2009 Supporters

Olympians ($1000+):
-Kay Worthington and Mike Teti
-National Rowing Foundation
-Donovan Langford
-Charles Pieper
Gold Medal ($500+):
-Meg & Raoul Rodriguez
-James H. Hill Jr.
-Lloyd McDonald
-In memory of G. Joseph Creed
-Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
-California Rowing Club
-Liz O'Leary
-James Hagan
-Jo Hannafin and John Brisson
-Princeton National Rowing Association
-Craig Hoffman
Silver Medal ($250+):
-Bob Jaugstetter
-Linda Gerstel & Ed Joyce in honor of Jim Runsdorf
-Brian Dawe
-Lake Lanier RC
-Carolyn Mehaffey and Charley Butt
-San Diego Rowing Club
-Edward Conan
-Robert Milam
-Nicole Younts and Dave O'Neill
-Susan Mahan
-Colin Redhead
-Mike & Chris Modlin
-John and Phoebe Murphy
-Porter Collins
-On behalf of Brown Alumni Rowing
-Anthony Neczypor
-Coach Kaehler
-Union Boat Club
-Bruce Smith
-Gary Caldwell & Janet Silva
-Fred Good and Riverside BC
-Katherine H McNabb
-The Murtaugh family
-Jon Bernstein
-Marin Rowing and Sandy Armstrong
-Austin Rowing Club
-Michael McGill
-Owen King
-Mary Mazzio and Jay Manson
Bronze Medal ($100+):
-Thomas Paradiso
-Stanford Rowing Center SWJRA
-Nikolay Kurmakov
-Eric Harder
-Martin Turner
-Jerry Murphy
-Vesper Boat Club
-Paula Whittaker
-In Memory of Charlie Doyle
-Douglas Bunnell
-Robbie Tenenbaum
-Patrick Diggins
-Elizabeth Meyer
-Frank Clark
-Gary Ahrens
-Aileen McNamara
-Nancy & Charlie Hovey
-Ann Wittpenn
-Christian Tvetenstrand
-Timothy Sweeney
-Tim Watenpaugh
-James Byrnes
-Jimmy King
-David Gardner
-Norman Alpert
-Matt Madigan
-In memory of Carol Amerkhanian Marganian
-Abbe and Rich Montgomery
-Jane Morse
-Robert Flynn
-Andrew Weaver
-Thomas Rowe
-Doc-oh Burke
-Stephen McKiernan
-Judy Garber & Myles Brown

-Elizabeth Bradley
-Peter O'Connor
-Maureen McCausland
-Denise Harnly
-Roger Payne
-Kerim Can Ertug
-Ted Benford
-Kathleen Klock
-Anthony DiSanti
-Steve and Rachel Todd
-Sandy Killen
-Carl F Taeusch
-Trevor Vernon
-David Vogel
-Brian Hallstrom
-William McCarthy
-Will King and Patty Radez
-Kathryn Ackerman
-Robert Sutliff
-Fred Hargadon
-Melanie Onufrieff
-Ann & Paul Carabillo
-Hunter Hamrick
-Angie Herron
-Marsa Daniel
-Tom Curry
-Kevin Cauley
-Stephen Wagner
-Michael P McKenna
-Elon Foster
-Caroline Mulligan
-Marla Kroll
-Daniel DeBonis
-Hilary Gehman
-William W Logan
-John Kieffer
-Gerard Quinlan
-Roger Frazier
-Paul Teti
-WR Baker Jr
-Chris & Celia Smith
-Kitty Shonk & Greg Myhr
-Larry Muri
-James Weinstein
-Jeffrey Mork
-Jason Read
-Bob Heacox
-Joseph Wilhelm
-Thomas G. Burger
-Douglas Gilmour
-Nereid Boat Club
-Tim McLaren
-Dartmouth College Athletic Department
-Sara Nevin
-Holly Hatton
-Charlie Hamlin & Ellen Kennelly
-Gordon Elliott
-Megan Cooke
-Daniel Roock
-Gregory Sherman
-Peter Schwab
-Eric Catalano
-Arthur Post
-Joan Lind Van Blom
-William Newell
-Richard Kendall
-Edward Ryan
-Janice Stone
-Richard Grossman
-Barbara Sheffels
-Peter O'Connor
-Luther M Strayer 3rd
-Thornton T Jesdale
-Rechard Langborgh
-Lake Braddock Crew Boosters
-Kevin Sauer
-Gary Ahrens
-John Hill, in honor of Eric & Debbie Stoll
-Steve Wells
-Gregory Benning
-John Kieffer
-Megan Kennedy
-Anonymous
-Stephen J Giddings
-Mo Merhoff
-Clete Graham
-Mark Wilson
-Andrew Card
-David Filosa
-Kevin McDonnell
-Cornelia Newell
-Barry Strauss
-Chris Combs
-Frank and Constance Clark
-Jack, Charlie and Henry Clark
-Anne and George Carcagno
-Brown Men's Crew 2007-2008
"A" Finalists ($60+):
-Lynda del Castillo
