row2k results » 2002
HS/Scholastic
NEIRA Regatta
May 25, 2002 - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
Submitted by QRA
Conditions: Varying winds; tailwind for the morning heats, calm to cross-headwind for the afternoon finals.
RESULTS
Event Index
Index
Girl's Single |
- Grand Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Brookline |
7:14.08 |
2 |
Putney |
7:25.09 |
3 |
Comm Rowng |
7:47.86 |
4 |
Willms Sch |
8:00.35 |
5 |
Derryfield |
8:39.72 | Index
Girl's Fourth Varsity Four w/Cox |
- Heat 1 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Brooks |
5:56.34 |
2 |
Miss Porter's |
6:04.13 |
3 |
Nobles |
6:08.75 |
4 |
Middlesex |
6:16.64 |
5 |
Gunnery |
6:28.65 |
6 |
St. Mark's |
6:28.7 |
- Heat 2 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Lym-OldLym |
6:00.11 |
2 |
Winsor |
6:00.16 |
3 |
Groton |
6:04.02 |
4 |
Choate |
6:12.94 |
5 |
BBN |
6:17.53 |
6 |
Deerfield |
6:37.73 |
- Grand Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Brooks |
6:09.5 |
2 |
Winsor |
6:17.96 |
3 |
Lym-OldLym |
6:19.76 |
4 |
Nobles |
6:21.5 |
5 |
Groton |
6:21.62 |
6 |
Miss Porter's |
6:31.62 | Index
Girl's Third Varsity Four w/Cox |
- Heat 1 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Brooks |
5:36.50 |
2 |
Miss Porter's |
5:42.05 |
3 |
Nobles |
5:43.22 |
4 |
Lym-OldLym |
5:46.94 |
5 |
St. Mark's |
5:57.05 |
6 |
Derryfield |
6:15.90 |
- Heat 2 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Winsor |
5:55.01 |
2 |
Groton |
5:57.73 |
3 |
Deerfield |
6:00.43 |
4 |
BBN |
6:03.66 |
5 |
Choate |
6:13.45 |
6 |
Gunnery |
6:17.49 |
- Grand Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Brooks |
6:17.73 |
2 |
Winsor |
6:24.25 |
3 |
Deerfield |
6:24.48 |
4 |
Miss Porter's |
6:26.41 |
5 |
Groton |
6:31.25 |
6 |
Nobles |
6:36.44 | Index
Girl's Third Varsity Eight |
- Heat 1 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Kent |
5:27.13 |
2 |
NMt Hermon |
5:30.18 |
3 |
St. Paul's |
5:32.66 |
4 |
E Lyme |
5:36.46 |
5 |
Shrewsbury |
5:43.37 |
6 |
Lowell |
6:17.14 |
- Heat 2 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Exeter |
5:22.19 |
2 |
Brookline |
5:33.59 |
3 |
Andover |
5:38.93 |
4 |
Tabor |
5:40.57 |
5 |
Simsbury |
5:44.36 |
6 |
Hanover |
5:48.75 |
- Grand Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Exeter |
5:42.26 |
2 |
Kent |
5:48.93 |
3 |
St. Paul's |
5:55.37 |
4 |
NMt Hermon |
5:57.84 |
5 |
Brookline |
6:00.62 |
6 |
Andover |
6:02.39 | Index
Girl's Second Varsity Four w/Cox |
- Heat 1 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Brooks |
5:49.39 |
2 |
Pomfret |
5:53.67 |
3 |
Nobles |
5:54.11 |
4 |
Lym-OldLym |
6:02.44 |
5 |
St. Mark's |
6:06.71 |
6 |
Choate |
6:10.89 |
- Heat 2 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Groton |
5:43.11 |
2 |
Deerfield |
5:45.08 |
3 |
Miss Porter's |
