Race Schedule | Time | Place |
1a 10:00 Men's 1st College 8+ |
Coast Guard | 13:46.11 | 1 |
Merchant Marine | 14:45.92 | 4 |
Iona | 13:53.85 | 2 |
Uconn | 14:22.82 | 3 |
1b. Women's 1st College 8+ |
Uconn | 15:10.72 | 2 |
Coast Guard | 15:36.90 | 3 |
Amherst | 15:52.65 | 4 |
Fairfield | 15:10.60 | 1 |
Mount Holyoke | 16:01.83 | 5 |
2a. 10:20 Men's Masters 1x |
Matthew Burkhardt, Sagamore | 18:47.65 | 19 |
John Poole, New Haven | 20:05.09 | 22 |
David Grey, Blood Street Sculls | 16:39.51 | 7 |
Killian Kennedy, Saugatuck | 19:25.87 | 20 |
Scott Davies, New Haven | 15:37.72 | 3 |
Peter Benjamin | 20:33.68 | 24 |
Andre Albert | 17:56.24 | 14 |
Bill Pladge, Pettipaug | 17:05.63 | 11 |
Jim Clary | 18:06.25 | 17 |
Donald Wassal | | scratch |
Roger Jarosz | 18:05.90 | 16 |
Bill Phillips, Hiawathah | scratch |
Mr. Strean, Saugatuck | no record |
Ned Williams, New Haven | 16:06.94 | 4 |
Hugh Scott, Community | | scratch |
Frank Garufi, Hartford Barge | 17:20.07 | 12 |
Ronald Lettler, Saugatuck | 18:10.71 | 18 |
Paul Flory, Pettipaug | 16:48.41 | 9 |
John Everette, Saugatuck | 18:01.81 | 15 |
Ted Mueller, Saugatuck | no record |
Britt Chance, Blood Street | 16:39.46 | 6 |
Ed Offchiss | 16:26.45 | 5 |
Peter Bertine, NYAC | 16:48.22 | 8 |
Richard Dyer, New Haven | 15:24.47 | 2 |
Vic Altshol, New Haven | 16:59.04 | 10 |
Gary White, Prairie Fire | 14:51.33 | 1 |
Max Omeara, Fairfield | 17:40.80 | 13 |
John Swors, New haven | 20:28.63 | 23 |
Mike Pettee, Saugatuck | 20:05.01 | 21 |
2b. Women's Master 1x |
Vanessa Maest, Saugatuck | 19:11.30 | 5 |
Nancy Syekl, Amherst | 18:18.00 | 3 |
Ruth Moss, Saugatuck | 18:26.90 | 4 |
Cindy Palmon, | | scratch |
Lisa Stone, Winsor School | 18:10.01 | 1 |
Rosemary Whidden, Saugatuck | 18:17.46 | 2 |
Zizi LaCarra, Saugatuck | no record |
3a. 10:40 Men's College Novice 4+ |
Merchant Marine | 15:59.02 | 1 |
Fairfield | | scratch |
Assumption | 18:52.29 | 2 |
3b. Women's Master 4+ |
Saugatuck | 18:14.81 | 2 |
Farmington Valley | 18:21.38 | 4 |
Riverfront Recapture | 18:20.25 | 3 |
Saugatuck | 15:51.88 | 1 |
Farmington Valley | 20:02.42 | 7 |
Saugatuck | 18:55.51 | 6 |
Saugatuck | 18:27.89 | 5 |
3c. Women's College Novice 4+ |
Coast Guard A | 19:12.16 | 4 |
Fairfield A | 18:24.77 | 2 |
Merchant Marine | 19:17.85 | 5 |
CW Post | | scratch |
Fairfield B | 19:03.06 | 3 |
Norwalk | 18:08.92 | 1 |
Coast Guard B | | scratch |
