|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Cascadia Masters Regatta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Official Results (Saturday, Jul 23) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Lane |
Organization |
Net Time |
% |
Delta |
Raw |
Handicap |
Penalty |
Winning |
Split |
|
|
|
|
Race 1a: Mixed Masters C-D 4x Heat 1 @ 08:15 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
Delta Deas B (S.Gauvin, P.Osztian, J.Norris, K.Boyd) |
03:54.31 |
|
|
03:54.31 |
|
|
00:03:54.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Delta Deas A (S.Mccall, V.Zhuk, C.Easton, J.McCall) |
03:56.95 |
1.1% |
00:02.64 |
03:56.95 |
|
|
00:03:54.31 |
00:00:02.64 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
5 |
Deep Cove B (K.Russell, A.McArthur, C.Johns, W.Perez) |
03:57.63 |
1.4% |
00:00.68 |
03:57.63 |
|
|
00:03:54.31 |
00:00:03.32 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
1 |
Vancouver C (J.Reid, D.Wood, J.Bruner, G.CHUTTER) |
04:09.27 |
6.4% |
00:11.64 |
04:09.27 |
|
|
00:03:54.31 |
00:00:14.96 |
|
|
|
|
5th |
2 |
Vancouver A (R.Rahn, M.Curry, I.Kuo, E.Segal) |
04:25.54 |
13.3% |
00:16.27 |
04:25.54 |
|
|
00:03:54.31 |
00:00:31.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 1b: Mixed Masters C-D 4x Heat 2 @ 08:25 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Deep Cove/Burnaby Lake [Composite] A (S.Sobat, M.Uhlenbruck, R.Thomson, L.Uhlenbruck) |
03:52.44 |
|
|
03:52.44 |
|
|
00:03:52.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Vancouver D (J.Walle-Jensen, C.Thompson, F.Crowley, L.CROWLEY) |
04:00.02 |
3.3% |
00:07.58 |
04:00.02 |
|
|
00:03:52.44 |
00:00:07.58 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Delta Deas C (L.Richards, A.Keith, A.Gerchikov, V.Chet) |
04:21.37 |
12.4% |
00:21.35 |
04:21.37 |
|
|
00:03:52.44 |
00:00:28.93 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
2 |
Vancouver B (T.Sexton, L.Guest, L.Delisle, T.Jervis) |
04:21.76 |
12.6% |
00:00.39 |
04:21.76 |
|
|
00:03:52.44 |
00:00:29.32 |
|
|
|
|
5th |
5 |
Delta Deas (J.Watts, S.Chan, M.Darling, B.Wesemann) |
04:33.45 |
17.6% |
00:11.69 |
04:33.45 |
|
|
00:03:52.44 |
00:00:41.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 13a: Womens Novice AA+ 1x Heat 1 @ 08:35 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Vancouver A (H.Boye) |
04:33.93 |
|
|
04:35.93 |
00:02.00 |
|
00:04:35.93 |
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Nicomekl (S.deBruyckere) |
04:56.15 |
8.1% |
00:22.22 |
05:14.15 |
00:18.00 |
|
00:04:35.93 |
00:00:38.22 |
|
|
3rd |
4 |
Vancouver B (C.SHPAK) |
05:02.09 |
10.3% |
00:05.94 |
05:31.09 |
00:29.00 |
|
00:04:35.93 |
00:00:55.16 |
|
|
4th |
5 |
Station L (C.Heron) |
05:57.12 |
30.4% |
00:55.03 |
06:22.12 |
00:25.00 |
|
00:04:35.93 |
00:01:46.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 13b: Womens Novice AA+ 1x Heat 2 @ 08:45 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Lake Stevens (P.Perry) |
04:40.72 |
|
|
05:01.72 |
00:21.00 |
|
00:04:59.38 |
00:00:02.34 |
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Unaffiliated (USA) (D.Deuter) |
04:46.38 |
2.0% |
00:05.66 |
04:59.38 |
00:13.00 |
|
00:04:59.38 |
|
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Vancouver C (E.Segal) |
05:08.64 |
