Event | |||||||
Men's Double Final | Gloucester | Jeb Stuart (B) | Hylton | Woodbridge | Jeb Stuart (A) | Potomac | Wakefield |
(1) 5:32.2 | (2) 5:37.2 | (3) 5:40.2 | (4) 5:41.7 | (5) 5:48.9 | (6) 5:49.3 | (7) 6:43.2 | |
1st Men's Four Heat One | Woodbridge | Gloucester | Jeb Stuart | Bcc | Woodson | ||
(1) 5:12.7 | (2) 5:19.3 | (3) 5:33.8 | (4) 5:36.2 | (5) 5:38.3 | |||
1st Men's Four Heat Two | Langley | Mathews | Fairfax | Gar-Field | Forest Park | Hylton | |
(1) 4:52.7 | (2) 4:5.6 | (3) 5:02.2 | (4) 5:17.6 | (5) 5:24.7 | (6) 5:32.7 | ||
1st Women's Four Heat One | Gloucester | Bryn Mawr | Woodbridge | South County | Potomac | Woodson | |
(1) 5:53.0 | (2) 6:03.5 | (3) 6:11.2 | (4) 6:19.7 | (5) 6:44.6 | (6) 7:10.9 | ||
1st Women's Four Heat Two | Holy Cross | Langley | Wjohnson | Wilson | Gar-Field | ||
(1) 6:11.3 | (2) 6:11.5 | (3) 6:23.1 | (4) 6:31.3 | (5) 6:51..4 | |||
1st Men's Eight Heat One | Bcc | Woodson | South County | Forest Park | W. Johnson | ||
(1) 4:49.5 | (2) 4:41.3 | (3) 4:47.6 | (4) 4:58.5 | (5) 5:15.7 | |||
1st Men's Eight Heat Two | Gar-Field | Lake Braddock | TJefferson | Wilson | W. Springfield | ||
(5) 4:52.5 | (2) 4:42.9 | (1) 4:37.2 | (3) 4:47.5 | (4) 4:49.8 | |||
1st Women's Eight Heat One | TJefferson | Woodson | Matthews | South County | Wjohnson | ||
(1) 5:16.3 | (2) 5:17.1 | (3) 5:29.8 | (4) 5:51.9 | (5) 6:25.9 | |||
1st Women's Eight Heat Two | Wilson | W. Springfield | Gar-Field | Roland Park | Forest Park | ||
(1) 5:16.7 | (2) 5:21.6 | (3) 5:26.6 | (4) 5:34.9 | (5) 5:39.0 | |||
1st Women's Eight Heat Three | Bcc | Woodbridge | Lake Braddock | Langley | Bryn Mawr | ||
(1) 5:17.0 | (2) 5:22.6 | (3) 5:29.5 | (4) 5:46.6 | (5) 6:11.3 | |||
Women's Double Final | Jeb Stuart | Hylton | Mclean | Wakefield | Mathews | ||
(1) 6:14.8 | (2) 6:18.5 | (3) 6:20.4 | (4) 6:26.2 | (5) 6:49.8 | |||
2nd Men's Eight Heat Two | TJefferson | Wilson(L) | Woodson(L) | South County | W. Springfield | ||
(1) 4:45.0 | (1) 4:48.9 | (2) 4:54.2 | (2) 5:16.8 | (3) 5:39.3 | |||
2nd Men's Eight Heat One | Bcc | Lake Braddock | Wilson | ||||
(1) 4:54.4 | (2) 5:14.3 | (3) 5:17.1 | |||||
2nd Women's Eight Heat One | TJefferson | Bcc | Lake Braddock | ||||
(1) 5:23.6 | (2) 5:25.7 | (3) 5:49.3 | |||||
2nd Women's Eight Heat Two | Woodson | Wilson | W. Springfield | Roland Park | |||
(1) 5:32.2 | (2) 5:33.5 | (3) 5:44.4 | (4) 5:56.5 | ||||
Light Men's Four Final | Hylton(2nd Quad) | South County | Hylton(Quad) | Woodbridge | Hylton | ||
(1) 5:00.2 | (1) 5:26.9 | (2) 5:26.9 | (2) 5:29.9 | (3) 5:34.9 | |||
Light Women's Four Final | Hylton | Woodbridge | Holy Cross | Fairfax | South County | ||
(1) 6:02.4 | (2) 6:04.0 | (3) 6:07.2 | (4) 6:30.5 | (5) 6:30.5 | |||
Light Women's Eight Final | Roland Park | Woodbridge | |||||
(1) 5:42.6 | (2) 6:06.8 | ||||||
Womens 1st Quad Final | Mclean | Forest Park | Hylton | Hylton (2nd) | Woodbridge | ||
(1) 5:30.3 | (2) 5:31.5 | (3) 6:09.6 | (4) 6:16.0 | (5) 6:17.5 | |||
3rd Men's Eight Final | TJefferson | Bcc | Lake Braddock | South County | |||
(1) 4:50.7 | (2) 5:03.3 | (3) 5:16.8 | (4) 5:24.5 | ||||
3rd Women's Eight Final Final | TJefferson | Lake Braddock | Bcc | ||||
