row2k results » 2005
Ergometer Races
Ohio Valley Indoor Rowing Championships
February 12, 2005 - Marietta, OH
Submitted by row2k
Conditions: Participating Organizations:
Marietta College (MC)
Marietta High School (MHS)
Marietta College Alumni (MCA)
Parkersburg High School (PHS)
Denison University (DU)
Parkersburg South High School (PSHS)
West Virginia University (WVU)
Harmar Rowing Club (HRC)
RESULTS
High School Girls Novice Lightweight |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 2 | Nichole Dellinger | 08:32.3 | 2000 | 02:08.1 | PSHS |
2 | 1 | Katilyn Camp | 08:40.7 | 2000 | 02:10.2 | PHS |
3 | 3 | Megan Gyongyosi | 08:52.1 | 2000 | 02:13.0 | PHS |
4 | 8(F2) | Olivia Miller | 08:53.1 | 2000 | 02:13.3 | MHS |
5 | 4 | Abby Huck | 09:09.7 | 2000 | 02:17.4 | MHS |
6 | 7 | Shelley Peterson | 09:11.9 | 2000 | 02:18.0 | PHS |
7 | 6 | Clasey Walters | 09:12.5 | 2000 | 02:18.1 | MHS |
8 | 5 | Hannah Nelson | 09:13.0 | 2000 | 02:18.2 | PHS |
9 | 1(F2) | Jennifer Clark | 09:14.0 | 2000 | 02:18.5 | PSHS |
10 | 3(F2) | Taylor Willison | 09:29.4 | 2000 | 02:22.4 | MHS |
11 | 2(F2) | Samantha Spitsnaugle | 09:35.8 | 2000 | 02:24.0 | PHS |
12 | 7(F2) | Katie Lathrop | 09:41.0 | 2000 | 02:25.3 | MHS |
13 | 4(F2) | Morgan Green | 09:43.1 | 2000 | 02:25.8 | PSHS |
14 | 9(F2) | Natalie Elliot | 10:28.0 | 2000 | 02:37.0 | MHS |
15 | 6(F2) | Kellyn Wagner | 10:35.8 | 2000 | 02:38.9 | MHS |
|
High School Girls Novice Heavyweight |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 2 | Sunny Atkinson | 08:13.9 | 2000 | 02:03.5 | PHS |
2 | 1 | Audrey Ferguson | 08:27.4 | 2000 | 02:06.8 | MHS |
3 | 4 | Kathleen Kafka | 08:28.9 | 2000 | 02:07.2 | PHS |
4 | 5 | Cori McCallister | 08:30.4 | 2000 | 02:07.6 | PSHS |
5 | 6 | Jessie Gillum | 08:30.9 | 2000 | 02:07.7 | MHS |
6 | 3 | Emily McDonald | 08:34.2 | 2000 | 02:08.6 | PHS |
|
High School Boys Novice Lightweight |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 2 | Ryan Murphy | 07:48.0 | 2000 | 01:57.0 | PSHS |
2 | 1 | Joel Shingleton | 07:49.1 | 2000 | 01:57.3 | PSHS |
3 | 3 | Seth Rabatin | 08:14.4 | 2000 | 02:03.6 | PSHS |
|
High School Boys Novice Heavyweight |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 2 | Heath Dickson | 07:38.6 | 2000 | 01:54.7 | PHS |
2 | 1 | Kevin Kramer | 07:57.8 | 2000 | 01:59.4 | PHS |
3 | 5 | Greg Byers | 08:09.3 | 2000 | 02:02.3 | PHS |
4 | 3 | Alex Lee | 08:22.0 | 2000 | 02:05.5 | PHS |
5 | 4 | Justin Blevins | 08:29.7 | 2000 | 02:07.4 | PHS |
|
High School Girls Lightweight |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 1 | Kaylyn Ferrebee | 08:12.3 | 2000 | 02:03.1 | PSHS |
2 | 2 | Kristen Coppock | 08:19.4 | 2000 | 02:04.9 | MHS |
3 | 6 | Abbey Joyce | 08:24.6 | 2000 | 02:06.2 | MHS |