9.9% |
00:22.26 |
05:35.64 |
00:27.00 |
|
00:04:59.38 |
00:00:36.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 4.5a: Women's E-F 1x Heat 1 @ 08:55 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Delta Deas (H.Healey) |
04:19.41 |
|
|
04:52.41 |
00:33.00 |
|
00:04:50.74 |
00:00:01.67 |
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Vancouver A (L.McCulloch) |
04:22.74 |
1.3% |
00:03.33 |
04:50.74 |
00:28.00 |
|
00:04:50.74 |
|
|
|
3rd |
4 |
Station L C (L.Wylder) |
04:37.09 |
6.8% |
00:14.35 |
05:08.09 |
00:31.00 |
|
00:04:50.74 |
00:00:17.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 4.5b: Women's E-F 1x Heat 2 @ 09:05 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Maple Bay (R.Rutledge) |
04:12.18 |
|
|
04:48.18 |
00:36.00 |
|
00:04:48.18 |
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
North Cascades (K.Runyon) |
04:28.64 |
6.5% |
00:16.46 |
05:00.64 |
00:32.00 |
|
00:04:48.18 |
00:00:12.46 |
|
|
3rd |
5 |
Vancouver B (T.O'Rielly) |
04:52.40 |
15.9% |
00:23.76 |
05:22.40 |
00:30.00 |
|
00:04:48.18 |
00:00:34.22 |
|
|
4th |
2 |
Station L D (K.Futornick) |
05:57.43 |
41.7% |
01:05.03 |
06:33.43 |
00:36.00 |
|
00:04:48.18 |
00:01:45.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 22a: Womens C-D 4x Heat 1 @ 09:15 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Delta Deas A (T.Gambrel, S.Macdonald, C.Easton, L.Jones) |
03:38.56 |
|
|
04:01.56 |
00:23.00 |
|
00:04:01.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Deep Cove (S.Wareing, S.Orr, A.McArthur, K.Russell) |
03:55.45 |
7.7% |
00:16.89 |
04:22.45 |
00:27.00 |
|
00:04:01.56 |
00:00:20.89 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Vancouver B (T.Bennett, J.Hill, A.Stooshnov, J.Bruner) |
04:06.03 |
12.6% |
00:10.58 |
04:22.03 |
00:16.00 |
|
00:04:01.56 |
00:00:20.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 22b: Womens C-D 4x Heat 2 @ 09:25 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
5 |
Delta Deas B (S.Gauvin, T.MacIntosh, L.Richards, K.Boyd) |
03:39.47 |
|
|
04:03.47 |
00:24.00 |
|
00:04:00.81 |
00:00:02.66 |
|
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Vancouver A (C.Rowley, A.OShea, J.Cheung, C.Daviau) |
03:43.81 |
2.0% |
00:04.34 |
04:00.81 |
00:17.00 |
|
00:04:00.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Nicomekl (A.Duckworth, T.Goodall, S.deBruyckere, S.Fletcher) |
03:52.34 |
5.9% |
00:08.53 |
04:12.34 |
00:20.00 |
|
00:04:00.81 |
00:00:11.53 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
3 |
Station L (C.Heron, P.Luong, J.Schaffer, L.Wylder) |
03:54.87 |
7.0% |
00:02.53 |
04:16.87 |
00:22.00 |
|
00:04:00.81 |
00:00:16.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 2: Mens Masters AA+ 2- Final @ 09:35 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Delta Deas (R.Hoare, M.Bates) |
03:30.88 |
|
|
03:54.88 |
00:24.00 |
|
00:03:54.52 |
00:00:00.36 |
|
|
2nd |
2 |
Vancouver A (I.Akgul, A.Barp) |
03:36.52 |
2.7% |
00:05.64 |
03:54.52 |
00:18.00 |
|
00:03:54.52 |
|
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Vancouver C (P.Burton, S.Loewen) |
03:50.31 |
9.2% |
00:13.79 |
03:58.31 |
00:08.00 |
|
00:03:54.52 |
00:00:03.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 1: Mixed Masters C-D 4x Final @ 10:05 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
