Rhonda Henning Memorial Trophy 1. West Side RC/Lehman, Kinsella, Cotter, Mulvey, Maloney 7:38.52 2. Ottawa RC 7:42.93 3. St. Louis RC 7:45.59 4. Wyandotte 7:59.84 5. Argonaut RC 8:00.78 6. St. Catharines 8:35.29
1. Calgary RC/McDermid 7:46.99 2. ACT/Knowler 7:51.59 3. Kingston RC/Abbott 7:55.90 4. Montreal BC/Graham 8:00.52 5. St. John RR/Gillis 8:04.73 6. Vesper BC/Melville 8:07.40
1. Western RC/Oinenen, Taylor 6:55.75 2. UVic/Jess, Elliston 7:01.07 3. Pinawa RC/Vilks, Moore 7:02.99 4. Edmonton RC/Goulet, Wichuk 7:05.01 5. St. John RR/Kilfoil, Carson 7:06.39 6. Peterborough RC/Dunford, Tudge 7:08.46 7. Ottawa RC/Ostrowski, Gouadec 7:19.63
1. Brock/Tresham 7:08.67 2. Don RC/Warrington 7:13.06 3. Potomac BC/Sanders 7:15.29 4. Ottawa RC/Park 7:19.59 5. Bayside RC/Borden 7:24.81 6. Montreal RC/Martin 7:25.00 7. Calgary RC/Wiebe 7:31.79
1. Montreal RC/Beaulieu, Parizeau 7:27.33 2. UVic/Sloan, Wall 7:29.85 3. UVic/Heard, Heard 7:46.80 4. Edmonton RC/Rivalin, Van Roessel 7:48.08 5. West Side/Johnson, Black 7:54.59 6. St. John RR/Robak, Thornton 7:57.98 7. PGRC/Mowdy, Maley 8:06.95
1. Regina RC/Ellard 7:51.95 2. Argonaut RC/Benzing 7:53.29 3. Ridley/Scott 8:00.66 4. Riverside/Jaastaad 8:00.91 5. Collingwood/Morton 8:02.56 6. Calbary RC/Kerrison 8:05.85
1. Penn AC/DeMoss, Cantrell, Beery, Rich, Gherst 6:24.51 2. Wyandotte 6:27.12 3. Penn AC 6:31.60 4. UVic 6:35.62 5. Wyandotte RC 6:48.01 6. Undine 6:55.63
1. Empire St. RA/Portilla 7:17.31 2. Nereid/Dry 7:18.11 3. Laval BC/Lizee 7:20.19 4. Western RC/Juurakko 7:23.86 5. Potomac/Edmonds 7:27.10 6. Malta/Cutler 7:33.60
1. Argonaut RC/Hodkin, Clark, Ellis, Van Rooyen 7:04.41 2. Wyandotte RC 7:16.54 3. Peterborough RC 7:22.32 4. Riverside BC 7:30.02 5. Don RC 7:50.94 6. St. Catharines 7:53.47
1. Dresden RC/Protz 7:09.57 2. Undine/Smigiel 7:15.04 3. Northwest SP/Krause 7:16.23 4. Camp Randall/Williams 7:17.59 5. Undine/Brown 7:18.50 6. Thunderbird RC/Van Ruin 7:20.30
1. Western RC/Cameron, Harrison, Durand, Carter 6:32.35 2. Ottawa RC 6:36.43 3. St. Catharines 6:39.11 4. Wyandotte BC 6:47.30 5. Wyandotte BC 6:54.35 6. St. Catharines 6:56.21
1. Ridley/Skaling, Wright 7:45.47 2. Ottawa RC/Kucheran, Zuliani 8:04.11 3. Lk Washington RC/Olson, Noble 8:14.39 4. Argonaut RC/Ellerbush, Pecknold 8:15.20 5. Western/Gowdy, Parsons 8:16.37 6. Peterborough RC/Powell, Sodero 8:41.71
1. NYAC/Mack, Carcagno, Longueuil, Todd, Puma 6:25.85 2. St. Catharines 6:29.15 3. Western RC 6:32.91 4. Wyandotte BC 6:34.69 5. Three Rivers RA 6:39.11 6. Riverside 6:40.64
