row2k results » 2004
Head Race
Portland Row For The Cure
September 19, 2004 - Portland OR
Submitted by Janis Hoyer
Conditions: All proceeds go to the Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation. Rowers and OC6 completed a 5K course with a 180 degree turn mid-way. Dragonboats and canoes completed a 2K course with a 180 degree turn. Conditions were overcast, no wind, and flat water.
RESULTS
Dragonboats | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
1 | 1 | Wasabi SOAR - Lambert | N/A | 0:00:00 | 1:03:54 | 1:16:09 | 0:12:15 | 0:00:00 | 0:12:15 | 0:12:15 | 2 |
1 | 2 | Wasabit SOAR - Hatter | N/A | 0:00:00 | 1:04:33 | 1:17:29 | 0:12:56 | 0:00:00 | 0:12:56 | 0:12:56 | 3 |
1 | 3 | Amazon Dragons - Kingsbury | N/A | 0:00:00 | 1:07:02 | 1:18:30 | 0:11:28 | 0:00:00 | 0:11:28 | 0:11:28 | 1 |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
Mixed OC6 Outrigger Canoe | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
2 | 4 | Columbia River - Kim | N/A | 0:00:00 | 1:07:45 | 1:35:00 | 0:27:15 | 0:00:00 | 0:27:15 | 0:27:15 | 1 |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
Men Open 8+ | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
3 | 5 | Lake Oswego - Hufnagel | N/A | 0:00:00 | 1:22:29 | 1:44:00 | 0:21:31 | 0:00:00 | 0:21:31 | 0:21:31 | 2 |
3 | 56 | Willamette - Wood | N/A | 0:00:00 | 1:22:55 | 1:40:22 | 0:17:27 | 0:00:00 | 0:17:27 | 0:17:27 | 1 |
|
Mixed Masters 8+ | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
4 | 6 | Salem - Daly | 40 | 0:00:00 | 1:23:52 | 1:46:13 | 0:22:21 | 0:00:00 | 0:22:21 | 0:22:21 | 1 |
|
Women Masters 8+ (B) | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
5 | 7 | Corvallis - Myles | 41 | 0:00:00 | 1:24:20 | 1:42:51 | 0:18:31 | 0:00:00 | 0:18:31 | 0:18:31 | 2 |
5 | 8 | WRC/OAR - Aserlind | 38 | 0:00:00 | 1:24:37 | 1:42:56 | 0:18:19 | 0:00:15 | 0:18:04 | 0:18:04 | 1 |
|
Women Masters 4x | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
6 | 9 | WRC/PBC/OAR - Brumder | 45 | 0:00:00 | 1:25:10 | 1:45:43 | 0:20:33 | 0:00:00 | 0:20:33 | 0:20:33 | 1 |
6 | 10 | Ashland - Sullivan | 55 | 0:00:00 | 1:25:48 | 1:50:22 | 0:24:34 | 0:00:50 | 0:23:44 | 0:23:44 | 2 |
|
Men Masters 4+ | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
7 | 11 | Station L - Wilson | 38 | 0:00:00 | 1:26:06 | 1:46:29 | 0:20:23 | 0:00:00 | 0:20:23 | 0:20:23 | 3 |
7 | 12 | Corvallis - Taylor | 52 | 0:00:00 | 1:26:30 | 1:47:00 | 0:20:30 | 0:01:10 | 0:19:20 | 0:19:20 | 1 |
7 | 13 | Ashland - Prafer | 63 | 0:00:00 | 1:27:22 | 1:48:59 | 0:21:37 | 0:02:05 | 0:19:32 | 0:19:32 | 2 |
|
Women Open 4+ | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
8 | 14 | Station L - Hahn | N/A | 0:00:00 | 1:27:43 | 1:53:02 | 0:25:19 | 0:00:00 | 0:25:19 | 0:25:19 | 1 |
|
Mixed Masters 2x | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
9 | 15 | Willamette - Edwards | 46 | 0:00:00 | 1:27:53 | 1:47:05 | 0:19:12 | 0:00:00 | 0:19:12 | 0:19:12 | 1 |
|
Men Masters 2x | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
10 | 16 | Ashland - Knox | 52 | 0:00:00 | 1:28:38 | 1:48:01 | 0:19:23 | 0:01:40 | 0:17:43 | 0:17:43 | 1 |
10 | 55 | PSU - Dean | 32 | 0:00:00 | 1:31:06 | 1:50:20 | 0:19:14 | 0:00:00 | 0:19:14 | 0:19:14 | 2 |
|
Women Masters 2x | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