4a. 11:00 Men's Novice 1x |
Chris Storm, Blood Street | 30:57.68 | 7 |
Etienne Froneman, St. Benedicts | 17:21.68 | 1 |
James Tyler, Blood Street | 17:35.70 | 2 |
Benjamin Ragsdale, Groton | | scratch |
Ben Conniff, Blood Street | 18:55.23 | 3 |
Tim D., Saugatuck | 22:07.43 | 6 |
Michael Siezyci, Blood Street | 20:06.39 | 5 |
John Drakos, Blood Street | 19:16.22 | 4 |
4b. Women's Novice 1x |
Kacey Elfstrom, Blood Street | 18:49.45 | 1 |
Heidi Bill, Blood Street | 25:37.54 | 11 |
Nisan turgai, CW Post | 23:56.41 | 10 |
Jessy Pizzo, Saugatuck | 20:28.67 | 4 |
Mary Kate Martelon, Saugatuck | 20:05.39 | 2 |
Becky Pendleton, Saugatuck | 22:22.16 | 8 |
Sarah Flood, Saugatuck | 23:13.69 | 9 |
Jaqueline B., Saugatuck | 20:21.13 | 3 |
Kate G., Saugatuck | 21:35.06 | 7 |
Jamie Rohel, Saugatuck | 20:54.56 | 5 |
Kristen deBiasi, Saugatuck | 21:02.62 | 6 |
5a. 11:20 Men's College Novice 8+ |
Coast Guard | 15:19.27 | 3 |
Merchant Marine | 15:52.01 | 5 |
Iona | 15:17.82 | 2 |
Clark | 16:04.41 | 6 |
Fairfield 47 | 15:29.98 | 4 |
Coast Guard 92 | 14:11.29 | 1 |
5b. Men's Novice High School 8+ |
Brunswick | 14:45.14 | 1 |
Simsbury A | 16:03.78 | 2 |
Gunnery | | scratch |
Saugatuck | | scratch |
Worcester Public | 18:12.9 | 6 |
Riverfront Recapture | 17:56.47 | 5 |
Simsbury B | | scratch |
Glastonbury A | 17:30.77 | 4 |
Glastonbury B | 18:39.3 | 7 |
Norwalk 155 | 16:26.24 | 3 |
6a. 11:40 Men's High School 8+ |
St. Benedicts | 13:00.14 | 2 |
Brunswick | 13:46.05 | 5 |
Choate | 13:17.25 | 4 |
Simsbury A | 13:13.01 | 3 |
Norwalk A | 13:48.02 | 6 |
Saugatuck A | | scratch |
Worcester Public | 14:14.19 | 7 |
Simsbury B | 14:24.23 | 8 |
Norwalk B | 14:48.06 | 10 |
Saugatuck B | | scratch |
Simsbury C | 14:45.90 | 9 |
Norwalk C | 16:22.22 | 12 |
Saugatuck C | | scratch |
Simsbury D | 15:47.06 | 11 |
Gunnery 88 | 12:57.19 | 1 |
6b. Women's Master 4x |
6c. Men's Master 2x |
Montague/Leonard, Saugatuck | 15:59.22 | 4 |
Collins/King, Cape Cod | 16:22.83 | 6 |
Kimball/Bush | 17:08.43 | 8 |
Williams/Sauer, Niantic | 16:39.30 | 7 |
Fischer/Garnick, Cambridge | 14:37.57 | 2 |
Falk/Walker, Warthogs | 15:15.99 | 3 |
Hall/Slocum, Norwalk | 14:02.02 | 1 |
Roy/Steve G., New Haven | no record |
Monahan/Cotteri, Avery Point | 16:17.09 | 5 |
Cooley/Cooley, SPS Alumni (Exhibition) | 16:24.65 | Exhibition |
7a. 12:00 Women's College Novice 8+ |