5 |
Vancouver D (J.Walle-Jensen, C.Thompson, F.Crowley, L.CROWLEY) |
03:37.34 |
|
|
03:37.34 |
|
|
00:03:37.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Deep Cove/Burnaby Lake [Composite] A (S.Sobat, M.Uhlenbruck, R.Thomson, L.Uhlenbruck) |
03:39.95 |
1.2% |
00:02.61 |
03:39.95 |
|
|
00:03:37.34 |
00:00:02.61 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Delta Deas B (S.Gauvin, P.Osztian, J.Norris, K.Boyd) |
03:47.47 |
4.7% |
00:07.52 |
03:47.47 |
|
|
00:03:37.34 |
00:00:10.13 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
2 |
Delta Deas A (S.Mccall, V.Zhuk, C.Easton, J.McCall) |
03:48.95 |
5.3% |
00:01.48 |
03:48.95 |
|
|
00:03:37.34 |
00:00:11.61 |
|
|
|
|
5th |
1 |
Deep Cove B (K.Russell, A.McArthur, C.Johns, W.Perez) |
03:50.81 |
6.2% |
00:01.86 |
03:50.81 |
|
|
00:03:37.34 |
00:00:13.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 4: Womens Masters D 1x Final @ 10:15 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
Delta Deas (S.Macdonald) |
04:31.55 |
|
|
04:31.55 |
|
|
00:04:31.55 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Vancouver (C.Daviau) |
04:53.56 |
8.1% |
00:22.01 |
04:53.56 |
|
|
00:04:31.55 |
00:00:22.01 |
|
|
3rd |
5 |
Station L B (E.McGrand) |
04:56.55 |
9.2% |
00:02.99 |
04:56.55 |
|
|
00:04:31.55 |
00:00:25.00 |
|
|
4th |
2 |
Deep Cove (S.Orr) |
05:09.45 |
14.0% |
00:12.90 |
05:09.45 |
|
|
00:04:31.55 |
00:00:37.90 |
|
|
5th |
1 |
Station L A (C.Heron) |
06:29.33 |
43.4% |
01:19.88 |
06:29.33 |
|
|
00:04:31.55 |
00:01:57.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 4.5: Women's E-F 1x Final @ 10:25 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Maple Bay (R.Rutledge) |
04:01.08 |
|
|
04:37.08 |
00:36.00 |
|
00:04:37.08 |
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Delta Deas (H.Healey) |
04:08.86 |
3.2% |
00:07.78 |
04:41.86 |
00:33.00 |
|
00:04:37.08 |
00:00:04.78 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Vancouver A (L.McCulloch) |
04:15.21 |
5.9% |
00:06.35 |
04:43.21 |
00:28.00 |
|
00:04:37.08 |
00:00:06.13 |
|
|
4th |
5 |
North Cascades (K.Runyon) |
04:28.49 |
11.4% |
00:13.28 |
05:00.49 |
00:32.00 |
|
00:04:37.08 |
00:00:23.41 |
|
|
5th |
1 |
Station L C (L.Wylder) |
04:33.05 |
13.3% |
00:04.56 |
05:04.05 |
00:31.00 |
|
00:04:37.08 |
00:00:26.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 5: Mens Masters AA-A 1x Final @ 10:35 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Delta Deas (A.Reid) |
03:45.90 |
|
|
03:45.90 |
|
|
00:03:45.90 |
|
|
|
2nd |
1 |
Rose City (D.Ellis) |
03:49.75 |
1.7% |
00:03.85 |
03:49.75 |
|
|
00:03:45.90 |
00:00:03.85 |
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Lewis (S.Taylor) |
03:59.00 |
5.8% |
00:09.25 |
03:59.00 |
|
|
00:03:45.90 |
00:00:13.10 |
|
|
4th |
4 |
Pocock (E.Nelson) |
04:00.09 |
6.3% |
00:01.09 |
04:00.09 |
|
|
00:03:45.90 |
00:00:14.19 |
|
|
5th |
5 |
Station L (D.Constant) |
04:09.93 |
10.6% |
00:09.84 |
04:09.93 |
|
|
00:03:45.90 |
00:00:24.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 7: Mixed Masters AA-C 4+ Final @ 10:45 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Vancouver A (A.Barp, I.Akgul, J.Martin, J.Reid, [R.McDaniel]) |
03:37.69 |
|
|
03:56.69 |
00:19.00 |