11 | 17 | Station L - Gamburd | 46 | 0:00:00 | 1:29:48 | 1:52:30 | 0:22:42 | 0:00:00 | 0:22:42 | 0:22:42 | 3 |
11 | 18 | Corvallis - Linse | 54 | 0:00:00 | 1:30:09 | 1:50:14 | 0:20:05 | 0:00:40 | 0:19:25 | 0:19:25 | 1 |
11 | 19 | PBC - Seyl | 57 | 0:00:30 | 1:30:28 | 1:52:00 | 0:21:32 | 0:00:55 | 0:20:37 | 0:21:07 | 2 |
|
Mixed Juniors 2x | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
12 | 20 | Ashland - Paige | N/A | 0:00:00 | 1:33:01 | 1:56:15 | 0:23:14 | 0:00:00 | 0:23:14 | 0:23:14 | 1 |
|
Women Open 1x | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
13 | 21 | Lewis & Clark - Broughton | N/A | 0:00:00 | 1:31:45 | 1:53:49 | 0:22:04 | 0:00:00 | 0:22:04 | 0:22:04 | 1 |
|
Men Masters 1x | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
14 | 22 | Ashland - Iverson | 63 | 0:00:00 | 1:32:06 | 1:54:59 | 0:22:53 | 0:00:00 | 0:22:53 | 0:22:53 | 1 |
|
2x Canoe Recreational | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
15 | 24 | Shively/Laakso | N/A | 0:00:00 | 1:14:52 | 1:35:04 | 0:20:12 | 0:00:00 | 0:20:12 | 0:20:12 | 1 |
|
SECOND FLIGHT | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Women Open 8+ | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
17 | 27 | Lake Oswego - Meyer | N/A | 0:00:00 | 2:43:47 | 3:04:48 | 0:21:01 | 0:00:00 | 0:21:01 | 0:21:01 | 2 |
17 | 28 | Lewis & Clark - Carlton | N/A | 0:00:00 | 2:44:42 | 3:04:13 | 0:19:31 | 0:00:00 | 0:19:31 | 0:19:31 | 1 |
|
Women Masters 8+ (A) | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
18 | 29 | Station L - Luong | 34 | 0:00:00 | 2:45:49 | 3:05:13 | 0:19:24 | 0:00:00 | 0:19:24 | 0:19:24 | 1 |
|
Women Masters 8+ (C) | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
19 | 30 | Corvallis - Trimmer | 49 | 0:00:00 | 2:46:27 | 3:08:26 | 0:21:59 | 0:00:00 | 0:21:59 | 0:21:59 | 1 |
|
Women Masters 8+ (D) | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
20 | 31 | OAR - Hoyenga | 50 | 0:00:00 | 2:46:58 | 3:09:50 | 0:22:52 | 0:00:00 | 0:22:52 | 0:22:52 | 2 |
20 | 32 | Ashland - Wondershed | 52 | 0:00:00 | 2:47:32 | 3:10:25 | 0:22:53 | 0:00:10 | 0:22:43 | 0:22:43 | 1 |
|
Mixed Masters 4x | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
21 | 33 | Willamette | 48 | 0:00:30 | 2:47:49 | 3:07:55 | 0:20:06 | 0:00:00 | 0:20:06 | 0:20:36 | 1 |
|
Juniors Women 4x+ | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
22 | 34 | Ashland - Jenna | N/A | 0:00:00 | 2:48:21 | 3:10:48 | 0:22:27 | 0:00:00 | 0:22:27 | 0:22:27 | 1 |
|
Mixed Open 4+ | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
23 | 35 | Lewis & Clark - Harwood | N/A | 0:00:00 | 2:48:45 | 3:09:26 | 0:20:41 | 0:00:00 | 0:20:41 | 0:20:41 | 1 |
|
Mixed Masters 4+ | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
24 | 36 | OAR - Feola | 51 | 0:00:00 | 2:49:11 | 3:11:29 | 0:22:18 | 0:00:00 | 0:22:18 | 0:22:18 | 1 |
|
Women Masters 4+ | | | | | | | | | | | |
Event # | Boat # | Club/Stroke | Avg. Age | Penalty secs. | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Handicap 5 secs./yr. | Final Time | Final + Penalty | Place |
25 | 37 | Corvallis - Gail | 41 | 0:00:00 | 2:49:29 | 3:10:50 | 0:21:21 | 0:00:00 | 0:21:21 | 0:21:21 | 2 |
25 | 38 | WRC/OAR/PBC - Jensen | 52 | 0:00:00 | 2:49:48 | 3:09:58 | 0:20:10 | 0:00:55 | 0:19:15 | 0:19:15 | 1 |
25 | 39 | Ashland - Wright | 60 | 0:00:00 | 2:50:33 | 3:16:05 | 0:25:32 | 0:01:35 | 0:23:57 | 0:23:57 | 3 |