1. Montreal RC/Ouimet, Hold, Meredith, Edmond 6:49.72 2. Don RC 6:55.76 3. NYAC 7:07.73 4. St. Louis RC 7:10.39 5. Wyandotte BC 7:11.43 6. Kingston RC 7:21.52
1. UVic/Gidney, Garrett, Kurk, Zala 6:54.39 2. Western RC 7:00.77 3. Vesper BC 7:02.31 4. Brockville RC 7:06.77 5. Montreal RC 7:10.62 6. Thunderbird RC 7:16.21 7. Ottawa RC 7:28.73
1. Club de Regatas/De Los Rios, Herrera, De La Puente, Salcedo 6:15.31 2. St. Catharines ntt 3. Fedemex ntt 4. St. Catharines ntt 5. St. Catharines ntt 6. Don RC ntt
1. Argonaut/Hodkin, Clark, Ellis, Van Rooyen, Nudell 7:21.63 2. Ottawa RC 7:26.54 3. S. Niagara RC 7:27.74 4. Riverside 7:28.95 5. Lk. Washington RC 7:34.24 6. Empire St. RA 7:45.97
1. Western/Featherston, Crawford 7:16.41 2. Calgary RC/McDermid, Kerrison 7:24.34 3. S. Niagara/Stewart, Martin 7:29.34 4. ACT/Knowler, Fisher 7:29.36 5. NYAC/Archibald, O'Meara 7:42.03 6. Montreal RC/Graham, Pataki 7:42.03
1. UVic/Hawksworth, Williams 6:51.81 2. UVic/Martin, Grace 7:00.47 3. Lk. Washington/Chickering, Kiesau 7:00.88 4. Dresden RC/Perkins, Seiterle 7:03.53 5. Thunderbird RC/Pond, Tichopad 7:05.14 6. Lk. Washington/Dani, Tytus 7:24.44
1. Fedemex/Nunex, Cid 6:31.51 2. St. Catharines/Vickers, Scott 6:34.94 3. Ottawa RC/Fournier, Park 6:35.71 4. St. Catharines/Creamer, Beattie 6:40.29 5. Pinawa RC/Vilks, Moore 6:46.23 6. Don RC/Okens, Miller 6:47.39
1. Brock/Sweetnum, McLean, Cook, Lackey, Hannah 7:05.52 2. Potomac BC 7:15.07 3. Montreal BC 7:16.70 4. West Side RC 7:18.48 5. Riverside BC 7:22.13 6. Ottawa RC 7:26.49
1. Montreal RC/Meredith, Edmond 7:15.85 2. Ridley/Dykstra, Herman ntt 3. Don RC/Murray, Hoegberg 7:26.59 4. Calgary RC/Bretz, Roblin 7:27.94 5. Western/Gondey, Stokes 7:32.52 6. Fedemex/Chiapa, Rios 7:37.63
1. Riverside/Fowler, Cahill, Jason, Padgett 6:06.78 2. Wyandotte 6:10.84 3. Peterborough RC 6:11.24 4. Western RC 6:11.35 5. UVic 6:16.99 6. St. Catharines 6:38.41
1. Fedemex/Altamirano, Garcia, Ruiz, Leon 6:51.20 2. St. Catharines 6:59.44 3. Montreal RC 7:11.54 4. St. Louis RC 7:17.28 5. Vesper BC 7:23.31 6. Durham RC 7:47.54
1. Western RC/Cameron, Harrison, Durant, Carter, Merrifield 6:35.29 2. Ottawa RC 6:36.46 3. West Side RC 6:41.04 4. Wyandotte BC 6:47.06 5. Wyandotte BC 6:59.03 6. Wyandotte BC 7:00.43
1. UVic/Nakatsuka, Jakeway, Martin, Grace 6:03.12 2. St. John RR ntt 3. Edmonton RC ntt 4. Penn AC ntt 5. Wyandotte RC ntt 6. Lk. Washington RC ntt
