row2k results » 2002
HS/Scholastic
NJ Scholastic Rowing Championship
April 28, 2002 - Cooper River, Camden, NJ
Submitted by Andy Salisbury
Conditions: rain, no wind, flat conditions.
RESULTS
Time |
Event |
Place |
Split |
Time |
Place |
Split |
Time |
Place |
Split |
Time |
Place |
Split |
Time |
Place |
Split |
Time |
Place |
Split |
Time |
Winning Time |
7:10 |
Girls 1X |
|
Bower |
|
|
McKean |
|
|
Dykes |
|
|
Schmidt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:42.20 |
1:14 |
Boy's Novice 8 |
|
Camden Catholic |
|
|
Chaminade |
|
|
Egg Harbor |
|
|
St. Augustine |
|
|
Moorestown |
|
|
Lawrenceville |
|
5:07.00 |
Final |
Salisbury Cup |
3 |
0:05.63 |
5:12.63 |
2 |
0:04.08 |
5:11.08 |
1 |
|
5:07.00 |
4 |
0:08.61 |
5:15.61 |
5 |
0:12.38 |
5:19.38 |
6 |
0:25.42 |
5:32.42 |
Finals |
1:20 |
Boy's Nov 4X |
|
Haverford "B" |
|
|
Malvern "B" |
|
|
Conestoga "B" |
|
|
Haverford "A" |
|
|
Malvern "A" |
|
|
|
|
5:16.93 |
|
Final |
4 |
0:20.09 |
5:37.02 |
2 |
0:02.20 |
5:19.13 |
3 |
0:14.61 |
5:31.54 |
1 |
|
5:16.93 |
5 |
0:20.55 |
5:37.48 |
|
|
|
Finals |
1:26 |
Girls Novice 4+ |
|
Moorestown |
|
|
Conestoga |
|
|
Hun |
|
|
Eustace |
|
|
Blair |
|
|
Spirit |
|
6:25.90 |
Final |
Bennett Cup |
6 |
0:17.36 |
6:43.26 |
5 |
0:12.72 |
6:38.62 |
1 |
|
6:25.90 |
2 |
0:01.14 |
6:27.04 |
4 |
0:03.53 |
6:29.43 |
3 |
0:03.53 |
6:29.43 |
Finals |
1:32 |
Boy's Nov 4+ |
|
Saint Andrew's |
|
|
Haddonfield |
|
|
Eustace |
|
|
Moorestown |
|
|
St. Anthony's |
|
|
Hun |
|
5:38.20 |
Final |
Hun Cup |
4 |
0:29.36 |
6:07.56 |
2 |
0:10.88 |
5:49.08 |
5 |
0:37.36 |
6:15.56 |
3 |
0:19.69 |
5:57.89 |
1 |
|
5:38.20 |
6 |
1:48.21 |
7:26.41 |
Finals |
1:38 |
Girl's Nov 4X |
|
Conestoga |
|
|
Springside |
|
|
Shipley |
|
|
Moorestown Fr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:59.20 |
|
Final |
1 |
|
5:59.20 |
2 |
0:22.54 |
6:21.74 |
3 |
0:27.27 |
6:26.47 |
4 |
0:47.98 |
6:47.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1:44 |
Girl's Novice 8 |
|
Haddonfield |
|
|
Lawrenceville |
|
|
Mount |
|
|
Atlantic City |
|
|
Eustace |
|
|
Harriton |
|
5:42.27 |
Final |
Sweeney Cup |
3 |
0:19.57 |
6:01.84 |
2 |
0:14.86 |
5:57.13 |
1 |
|
5:42.27 |
4 |
0:37.12 |
6:19.39 |
5 |
0:52.64 |
6:34.91 |
6 |
0:58.18 |
6:40.45 |
Finals |
1:50 |
Girl's Fr 8 |
|
Irwin |
|
|
Atlantic City |
|
|
Spirit |
|
|
Mainland |
|
|
Mount |
|
|
Prendergast |
|
5:35.71 |
Final |
McCann Cup |
5 |
0:13.62 |
5:49.33 |
4 |
0:11.85 |
5:47.56 |
2 |
0:01.35 |
5:37.06 |
