row2k results » 2010
HS/Scholastic
Eastern Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association Championship
April 24, 2010 - Norfolk VA
Submitted by James Thomson
RESULTS
|
Time |
Event |
Progression |
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
1 |
900 |
MV4-Ht A |
1st to GF, remainder Rep |
|
Maury (3) |
Granby (1) |
Hickory (2) |
Broadwater (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
05:22.3 |
05:02.8 |
05:15.2 |
05:59.3 |
2 |
910 |
MV4-Ht B |
1st to GF, remainder Rep |
Trinity (5) |
River City (2) |
Gr Bridge (1) |
Fr Colonial (4) |
Cape Henry (3) |
|
|
|
|
05:58.0 |
05:13.2 |
05:02.6 |
05:34.6 |
05:31.3 |
3 |
920 |
MV4-Ht C |
1st to GF, remainder Rep |
|
James River (1) |
Bishop Sullv. (4) |
Norfolk Acad. (2) |
Norfolk Coll. (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
05:11.2 |
05:14.7 |
05:11.8 |
05:14.6 |
4 |
930 |
WV4-Ht A |
1st to GF, remainder Rep |
|
Bishop Sullv. (4) |
James River (1) |
Norfolk Coll. (3) |
Maury (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
06:07.2 |
05:52.3 |
05:58.8 |
05:56.6 |
5 |
940 |
WV4-Ht B |
1st to GF, remainder Rep |
|
Cox (3) |
Gr Bridge (1) |
Trinity (2) |
Princess Anne (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
06:30.1 |
05:34.2 |
06:01.7 |
06:33.8 |
6 |
950 |
WV4-Ht C |
1st to GF, remainder Rep |
St Margarets(4) |
Hickory (3) |
Fr Colonial (1) |
Granby (2) |
Norfolk Acad. (Ex) |
|
|
|
|
06:14.9 |
05:56.1 |
05:44.2 |
05:51.9 |
06:26.1 |
7 |
1000 |
MN4-Ht A |
2 to F, better 3rd place time |
Norfolk Acad.(3) |
Fr Colonial(2) |
Granby(1) |
Broadwater(4) |
|
|
|
|
|
05:38.4 |
05:38.0 |
5.26.1 |
06:41.3 |
|
8 |
1010 |
MN4-Ht B |
2 to F, better 3rd place time |
River City(4) |
ChristCh(2) |
Bishop Sullv.(1) |
Norfolk Coll.(3) |
|
|
|
|
|
06:02.4 |
05:27.1 |
05:20.7 |
05:47.4 |
|
9 |
1020 |
WN4-Ht A |
2 to F, better 3rd place time |
Cape Henry(2) |
James River(4) |
Hickory(1) |
Bishop Sullv.(3) |
River City(Ex)(5) |
|
|
|
|
06:08.3 |
06:26.1 |
05:50.9 |
06:17.3 |
06:33.4 |
10 |
1030 |
WN4-Ht B |
2 to F, better 3rd place time |
St Margarets(4) |
Norfolk Acad.(2) |
River City(3) |
Norfolk Coll.(1) |
|
|
|
|
|
06:39.2 |
06:19.8 |
06:28.6 |
06:11.6 |
|
11 |
1040 |
WN8-Ht A |
2 to F, better 3rd place time |
|
Fr Colonial(1) |
Maury(2) |
River City(3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
05:29.9 |
05:44.5 |
05:47.5 |
|
12 |
1050 |
WN8-Ht B |
2 to F, better 3rd place time |
|
James River(2) |
Princ Anne(1) |
St Margarets(3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
06:09.5 |
05:52.2 |
06:39.1 |
|
13 |
1100 |
M2V4-Ht A |