|
00:03:52.28 |
00:00:04.41 |
|
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Vancouver B (T.Bennett, K.Arnold, P.Burton, J.van Abbema, [E.Segal]) |
03:45.28 |
3.5% |
00:07.59 |
03:52.28 |
00:07.00 |
|
00:03:52.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 8: Womens Masters AA-A 1x Final @ 10:55 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
Station L B (C.Humblet) |
04:04.32 |
|
|
04:04.32 |
|
|
00:04:04.32 |
|
|
|
2nd |
5 |
North Cascades B (J.Huffman) |
04:06.37 |
0.8% |
00:02.05 |
04:06.37 |
|
|
00:04:04.32 |
00:00:02.05 |
|
|
3rd |
4 |
Victoria City (T.Taylor) |
04:10.05 |
2.3% |
00:03.68 |
04:10.05 |
|
|
00:04:04.32 |
00:00:05.73 |
|
|
4th |
2 |
North Cascades A (W.Clark) |
04:14.43 |
4.1% |
00:04.38 |
04:14.43 |
|
|
00:04:04.32 |
00:00:10.11 |
|
|
5th |
6 |
Station L A (K.Buels) |
04:19.64 |
6.3% |
00:05.21 |
04:19.64 |
|
|
00:04:04.32 |
00:00:15.32 |
|
|
6th |
1 |
Burnaby Lake (T.Dotzeva) |
04:20.88 |
6.8% |
00:01.24 |
04:20.88 |
|
|
00:04:04.32 |
00:00:16.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 9: Mens Masters C-D 2x Final @ 11:05 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Burnaby Lake/Sammamish [Composite] (L.Grikis, J.Schnelle) |
03:13.54 |
|
|
03:30.54 |
00:17.00 |
|
00:03:30.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
Station L (A.Glasfeld, A.Freeman) |
03:19.27 |
3.0% |
00:05.73 |
03:35.27 |
00:16.00 |
|
00:03:30.54 |
00:00:04.73 |
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Delta Deas (M.bates, R.Hoare) |
03:19.47 |
3.1% |
00:00.20 |
03:43.47 |
00:24.00 |
|
00:03:30.54 |
00:00:12.93 |
|
|
4th |
5 |
Vancouver (J.Walle-Jensen, D.Craveiro) |
03:23.96 |
5.4% |
00:04.49 |
03:43.96 |
00:20.00 |
|
00:03:30.54 |
00:00:13.42 |
|
|
5th |
6 |
Maple Bay (D.Symonds, R.Tull) |
03:28.81 |
7.9% |
00:04.85 |
03:48.81 |
00:20.00 |
|
00:03:30.54 |
00:00:18.27 |
|
|
6th |
4 |
Deep Cove (C.Johns, W.Perez) |
03:57.42 |
22.7% |
00:28.61 |
04:17.42 |
00:20.00 |
|
00:03:30.54 |
00:00:46.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 16: Mens Masters Ltwt D+ 1x Final @ 11:15 AM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Pocock (H.Koerner) |
03:30.24 |
|
|
04:01.24 |
00:31.00 |
|
00:04:01.24 |
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Nicomekl (K.Madsen) |
03:40.49 |
4.9% |
00:10.25 |
04:04.49 |
00:24.00 |
|
00:04:01.24 |
00:00:03.25 |
|
|
3rd |
1 |
Delta Deas (S.McCall) |
03:46.23 |
7.6% |
00:05.74 |
04:13.23 |
00:27.00 |
|
00:04:01.24 |
00:00:11.99 |
|
|
4th |
4 |
Deep Cove (K.Chow) |
03:59.47 |
13.9% |
00:13.24 |
04:22.47 |
00:23.00 |
|
00:04:01.24 |
00:00:21.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 13: Womens Novice AA+ 1x Final @ 12:15 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
Vancouver A (H.Boye) |
04:20.16 |
|
|
04:22.16 |
00:02.00 |
|
00:04:22.16 |
|
|
|
2nd |
5 |
Unaffiliated (USA) (D.Deuter) |
04:22.82 |
1.0% |
00:02.66 |
04:35.82 |
00:13.00 |
|
00:04:22.16 |
00:00:13.66 |
|
|
3rd |
4 |
Lake Stevens (P.Perry) |
04:26.00 |
2.2% |
00:03.18 |
04:47.00 |
00:21.00 |
|
00:04:22.16 |
00:00:24.84 |
|
|
4th |
2 |
Nicomekl (S.deBruyckere) |
04:35.65 |
6.0% |
00:09.65 |
04:53.65 |
00:18.00 |
|
00:04:22.16 |
00:00:31.49 |
|
|
5th |
1 |
Vancouver B (C.SHPAK) |
04:43.20 |
8.9% |
00:07.55 |