4 | 4 | Elizabeth Courdonier | 08:37.9 | 2000 | 02:09.5 | PHS |
5 | 5 | Jen Shingleton | 08:39.6 | 2000 | 02:09.9 | PSHS |
6 | 7 | Kylie Smith | 08:40.2 | 2000 | 02:10.1 | MHS |
7 | 3 | Katie Watkins | 08:41.2 | 2000 | 02:10.3 | MHS |
8 | 8 | Sheridan Roush | 08:46.5 | 2000 | 02:11.6 | PHS |
9 | 10 | Amy Righter | 08:51.9 | 2000 | 02:13.0 | PHS |
10 | 9 | Michelle Barrett | 08:53.1 | 2000 | 02:13.3 | PSHS |
11 | 11 | Amanda Gereaf | 09:09.6 | 2000 | 02:17.4 | PHS |
12 | 12 | Becka Grant | 09:24.0 | 2000 | 02:21.0 | PHS |
|
High School Girls Heavyweight |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 1 | Jessica Beebe | 07:54.3 | 2000 | 01:58.6 | MHS |
2 | 2 | Sam Spano | 08:00.3 | 2000 | 02:00.1 | MHS |
3 | 3 | Rachelle Stewart | 08:05.2 | 2000 | 02:01.3 | MHS |
4 | 4 | Malori Berentz | 08:05.5 | 2000 | 02:01.4 | MHS |
5 | 6 | Lindsay Offenberger | 08:16.4 | 2000 | 02:04.1 | MHS |
6 | 7 | Angela Sims | 08:23.6 | 2000 | 02:05.9 | PHS |
7 | 2(F2) | Rilla Harry | 08:37.2 | 2000 | 02:09.3 | MHS |
8 | 3(F2) | Devon Goudy | 08:42.1 | 2000 | 02:10.5 | PHS |
9 | 4(F2) | Maddie Smith | 08:55.1 | 2000 | 02:13.8 | PHS |
10 | 5(F2) | Emily Johnson | 08:59.8 | 2000 | 02:14.9 | MHS |
|
High School Boys Lightweight |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 2 | Austin McIntire | 06:57.0 | 2000 | 01:44.3 | PSHS |
2 | 1 | Mitch Paskawych | 07:00.7 | 2000 | 01:45.2 | MHS |
3 | 4 | Joel Beach | 07:03.6 | 2000 | 01:45.9 | PHS |
4 | 3 | Kavi Dotson | 07:12.4 | 2000 | 01:48.1 | PHS |
5 | 5 | Geoff Reinhard | 07:19.6 | 2000 | 01:49.9 | PHS |
6 | 6 | Matt Murphy | 07:28.5 | 2000 | 01:52.1 | PHS |
7 | 7 | Joshua Byers | 08:10.3 | 2000 | 02:02.6 | PHS |
|
High School Boys Heavyweight |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 1 | Mike Hrdlicka | 06:52.8 | 2000 | 01:43.2 | PSHS |
2 | 5 | Daniel Schoolcraft | 06:52.9 | 2000 | 01:43.2 | MHS |
3 | 2 | Andrew Sartorius | 06:53.8 | 2000 | 01:43.5 | PHS |
4 | 4 | Nathaniel Moyers | 07:39.1 | 2000 | 01:54.8 | PSHS |
|
High School Coxswains 500meter Sprint |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 2 | Dustin Fleak | 01:51.9 | 500 | 01:51.9 | PSHS |
2 | 1 | Shannon Beckner | 02:34.9 | 500 | 02:34.9 | PSHS |
|
High School 4x500m Relay |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace |
|
1 | 4 | PSHS-1 (f/n boys) | 06:53.1 | 2000 | 01:43.3 |
2 | 1 | PHS-1 | 07:41.5 | 2000 | 01:55.4 |
3 | 5 | PSHS-2 | 07:57.4 | 2000 | 01:59.3 |
4 | 3 | PHS-2 | 08:01.6 | 2000 | 02:00.4 |
|
College Women Freshmen/Novice Lightweight |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 2 | Vanessa Pfab | 08:29.9 | 2000 | 02:07.5 | MC |
2 | 3 | Jenny Sayles | 08:49.9 | 2000 | 02:12.5 | MC |
3 | 1 | Meredith Hay | 09:23.6 | 2000 | 02:20.9 | MC |