1 |
|
5:35.71 |
3 |
0:09.47 |
5:45.18 |
6 |
0:18.61 |
5:54.32 |
Finals |
1:56 |
Boy's Fr 8 |
|
FDR |
|
|
St. Augustine |
|
|
Atlantic City |
|
|
Spirit |
|
|
Mainland |
|
|
Chaminade |
|
4:54.90 |
Final |
Millar Cup |
6 |
0:18.73 |
5:13.63 |
3 |
0:08.64 |
5:03.54 |
1 |
|
4:54.90 |
2 |
0:05.24 |
5:00.14 |
5 |
0:14.68 |
5:09.58 |
4 |
0:12.14 |
5:07.04 |
Finals |
2:15 |
Boy's 2nd 8 |
|
Chaminade |
|
|
Saint Andrew's |
|
|
Mainland |
|
|
Spirit |
|
|
Atlantic City |
|
|
St. Augustine |
|
|
Final |
Brown Cup |
DNS |
|
|
4 |
0:14.27 |
0:14.27 |
1 |
|
|
2 |
0:03.48 |
0:03.48 |
3 |
0:04.95 |
0:04.95 |
5 |
0:18.42 |
0:18.42 |
Finals |
2:21 |
Girl's 2nd 8 |
|
Prendergast |
|
|
St. Anthony's |
|
|
Mainland |
|
|
Atlantic City |
|
|
Mount |
|
|
|
|
5:30.30 |
Final |
Haney Cup |
1 |
|
5:30.30 |
2 |
0:03.70 |
5:34.00 |
4 |
0:24.06 |
5:54.36 |
5 |
0:50.71 |
6:21.01 |
3 |
0:04.49 |
5:34.79 |
|
|
|
Finals |
2:27 |
Boys Sr 1X |
|
Malvern "A" |
|
|
Roman Catholic |
|
|
Eustace |
|
|
Great Valley |
|
|
Moorestown |
|
|
Kearny |
|
5:45.98 |
Final |
Garbutt Cup |
3 |
0:04.97 |
5:50.95 |
5 |
0:16.63 |
6:02.61 |
4 |
0:08.10 |
5:54.08 |
1 |
|
5:45.98 |
2 |
0:04.49 |
5:50.47 |
6 |
0:35.30 |
6:21.28 |
Finals |
2:33 |
Boy's 3rd 8 |
|
St. Augustine |
|
|
Mainland |
|
|
Atlantic City |
|
|
Chaminade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:57.67 |
Final |
Crimson & Gold |
4 |
0:33.03 |
5:30.70 |
1 |
|
4:57.67 |
3 |
0:20.09 |
5:17.76 |
2 |
0:12.36 |
5:10.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
2:39 |
Girl's Jr 2X |
|
Huntington |
|
|
Merion Mercy |
|
|
Germantown |
|
|
Spirit |
|
|
Friends |
|
|
Lower Merion |
|
|
|
Final |
5 |
0:27.37 |
0:27.37 |
3 |
0:20.30 |
0:20.30 |
2 |
0:18.98 |
0:18.98 |
1 |
|
|
4 |
0:22.80 |
0:22.80 |
6 |
1:08.62 |
1:08.62 |
Finals |
2:45 |
Boy's Jr 2X |
|
|
|
|
Malvern |
|
|
Conestoga |
|
|
Chestnut Hill |
|
|
Shipley |
|
|
|
|
5:33.20 |
|
Final |
|
|
|
3 |
0:10.71 |
5:43.91 |
1 |
|
5:33.20 |
2 |
0:09.31 |
5:42.51 |
4 |
0:47.74 |
6:20.94 |
|
|
|
Finals |
2:51 |
Boy's 155 lb 4 |
|
Kearny |
|
|
St. Anthony's |
|
|
FDR |
|
|
Blair |
|
|
St. Augustine |
|
|
Lower Merion |
|
5:15.90 |
Final |
Bacis Cup |
1 |
|
5:15.90 |
2 |
0:03.82 |
5:19.72 |
3 |
0:05.10 |
5:21.00 |
4 |
0:11.86 |
5:27.76 |
5 |
0:12.65 |
5:28.55 |
6 |
0:33.76 |
5:49.66 |
Finals |
2:57 |
Girl's 130 lb 4 |
|
Kearny |
|
|
Prendergast |
|
|
Lawrenceville |
|
|
St. Anthony's |
|
|
Irwin |
|
|
Spirit |
|
6:12.75 |
|
Final |
3 |