1. Camp Randall/Myhr, Williams 6:23.52 2. Montreal RC/Alleando, Gould 6:26.20 3. Penn AC/Chico, Scholl 6:36.88 4. Brock/Constantini, Swick 6:43.23 5. Empire St. RA/Lemke, Perrucci 6:48.13 6. Brock/Brown, McKenzie 6:51.24
1. UVic/Gibbard, Sheils, Stewart, Wall 6:35.17 2. St. John RR 6:41.58 3. ACT 6:42.64 4. Don RC 6:45.28 5. NYAC 6:47.94 6. Ridley Grad 6:49.76
1. Riverside/Goodwin, King, Hill, Bloom, Nachman, Salomone, Beahrs, Estanbanell, Jacinto 6:31.37 2. Argonaut RC 6:32.94 3. South Niagara RC 6:37.43 4. Leander BC 6:46.79 5. Lincoln Park BC 7:04.96 6. St. Catharines RC 7:07.87
1. St. Catharines/Vickers, Scott, Creamer, Beattie 5:58.29 2. Undine Barge 5:59.49 3. Fedemex 6:02.39 4. Leander BC 6:21.28 5. Club De Regatas 6:25.84 6. Long Beach RC 6:42.53
1. Fedemex/Gonzalez 7:59.39 2. Victoria City/Pommen 8:05.39 3. Detroit BC/Samsanov 8:09.95 4. Peterborough RC/Ray 8:12.92
1. Don RC/Hoegberg 8:51.96 2. St. Catharines/Carter 8:55.25 3. Fedemex/Altamirano 9:13.45 4. Regina BC/Bundon 9:13.81 5. Savannah RC/Groves 9:21.99 6. Montreal RC/Damphousse 9:34.99
1. Cincinnati Jr. RC/Solimine, Donohue, Moore, Manske, Merritt, Adam, Kucik, Todd, Schulz 7:08.25 2. U.S. Jr. Dev. Camp 7:14.90 3. U.S. Jr. Dev. Camp 7:20.16 4. Brockville RC 7:21.25 5. St. Catharines RC 7:35.17 6. Detroit BC 7:41.30
1. Peterborough RC/McCord, Hunter 7:32.72 2. Fedemex/Lascurain, Gomez 7:38.27 3. St. Catharines/Risko, Hutchinson 7:40.39 4. Burnt Hills RA/Demler, Huemann 7:58.87 5. Ridley/Bellhouse, DeSantis 8:15.45
1. St. Catharines/Klassen, Baker, Wiebe, Rochefort, Fry, Greenhalgh, Hopkins, Balan, Jenkins 6:32.65 2. Western RC 6:33.14 3. West Side RC 6:38.92 4. Wyandotte BC 6:48.56 5. Wyandotte BC 7:00.02 6. Orlando RC 7:00.05
1. Fedemex/Camargo, Gomez, Martin, Bouzas 6:25.96 2. Malta BC 6:36.50 3. Don RC 6:42.46
1. Riverside/Fisher ntt 2. Brock/Siebert 7:35.12 3. Dresden RC/Protz 7:35.51 4. Victoria City/Varga 7:36.68 5. NYAC/DeBonis 7:37.74 6. Rochester RC/Lewis 7:49.01 7. NYAC/Gooding 8:07.07
1. NYAC/Mack, Carcagno, Longeuil, Todd, McNamara, Streber, Trimble, Richman, Monaco 6:07.30 2. Syracuse RC 6:08.74 3. St. Catharines RC 6:12.14 4. Dresden RC 6:13.15 5. Riverside BC 6:13.62 6. Hanlan BC 6:15.83
1. Stoon RC/McPhadden, Greenshields 8:23.91 2. U.S. Jr. Dev/Crowe, Gladding 8:26.67 3. Peterborough RC/Specley, McDonald 8:40.49 4. Victoria City/Lortie, Shillingten 8:50.97 5. Peterborough RC/McGarth, Nicholson 8:54.30 6. St. Catharines/Aucoin, Constantini 8:57.06