-Larry Laszlo
-Brian Meade
-Bill Steinman
-James Heneghan
-Axel Altermann
-Nicholaus Baker
-Edward Golding
-Henry Teti
-Margery Mark
-John Brackett
-Delaware Men's Crew Alumni Association
-Thomas Madden
-Francis Hager
-Lea Ann Banks
-Mary Cromwell
-Peter Paine III
-Michael Beck
-Judy Geer
-Stephen Brooks
-Margaret Dannemann
-Joseph Paduda
-Dan Engler
-Peter Lunenfeld
-John Jurkowski
-Jose Rodriguez
-Linda Gillam
-Steven Maynard-Moody
-Peter Madden
-Robert Bettigole
-Linda Ensor
-Peter Plimpton
-Clarence King
-Carole Abbott
-William Randall
-Geoffrey Evans
-Chelsea & Sarah Ann Eadon
-Joan Barnett
-Timothy Fulham
-Joan Newman
-Kenneth Shuster
-Alan Fischer
-Karen Stewart
-Lori Landstrom
-Robert B Whitney
-Dan & Terry Jones
-Michael Homes
-Eric Rosow
-Dan Wood
-Hilary Langer
-Steve Gould
-Eric Watne
-Will Garrity Binger
-Joan de Regt
-John Norsetter
-Vincent Broderick
-Andrew Nelson
-Scott and Alice Alwin
-Alexander Webb, III
-Justin Moore
-Siobhan MacDermott
-Peter J Moley
-Gary Smith
-Robert Zabel
-Glenn Putyrae
-Rawles Jones
-Clark Adams
-Cindy Boone
-Jonathan Mekinda
-Robert Madden
-Patricia Etem
-Diane Johnson
-Terry Hardy
-Joseph McLaughlin
-Gary Tan
-Thomas Pounds
-Katherine Maloney
-Stacey McConnell
-Sarah Viczorek
-Samuel Haines
-Deborah Hunsberger
-Dennis Hollingshead
-Luis Aparicio
-William Schweinle
-Christian Klein
-Joseph Michels
-Charles Stockwell
-Kathleen Thomson
-Geoffrey Parker
-Cecile Tucker
-David Weiss
-Danika Holbrook
-Robert Mulligan
-John Van Arnam
-William Norsetter
-Forrest Sanders
-Jimmy King
-Jack Tatelman
-Frederick Peek
-Gilman Parsons
-Karen Shusterman
-Marie Kruger
-Roger King
-Mark Raymond
-Julia Volpe
-Jack Lechner
-Michael Fedack
-Travis Schilling
-Kieran Clifford
-William Daly
-Paul Kisling
-Michael Shields
-Michael Griffin
-Frank Biller
-William Charleton
-Erik Miller
-Steven Maynard-Moody
-Sean Corwen
-Mike & Jill Aller
-Sara and Steve Bass
-Robert White
-Hilary Cumbest
-Christopher DeYoung
-Lenny O'Donnell
-Luke Modzier
-Danielle Dewitt
-Greg Wilkins
-Linda Ensor
-Alan M Brandenburg
-William Schweinle
-Andrew McMarlin
-Robert Harrison
-Peter Wettstein
-Stephen Chilmaid
-Stephen Gurney
-James Green
-Deneen Wellik
-Roma Young
-Helen Betancourt
-Eric Stoll
-Michael Hurley
-Susan Adams
-Dr. Charles E. Ehrlich
-Janeann Taubel
-William McCormick
-Charles Johnston
-Carol Dinion
-Todd Vogt
-Meghan Sarbanis
-JB English
-George Wheeler
-Matthew Chapman
-Sue Ela
-Lucy Sharp
-Thomas Nowak
-Hunter Butler
-Timothy Ross
-Helen Weaver
Contributors
-Michael Copacino
-Vince Campbell
-Michael Kauzlarich
-Abby Broughton
-Larry Kimball
-SF Rowing Club
-Alexis Zink
-Connie Greer
-David A. Timko
-Richard Tinsley
-Ellis Muther
-Gene Roe
-Mercyhurst Prep Rowing team
-Ray and Patty DuFour
-Peter Wadsworth
-Chris Maeder
-Alan Inglis
-Paula Whittaker
-Mary DuRoss
-Stephen and Karen Kurcz
-James Wilcox
-CE Shaffer
-Mary Colombo
-Thomas Wolski
-Christina Armbrecht
-Christopher Burg
-PJ Antonik
-Rhinebeck Crew
-Anne Woolley
-Katie Neiman
-Cheryl Nangeroni
-Tom Moreland
-Tom Condon
-Margaret Sheldon
-Diane Hastings
-Margaret Kowalski
-Joseph Fahrendorf
-Patrick Cunnane
-Stuart Chase
-John Jablonic
-Frank Guillot
-Twin Cities Youth Rowing
-Ian Coveny
-Molly Gosline
-Kris Muhl
-Joseph Frankl
-Russell Cone
-Michael Merkley
-Thomas Boyd
-Rolfe Watson
-James Zeller
-James Rodgers
-Bill Palmer
-Maryann McCormick
-Mark Cullen
-Beth and Russ Kohl
