Event 1 – Women’s Varsity 8
Place Crew Time
1 Gainesville Area Rowing 5:41.2
2 Lake Brantley 5:44.31
3 Stanton College Prep 5:47.01
4 Jacksonville Episcopal 5:55.23
5 Miami Rowing Club 6:22.5
6 Bishop Moore 6:40.8
7 St. Johns Country Day 7:33.17
Event 2 – Men’s Varsity 8
Place Crew Time
1 Stanton College Prep 4:42.4
2 Miami Rowing Club 4:44.6
3 Lake Brantley 4:53.31
4 Gainesville Area Rowing 4:53.37
5 Bolles 5:17.2
6 Jacksonville Episcopal 5:18.39
7 Bishop Moore 5:28.92
8 St. Johns Country Day 5:31.26
Event 3 – Women’s Freshman 4+
Place Crew Time
1 Stanton College Prep 6:50.5
2 Miami Rowing Club 7:21.75
3 Savannah Country Day 8:31.6
Event 4 – Men’s Freshman 4+
Place Crew Time
1 Jacksonville Episcopal 5:28.9
2 Lake Brantley 5:39.7
3 Stanton College Prep 5:57.5
4 Savannah Country Day 6:23.93
5 Bolles 6:33.69
6 St. Johns Country Day 8:10.33
** Due to high winds, the events from this point forward were moved to 1000 Meters
Event 5 – Women’s Novice 8
Place Crew Time
1 Stanton College Prep 4:10.72
2 Miami Rowing Club 4:11.57
3 Lake Brantley 4:13.9
4 Jacksonville Episcopal 4:26.49
5 Bolles 4:54.09
6 St. Johns Country Day 5:55.43
Event 6 – Men’s Novice 8
Place Crew Time
1 Lake Brantley 3:44.6
2 Miami Rowing Club – A 4:00.85
3 Miami Rowing Club – B 4:11.9
4 Jacksonville Episcopal 4:21.29
5 Stanton College Prep 4:24.45
6 Bolles 4:26.75
Event 7 – Women’s JV 8
Place Crew Time
1 Stanton College Prep 3:53.9
2 Lake Brantley 3:59.75
3 Jacksonville Episcopal 4:01.71
4 Miami Rowing Club 4:08.62
Event 8 – Men’s JV 8
Place Crew Time
1 Lake Brantley 3:17.2
2 Miami Rowing Club 3:28.1
3 Jacksonville Episcopal 3:32.82
4 Stanton College Prep 3:38.41
5 Bolles 4:00.88
6 St. Johns Country Day 4:10.79
Event 9 – Women’s Varsity 4+
Place Crew Time
1 Stanton College Prep 4:10.1
2 Lake Brantley 4:19.78
3 Jacksonville Episcopal 4:20.32
4 Bishop Moore 4:28.3
5 Savannah Country Day 4:34.39
6 Miami Rowing Club 4:37.85
7 Gainesville Area Rowing 4:39.6
8 Bolles 4:51.12
9 St. Johns Country Day 5:01.3
Event 10 – Men’s Varsity 4+
Place Crew Time
1 Gainesville Area Rowing 3:36.2
2 Lake Brantley 3:37.8
3 Stanton College Prep 3:47.2
4 Miami Rowing Club 3:53.01
5 Jacksonville Episcopal 3:54.43
6 Savannah Country Day 3:55.99
7 Bolles 4:00.2
8 Bishop Moore 4:00.99
9 St. Johns Country Day 4:06.82
Event 11 – Women’s Freshman 8
Place Crew Time
1 Lake Brantley 4:24.8
2 Stanton College Prep 4:39.14
3 Miami Rowing Club 5:23.15
Event 12 – Men’s Freshman 8
Place Crew Time
1 Jacksonville Episcopal 3:51.3
2 Lake Brantley 3:53.83
3 Bolles 4:27.49
Event 13 – Women’s JV 4+
Place Crew Time
1 Gainesville Area Rowing 4:20.3
2 Lake Brantley 4:22.95
3 Jacksonville Episcopal 4:26.3
4 Stanton College Prep 4:34.62
5 Miami Rowing Club 4:45.81
6 Bishop Moore 4:53.53
7 Savannah Country Day 5:11.21
8 Bolles 5:32.1
9 St. Johns Country Day 6:26.57
Event 14 – Men’s JV 4+
Place Crew Time
1 Miami Rowing Club 3:44.9
2 Stanton College Prep 3:48.44
3 Lake Brantley 3:55.9
4 Bolles 4:09.24
5 Jacksonville Episcopal 4:21.87
6 Savannah Country Day 4:24.05
7 Gainesville Area Rowing 4:26.18
8 Bishop Moore 4:29.46
9 St. Johns Country Day 5:15.71
Event 13 – Women’s 3rd 8
Place Crew Time
1 Miami Rowing Club 4:26.1
2 Lake Brantley 4:26.47
3 Stanton College Prep 4:27.1
4 Jacksonville Episcopal 4:54.9
Event 14 – Men’s 3rd 8
Place Crew Time
1 Miami Rowing Club 3:57.2
2 Lake Brantley 4:08.74
3 Stanton College Prep 4:29.86
4 Bolles 5:26.4
5 Jacksonville Episcopal 6:45.8
Overall Points Champion
Place Crew Points
1 Stanton College Prep 436
2 Lake Brantley 414
3 Miami Rowing Club 399
4 Jacksonville Episcopal 355
5 Gainesville Area Rowing 275
6 Bolles 221
7 St. Johns Country Day 204
8 Bishop Moore 168
9 Savannah Country Day 113