1. Penn AC/McCourt, Beery, Ferry, McCorkle, Schmunk, DeMoss, Plank, McLaughlin, Uebele 5:58.20 2. Wyandotte BC 6:00.78 3. UVic 6:01.73 4. Thunderbird RC 6:06.77 5. Cincinnati Jr. RC 6:18.03 6. Saint John RR 6:24.36
1. UVic/Gibbard, Sheils, Alexander, Wall 6:49.97 2. Montreal RC 6:59.04 3. ACT 7:06.86 4. St. Catharines 7:07.03 5. Brock Univ. 7:13.94
1. UVic/Heard, Cicko, Gidney, Garrett, Kirk, Zala, Sloan, Heard, Shewnan 6:33.59 2. St. Catharines 6:42.75 3. Thunderbird RC 6:44.59 4. Potomac BC 6:47.63 5. Ottawa RC 6:52.36 6. Leander BC 6:56.47
1. Penn AC/Pretchal, Chico, Scholl, Helms 6:14.56 2. Dresden RC 6:15.85 3. Brock Univ. 6:20.11 4. Undine Barge 6:23.66 5. Empire St. RA 6:34.79 6. Brock Univ. 6:40.21
1. Ridley/Murphy 1:37.17 2. Don RC/Biernacki 1:37.61 3. Riverside/Loeckner 1:38.42 4. Winnipeg RC/Lamont 1:42.23 5. Leander BC/Ilic 1:42.44 6. Better Motion/Gordon 1:42.91
1. St. Catharines/Bittman, Boyd, Grouse, Neufeld, Adams, Swick, Jarrett, Bierhuizen, Henson 1:17.83 2. Penn AC 1:20.64 3. Penn AC 1:22.12 4. Camp Randall RC 1:26.02 5. Ottawa RC 1:26.48 6. St. Catharines RC 1:35.22
1. Club De Regatas/Santos 1:39.66 2. Empire St/Portilla 1:41.23 3. Malta/Cutler 1:43.23 4. Three Rivers/Ditson 1:45.97 5. Malta/Doyle 1:48.99 6. Calgary RC/Gray 1:49.11
1. UVic/Heard, Zala, Gigney, Heard, Sloan, Wall, Sheils, Alexander, Shewan 1:30.73 2. Potomac BC 1:33.96 3. Leander BC 1:35.74 4. Ottawa RC 1:37.05 5. Thompson RC 1:37.46 6. Thunderbird RC 1:39.59
1. Regina RC/Ellard 1:45.05 2. Long Beach RA/Kiklas 1:47.03 3. Riverside BC/Chenausky 1:48.47 4. Montreal BC/Lanctot 1:50.09 5. Bachelor's BC/Gurski 1:51.47 6. St. Catharines/Lee 1:52.08
1. Riverside/Kilbreth, Miller, Jason, Cahill, Byrnes, Padgett, Fowler, Whelton, Lichen 1:16.56 2. St. Catharines 1:16.69 3. NYAC 1:18.85 4. Dresden RC 1:19.03 5. St. Catharines RC 1:19.85 6. St. Catharines RC 1:20.94
1. Montreal RC/Martin 1:33.55 2. S. Niagara/Burgoyne 1:34.39 3. Fredericton RC/McDonnell 1:34.73 4. Western/Oxner 1:34.94 5. Club Salvadoreno/Adam 1:38.39 6. Potomac/Sanders 1:39.14
1. Riverside/Scholand, Breznikar, Beckley, Silva, Leigh, Edwards, Gilroy, Callahan, Widican 1:27.20 2. Riverside BC 1:28.46 3. Wyandotte BC 1:30.60 4. Leander BC 1:30.67 5. South Niagara RC 1:30.68 6. St. Catharines BC 1:30.83