5:46.13 |
4 |
Winsor |
5:47.43 |
5 |
BBN |
5:50.87 |
6 |
Middlesex |
6:12.8 |
- Grand Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Miss Porter's |
6:13.18 |
2 |
Groton |
6:15.57 |
3 |
Deerfield |
6:20.45 |
4 |
Brooks |
6:22.59 |
5 |
Nobles |
6:23.46 |
6 |
Pomfret |
6:24.89 | Index
Girl's Second Varsity Eight |
- Heat 1 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
St. Paul's |
5:21.27 |
2 |
Kent |
5:23.48 |
3 |
Brookline |
5:26.02 |
4 |
Simsbury |
5:30.46 |
5 |
E Lyme |
5:37.87 |
6 |
Stonington |
5:43.06 |
- Heat 2 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Exeter |
5:14.26 |
2 |
Andover |
5:16.41 |
3 |
NMt Hermon |
5:22.82 |
4 |
Tabor |
5:26.3 |
5 |
Hanover |
5:30.60 |
6 |
Shrewsbury |
5:31.72 |
- Grand Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Kent |
5:43.41 |
2 |
Andover |
5:44.76 |
3 |
Exeter |
5:47.01 |
4 |
St. Paul's |
5:51.22 |
5 |
NMt Hermon |
6:02.65 |
6 |
Brookline |
6:04.99 | Index
Girl's Varsity Four w/Cox |
- Heat 1 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Miss Porter's |
5:57.38 |
2 |
Middlesex |
6:02.17 |
3 |
Brooks |
6:04.33 |
4 |
Choate |
6:16.17 |
5 |
Berkshire |
6:20.69 |
6 |
Lincoln |
6:23.96 |
- Heat 2 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Winsor |
6:00.1 |
2 |
Deerfield |
6:06.47 |
3 |
Derryfield |
6:08.63 |
4 |
Pomfret |
6:13.36 |
5 |
St. Mark's |
6:16.3 |
6 |
Brewster |
6:55.48 |
- Heat 3 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Groton |
5:54.34 |
2 |
BBN |
5:58.66 |
3 |
Nobles |
6:04.43 |
4 |
Lym-OldLym |
6:08.41 |
5 |
EO Smith |
6:09.67 |
6 |
Gunnery |
6:17.16 |
- Petite Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Brooks |
6:08.60 |
2 |
Lym-OldLym |
6:09.98 |
3 |
Nobles |
6:14.53 |
4 |
Derryfield |
6:16.79 |
5 |
Choate |
6:21.41 |
6 |
Pomfret |
6:25.95 |
- Grand Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Winsor |
6:11.64 |
2 |
BBN |
6:14.67 |
3 |
Miss Porter's |
6:16.79 |
4 |
Groton |
6:20.29 |
5 |
Middlesex |
6:28.94 |
6 |
Deerfield |
6:33.2 | Index
Girl's Varsity Eight |
- Heat 1 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Kent |
5:14.42 |
2 |
Simsbury |
5:16.4 |
3 |
E Lyme |
5:19.98 |
4 |
Stonington |
5:38.92 |
5 |
Lowell |
6:05.56 |
- Heat 2 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
St. Paul's |
5:12.15 |
2 |
Brookline |
5:13.51 |
3 |
Tabor |
5:24.64 |
4 |
NMt Hermon |
5:28.37 |
5 |
Middletown |
5:59.6 |
- Heat 3 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Exeter |
5:14.22 |
2 |
Andover |
5:21.94 |
3 |
Hanover |
5:26.78 |
4 |
Shrewsbury |
5:27.55 |
- Petite Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Tabor |
5:43.24 |
2 |
Hanover |
5:46.78 |
3 |
E Lyme |
5:49.76 |
4 |
Shrewsbury |
5:51.4 |
5 |
NMt Hermon |
5:53.22 |
6 |
Stonington |
5:58.48 |
- Grand Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
