row2k results » 2001
Collegiate Men & Women
Opening Day Windermere Cup Rowing Regatta
May 5, 2001 - Montlake Cut; Seattle, Wash
Submitted by Walt Hansen, Susan Reid
Conditions: Overcast, cool.
RESULTS
Mixed Masters Quad/W (40+): |
1st-Seattle Scullers | 0:00.00 |
2nd-Lake Washington RC | 0:05.27 |
3rd-Green Lake | 0:27.19 |
4th-Mount Baker | 0:30.10 |
Women's Masters Eight (50+): |
1st-Conibear RC | 6:54.80 |
2nd-Martha's Moms | 7:03.53 |
3rd-Seattle Yacht Club | 7:17.16 |
4th-Interlocken RC | 7:38.80 |
Mixed Masters Eight (40+): |
1st-Mount Baker | 7:00.18 |
2nd-Corvallis | 7:01.83 |
3rd-Green Lake | 7:02.65 |
4th-Vashon Island RC | 7:22.04 |
Women's Masters Eight (30+): |
1st-Lake Union Crew-A | 6:58.48 |
2nd-Cascade Rowing | 7:04.46 |
3rd-Lake Union -B | 7:25.39 |
4th-Sammamish Rowing Assoc. | 7:37.47 |
Men's Masters Eight (50+): |
1st-Pocock Rowing Center | 6:41.87 |
2nd-Victoria City RC | 6:44.75 |
3rd-Ancient Mariners | 7:09.14 |
4th-Vashon Island RC | 7:22.21 |
Men's Varsity Four: |
1st-Washington-A | 6:41.67 |
2nd-Washington-B | 6:45.29, |
3rd-Oregon State | 7:00.95 |
4th-Washington-C | 7:05.45 |
5th-Seattle Pacific | 7:11.49 |
Women's Varsity Four: |
1st-San Diego State | 7:25.83 |
2nd-Washington-A | 7:26.65, |
3rd-Washington State | 7:28.57 |
4th-Seattle Pacific | 7:36.81 |
5th-Washington-B | 7:37.96 |
Women's Open Eight: |
1st-Washington-A | 6:42.06 |
2nd-Univ. of San Diego | 6:53.21 |
3rd-Washington-B | 6:54.58 |
4th-Willamette | 7:04.30 |
5th-UW-C | 7:23.74 |
Men's Open Eight: |
1st-Washington-A | 6:05.75 |
2nd-Western Washington | 6:10.64, |
3rd-Washington State | 6:16.07 |
4th-Univ. of Oregon | 6:25.36 |
Women's Junior Eight: |
1st-Marin Rowing Assoc. | 6:56.01 |
2nd-Victoria City RC | 6:58.81 |
3rd-Oregon Rowing Unlimited | 7:07.76 |
4th-Lakeside School | 7:10.95 |
Men's Junior Eight: |
1st-Marin Rowing Assoc. | 5:56.79 |
2nd-Green Lake | 5:57.84 |
3rd-Brentwood College | 6:02.83 |
4th-Oregon Rowing Unlimited | 6:04.26, |
5th-Oregon Area Rower | 6:21.23 |
Women's Novice Eight: |
1st-Washington-A | 7:08.58 |
2nd-Lewis and Clark | 7:15.17, |
3rd-Western Washington | 7:18.09 |
Men's Frosh Eight: |
1st-Washington-A | 0:00.00 |
2nd-Oregon State | 0:11.43, |
3rd-Washington-B | 0:23.90 |
4th-Gonzaga | 0:30.71 |
Women's Windermere Cascade Cup: |
1st-Washington | 6:29.59 |
2nd-Washington State | 6:33.82 |
3rd-Univ. of Victoria | 6:37.72 |
4th-Western Washington | 6:42.77 |
5th-Pacific Lutheran | 7:21.77 |
Men's Windermere Cascade Cup: |
1st-Washington | 5:42.46 |
2nd-Oregon State | 5:51.97 |
3rd-Gonzaga | 5:55.15 |
4th-Univ. of Victoria | 5:55.87 |
5th-Univ. of Puget Sound | 6:09.21 |
Women's Windermere Cup: |
1st-Washington | 6:17.12 |
2nd-Romanian National Team | 6:22.45 |
3rd-Univ. of Victoria | 6:23.00 |
Men's Windermere Cup: |
1st-Croatia Olympic Team | 5:31.75 |
2nd-Univ. of Victoria | 5:36.37 |
3rd-Washington | 5:40.21 |