1. St. Catharines/Shwedyk, Hughes, Burns, Douglas 6:19.61 2. Fedemex 6:23.93 3. Albany RC 6:30.17 4. Ottawa RC 6:36.13 5. Thompson BC 6:38.64 6. Blood St. Sculls 6:46.91
1. U.S. Nat. Team/Murphy, Holland 6:31.89 2. Calgary RC/Donnelly, Belenkie 6:33.92 3. Dresden RC/Jarrett, Deem 6:46.91 4. Penn AC/Sell, Niedre 6:54.21 5. Penn AC/McCorkle, Schmunk 7:04.88 6. Penn AC/Planke, McQuaid 7:08.18
1. Penn AC/Yeomans 7:36.41 2. E Another/McCleery 7:39.92 3. NYAC/Brunner 7:42.83 4. ACT/Knowler 7:42.55 5. Kingston RC/Abbott 7:43.37
1. St. Catharines/Carpenter, Ireland 6:44.37 2. Miami RC/Wietsma, Obadachian 6:46.49 3. Victoria City/Light, Pommen 6:52.83 4. Crescent BC/Breslin, McComes 7:09.09 5. Cascdilla BC/Gantner, Coleman 7:09.38 6. Detroit BC/VandeVusse, Samsanov 7:12.06
1. Ridley/Prince 6:57.76 2. Oak Ridge RA/Ezold 7:03.08 3. Potomac BC/Righini 7:04.90 4. Malta/Loughlin 7:05.98 5. Fla. Train. Ctr/Friedrich 7:07.97 6. Nereid BC/Dry ntt 7. Club Salvadoreno/Adam ntt
1. Fedemex/Garcia, Ruiz 7:28.52 2. St. Catharines/Russell, Bierhuizen 7:43.18 3. CRI/Shaw, Brock 7:43.26 4. Saskatoon RC/McPhadden, Greenshields 7:45.14 5. Miami Beach RC/Shamir, Hargot 7:51.52 6. Argonaut/Lawson, Molloy 7:52.53
1. Penn AC/Yeomans, Galloway 7:20.49 2. Vesper BC 8:19.00
1. Brown Univ/Koven 6:37.49 2. Mic Mac AC/Hallett 6:50.85 3. Ridley/Nwaesei 6:56.81 4. Northwest SP/Krause 7:08.09 5. Victoria City/Varga 7:16.67 6. Riverside/Fisher ntt
1. Brockville RC/Swift, Vavro, Ker, McBratney 7:00.23 2. Leander BC 7:16.41 3. Thompson BC 7:23.92 4. Ottawa RC 7:28.51 5. Detroit BC 7:31.01 6. Ottawa RC 7:34.69
1. St. Catharines/Ritcher, Shaheen, Heidbuechel, Lafferty 6:18.14 2. Wyandotte BC 6:19.60 3. Sout Niagara RC 6:25.86 4. Ottawa RC 6:30.16 5. Western RC 6:34.28
1. Cincinnati Jr./Powell, Davies, Britton, Patterson, Peterson, Ford, Koenig, Blannin, Siemer 5:41.43 2. Cincinnati Juniors 5:49.70 3. St. Catharines RC 5:51.23 4. St. Catharines RC 5:52.63 5. West Side RC 6:19.56 6. West Side RC 6:22.40
1. Montreal RC/Thibault, Patacki, Graham, Dunn, Pape 6:59.27 2. Brock Univ. 7:07.20 3. Row Boston 7:07.55 4. Vesper BC 7:22.11 5. Argonaut RC 7:23.96 6. Edmonton RC 7:26.83
1. St. Catharines/Boyd, Crouse, Neufeld, Jarrett 6:03.21 2. Univ. of Victoria 6:06.25 3. Empire State RA 6:15.60 4. Penn AC 6:20.21 5. Edmonton RC 6:23.50
1. Argonaut/Abbott, Hodkin, Clark, Pinkerton 6:50.74 2. Don RC 6:56.94 3. Riverside BC 7:00.87 4. Minnesota BC 7:02.22 5. Wyandotte BC 7:18.92