2 to F, better 3rd place time |
Norfolk Coll.(4) |
Norfolk Acad.(2) |
Gr Bridge(1) |
Bishop Sullv.(3) |
|
|
|
|
|
05:46.6 |
05:28.6 |
04:58.3 |
05:43.4 |
|
14 |
1110 |
M2V4-Ht B |
2 to F, better 3rd place time |
|
Fr Colonial(3) |
Granby(1) |
Princess Anne(2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
05:12.3 |
05:09.6 |
05:11.2 |
|
15 |
1120 |
W2V4-Ht A |
2 to F, better 3rd place time |
Bishop Sullv.(3) |
Gr Bridge(1) |
Fr Colonial(2) |
Norfolk Coll. (Ex) |
|
|
|
|
|
06:08.6 |
05:35.1 |
05:49.0 |
06:55.0 |
|
16 |
1130 |
W2V4-Ht B |
2 to F, better 3rd place time |
Hickory(4) |
James River(1) |
Norfolk Coll.(2) |
Princess Anne(3) |
|
|
|
|
|
06:25.8 |
05:59.4 |
06:04.2 |
06:21.7 |
|
17 |
1140 |
MV4-Rep A |
1st to GF,2nd,3rd, & better 4th time to PF |
Bishop Sullv.(3) |
Cape Henry(4) |
Hickory(1) |
Norfolk Coll(2) |
Broadwater(5) |
|
|
|
|
05:23.0 |
05:25.4 |
05:12.5 |
05:13.8 |
06:07.1 |
18 |
1150 |
MV4-Rep B |
1st to GF,2nd,3rd, & better 4th time to PF |
First Colonial(1) |
Norfolk Acad(4) |
River City(2) |
Maury(3) |
Trinity(5) |
|
|
|
|
05:10.1 |
05:19.4 |
05:13.3 |
05:16.1 |
05:49.4 |
19 |
1200 |
WV4-Rep A |
1st to GF,2nd,3rd, & better 4th time to PF |
St. Margaret (3) |
Cox (5) |
Maury (4) |
Hickory (1) |
Bishop Sullivan (2) |
|
|
|
|
06:05.5 |
06:32.1 |
06:08.4 |
05:44.3 |
06:03.3 |
20 |
1210 |
WV4-Rep B |
1st to GF,2nd,3rd, & better 4th time to PF |
Princess Anne (4) |
Granby (1) |
Trinity (2) |
Norf Coll (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
06:02.4 |
05:48.2 |
05:59.9 |
06:01.7 |
|
|
1220 |
open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
1230 |
W4x |
Final |
|
Cox (1) |
ChristCh (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
05:27.2 |
05:47.6 |
|
|
22 |
1240 |
M1x |
Final |
Cox- W1x |
River City (Ex) |
Grassfield |
Cox |
Cox- W2x |
|
|
|
|
05:53.7 |
06:05.6 |
05:36.0 |
05:54.8 |
06:24.8 |
23 |
1250 |
M2x |
Final |
Cox (2) |
Gr Bridge A (3) |
Hickory (1) |
Gr Bridge B (Ex) |
Norfolk Acad. (4) |
|
|
|
|
06:48.9 |
06:49.4 |
06:39.4 |
07:01.0 |
07:47.7 |
24 |
100 |
MN4 |
Final |
Christ Ch (3) |
Granby (2) |
Bish Sull (1) |
1st Col (4) |
Norf Acad (5) |
|
|
|
|
05:21.5 |
05:21.2 |
05:18.9 |
05:33.6 |
05:43.7 |
25 |
110 |
WN4 |
Final |
Norf Acad (5) |
Hickory (1) |
Norf Coll (3) |
Cape Henry (4) |
Bish Sull (2) |
|
|
|
|
06:28.7 |
05:52.2 |
06:07.9 |
06:13.9 |
06:06.7 |
26 |
120 |
MN8 |
Final |
Norfolk Acad. (4) |
Cox (1) |
James River (2) |
Princess Anne (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
05:41.2 |
04:59.1 |
05:03.7 |
05:24.6 |
|
27 |
130 |
WN8 |
Final |
Maury (2) |
Princ Anne (3) |