0:07.24 |
6:19.99 |
2 |
0:04.38 |
6:17.13 |
1 |
|
6:12.75 |
6 |
0:15.88 |
6:28.63 |
5 |
0:14.12 |
6:26.87 |
4 |
0:13.04 |
6:25.79 |
Finals |
3:03 |
Girl's Jr 4X |
|
Friends |
|
|
Shipley |
|
|
Baldwin |
|
|
Conestoga |
|
|
Irwin |
|
|
|
|
5:44.84 |
|
Final |
3 |
0:17.30 |
6:02.14 |
5 |
0:24.47 |
6:09.31 |
1 |
|
5:44.84 |
2 |
0:04.12 |
5:48.96 |
4 |
0:18.33 |
6:03.17 |
|
|
|
Finals |
3:09 |
Boy's Jr 4X |
|
Huntington |
|
|
Malvern |
|
|
Haverford |
|
|
Roman Catholic |
|
|
Friends |
|
|
New Canaan |
|
4:57.00 |
|
Final |
6 |
0:39.74 |
5:36.74 |
2 |
0:01.75 |
4:58.75 |
5 |
0:15.80 |
5:12.80 |
1 |
|
4:57.00 |
4 |
0:14.45 |
5:11.45 |
3 |
0:06.39 |
5:03.39 |
Finals |
3:15 |
Girl's 130 lb 8 |
|
Arlington |
|
|
Prendergast |
|
|
Mainland |
|
|
Spirit |
|
|
Poughkeepsie |
|
|
Shipley |
|
5:21.84 |
Final |
McGinty Cup |
4 |
0:11.94 |
5:33.78 |
1 |
|
5:21.84 |
5 |
0:15.84 |
5:37.68 |
3 |
0:11.09 |
5:32.93 |
6 |
0:25.83 |
5:47.67 |
2 |
0:06.16 |
5:28.00 |
Finals |
3:21 |
Boy's 155 lb 8 |
|
Chaminade |
|
|
Atlantic City |
|
|
Mainland |
|
|
St Augustine |
|
|
Spirit |
|
|
FDR |
|
4:39.60 |
Final |
Fr DaMico Cup |
|
0:19.73 |
4:59.33 |
4 |
0:18.92 |
4:58.52 |
2 |
0:03.67 |
4:43.27 |
1 |
|
4:39.60 |
3 |
0:07.58 |
4:47.18 |
6 |
0:26.06 |
5:05.66 |
Finals |
3:27 |
Girl's Jr 4 |
|
Hun |
|
|
Harriton |
|
|
Peddie |
|
|
Blair |
|
|
Kearny |
|
|
Belleville |
|
6:13.90 |
|
McAvoy Cup |
2 |
0:09.61 |
6:23.51 |
1 |
|
6:13.90 |
5 |
0:15.14 |
6:29.04 |
4 |
0:14.14 |
6:28.04 |
3 |
0:12.22 |
6:26.12 |
6 |
0:30.03 |
6:43.93 |
Finals |
|
|
|
Lane 1 |
|
|
Lane 2 |
|
|
Lane 3 |
|
|
Lane 4 |
|
|
Lane 5 |
|
|
Lane 6 |
|
|
Time |
Event |
Place |
Split |
Time |
Place |
Split |
Time |
Place |
Split |
Time |
Place |
Split |
Time |
Place |
Split |
Time |
Place |
Split |
Time |
Winning Time |
3:33 |
Boy's Jr 4 |
|
Belleville |
|
|
Moorestown |
|
|
FDR |
|
|
Nutley |
|
|
Lower Merion |
|
|
Spackenkill |
|
5:23.10 |
Final |
Hun Cup |
4 |
0:30.18 |
5:53.28 |
1 |
|
5:23.10 |
2 |
0:07.20 |
5:30.30 |
3 |
0:14.19 |
5:37.29 |
6 |
1:00.98 |
6:24.08 |
5 |
0:34.84 |
5:57.94 |
Finals |
3:40 |
Girl's Jr 8 |
|
FDR |
|
|
Atlantic City |
|
|
Lawrenceville |
|
|
Spirit |
|
|
Saint Andrew's |
|
|
Mainland |
|
|
Final |
Maguire Cup |
5 |
0:20.65 |
0:20.65 |
2 |
0:01.80 |
0:01.80 |
DNF |
|
|
1 |
|
|
3 |
0:09.73 |
0:09.73 |
4 |
0:10.13 |
0:10.13 |
Finals |
3:46 |
Boy's Jr 8 |
|
Chaminade |
|
|
Egg Harbor |
|
|
Shipley |
|
|
Spirit |
|
|
St. Augustine |
|
|
Saint Andrew's |
|