1. St. Catharines/Creamer, Beattie 6:37.14 2. Western RC/Oinanen, Taylor 6:45.91 3. Ottawa RC/Park, Longdon 6:47.19 4. Edmonton RC/Wichuk, Goulet 6:56.48 5. Undine/Patiasek, Kohn 7:26.39
1. Western RC/Juurakko 7:16.10 2. Durham BC/Dreher 7:21.63 3. Western RC/Dymytrax 7:30.24 4. Ecorse/Bozenski 7:31.23 5. St. Catharines/Muir 7:35.49 6. Wyandotte/Horowicz 7:35.66
1. Brock Univ/Tresham, Cody 6:21.43 2. Fedemex/Bouzas, Martin 6:24.21 3. Fedemex/Nunex, Cid 6:37.86 4. Penn AC/Hinckle, Helms 6:42.31 5. NYAC/Windeknecht, Shalabi 6:43.33 6. Pinawa RC/Vilks, Moore 6:43.94
1. Thunderbird RC/Duncan 7:34.12 2. Argonaut RC/Benzing 7:44.19 3. Regina BC/Ellard 7:46.44 4. E Another/McCleary 7:47.95 5. UVic/Gibbard 7:57.76 6. Montreal BC/Starr 7:58.72
1. Wyandotte/Alfenas, Tanguay 7:09.65 2. Western/Durand, Harrison 7:12.43 3. Western/Carter, Cameron 7:18.93 4. St. Catharines/Fry, Greenhalgh 7:18.98 5. West Side/Williams, Pucells 7:31.66 6. Laval/David, Labrecque ntt
1. Montreal BC/Maunder 7:41.01 2. Calgary RC/McDermid 7:43.22 3. Penn AC/Galloway 7:54.06 4. NYAC/Brunner 8:05.23 5. Vesper/Melville 8:08.32 6. Penn AC/Yeomans 8:08.76
1. Argonaut/Pinkerton, Abbott 7:29.90 2. Long Beach RA/Walther, Kiklas 7:36.88 3. Winnipeg RC/O'Leary, Kiezen 7:40.17 4. Ridley/Skaling, Wright 7:44.44
1. UVic/Sloan, Wall, Sheils, Alexander 6:53.53 2. Western RC 7:04.34 3. Victoria City 7:15.16 4. Argonaut RC 7:17.81 5. Empire State RA 7:32.80
1. Western RC/Matthews, Juuracko 6:52.41 2. Bayside RC/Khan, McCoy 7:25.14 3. Leander BC/Sayers, Monaco 7:40.28
1. UVic/Hawksworth, Williams 6:38.31 2. Husky BC/Alber, Coveny 6:42.15 3. Calgary RC/Donnelly, Belenkie 6:42.50 4. Western/Stretch, Bulatovic 6:55.32 5. Penn AC/Schmunk, McCorkle 7:10.78 6. Bull Dog RC/Skuban, Von Trotha 7:31.06
1. St. Catharines/Scobie, Schmidlin, Vickers, Scott 6:04.87 2. Riverside BC 6:12.62 3. NYAC 6:16.23 4. Univ. of Victoria 6:20.43
1. Thunderbird RC/Moser, O'Neill 7:26.06 2. Edmonton RC/Rivalin, Van Boessel 7:34.91 3. Montreal RC/Pataki, Graham 7:36.23 4. Carnegie Lake/Levash, McCowen 7:58.12 5. Cambridge/Grameder, Grameder 8:10.14
1. Wyandotte/Alfenas, Borowicz, Tanguay, Masserant, Romak 6:30.78 2. Ottawa RC ntt 3. South Niagara RC ntt 4. Western RC ntt
1. Brock/Brambell, Beatty 6:20.45 2. Ridley/Elliott, Smith 6:24.67 3. NYAC/Velyvis, DeBonis 6:27.81 4. Camp Randall/Williams, Myhr 6:29.32 5. Minneapolis BC/Johnson, Dundon 6:31.53 6. Potomac BC/Caudron, Sanders 6:32.97
