row2k results » 2002
HS/Scholastic
Texas Junior State Championships
April 27, 2002 - Austin , Texas
Submitted by Jennifer de Haas
Conditions: Fairly calm in the morning, strong headwind increasing through the day.
RESULTS
Novice Girl's 4x:
- ARC A, Austin RC Juniors: 4:02.4
- Woodlands, Woodlands Rowing Club Juniors: 4:06.8
- ARC B, Austin RC Juniors: 4:09.1
- ESD, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 4:13.6
Novice Girl's 4x (heat):
- ARC A, Austin RC Juniors: 4:10.3
- ARC C, Austin RC Juniors: 4:34.1
- Ursuline B, The Ursuline Academy: 4:41.7
- Greenhill, Greenhill School: 4:58.9
Novice Girl's 4x (heat):
- ARC B, Austin RC Juniors: 4:11.0
- Hockaday, Hockaday School: 4:16.0
- SSS B, St. Stephens Episcopal School: 4:53.4
- Ursuline A, The Ursuline Academy: 5:20.3
Novice Girl's 4x (heat):
- Woodlands, Woodlands Rowing Club Juniors: 4:09.7
- ESD, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 4:13.2
- SSS A, St. Stephens Episcopal School: 4:29.0
- Ursuline C, The Ursuline Academy: 4:45.1
Novice Boy's 4x:
- Jesuit A, Jesuit Crew: 3:58.1
- ESD, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 4:07.9
- Jesuit B, Jesuit Crew: 4:09.6
- Jesuit C, Jesuit Crew: 4:10.3
Novice Boy's 4x (heat):
- Jesuit A, Jesuit Crew: 3:46.5
- Jesuit C, Jesuit Crew: 3:55.6
- ARC, Austin RC Juniors: 3:59.9
Novice Boy's 4x (heat):
- Jesuit B, Jesuit Crew: 3:58.6
- ESD, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 3:59.7
- Greenhill, Greenhill School: 4:18.0
JV Girl's 4x:
- ARC A, Austin RC Juniors: 4:10.8
- ESD, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 4:24.8
- Woodlands, Woodlands Rowing Club Juniors: 4:25.2
- Ursuline, The Ursuline Academy: 4:34.8
- Greenhill, Greenhill School: 5:001.0
JV Girl's 4x (heat):
- ARC A, Austin RC Juniors: 4:09.3
- Woodlands, Woodlands Rowing Club Juniors: 4:19.0
- ARC B, Austin RC Juniors: 4:29.7
JV Girl's 4x (heat):
- ESD, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 4:18.1
- Ursuline, The Ursuline Academy: 4:43.0
- Greenhill, Greenhill School: 4:53.5
JV Boy's 4x:
- ESD, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 3:45.6
- SSS, St. Stephens Episcopal School: 3:51.8
- ARC, Austin RC Juniors: 3:52.4
- St. Marks, St. Marks School of Texas: 3:52.9
JV Boy's 4x (heat):
- ESD, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 3:41.8
- ARC, Austin RC Juniors: 3:54.7
- Greenhill, Greenhill School: 4:14.8
JV Boy's 4x (heat):
- St. Marks, St. Marks School of Texas: 3:45.8
- SSS, St. Stephens Episcopal School: 3:55.3
Varsity Girl's 4x:
- ARC, Austin RC Juniors: 3:55.2
- ESD, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 4:01.7
- Hockaday A, Hockaday School: 4:09.6
- Ursuline, The Ursuline Academy: 4:18.7
Varsity Girl's 4x (heat):
- ESD, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 3:58.6
- Hockaday B, Hockaday School: 4:06.5
Varsity Girl's 4x (heat):
- ARC, Austin RC Juniors: 4:03.2
- Woodlands, Woodlands Rowing Club Juniors: 4:11.5
- Greenhill, Greenhill School: 4:25.4
Varsity Girl's 4x (heat):
- Ursuline, The Ursuline Academy: 4:02.0
- Hockaday A, Hockaday School: 4:04.9
Varsity Boy's 4x:
- St. Marks, St. Marks School of Texas: 3:26.2
- ESD, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 3:29.7
- Woodlands, Woodlands Rowing Club Juniors: 3:32.1
- SSS, St. Stephens Episcopal School: 3:34.8
Varsity Boy's 4x (heat):
- St. Marks, St. Marks School of Texas: 3:25.9
- ESD, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 3:27.5
- Row Dock, Rowing Dock Juniors: 3:42.4
Varsity Boy's 4x (heat):
- Woodlands, Woodlands Rowing Club Juniors: 3:32.6
- SSS, St. Stephens Episcopal School: 3:38.3
- ARC, Austin RC Juniors: 3:45.8
- Greenhill, Greenhill School: 4:02.7
Varsity Girl's 2x:
- Bay Area, Bay Area RC of Houston Juniors: 4:23.5
- ARC, Austin RC Juniors: 4:38.0
- Woodlands, Woodlands Rowing Club Juniors: 4:42.0
- ESD A, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 4:45.5
Varsity Girl's 2x (heat):
- ESD A, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 4:20.2
- Bay Area, Bay Area RC of Houston Juniors: 4:34.9
- Ursuline, The Ursuline Academy: 4:38.3
Varsity Girl's 2x (heat):
- Woodlands, Woodlands Rowing Club Juniors: 4:31.6
- ARC, Austin RC Juniors: 4:42.1
- SSS, St. Stephens Episcopal School: 4:52.4
Varsity Boy's 2x:
- Woodlands C, Woodlands Rowing Club Juniors: 3:48.6
- ARC, Austin RC Juniors: 3:49.1
- Row Dock, Rowing Dock Juniors: 4:03.5
- Woodlands B, Woodlands Rowing Club Juniors: 4:07.2
Varsity Boy's 2x (heat):
- Woodlands C, Woodlands Rowing Club Juniors: 4:04.3
- Row Dock, Rowing Dock Juniors: 4:05.4
- Woodlands A, Woodlands Rowing Club Juniors: 4:20.8
- St. Marks, St. Marks School of Texas: 4:29.9
Varsity Boy's 2x (heat):
- ARC, Austin RC Juniors: 4:13.2
- Woodlands B, Woodlands Rowing Club Juniors: 4:23.1
- SSS, St. Stephens Episcopal School: 4:35.8
- ESD, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 4:41.0
Novice Girl's 2x:
- ARC A, Austin RC Juniors: 4:31.3
- ARC B, Austin RC Juniors: 4:38.6
- ESD B, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 4:50.6
- ESD A, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 5:09.1
Novice Girl's 2x (heat):
- ARC A, Austin RC Juniors: 4:45.3
- ESD B, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 5:15.9
- Ursuline A, The Ursuline Academy: 5:22.7
Novice Girl's 2x (heat):
- ARC B, Austin RC Juniors: 4:52.8
- ESD A, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 5:06.9
- Ursuline B, The Ursuline Academy: 5:13.3
- Row Dock, Rowing Dock Juniors: 5:18.2
Novice Boy's 2x:
- Jesuit A, Jesuit Crew: 4:17.0
- Row Dock B, Rowing Dock Juniors: 4:41.3
- Row Dock A, Rowing Dock Juniors: 4:44.1
- Jesuit B, Jesuit Crew: 4:46.9
- ESD, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 4:56.0
JV Girl's 2x:
- ARC A, Austin RC Juniors: 4:44.4
- Ursuline A, The Ursuline Academy: 5:04.7
- ESD, Episcopal School of Dallas Crew: 5:10.4
- ARC B, Austin RC Juniors: 5:14.9