St. Paul's |
5:30.69 |
2 |
Exeter |
5:34.91 |
3 |
Kent |
5:35.41 |
4 |
Brookline |
5:42.52 |
5 |
Andover |
5:45.45 |
6 |
Simsbury |
5:56.19 | |
|
Index
Boy's Single |
- Grand Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
DBC |
6:07.96 |
2 |
EO Smith |
6:21.98 |
3 |
Old Lyme |
6:23.24 |
4 |
Brewster |
6:38.05 |
5 |
Putney |
6:51.73 |
6 |
Old Lyme |
7:02.94 | Index
Boy's Fourth Varsity Four w/Cox |
- Heat 1 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Belmont |
5:15.53 |
2 |
Groton |
5:20.81 |
3 |
Choate |
5:25.81 |
4 |
Pomfret |
5:34.02 |
5 |
Old Lyme |
5:49.13 |
6 |
Nobles |
5:59.36 |
- Heat 2 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Deerfield |
5:22.00 |
2 |
Brooks |
5:23.21 |
3 |
BBN |
5:27.3 |
4 |
Gunnery |
5:33.06 |
5 |
St. Mark's |
5:33.33 |
6 |
Middlesex |
5:44.13 |
- Grand Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Belmont |
5:29.95 |
2 |
Choate |
5:34.86 |
3 |
Brooks |
5:39.77 |
4 |
Groton |
5:41.84 |
5 |
Deerfield |
5:43.67 |
6 |
BBN |
5:47.63 | Index
Boy's Third Varsity Four w/Cox |
- Heat 1 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Nobles |
5:04.86 |
2 |
Gunnery |
5:04.88 |
3 |
Brooks |
5:05.63 |
4 |
Pomfret |
5:08.15 |
5 |
St. Mark's |
5:22.75 |
6 |
Middlesex |
5:29.57 |
- Heat 2 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Belmont |
5:09.33 |
2 |
Groton |
5:11.95 |
3 |
Choate |
5:12.39 |
4 |
Deerfield |
5:14.50 |
5 |
BBN |
5:17.43 |
6 |
Old Lyme |
5:38.19 |
- Grand Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Gunnery |
5:32.56 |
2 |
Nobles |
5:32.69 |
3 |
Belmont |
5:33.55 |
4 |
Brooks |
5:34.59 |
5 |
Choate |
5:42.2 |
6 |
Groton |
5:44.91 | Index
Boy's Third Varsity Eight |
- Heat 1 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
St. Paul's |
4:46.4 |
2 |
St John's |
4:54.55 |
3 |
Simsbury |
4:57.57 |
4 |
Tabor |
5:12.42 |
5 |
NMt Hermon |
5:24.23 |
- Heat 2 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Andover |
4:46.75 |
2 |
Exeter |
4:47.51 |
3 |
Kent |
4:49.37 |
4 |
Salisbury |
4:50.89 |
5 |
E Lyme |
5:17.75 |
- Grand Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
St. Paul's |
5:00.48 |
2 |
Exeter |
5:02.66 |
3 |
St John's |
5:07.91 |
4 |
Kent |
5:11.36 |
5 |
Simsbury |
5:13.16 |
6 |
Andover |
5:16.96 | Index
Boy's Second Varsity Four w/Cox |
- Heat 1 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Groton |
5:07.95 |
2 |
Deerfield |
5:08.99 |
3 |
Belmont |
5:10.48 |
4 |
Gunnery |
5:10.94 |
5 |
Old Lyme |
5:16.34 |
6 |
Middlesex |
5:17.21 |
- Heat 2 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Nobles |
5:14.05 |
2 |
Choate |
5:15.63 |
3 |
BBN |
5:15.91 |
4 |
Pomfret |
5:16.58 |
5 |
Brooks |
5:17.75 |
6 |
St. Mark's |
5:26.56 |
- Grand Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Nobles |
5:31.1 |
2 |
Groton |