(1) 5:21.2 | (2) 5:33.0 | (3) 5:34.6 | |||||
Novice Men's Four Final One | Langley | Mathews | Woodbridge | W. Springfield | Fairfax (A) | ||
(1) 5:49.2 | (2) 5:55.1 | (3) 5:58.2 | (4) 6:12.1 | (5) 6:17.1 | |||
Novice Women's Four Final One | Potomac (a) | Woodbridge | W. Springfield | Mathews | |||
(1) 6:34.8 | (2) 6:38.8 | (3) 7:12.3 | (4) 7:21.1 | ||||
4th Men's Eight Final One | Tjefferson (A) | tJefferson (B) | Gloucester | Lake Braddock | Wilson | Langley | |
(1) 4:59.6 | (2) 5:08.9 | (3) 5:12.4 | (4) 5:23.1 | (5) 5:30.3 | (6) 5:55. | ||
4th Women's Eight Final One | TJefferson | Woodson | Bryn Mawr | Gar-Field | Holy Cross | Hylton | |
(1) 5:40.3 | (2) 5:44.7 | (3) 6:03.4 | (4) 6:04.5 | (5) 6:07.3 | (6) 6:17.6 | ||
1st Men's Four Final | Woodbridge | Langley | Gloucester | Fairfax | Mathews | Jeb Stuart | |
(1) 5:04.6 | (2) 5:10.1 | (3) 5:13. | (4) 5:16.4 | (5) 5:18.5 | (6) 5:35.5 | ||
1st Women's Four Final | Gloucester | Bryn Mawr | Langley | Woodbridge | Holy Cross | Walter Johnson | |
(1) 5:24.8 | (2) 5:38.6 | (3) 5:43.2 | (4) 5:48.5 | (5) 5:53.8 | (6) 6:05.2 | ||
2nd Mens Eight Final | Tjefferson | B-CC | South county | Lake Braddock | West Springfield | Wilson | |
(1) 4:39.3 | (2) 4:42.4 | (3) 4:57.8 | (4) 5:00.0 | (5) 5:08.4 | (6) 5:10.6 | ||
2nd Womens Eight Final | B-Cc | Lake Braddock | Tjefferson | West Springfield | Wilson | Woodson | |
(2) 5:23.1 | dns | (1) 5:17.8 | (5) 5:49.5 | (3) 5:26.6 | (4) 5:32. | ||
1st Men's Eight Final | T Jefferson | B-CC | Woodson | South County | Wilson | Lake Braddock | |
(1) 4:26.5 | (2) 4:32.7 | (3) 4:37.4 | (4) 4:38.2 | (5) 4:40.5 | (6) 4:42.2 | ||
1st Women's Eight Final | B-CC | Tjefferson | West Springfield | Wilson | Woodbridge | Woodson | |
(2) 5:08.6 | (5) 5:12.4 | (6) 5:16.0 | (1) 5:07.8 | (3) 5:09.9 | (4) 5:11.8 | ||
Freshman Men's Eight Final One | Woodson | TJefferson | Woodbridge | Wilson | |||
(1) 5:03.9 | (2) 5:06.2 | (3) 5:09.7 | (4) 5:11.8 | ||||
Freshman Men's Eight Final Two | W. Springfield | Langley | W. Johnson | ||||
(1) 5:08.9 | (2) 5:29.0 | (3) 6:11.7 | |||||
Freshman Women's Eight Final One | Tjefferson (A) | Wilson | Tjefferson (B) | Lake Braddock | Roland Park | ||
(1) 5:38.6 | (2) 5:47.4 | (3) 6:02.0 | (4) 6:10.0 | (5) 7:38.0 | |||
2nd Men's Four Final | Gloucester | Langley | Mathews | Woodson | Fairfax | Jeb Stuart | |
(1) 5:17.2 | (2) 5:24.8 | (3) 5:26.2 | (4) 5:30.8 | (5) 5:42.6 | (6) 6:04.6 | ||
2nd Women's Four Final | Bryn Mawr | Holy Cross | Gloucester | ||||
(1) NO TIME RECORDED | (2) +1:04.6 | (3) +1:14.9 | |||||
4th Men's Eight Final Two | Forest Park | Tjefferson (B) | Woodson | Woodbridge | |||
(1) 5:15.9 | (2) 5:22.3 | (3) 5:22.5 | (4) 5:38.4 | ||||
4th Women's Eight Final Two | Forest Park | Lake Braddock | Langley | Gloucester | Fairfax | South County | |
Not 1500 meters | (1) 4:19.7 | (2) 4:23.0 | (3) 4:28.6 | (4) 4:35.5 | (5) 4:35.5 | (6) 4:53.8 | |
Novice Men's Four Final Two | W. Johnson | Fairfax (B) | Potomac | ||||
(1) 5:57.2 | (2) 5:59.2 | (3) 6:31.1 | |||||
Novice Women's Four Final Two | Gloucester | Wjohnson | Jeb Stuart | Bryn Mawr | Potomac (B) | Roland Park | |
(1) 6:38.1 | (2) 6:53.9 | (3) 6:56.6 | (4) 7:01.8 | (5) 7:08.53 | (6) 7:09.3 |