05:12.20 |
00:29.00 |
|
00:04:22.16 |
00:00:50.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 14: Mens Masters AA-B 2x Final @ 12:25 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
Delta Deas (A.Reid, S.Lawson) |
03:12.53 |
|
|
03:22.53 |
00:10.00 |
|
00:03:22.53 |
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Rose City/Burnaby Lake [Composite] (D.Ellis, L.Grikis) |
03:17.50 |
2.6% |
00:04.97 |
03:25.50 |
00:08.00 |
|
00:03:22.53 |
00:00:02.97 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Vancouver C (E.Hudson, E.Cheng) |
03:33.60 |
10.9% |
00:16.10 |
03:40.60 |
00:07.00 |
|
00:03:22.53 |
00:00:18.07 |
|
|
4th |
5 |
Vancouver A (N.Barmeier, B.Myra) |
03:36.33 |
12.4% |
00:02.73 |
03:44.33 |
00:08.00 |
|
00:03:22.53 |
00:00:21.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 15: Womens Masters Ltwt AA-C 1x Final @ 12:35 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Victoria City (T.Taylor) |
04:15.38 |
|
|
04:15.38 |
|
|
00:04:15.38 |
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
Ashland (J.Wallis) |
04:30.68 |
6.0% |
00:15.30 |
04:30.68 |
|
|
00:04:15.38 |
00:00:15.30 |
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Vancouver B (F.Crowley) |
05:23.69 |
26.7% |
00:53.01 |
05:09.69 |
|
00:14 |
00:04:15.38 |
00:00:54.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 12: Mens Novice AA+ 2x Final @ 12:50 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Vancouver A (T.Jervis, R.Rahn) |
03:35.11 |
|
|
04:10.11 |
00:35.00 |
|
00:04:02.79 |
00:00:07.32 |
|
|
2nd |
5 |
Nicomekl (J.Glanfield, K.Madsen) |
03:52.79 |
8.2% |
00:17.68 |
04:02.79 |
00:10.00 |
|
00:04:02.79 |
|
|
|
3rd |
1 |
Vancouver D (M.Maloney, D.Arsenault) |
04:32.99 |
26.9% |
00:40.20 |
04:32.99 |
|
|
00:04:02.79 |
00:00:30.20 |
|
|
4th |
3 |
Vancouver C (B.Schrewe, L.Delisle) |
04:45.53 |
32.7% |
00:12.54 |
04:55.53 |
00:10.00 |
|
00:04:02.79 |
00:00:52.74 |
|
|
5th |
4 |
Vancouver B (M.Morhac, M.Curry) |
05:19.17 |
48.4% |
00:33.64 |
05:35.17 |
00:16.00 |
|
00:04:02.79 |
00:01:32.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 17: Womens Masters AA-B 2x Final @ 01:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
North Cascades (J.Huffman, W.Clark) |
03:34.89 |
|
|
03:47.89 |
00:13.00 |
|
00:03:47.89 |
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
Delta Deas (T.Gambrel, s.payne) |
03:37.84 |
1.4% |
00:02.95 |
03:50.84 |
00:16.00 |
00:03 |
00:03:47.89 |
00:00:02.95 |
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Station L (J.Schaffer, K.Buels) |
03:50.93 |
7.5% |
00:13.09 |
04:02.93 |
00:12.00 |
|
00:03:47.89 |
00:00:15.04 |
|
|
4th |
1 |
Nicomekl (M.Gram-Brouwer, L.Glanfield) |
04:05.01 |
14.0% |
00:14.08 |
04:18.01 |
00:17.00 |
00:04 |
00:03:47.89 |
00:00:30.12 |
|
|
5th |
6 |
Vancouver A (P.Schachter, C.Rowley) |
04:10.02 |
16.3% |
00:05.01 |
04:15.02 |
00:05.00 |
|
00:03:47.89 |
00:00:27.13 |
|
|
6th |
5 |
Vancouver B (J.Martin, J.Bruner) |
04:20.21 |
21.1% |
00:10.19 |
04:33.21 |
00:21.00 |
00:08 |
00:03:47.89 |
00:00:45.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 18: Mens Masters E+ 4x Final @ 01:10 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Vernon/Vancouver [Composite] (S.Eaman, D.Sigalet, G.CHUTTER, k.rice) |
02:55.20 |
|
|
03:33.20 |
