Error processing SSI file
row2k.com home


Support row2k

The NPR of rowing

Tremendous thanks to these individuals for expressing their appreciation for our efforts with their hard-earned dollars; we are tremendously appreciative of your support!! See also our
Supporters from 2005
Supporters from 2004
Supporters from 2003
Supporters from 2002
Supporters from 2001.

2006 Supporters
Olympians ($1000+):
-Princeton National Rowing Association
-Charles Pieper
-Kay Worthington and Mike Teti
-National Rowing Foundation
Gold Medal ($500+):
-Jim Crotty
-Elizabeth O'Leary
-Timothy Hosea
-Edward Fishman
-James Hill Jr.
-Craig Hoffman
-Rich Wendling
-Mike and Barbara Brown
-Robert W. Ezold, P. E. - Mariner Point Scullers
-Brown Alumni Rowing
-Jim Millar
-In memory of G. Joseph Creed
-Bill Hudson
-Jo Hannafin and John Brisson
-New Haven Rowing Club
-Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
-James Hagan
-Bill Neidig
Silver Medal ($250+):
-Joe Murtaugh and Katie Palmer
-Fred and Mary Lind
-Donovan Langford
-Florida Rowing Center
-Chris Flynn
-Jonathan Watling
-Kurt Butler
-Joan Read
-Colin and Anne Redhead
-Dave Lee - Prairie Rowing
-Lloyd McDonald
-Bob Jaugstetter
-Richard Smith
-Tom Lotz
-A friend of Cornell rowing
-Thornton Lothrop
-James G. Thomspon
-Karen Whalen -Carolyn Mehaffey and Charley Butt
-Mark O'Connor
-Owen King
-Julie and Michael England
-Siobhan MacDermott
-George Pocock Rowing Foundation
-Albert Stefan
-Florida Rowing Center
-Mary and Fred Lind
-BÉla Francia & Kati KarikÓ
-Curtis Jordan
-Mary Mazzio and Jay Manson
-Jon Bernstein
-Michael McGill
-James Hammond
Bronze Medal ($100+):
-Gene Kininmonth
-Paul Guthrie
-Tom Paradiso
-Barbara Montgomery
-Robert Tenenbaum
-Tim Watenpaugh
-Michael O'Shaughnessy
-Paul Teti
-Matt Madigan
-Jane Morse
-Long Beach Junior Crew
-Joel Kelly
-Judy Garber and Myles Brown
-CPT Matthew S. Smith
-Robert Coleman
-Kristopher Muhl
-Michael Bowers
-Peter McKallagat
-R.G. Stone
-John Brackett
-Jeffrey Cooley
-Edward Conan
-James Byrnes
-Ken Lynch
-Jonathan Saxton
-James Weinstein
-Dr. Susan Mahan
-Larry Laszlo
-William Norsetter
-Thomas Jones
-Margery Mark
-Ann Thorsen
-John Holbrook
-Mark Beck
-George B Park
-Will King and Patty Radez
-Andy Anderson
-Chris and Celia Smith
-Maureen McCausland
-Ann Wittpenn
-Robert Milam
-Susan Crane
-Doc-oh! Burke
-Jose Emerim
-Cecily Petinga
-Al Mackenzie
-Gerri Henwood
-Thomas Kraft
-Robert Pomeroy
-Gregory Benning
-Victoria Breithaupt
-Kara Ethier
-Angus McPherson
-Rawles Jones
-Wayland-Weston Crew
-Denise Harnly
-Christopher & Bethany Blum
-John Rudoff, M. D.