|
College Women Freshmen/Novice Heavyweight |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 2 | Brittany Roberts | 07:58.2 | 2000 | 01:59.5 | WVU |
2 | 4 | Melissa Kane | 07:59.9 | 2000 | 02:00.0 | WVU |
3 | 8 | Rita Soworwoski | 08:03.4 | 2000 | 02:00.8 | MC |
4 | 3 | Kim Beckers | 08:07.6 | 2000 | 02:01.9 | MC |
5 | 5 | Meg Foraker | 08:08.2 | 2000 | 02:02.1 | MC |
6 | 1 | Amanda Chuderwicz | 08:11.1 | 2000 | 02:02.8 | MC |
7 | 11 | Sabrina O'Hara | 08:19.6 | 2000 | 02:04.9 | WVU |
8 | 7 | Angelika Mitchell | 08:23.2 | 2000 | 02:05.8 | WVU |
9 | 9 | Allison Church | 08:26.1 | 2000 | 02:06.5 | WVU |
10 | 6 | Bethany Stemple | 08:28.0 | 2000 | 02:07.0 | WVU |
11 | 12 | Brittany Mayhew | 08:46.7 | 2000 | 02:11.7 | MC |
12 | 10 | Camille Charlier | 08:48.1 | 2000 | 02:12.0 | WVU |
|
College Men Freshmen/Novice Lightweight |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 1 | Tom Gray | 06:41.7 | 2000 | 01:40.4 | MC |
2 | 2 | David Savioe | 06:59.6 | 2000 | 01:44.9 | DU |
3 | 3 | Charles Reynolds | 07:13.1 | 2000 | 01:48.3 | MC |
|
College Men Freshmen/Novice Heavyweight |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 1 | Justin Callaham | 06:22.9 | 2000 | 01:35.7 | MC |
2 | 3 | Peter Seymour | 06:27.2 | 2000 | 01:36.8 | MC |
3 | 4 | David McIntire | 06:31.2 | 2000 | 01:37.8 | MC |
4 | 2 | Alex DelSordo | 06:32.1 | 2000 | 01:38.0 | MC |
5 | 5 | Michael Sullivan | 06:33.3 | 2000 | 01:38.3 | MC |
6 | 7 | Brent Wrigth | 06:36.1 | 2000 | 01:39.0 | MC |
7 | 6 | Matthew Cascaddan | 06:50.5 | 2000 | 01:42.6 | MC |
8 | 8 | Dan Schall | 06:59.1 | 2000 | 01:44.8 | MC |
|
College Women Lightweight |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 1 | Megan Rogers | 07:57.2 | 2000 | 01:59.3 | MC |
2 | 2 | Sarah Henry | 08:54.9 | 2000 | 02:13.7 | MC |
|
Women Open |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 1 | Meg Ayers | 07:17.1 | 2000 | 01:49.3 | WVU |
2 | 2 | Sheila Lindsay | 07:29.9 | 2000 | 01:52.5 | StC |
3 | 4 | Teresa Dugan | 07:30.5 | 2000 | 01:52.6 | WVU |
4 | 5 | Lindsay Letterle | 07:36.1 | 2000 | 01:54.0 | MC |
5 | 3 | Dorothy Klaiber | 07:36.7 | 2000 | 01:54.2 | MC |
6 | 7 | Katie Baylor | 07:44.6 | 2000 | 01:56.1 | WVU |
7 | 8 | Kira-Michelle Loya | 07:48.0 | 2000 | 01:57.0 | WVU |
8 | 6 | Amanda Stoner | 07:50.0 | 2000 | 01:57.5 | MC |
9 | 9 | Megan Will | 07:58.9 | 2000 | 01:59.7 | WVU |
10 | 11 | Erin MacLaughlin | 08:00.2 | 2000 | 02:00.0 | WVU |
11 | 10 | Megan Bush | 08:09.1 | 2000 | 02:02.3 | WVU |
12 | 12 | Corinne Mees | 08:39.7 | 2000 | 02:09.9 | MC |
|
College Men Lightweight |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 3 | Peter Lorenz | 06:39.7 | 2000 | 01:39.9 | MC |
2 | 1 | Matthew Henwood | 06:39.9 | 2000 | 01:40.0 | MC |
