David Paskawych |
Unaffiliated |
07:15.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 |
Women's Lwt. |
1:30 PM |
|
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
Megan Rogers |
MC |
07:59.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 |
Women's Open |
1:30 PM |
|
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
Dorothy Klaiber |
Marietta College |
07:36.0 |
Hammer |
2 |
Amanda Stoner |
Marietta College |
07:48.9 |
|
3 |
Jen Flynn |
Marietta College |
07:58.6 |
|
4 |
Valerie Tharp |
MC |
08:18.3 |
|
5 |
Ashley Banas |
Marietta College |
08:43.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 20 |
College Coxswain 1000m |
2:00 PM |
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
Allison Lengel |
MC |
04:16.5 |
2 |
Kelly McPherson |
MC |
04:18.3 |
3 |
Jess Lane |
MC |
04:38.5 |
4 |
Ashlyn Heider |
MC |
04:40.2 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Kevin Knecht |
MC |
03:38.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 |
Men's Slider |
2:15 PM |
|
Name |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
MC Coaches |
Marietta College |
1st Place |
2 |
MC 1 |
Marietta College |
|
3 |
MC 2 |
Marietta College |
|
4 |
MC 5 |
Marietta College |
|
5 |
MC 4 |
Marietta College |
|
6 |
MC 3 |
Marietta College |
|
7 |
MC 6 |
Marietta College |
|
8 |
MC 7 |
Marietta College |
|
9 |
MC 8 |
Marietta College |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 22 |
Women's Slider |
2:30 PM |
1 |
MC 1 |
Marietta College |
|