Coast Guard | 15:48.89 | 1 |
Trinity A | 16:19.70 | 5 |
Uconn A | 15:55.90 | 2 |
Fairfield | 16:02.58 | 3 |
Mount Holyoke A | 16:16.93 | 4 |
Iona | 17:39.78 | 9 |
Trinity B | 17:07.46 | 8 |
Uconn B | 16:47.02 | 6 |
Mount Holyoke B | 17:06.40 | 7 |
Assumption | 18:10.26 | 10 |
Clark | 18:31.81 | 11 |
7b.Women's High School 4+ |
Choate A | 16:30.33 | 1 |
The Gunnery A | 17:56.28 | 5 |
Northfield Mount Hermon A | 17:08.55 | 4 |
Winsor School | no record |
Worcester Public | 20:15.32 | 8 |
Saugatuck | | scratch |
Choate B | 17:03.38 | 2 |
Gunnery B | 18:25.73 | 6 |
Northfield Mount Hermon B | 17:07.62 | 3 |
Choate C | 19:06.84 | 7 |
8a. 12:20 Men's Open 1x |
John Bass, Amherst | 15:47.17 | 2 |
Eric Miloseric, Saugatuck | 17:13.73 | 7 |
Oli Rosenbludt, Black Sheep | 15:46.02 | 1 |
Nick Whideen, Saugatuck | 17:10.95 | 6 |
Sandor Becz, Hartford Barge | 20:36.57 | 9 |
Jeremy Klein, Saugatuck | 18:03.50 | 8 |
Thomas Lui, Riverfront | 16.54.89 | 5 |
Devlin Murdock, Saugatuck | 16:48.26 | 4 |
Jeff Warmester | 16:25.97 | 3 |
Bic Lee, Willmington | | scratch |
8b. Women's Open 1x |
Kristen V., Saugatuck | 19:13.64 | 4 |
Mitz Carr, New Haven | | scratch |
Sharon Kriz, Saugatuck | 17:09.95 | 1 |
Bic Lee, Wilmington 149 | 18:35.28 | 3 |
Sarah Trowbridge 59 | 18:12.92 | 2 |
8c. Women's High School Novice 4+ |
Choate A | 19:49.22 | 6 |
Gunnery A | 18:12.42 | 1 |
Norwalk | | scratch |
Berkshire | 18:14.50 | 2 |
Choate B | 19:22.17 | 4 |
Gunnery B | 19:22.02 | 3 |
Choate C | 19:41.23 | 5 |
9a. 12:40 Men's Master 8+ |
Norwalk | 13:19.79 | 1 |
Saugatuck | 14:16.56 | 2 |
Blood Street | | scratch |
Farmington Valley | 14:31.99 | 3 |
Hartford Barge | 15:10.98 | 4 |
Saugatuck | 17:38.64 | 5 |
9b. Men's Open Ltwt 4+ |
NY Maritime | 14:31.28 | 1 |
Iona | 15:43.75 | 2 |
Fairfield | | scratch |
9c. Women's Open Ltwt 4+ |
Coast Guard | 16:32.47 | 2 |
Fairfield A | 17:00.94 | 4 |
Mount Holyoke | 16:25.65 | 1 |
NY Maritime | 16:43.42 | 3 |
CW Post | 20:44.16 | 6 |
Fairfield B | 17:02.15 | 5 |
10a. 1:00 Women's 2nd College Varsity 8+ |
Uconn | 14:57.81 | 3 |
Fairfield | 14:51.20 | 2 |
Mount Holyoke A | 14:47.45 | 1 |
Amherst | 15:54.31 | 5 |
Mount Holyoke B | 15:42.00 | 4 |
10b. Women's High School 8+ |
Simsbury A | 14:38.03 | 1 |
Norwalk A | 15:24.41 | 3 |
Saugatuck A | 16:03.30 | 8 |
Winsor School | 14:54.87 | 2 |
Blood Street | 15:26.10 | 4 |
Worcester Public | 17:11.96 | 11 |