-Michael Still
-John Kieffer
-Zenon Babraj
-Nancy H. Storrs
-James Otis
-Spencer Cutter
-Bruce Morrison
-Roger Frazier
-Jordan Irving
-William Belden
-H H Wendlandt
-John Pojednic
-Richard Prentke
-Laura Kunkemueller
-Ellen Minzner
-Steven Wheeler
-Graham Hill
-David O'Neill
-James Neil
-Mike & Chris Modlin
-Andrew McCrosson
-Ted Benford
-Nalini Rhea
-Arthur Heyne
-Gary Smith
-Nancy & Charlie Hovey
-H Pim Goodbody Jr
-Joseph P Gaynor III
-Mary Shofner
-Yuri Waldo
-Douglas Kidder
-Wendy Wilbur
-Carmine Catalana
-Gary Ahrens
-Roger Payne
-Thomas Terhaar
-John Lindberg
-Michael Erickson
-Gabi and Mike Cipollone
-Eric Stoll
-Jamie Whalen and d'Andre Willis
-Peter Jensen
-Topher Bordeau
-John & Phoebe Murphy
-Philip Charbonneau
-Logan Imes
-Terence Dougherty
-Joseph Wilhelm
-Samantha Byrd
-Scott Petry
-Mimi and Doug Coppola
-Martin Crotty
-Chris Combs
-All-American Rowing Camp
-Kevin Sauer
-Hernacki Engineering
-Leslie Pfeil
-Julie McCleery
-Richard Grossman
-Patrick Diggins
-Associated Recreation Council
-Kitty Shonk and Greg Myhr
-Jan Stone
-Chris and Jane Clark
-The Hutch Project
-Richard A Kendall
-Mary and Bob Weber
-John Davis
-Grant Nichols
-Stephen Brooks
-James Koven
-Richard F. Langborgh
-Michael Totta
-Greg Parker
-Robert Heacox
-Michael Hyde
-Douglas Bunnell
-Melanie Onufrieff
-Tom Rizzo
-Ted Benford
-Ann Carabillo
-Ann Wittpenn
-Stephen J Giddings
-Sara Nevin
-Barry Strauss
-Peter Schwab
-Matthew Logue
-Julie and Michael England
-John Kieffer
-Peter Cookson
-Henry Hamilton and Judy Davis
-Kappy Griffith
-Michael Erickson
-Frank and Constance Clark
-Denice Ohman
-Ted Kakas
-Richard Montgomery
-William Belden
-Charles Hamlin
-Andrew Card
-Brown Mens Crew 2006-2007
"A" Finalists ($60+):
-Jeremy Turk
-Bruce Smith
-Lew Cuyler
-George Fry, Jr
-Joseph D'Ambrosio
-Edward Golding
-Greg Parker
-Monique Rinere (classifieds)
-Ben Pfeiffer
-Kenneth Jones
-Edward Ryan
-Ted MacConaghy
-Earl Potter
-Lucy Sachs
-Elizabeth Doyle
-Travis Gardner
-Bert Bourgeois
-Robert Dave
-Vaughn Abbey
-John Connolly
-Timothy Ross
-W R Baker Jr
-Stephen Gurney
-Kellie Willson
-George Frelinghuysen
-Peter Lunenfeld
-Norman Alpert
-Megan Cooke
-Linda Gillam
-Matthew Muffelman
-George Naden
-Joan Van Blom
-Jeremy and Ralph Abele
-Susan Fison
-Albin Moser
-William Schweinle
-Judy Geer
-Joseph Frankl
-John Martin
-Randolph L. Wadsworth Jr.
-Peter Foley
-Steven Maynard-Moody
-Matthew Evers
-Marshal Dutko
-Robert Holmes
-Peter Flynn
-Maureen Merhoff
-Michael Broache
-Timothy Rhynalds
-Geoff Evans
-Stew Stokes
-Catherine Rocca
-Richard Hall
-Linda Muri
-Marta Grimes
-Duncan Kennedy
-Marcia Hooper
-D Steven Coppola
-Kenneth Kelleher
-Cornelius Peterson
-Jennifer Friend
-Claudia Cypher
-Brian Hallstrom
-Maureen McDonough
-Steve Gould
-Douglas Bunnell
-Laura Butterfield
-Paul John Flory
-James Zeller
-Joseph McLaughlin
-Bruce Foster
-Richard Booms
-Mike Westlake
-Daniel Mudd
-Peter Paine III
-John Swift
-Mark Davis
-Richard Dreissigacker
-Matthew Kaminski
-Grant Nichols
-Bradford Smith
-Dr. Charles E. Ehrlich
-Edward Kramer
-Kristen Thorsness
-John Leekley
-Jim & Nancy Kratochvil
-Richard Tzeng
-Marie Louise Roehm
-Matt Collins
-Sarah Dondero
-Renee Bowie
-John Kelly
-Aubrey Shinofield
-Ed C Decker
-Charlie Doyle
-Kerri, Katie & Kevin O'Brien
-Eric Watne
-Roman Horoszewski
-Michael Seelaus
-Edward Evans
- C. Sean Hundtofte
-Christie Fraser
-Robert Flynn