First Colonial (1) |
James Rvr (4) |
River City (5) |
|
|
|
|
05:49.4 |
05:52.6 |
05:30.7 |
06:18.6 |
06:49.1 |
28 |
140 |
M2V4 |
Final |
Norf Acad (5) |
Granby (2) |
Gr Bridge (1) |
Princ Anne (3) |
First Colonial (4) |
|
|
|
|
05:30.3 |
05:16.4 |
05:03.1 |
05:23.6 |
05:29.6 |
29 |
150 |
W2V4 |
Final |
First Colonial (2) |
James Rvr (3) |
Great Bdg (1) |
Norf Coll (5) |
Bish Sull (4) |
|
|
|
|
05:43.7 |
06:06.2 |
05:33.4 |
06:15.6 |
06:13.7 |
30 |
200 |
MLt4 |
Final |
Cape Henry (4) |
Granby (1) |
River City (3) |
Norfolk Acad. (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
05:30.6 |
05:00.0 |
05:21.4 |
05:13.2 |
|
31 |
210 |
WLt4 |
Final |
River City (2) |
Granby (4) |
James River (1) |
|
Cox (3) |
|
|
|
|
05:52.3 |
06:01.5 |
05:37.1 |
|
05:56.8 |
32 |
220 |
MV4 |
Petite Final |
Bish Sull (5) |
River City (3) |
Norf Coll (1) |
Maury (2) |
Norf Acad (4) |
|
|
|
|
05:27.2 |
05:21.0 |
05:15.0 |
05:19.2 |
05:22.5 |
33 |
230 |
MV4 |
Grand Final |
1st Coll (3) |
James Rvr (5) |
Granby (1) |
Great Bridge (2) |
Hickory (4) |
|
|
|
|
05:16.0 |
05:17.1 |
04:51.3 |
04:55.0 |
05:16.3 |
34 |
240 |
MV8 |
Final |
Cox (3) |
James River (4) |
ChristCh (1) |
Gr Bridge (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
04:47.2 |
05:11.6 |
04:32.6 |
04:37.6 |
|
35 |
250 |
WV8 |
Final |
Norfolk Acad.(1) |
|
James River (3) |
Cox (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
05:20.3 |
|
05:40.3 |
05:28.5 |
|
36 |
300 |
WV4 |
Petite Final |
St. Margaret (2) |
Trinity |
Bishop Sull (3) |
Norfolk Coll. (1) |
Princess Ann (4) |
|
|
|
|
06:20.6 |
Scratch |
06:21.1 |
06:12.8 |
06:27.2 |
37 |
310 |
WV4 |
Grand Final |
Granby (4) |
1st Colonial (2) |
James Rvr (5) |
Gr Bridge (1) |
Hickory (3) |
|
|
|
|
05:56.5 |
05:38.0 |
06:00.7 |
05:30.2 |
05:53.5 |
38 |
320 |
Mxd4- A |
No Points |
James River (1) |
Princess Anne (3) |
River City A (2) |
Cape Henry |
|
|
|
|
|
05:50.3 |
06:33.4 |
06:11.6 |
Scratch |
|
39 |
330 |
Mxd4- B |
No Points |
Cox-A (2) |
River City B (1) |
Maury (3) |
Norfolk Acad. |
|
|
|
|
|
06:03.9 |
05:31.3 |
06:45.1 |
Scratch |
|
40 |
340 |
Mxd4- C |
No Points |
Fr Colonial (2) |
Norfolk Acad. |
Cox-B (1) |
Hickory (3) |
Trinity (4) |
|
|
|
|
05:55.2 |
Scratch |
05:51.9 |
06:03.0 |
06:06.1 |
41 |
350 |
Mxd8- A |
No Points |
Fr Colonial (5) |
Maury (1) |
Granby (2) |
Cox (3) |
River City (4) |
|
|
|
|
05:39.0 |
05:11.9 |
05:19.8 |
05:22.4 |
05:38.4 |
42 |
400 |
Mxd8- B |
No Points |
St Margarets (1) |
Norfolk Acad. |
Bishop Sullv. (2) |
Cape Henry (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
05:24.6 |
Scratch |
05:27.4 |
05:39.6 |
|