-Gene Price
-Elizabeth L. Crocker
-Doug Burden
-Ashton Betancourt
-Mary L. White
-Howard C Runyon
-David Margolis
-Arthur Liolin
-Eric Leeder
-Michael Murphy
-Helen Young Savage
-Nancy Kelleher
-Catherine McMahon
-Katherine Miller
-Robert Mattina
-Bruce Fabens
-Mark Klitgaard
-Geoffrey Oxnam
-Thomas Green
-DeDe Birch
-Larry Gluckman
-W H Leete
-Brian Ford
-Peggy Carroll
-Joseph Blickley III -James Stewart
-Grace Malacrida
-Seth Bauer
-Michael Raisky
-Radcliffe Cheston
-Brian de Regt
-Karen Lyons
-Andrew McMarlin
-Pablo Collins
-Richard V Laureyns
-Lynn Dykgraaf
-Brooks Reinhard
-Douglas Gradek
-Alison Carbone
-Gail Edie
-David Dickson
-Thomas Collins
-Walter B Stahr
-Jason Barnett
-Marisel Clark
-Linda Strange
-Wendy Wisehart
-Suzanne Lyons
-Duncan Skinner
-Richard Mooers
-Lynanne Jacob
-David Wieg
-Peter Stein
-William Byrd
-Ann Callahan
-Carol Hubbell
-Brenda M Davis
-Richard Brophey
-Evelyn Seymour
-Amy Evans
-Jonathan Snyder
-Dennis Sullivan
-Nicholas McQuaid
-Rachel Blair
-Susan Gerlak
-Charlie Owen
-Robert Aziz
-Bracknell Baker
-David McGovern
-Carl Wehmueller
-Douglas A Karlson
-Catherine Curran
-Clayton Chapman
-William O'Brien
-Paula Leier-Engelhardt
-Margaret Smiddy
-Katherine Braun
-Jon Fish
-Steve Norman
-Karen Duffy
-Robert Hudson
-Herb Soroca
-Kari Juurakko
-Richard Mooers
-James Bodenstedt
-Mid Hudson Rowing Association
-Ronald Baser
-Teresa Bomba
-David Swift
-William M Schay
-Elizabeth Thoron
-Michael Townsend
-Carrie Hayden
-Larry Hereth
-William Patterson
-Rosemary Ford
-Richard Mooers
-Friends of Niskayuna Rowing
-Paul Knight
-Alicia Henson
-Rob Hermann
-James Pitney Jr
-Dug Stowe
-Mary Deveneau
-Louis Sirianni
-Frisco Rowing
-Milton Puckett
-Peter Wettstein
-Geoffrey Oxnam
-Barbara Dite
-Jeffrey C Dickler
-James E Storm
-Peter Morelli
-Michael Jones
-James Salisbury
-George Cooper
-John Hammett
-Stephen Richardson
-Thomas Straub
-Gloria Maire
-Bethia Woolf
-Brett Newlin
-Bruce Mohl
-Ziva Petrin
-Donald Hecht
-Joyce Michel
-Kay Clarke
-William Kesler
-John Spoto
-Richard Kaplan
-Joseph Grew
-Leon Barkman
-Anna Marie Lindsay
-Edward Williams
-William Hard
-David Parker
-Mark Wilde-Ramsing
-Richard Mooers
-Brian Palm
-Sara-Mai Conway
-Chris Offensend
-Timothy Harris
-Elizabeth Krawczyk
-P. John Paulson
-Kathleen Crowe
-Mike Fennelly
-Walt Gary
-Molly Gosline
-Lester Libfraind
-Michael Farry
-Russell Cone
-Paula Leier-Engelhardt
-Richard Laurance
-E. Frederick Borchelt
-Karen Duni
-Vincent Horpel
-Doug Karlson
-Sahan Fernando
-Jacqueline Snyder
-Richard Olivie
-Lara Haase
-Fran Greenglass
-Brenda Taylor
-Patrick Kelly
-Ward Romer
-Gail Lahm
-Christopher Berl
-Tom Rizzo
-Wayne Pommen
-John Wojtkiewicz
-Guy Iverson
-Anonymous
-Virginia M Hoffman
-University Barge Club
-David Padgett
-Michael Raisky
-Stephen Carr
-Eva Belanger MacLeod
-Edward Cooke, Jr.
-Marc Mandel
-Woodrow Wilson HS Boosters
-Mark Rothman
-Riccardo Siena
-Jacob Power
-Susanne Curry
-Stew Stokes
-Victoria Breithaupt
-Robert Aftring
-Pat Lyons (2010)
-Michael Jones (2010)
-Maura Conron (2010)
-Frederick Payne Jr (2010)
-Patricia Jones (2010)
-Matthew Borghard (2010)
-Chris Kerber (2010)
-John Varrasi (2010)
-WC Smith (2010)
-Nathan Wenger (2010)
-Kari Tannenbaum (2010)
-Robert Hermann (2010)
-Beth Williams (2010)
-Robert P. Nash (2010)
-Edward McLean (2010)
-Judith Stoessel (2010)
-Thomas Wroblewski (2010)
-David Schopler (2010)
-Dee Arganbright (2010)
-William Davies (2010)