3 | 5 | Andy Coniglio | 06:46.7 | 2000 | 01:41.7 | MC |
4 | 4 | Eric Dowler | 06:49.7 | 2000 | 01:42.4 | MC |
5 | 6 | Jon Carlon | 06:53.0 | 2000 | 01:43.3 | MC |
6 | 7 | Steve DiPardo | 06:58.2 | 2000 | 01:44.5 | MC |
7 | 9 | Chris Engler | 07:02.5 | 2000 | 01:45.6 | MC |
8 | 8 | Scott Ingraham | 07:08.1 | 2000 | 01:47.0 | DU |
9 | 10 | Mark Williams | 07:23.8 | 2000 | 01:51.0 | DU |
|
Men Master Open |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 1 | Dan Brannan | 06:43.9 | 2000 | 01:41.0 | HRC |
2 | 2 | Nick Kip | 06:47.8 | 2000 | 01:42.0 | MCA |
3 | 3 | Ken Schoolcraft | 07:22.9 | 2000 | 01:50.7 | HRC |
4 | 4 | Jim Harry | 08:05.4 | 2000 | 02:01.3 | HRC |
|
Men's Open |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
1 | 2 | Rob Johnson | 06:13.5 | 2000 | 01:33.4 | MC |
2 | 1 | Matt Hoffer | 06:14.3 | 2000 | 01:33.6 | MCA |
3 | 3 | Mike Ross | 06:15.8 | 2000 | 01:34.0 | MC |
4 | 4 | Karl Biermann | 06:16.7 | 2000 | 01:34.2 | MC |
5 | 5 | Chuck Gowdy | 06:17.7 | 2000 | 01:34.4 | MC |
6 | 6 | Mark Dolson | 06:22.1 | 2000 | 01:35.5 | MC |
7 | 10 | Chase Graham | 06:22.5 | 2000 | 01:35.6 | MC |
8 | 9 | Brent Keuch | 06:29.0 | 2000 | 01:37.3 | MC |
9 | 7 | Evan Tsourtsoulas | 06:29.6 | 2000 | 01:37.4 | MC |
10 | 8 | Chuck Geyer | 06:32.3 | 2000 | 01:38.1 | MC |
11 | 1(F2) | Steve Wynne | 06:38.8 | 2000 | 01:39.7 | MC |
12 | 2(F2) | Kyle Fitzgerald | 06:39.1 | 2000 | 01:39.8 | MC |
13 | 3(F2) | David Himes | 06:58.2 | 2000 | 01:44.5 | MC |
|
College Coxswains 1000m Sprint |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | Organization |
|
Men 1 | 1 | Joseph Lincke | 03:35.0 | 1000 | 01:47.5 | MC |
2 | 5 | Matt Kowalis | 03:39.8 | 1000 | 01:49.9 | DU |
3 | 2 | Timothy Rinehart | 03:58.3 | 1000 | 01:59.2 | MC |
6 | 3 | Devin Ohman | 04:21.5 | 1000 | 02:10.8 | MC |
Women 1 | 4 | Kristen Sukolsky | 04:17.1 | 1000 | 02:08.6 | MC |
Women 1 | 6 | Nicole Caroles | 04:17.1 | 1000 | 02:08.6 | WVU |
7 | 9 | Meredith Rogers | 04:33.3 | 1000 | 02:16.7 | MC |
8 | 7 | Kristen Bird | 04:35.8 | 1000 | 02:17.9 | MC |
9 | 8 | Sair Khan | 05:11.0 | 1000 | 02:35.5 | MC |
|
Women's Open Relay |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace |
|
1 | 2 | WVU | 06:51.8 | 2000 | 01:43.0 |
2 | 1 | MC-Open W | 07:05.3 | 2000 | 01:46.3 |
3 | 3 | MC- Lt W | 07:54.2 | 2000 | 01:58.5 |
|
Men's Open Relay |
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace |
|
1 | 3 | MC-3 | 05:50.6 | 2000 | 01:27.7 |
2 | 5 | MC-5 | 05:54.6 | 2000 | 01:28.6 |
3 | 2 | MC-2 | 05:57.5 | 2000 | 01:29.4 |
4 | 4 | MC-4 | 06:02.2 | 2000 | 01:30.6 |
5 | 6 | MC-6 | 06:21.0 | 2000 | 01:35.2 |
6 | 7 | MC-7 | 06:23.0 | 2000 | 01:35.8 |
DNF | 1 | MC-1 | (Technical Difficulties w/computer) |