5:34.56 |
3 |
Choate |
5:35.86 |
4 |
Deerfield |
5:39.44 |
5 |
BBN |
5:39.46 |
6 |
Belmont |
5:42.33 | Index
Boy's Second Varsity Eight |
- Heat 1 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
St. Paul's |
4:38.78 |
2 |
Kent |
4:40.26 |
3 |
Andover |
4:46.22 |
4 |
Brunswick |
4:49.91 |
5 |
Tabor |
4:52.29 |
6 |
Shrewsbury |
5:11.34 |
- Heat 2 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
St John's |
4:42.63 |
2 |
Exeter |
4:43.29 |
3 |
Simsbury |
4:44.34 |
4 |
Salisbury |
4:47.85 |
5 |
E Lyme |
4:55.15 |
6 |
Brookline |
5:03.46 |
- Grand Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
St. Paul's |
4:56.03 |
2 |
Kent |
4:59.75 |
3 |
Exeter |
5:01.08 |
4 |
St John's |
5:01.31 |
5 |
Andover |
5:09.06 |
6 |
Simsbury |
5:13.15 | Index
Boy's Varsity Four w/Cox |
- Heat 1 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Gunnery |
5:03.18 |
2 |
BBN |
5:06.29 |
3 |
Choate |
5:06.56 |
4 |
Berkshire |
5:17.98 |
5 |
EO Smith |
5:25.05 |
- Heat 2 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Groton |
5:02.15 |
2 |
Deerfield |
5:06.29 |
3 |
Middlesex |
5:07.82 |
4 |
Brooks |
5:13.84 |
5 |
Derryfield |
5:26.51 |
6 |
South Kent |
5:42.78 |
- Heat 3 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Nobles |
5:06.18 |
2 |
Belmont |
5:06.95 |
3 |
St. Mark's |
5:07.12 |
4 |
Pomfret |
5:18.48 |
5 |
Hyde |
5:36.21 |
6 |
Brewster |
5:52.56 |
- Petite Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
St. Mark's |
5:21.87 |
2 |
Brooks |
5:25.62 |
3 |
Middlesex |
5:25.94 |
4 |
Pomfret |
5:26.01 |
5 |
Choate |
5:28.35 |
6 |
Berkshire |
5:40.03 |
- Grand Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Groton |
5:22.51 |
2 |
Gunnery |
5:24.88 |
3 |
Nobles |
5:25.14 |
4 |
Belmont |
5:29.41 |
5 |
Deerfield |
5:35.53 |
6 |
BBN |
5:40.71 | Index
Boy's Varsity Eight |
- Heat 1 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Exeter |
4:36.06 |
2 |
Salisbury |
4:37.54 |
3 |
Tabor |
4:45.56 |
4 |
Brookline |
4:48.12 |
5 |
Middletown |
4:58.71 |
- Heat 2 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
St John's |
4:30.36 |
2 |
St. Paul's |
4:32.69 |
3 |
Simsbury |
4:35.81 |
4 |
Hanover |
4:40.12 |
5 |
NMt Hermon |
4:41.28 |
6 |
Stonington |
4:55.41 |
- Heat 3 - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Andover |
4:34.00 |
2 |
Kent |
4:34.80 |
3 |
Brunswick |
4:40.80 |
4 |
E Lyme |
4:50.90 |
5 |
Shrewsbury |
5:00.60 |
6 |
Lowell |
5:13.00 |
- Petite Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Tabor |
4:49.17 |
2 |
Simsbury |
4:53.46 |
3 |
Hanover |
4:54.95 |
4 |
Brunswick |
4:56.17 |
5 |
Brookline |
5:00.12 |
6 |
E Lyme |
5:02.79 |
- Grand Final - |
Ord |
Entry |
Time |
1 |
Exeter |
4:46.43 |
2 |
Kent |
4:48.52 |
3 |
St John's |
4:49.01 |
4 |
St. Paul's |
4:54.09 |
5 |
Andover |
4:57.73 |
6 |
Salisbury |
5:02.81 | |