Simsbury B | 15:36.50 | 5 |
Norwalk B | 15:53.79 | 6 |
Saugatuck B | 16:41.36 | 9 |
Norwalk C | 16:02.12 | 7 |
Saugatuck C | 17:11.50 | 10 |
Norwalk D | 19:25.06 | 13 |
Saugatuck D | 18:28.94 | 12 |
11a. 1:20 Men's 2nd College Varsity 8+ |
Iona | | scratch |
Uconn | 15:42.81 | 1 |
11b. Men's Master 4x |
Blood Street | | scratch |
11c. Women's Master Novice 8+ |
Saugatuck | 18:23.67 | 1 |
11d. Women's Novice High School 8+ |
Simsbury A | 19:34.84 | 7 |
Winsor | 17:10.83 | 1 |
Worcester Public | 17:24.05 | 2 |
Riverfront Recapture | 18:54.94 | 4 |
Simsbury B | 19:28.20 | 5 |
Glastonbury A | 17:56.83 | 3 |
Glastonbury B | 19:31.18 | 6 |
Glastonbury C | 19:51.02 | 8 |
12a. 1:40 Men's College Varsity 4+ |
Coast Guard | 15:24.26 | 4 |
Merchant Marine A | 15:01.28 | 2 |
Amherst A | 16:33.52 | 8 |
NY Maritime A | 14:53.31 | 1 |
Iona | 16:15.17 | 7 |
Fairfield A | 15:10.97 | 3 |
Merchant Marine B | 15.44.90 | 6 |
Amherst B | 15:29.72 | 5 |
Fairfield B | 17:03.67 | 9 |
NY Maritime B | 17:34.52 | 10 |
12b. Women's College Varsity 4+ |
Uconn A | 16:33.56 | 1 |
Fairfield A | 18:20.31 | 8 |
Coast Guard | 17:00.30 | 2 |
Iona | 18:25.88 | 9 |
Trinity | 17:28.97 | 3 |
Clark A | 18:11.56 | 7 |
Assumption | 17:34.38 | 4 |
Uconn B | 18:01.88 | 5 |
Fairfield B | 18:03.35 | 6 |
Clark B | 19:18.42 | 10 |
13a. 2:00 Men's High School 4+ |
Choate A | 16:12.53 | 6 |
Gunnery A | 15:28.71 | 2 |
Norwalk | | scratch |
Saugatuck | | scratch |
Northfield Mount Hermon A | 15:38.02 | 3 |
Worcester Public A | 16:04.66 | 5 |
Choate B | 17:39.48 | 8 |
Gunnery B | 15:54.56 | 4 |
Northfield Mount Hermon B | | scratch |
Gunnery C | 16:24.90 | 7 |
Worcester Public B | 18:17.17 | 9 |
Gunnery D | 15:23.56 | 1 |
13b. Women's Master 2x |
Whidden/Morest, Saugatuck | 18:14.26 | 1 |
13c. Men's High School Novice 4+ |
Choate A | 17:11.04 | 2 |
Gunnery | 17:05.12 | 1 |
Choate B | 19:15.47 | 3 |
14a. 2:20 Women's Master 8+ |
Saugatuck A | 16:40.91 | 3 |
Blood Street | 16:22.91 | 1 |
Norwalk A | 20:55.96 | 7 |
Farmington Valley | 17:42.28 | 5 |
Saugatuck | 16:34.03 | 2 |
Norwalk B | 17:51.20 | 6 |
Saugatuck B | 17:28.64 | 4 |
14b. Men's Master 4+ |
Norwalk A | 18:03.84 | 7 |
Blood Street B | 16:06.98 | 2 |
Hartford Barge | 16:29.43 | 3 |
New Haven | 15:49.28 | 1 |
Riverfront Recapture | 17:02.61 | 6 |
Norwalk B | 16:46.46 | 5 |
Blood Street B | 16:29.55 | 4 |