4:43.22 |
|
Final |
5 |
0:19.55 |
5:02.77 |
4 |
0:16.99 |
5:00.21 |
2 |
0:03.81 |
4:47.03 |
1 |
|
4:43.22 |
3 |
0:11.73 |
4:54.95 |
6 |
0:21.93 |
5:05.15 |
Finals |
3:52 |
Girl's Sr 2X |
|
Irwin |
|
|
Merion Mercy |
|
|
Huntington |
|
|
New Canaan |
|
|
Springside |
|
|
Baldwin |
|
6:02.05 |
|
Final |
6 |
1:18.65 |
7:20.70 |
1 |
|
6:02.05 |
4 |
0:28.39 |
6:30.44 |
2 |
0:10.24 |
6:12.29 |
3 |
0:24.39 |
6:26.44 |
5 |
0:47.31 |
6:49.36 |
Finals |
3:58 |
Boy's Sr 2X |
|
Malvern |
|
|
Poughkeepsie |
|
|
Nereid |
|
|
Roman Catholic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:40.10 |
|
Final |
3 |
0:42.67 |
6:22.77 |
2 |
0:09.82 |
5:49.92 |
4 |
0:59.89 |
6:39.99 |
1 |
|
5:40.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
4:04 |
Girl's Sr 4X |
|
New Canaan |
|
|
Baldwin |
|
|
Conestoga |
|
|
Cold Spring |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:44.47 |
Final |
Colgan Cup |
3 |
0:31.34 |
6:15.81 |
DNS |
|
|
1 |
|
5:44.47 |
2 |
0:16.80 |
6:01.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
4:10 |
Boy's Sr 4X |
|
Roman Catholic |
|
|
Malvern |
|
|
Lower Merion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:48.02 |
Final |
Dowd Cup |
2 |
0:03.16 |
4:51.18 |
1 |
|
4:48.02 |
3 |
0:12.78 |
5:00.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
4:16 |
Girl's Sr 4 |
|
Irwin |
|
|
Peddie |
|
|
Lawrenceville |
|
|
Nutley |
|
|
Hun |
|
|
Conestoga |
|
5:45.60 |
Final |
Hun Cup |
3 |
0:19.85 |
6:05.45 |
4 |
0:24.50 |
6:10.10 |
1 |
|
5:45.60 |
5 |
0:32.22 |
6:17.82 |
2 |
0:06.47 |
5:52.07 |
6 |
0:38.18 |
6:23.78 |
Finals |
4:22 |
Boy's Sr 4 |
|
Lourdes |
|
|
Moorestown |
|
|
Hun |
|
|
Peddie |
|
|
FDR |
|
|
St. Anthony's |
|
5:03.00 |
Final |
Giuffrieda Cup |
3 |
0:14.75 |
5:17.75 |
5 |
0:30.51 |
5:33.51 |
1 |
|
5:03.00 |
4 |
0:17.51 |
5:20.51 |
2 |
0:03.97 |
5:06.97 |
6 |
0:44.78 |
5:47.78 |
Finals |
4:28 |
Girl's Sr 8 |
|
Mainland |
|
|
Atlantic City |
|
|
St Andrew's |
|
|
Spirit |
|
|
Prendergast |
|
|
Mount |
|
5:11.90 |
Final |
McDevitt Cup |
5 |
0:14.89 |
5:26.79 |
3 |
0:09.41 |
5:21.31 |
2 |
0:03.99 |
5:15.89 |
1 |
|
5:11.90 |
4 |
0:11.89 |
5:23.79 |
6 |
0:23.51 |
5:35.41 |
Finals |
4:34 |
Boy's Sr 8 |
|
St. Augustine |
|
|
Mainland |
|
|
Spirit |
|
|
Atlantic City |
|
|
Saint Andrew's |
|
|
Lawrenceville |
|
4:28.74 |
Final |
Holland Cup |
5 |
0:12.63 |
4:41.37 |
3 |
0:08.07 |
4:36.81 |
1 |
|
4:28.74 |
4 |
0:11.38 |
4:40.12 |
2 |
0:02.35 |
4:31.09 |
6 |
0:25.52 |
4:54.26 |
Finals |