00:38.00 |
|
00:03:31.30 |
00:00:01.90 |
|
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Vancouver (D.Craveiro, G.Reti, L.CROWLEY, P.Klinkow) |
02:58.30 |
1.8% |
00:03.10 |
03:31.30 |
00:33.00 |
|
00:03:31.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Delta Deas (S.McCall, k.Donald, V.Zhuk, D.Darling) |
03:10.27 |
8.6% |
00:11.97 |
03:41.27 |
00:31.00 |
|
00:03:31.30 |
00:00:09.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 21: Mens B 1x Final @ 01:20 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Pocock (E.Nelson) |
03:58.84 |
|
|
03:58.84 |
|
|
00:03:58.84 |
|
|
|
2nd |
5 |
Maple Bay (D.Symonds) |
04:09.49 |
4.5% |
00:10.65 |
04:09.49 |
|
|
00:03:58.84 |
00:00:10.65 |
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Station L (A.Freeman) |
04:21.47 |
9.5% |
00:11.98 |
04:21.47 |
|
|
00:03:58.84 |
00:00:22.63 |
|
|
4th |
4 |
Delta Deas B (P.Osztian) |
04:27.97 |
12.2% |
00:06.50 |
04:27.97 |
|
|
00:03:58.84 |
00:00:29.13 |
|
|
|
1 |
Delta Deas (S.Lawson) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 21.5: Mens Masters C 1x Final @ 01:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
5 |
Lake Washington (B.Thompson) |
03:41.79 |
|
|
03:41.79 |
|
|
00:03:41.79 |
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Burnaby Lake (M.Uhlenbruck) |
03:55.88 |
6.4% |
00:14.09 |
03:55.88 |
|
|
00:03:41.79 |
00:00:14.09 |
|
|
3rd |
4 |
Vancouver C (P.MacMartin) |
04:07.06 |
11.4% |
00:11.18 |
04:07.06 |
|
|
00:03:41.79 |
00:00:25.27 |
|
|
4th |
2 |
Vancouver B (A.Barp) |
04:22.29 |
18.3% |
00:15.23 |
04:22.29 |
|
|
00:03:41.79 |
00:00:40.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 22: Womens C-D 4x Final @ 01:40 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
Delta Deas A (T.Gambrel, S.Macdonald, C.Easton, L.Jones) |
03:21.30 |
|
|
03:44.30 |
00:23.00 |
|
00:03:44.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Delta Deas B (S.Gauvin, T.MacIntosh, L.Richards, K.Boyd) |
03:27.20 |
2.9% |
00:05.90 |
03:51.20 |
00:24.00 |
|
00:03:44.30 |
00:00:06.90 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
5 |
Vancouver A (C.Rowley, A.OShea, J.Cheung, C.Daviau) |
03:32.20 |
5.4% |
00:05.00 |
03:49.20 |
00:17.00 |
|
00:03:44.30 |
00:00:04.90 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
1 |
Nicomekl (A.Duckworth, T.Goodall, S.deBruyckere, S.Fletcher) |
03:40.77 |
9.7% |
00:08.57 |
04:00.77 |
00:20.00 |
|
00:03:44.30 |
00:00:16.47 |
|
|
|
|
5th |
2 |
Deep Cove (S.Wareing, S.Orr, A.McArthur, K.Russell) |
03:49.48 |
14.0% |
00:08.71 |
04:16.48 |
00:27.00 |
|
00:03:44.30 |
00:00:32.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 23: Mixed E+ 2x Final @ 01:50 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Delta Deas (H.Healey, M.Bates) |
03:18.17 |
|
|
03:52.17 |
00:34.00 |
|
00:03:52.17 |
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Maple Bay (R.Rutledge, R.Tull) |
03:21.07 |
1.5% |
00:02.90 |
03:54.07 |
00:33.00 |
|
00:03:52.17 |
00:00:01.90 |
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Vancouver (D.Craveiro, C.Thompson) |
03:25.46 |
3.7% |
00:04.39 |
03:54.46 |
00:29.00 |
|
00:03:52.17 |
00:00:02.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 24: Mixed AA-B 2x Final @ 02:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Delta Deas (S.Lawson, s.payne) |