-Denise Rigney
-Eric Harder
-Jock Gill
-Robert Madden
-Joseph Paduda
-Michaela Brockstedt
-Ann H Hansen
-Renee Hykel
-John J Slattery III
-Jo Froman
-Daniel Jones
-David Gottlieb
-Kate Johnson
-Michael Moore
-Joan Schultz
-Andrew Carr
-Alexander Miller
-Chris Sheridan
-James Kucharczyk
-Richard H. Bell
-Catherine Coffman
-Heather Cartwright
-John Jurkowski
-Samuel Haines
-Susan Keogh
-Ashton Richards
-Austin Rowing Club
-Warren Caldwell
-Richard Trimble
-Simsbury High School Girls Crew
-Andrew Nelson
-John Ma
-Eva L Belanger
-Steve Wagner
-James Bayley
-Mayrene Earle
-Jimmy Clark
-Marc Wehmeyer
-Daniel Welsh
-Nicholas Waterfield
-Abby Martin
-Igor Belakovskiy
-Merrill Hilf
-Keith Alber
-Bethia Woolf
-Tim Kerr
-Clarence King
-Mark Mattison
-George and Anne Carcagno
-Christopher H. Jackson
-Mag Mulligan
-William Hartrick
-Don Costello
-Steven Lloyd
-JT Bidwell
-Marshall Alwin
-Kevin Murphy
-Eric Mueller
-Susan Parkman
-Kathleen M Crowe
-Michael Lyons
-Joe Finelli
-Eric Den Besten
-Maryann McCormick
-James Devine
-Ariadne Endress
-James Green
-Pamela Besteman and Brian Tryon
-Andrew Sacchetti
-Robert McCracken
-Wesley Ng
-Stephen and Rachel Todd
-John Fuchs
-Paul Holland
-George Wheeler
-James Stangel
-Michael Zimmer
-Robert Dahlgren
-Peter Billings
-East Lyme Rowing Association
-Michael Mann
-Robert Checkoway
-Mark Mead
-Lloyd Martin
-Michael Shields
-Bucks County Rowing Association
-Maura Conron
-Joan Barnett
-Friends of U Wisco Men's Crew
-Susan Ricci
-Ashley Ricci
-Ulrich and Elise Lemcke
-Greg Wilkins
-Shawn Ahmad
-Alexis Zink
-Nicholaus Baker
-Cali the dog
-Michael Griffin
-Michael Moore
-Erik Miller
-Linda Brumder
-Matthew Miller
-Scott Alwin
-Brett Sickler
-Michael Homes
-Caitlin Dilli
-John Gaskin
-Caroline A McCarthy
-Julia Nichols
-Donald Treadwell
-Edward Cooke, Jr.
-Tom Pounds and Leigh Gilmore
-Kieran Clifford
-June Kendrick
-Drew Hall
-Karen Stewart
-Jeff McKenna
-Amanda Tallman
-Robert Ernst
-Maura Glandorf
-Sarah Dunham
-Howard Runyon
-Marietta Hall
-Anger Management Boat Club
-Sheila Dugan
-Henriette Power
-William Newell
-Aileen McNamara
-Sabrina Kolker
-Gerald H. Park
-Brian Palm
-Maritime Rowing Club Parents Assoc.
-J Jeffery Friedrichs
-Terry Regan
-Eben Garnett
-Terry and Kathy Duryea
-Edward Ryan
-Gregg Fields
-Edward Gribbin
-Heather Howard
-Stephen Abram
Contributors
-Gloria Maire
-Alfred Lozito
-David Smalley)
-Row New York
-David Bates, Navy Lightweight
-Caryn Davies
-Lloyd Lee
-Marc Gwadz
-Bob Canida (classifieds)
-Howard Sokolove (classifieds)
-Richard Pisani (classifieds)
-Alan M Brandenburg (classifieds)
-Tom Condon (classifieds)
-James McKnight (classifieds)
-Margaret Matia
-Mike Wherley
-Michael Smith
-Leeds Nudd
-William Brockman
-Jonathan Smith
-Christine Shiffer
-Charlotte Taft
-Peter M Daniel
-Alison Abrams
-Christopher Luhn
-Saman Majd
-Robert Zechmann
-Jonathan Mekinda
-Alfred Garfall
-William Akins
-Anne Woolley
-Francis Vernon
-Lauren Smeeding
-Alan Fischer
-Jeremy Milici
-Emerson W. Curry
-Christopher DeYoung
-Jacqueline Skender
-Brian Palm
-Rynn Berry
-Christopher Stoer
-Elizabeth Krawczyk
-Sarah Brann
-Sean Hartzell
-Kevin Cotter
-Tom Tiffany
-Katrin Frimannsdottir
-Brian Ford
-Hannah Brewster
-Karl Beck
-Matt Pinschmidt
-Laura Cioffi
-Robert Leahy
-Hannah England
-Gregory Stein
-Therese Maher
-Elizabeth Buch
-Patricia Fairchild
-Arthur Liolin
-Melinda Lynam
-Patricia Mescher