1. Riverside/Scholand, Breznikar, Beckley, Silva, Leigh, Edwards, Gilroy, Callahan, Widican 6:31.30 2. Riverside BC 6:37.82 3. Argonaut RC 6:39.20 4. Lincoln Park BC 7:10.94
1. Leander/Boyd, Clark, Strba, Brown, Rourke 6:27.84 2. Quinte RC 6:32.65 3. Florida Trng. Ctr. 6:35.20 4. Wyandotte BC 6:35.22 5. NYAC 6:37.40
1. Empire St/Portilla 7:17.64 2. Nereid/Dry 7:17.98 3. Minneapolis/Dundon 7:24.86 4. Malta/Doyle 7:27.95 5. Calgary RC/Gray 7:47.82
1. Western/Troc, Featherstone 7:13.04 2. MontrealRC/Lanctot, Edmond ntt 3. St. Catharines/Nivan, Lee ntt 4. Minneapolis RC/Weadock, Johnson ntt 5. Ridley/Skaling, Scott ntt
1. Penn AC/Browder, Ferry, McLaughlin, Prechtal, Uebele 6:10.53 2. Dresden RC 6:11.73 3. Bull Dog RC 6:14.27 4. Penn AC 6:19.94 5. Penn AC 6:31.94 6. Riverside BC 6:47.03
1. Mic Mac AC/Hallett 6:55.12 2. Ridley/Nwaesei 7:01.39 3. Ridley/Murphy 7:03.32 4. Don RC/Biernacki 7:07.51 5. Riverside/Fisher 7:13.36 6. Brock Univ./Siebert 7:16.30 7. Leander/Ilic 7:25.09
1. Brock Univ/Tresham 7:02.03 2. Fedemex/Gomez 7:12.70 3. Oak Ridge RA/Ezold 7:16.91 4. Long Beach RA/Dougherty 7:22.54 5. Fedemex/Camargo 7:29.96 6. Ridley/Prince 7:37.29
1. Montreal RC/Starr, Maunder 7:02.53 2. Brock Univ/Walker, Cook 7:21.28 3. E Another/Piotrowski, Obdinski 7:23.45 4. Kingston RC/Abbott, Vraets 7:24.02 5. St. Catharines/Honsberger, Hutchinson 7:49.59
1. St. Catharines/Vickers, Schmidlin, Scobie, Scott, Creamer, Winchester, Boyes, Beattie, Taylor 5:38.61 2. Riverside BC 5:41.16 3. NYAC 5:42.27 4. Syracuse RC 5:53.99
1. Riverside/Leigh, Edwards, Beckley, Callahan, Widican 7:06.38 2. Argonaut RC 7:08.38 3. Minnesota BC 7:25.70 4. Wyandotte BC 7:26.14 5. Empire State RA 7:40.77
1. St. Catharines/Brock, Fleury, Cosby, Shaheen, Ritcher, Muir, Heidbuehel, Lafferty, Allen 5:49.75 2. South Niagara RC 5:55.32 3. West Side RC 6:00.96 4. Western RC 6:11.77
1. NYAC/Velyvis, Gooding, DeBonis, Gwadz 6:00.57 2. Undine Barge Club 6:02.72 3. Montreal RC 6:05.37 4. Ridley Grad BC 6:16.30 5. Minneapolis RC 6:18.24 6. Leander BC 6:25.24
1. UVic/Heard, Zala, Kirk, Garrett, Sloan, Wall, Sheils, Alexander, Schewan 6:19.25 2. Montreal BC 6:23.03 3. Western RC 6:29.64 4. Thunderbird RC 6:38.26 5. Los Gatos RC 6:42.49
1. St. Catharines/Bittman, Boyd, Grouse, Neufeld, Adams, Swick, Jarrett, Bierhuizen, Henson 5:35.73 2. Univ. of Victoria 5:36.70 3. Penn AC 5:40.07 4. Penn AC 5:40.11 5. Edmonton RC 5:57.34
All contents copyright 1997 Edward Hewitt, unless otherwise noted.