03:23.38 |
|
|
03:35.38 |
00:12.00 |
|
00:03:35.38 |
|
|
|
2nd |
5 |
False Creek/Sammamish [Composite] (J.Schnelle, J.Lowe) |
03:24.27 |
0.4% |
00:00.89 |
03:36.27 |
00:19.00 |
00:07 |
00:03:35.38 |
00:00:00.89 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Station L (D.Constant, K.Buels) |
03:42.43 |
9.4% |
00:18.16 |
03:42.43 |
|
|
00:03:35.38 |
00:00:07.05 |
|
|
4th |
2 |
Vancouver (P.Schachter, E.Cheng) |
03:42.91 |
9.6% |
00:00.48 |
03:42.91 |
|
|
00:03:35.38 |
00:00:07.53 |
|
|
5th |
1 |
Nicomekl (K.Litke, J.Glanfield) |
04:21.86 |
28.8% |
00:38.95 |
04:21.86 |
|
|
00:03:35.38 |
00:00:46.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 25: Womens Novice AA+ 4x+ Final @ 02:10 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
5 |
Vancouver C (F.Crowley, T.O'Rielly, C.SHPAK, E.Segal) |
03:54.79 |
|
|
04:24.79 |
00:30.00 |
|
00:04:13.61 |
00:00:11.18 |
|
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Fraser Valley (N.Unger, J.Gibson, J.Parapini, M.Baratelli) |
04:03.53 |
3.7% |
00:08.74 |
04:15.53 |
00:12.00 |
|
00:04:13.61 |
00:00:01.92 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
2 |
Vancouver B (H.Boye, L.Guest, E.Rochfort, M.Daus) |
04:07.04 |
5.2% |
00:03.51 |
04:15.04 |
00:08.00 |
|
00:04:13.61 |
00:00:01.43 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
4 |
Vancouver A (D.Michel, I.Kuo, T.Sexton, L.Schaff) |
04:08.61 |
5.9% |
00:01.57 |
04:13.61 |
00:05.00 |
|
00:04:13.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 26: Womens Ltwt D+ 1x Final @ 02:20 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
5 |
Deep Cove (L.Uhlenbruck) |
04:01.44 |
|
|
04:24.44 |
00:23.00 |
|
00:04:24.44 |
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
Vancouver (L.McCulloch) |
04:06.66 |
2.2% |
00:05.22 |
04:34.66 |
00:28.00 |
|
00:04:24.44 |
00:00:10.22 |
|
|
3rd |
4 |
North Cascades (K.Runyon) |
04:20.54 |
7.9% |
00:13.88 |
04:52.54 |
00:32.00 |
|
00:04:24.44 |
00:00:28.10 |
|
|
4th |
3 |
Nicomekl (S.Fletcher) |
04:41.24 |
16.5% |
00:20.70 |
05:13.24 |
00:32.00 |
|
00:04:24.44 |
00:00:48.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 27: Mixed AA+ 8+ Final @ 02:40 PM |
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Vancouver A (J.van Abbema, T.Bennett, K.Arnold, P.Burton, S.Loewen, L.CROWLEY, A.Stooshnov, J.Hill, [E.Segal]) |
03:12.44 |
|
|
03:25.44 |
00:13.00 |
|
00:03:25.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Station L (S.Gardner, A.Freeman, D.Constant, A.Glasfeld, C.Heron, L.Wylder, E.McGrand, K.Futornick, [K.Buels]) |
03:18.08 |
2.9% |
00:05.64 |
03:36.08 |
00:18.00 |
|
00:03:25.44 |
00:00:10.64 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
4 |
Vancouver B (T.Sexton, M.Daus, L.Schaff, I.Kuo, M.Curry, D.Wood, T.Jervis, R.Rahn, [R.McDaniel]) |
03:40.26 |
14.5% |
00:22.18 |
03:57.26 |
00:17.00 |
|
00:03:25.44 |
00:00:31.82 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
5 |
Vancouver C (B.Schrewe, L.Delisle, H.Boye, D.Michel, E.Rochfort, M.Maloney, D.Arsenault, L.Guest, [C.Thompson]) |
03:43.06 |
15.9% |
00:02.80 |
03:50.06 |
00:07.00 |
|
00:03:25.44 |
00:00:24.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of |
1 |
|
Printed: 2011-Jul-25 02:13 PM |
|
|
|
|
|