-Peter Olrich
-Donald Webber-Plank
-Drew Baustian
-Mark Salzler
-Carolyn Howd (classifieds)
-Alexander Webb III
-Erica Niemiec
-Ned Peterson
-Shelley Seders
-James Murphy
-Bruce Fabens
-Erika Oranges
-Aileen McNamara
-Patrick Okens
-Andrew Liverman
-Grace Malacrida
-Peter Ryan
-Christopher Kamper
-Alison Reynolds
-Aquil Abdullah
-Barb Peters
-Victoria Wesner
-Erin O'Brien
-Peter Plimpton
-John Staniszewski
-Andrew Homan
-M L Keith
-David McGovern
-Scott Cockrell
-Jessica McNally
-H Andrew Fisher
-Simon Fleming
-Mitchell Berkson
-Joe Carlson
-Michele Anthony
-Cornelia Newell
-Don Fornes
-James Farrell
-Mitchell Kent
-Frances Shaw
-Eric Hamilton
-Andrew Whelan
-Karthik Tadinada
-Barbara Fox
-Harry Moseley
-Judith Nathans
-Ed Salt
-Benjamin Holbrook
-Lucy Sharp
-Jeanne Niemer
-David Margolis
-Rucker
-Maritime Rowing Club
-Marc Mandel
-Joseph Turk
-Ann Hassett
-Beth McGinnis-Cavanaugh
-Leeeeeroy Jenkins
-Howard B Schmuck
-Walt Gary
-Robert Baker
-Thomas Meyers
-Cathy Selvius DeRoo
-Jason Hudson
-William Davies
-Lisa Traub
-John Pedicino
-Jeffrey Youngman
-Heather Hennes
-Thomas Ryan (classifieds)
-Lauren Rice
-Kris Sanford
-Colin Farrell and Ellie Rose
-Jeffrey Pfaendtner
-J Sloan DuRoss
-Michael Deredita
-Michael Martin
-Charles B. Morgan
-Stephen Hultquist
-Regan Bernhard
-Wendell S Brown
-Edwin Robb
-Walter Schumitsch
-James Besser
-David Clare
-Daniel Bort
-Russell Cone
-Scott Sudduth
-Richard Mitchell
-Andrew McMarlin
-Saul Stashower
-Patricia Higgins
-John Whiting
-Isabel E Bohn
-Sean Murray
-Peter Billings
-Marian Nolan
-Peter Morelli
-Lorraine Pommen
-Brett Newlin
-Sharon McCagg
-Ian Coveny
-Kathleen Wilson
-Eric Hilmo
-Aviva Lillian
-Thomas Martin
-Edmund M DelGuercio
-Amber Buhl
-Michael Urness
-Frank Knight
-Clayton Nall
-Anibal Sanchez-Salazar
-Daniel Reid
-Roma Young
-David Reischman
-Daniel Vainner
-Bruce D'Eliscu
-John McGirl
-Kim and Lindsay Lawrence
-Daniel Hogan
-Caleb Stabler
-Marc Riddell
-John Parker
-Lee Miller
-Eve Green
-Joel Walentuk
-Kari Juurakko
-James Pitney Jr.
-Robert Canida
-Bonner Crew 2006
-Benjamin Franco
-Betsy Matz
-Michael John Fedack
-Dan Lepse
-Peter de Guzman
-Dan Robinson
-Ralph Brush
-Lawrence Kimball
-Darla Parker
-Michael Gasch
-Matthew Symonds
-Carin Busch
-Evelyn Seymour
-Carlo Facchino
-Robert W Gardner
-Steve Norman
-Anne Russell
-John and KC Lumbard
-Breen Farley
-Hannes Hofer
-Amelia Booth
-Sarah-Kate Millar
-Avalon Rowing Club
-Michael Reed
-John Garrett
-Melissa Johnson
-Michael McGuirk
-John Saxelby
-Lester Libfraind
-Mark Williams
-Benjamin Nace
-Aaron Kaufman
-John G Motlow
-William Perkins
-Francis J Cuddy III
-Ellen Braithwaite
-Nicole Younts
-Matthew Crouthamel
-Gabriel Winkler
-Thomas Brennan
-E. Wendy Baker
-Megan Callahan
-David Lilly
-Pamela Hughes
-Caroline Nonna
-Meera Bhatia
-Katie and Nick McQuaid
-Susan Gasper
-Wayne and Louise Gehman
-Michael Perdek
-Trenor Rice III
-Laura Slice
-Mary DuRoss Cole
-George Michas
-Richard Broggi
-Dr. Thomas and Patricia Hasbach
-Karolyn Oetjen
-Cooper and Wendy Morris
-James Tew
-Peter O'Connell
-Rose Ford
-Santiago Fuentes
-Carl Peters
-Kent Hill
-Christopher Hayes
-Kristine Dillon
-Matthew McGuirk
-Thomas Ryan
-Leon Stein
-John Hartnett
-Carolyn Howd
-Alexander Hearne
-Earl J. Washington
-Debra Brewster
-John Sanders
-St Ursula Academy
-Margaret Turner
-Paul Lefebvre
-Larry Elswit
-Chris Woll
-Donna Folster
-Mary Whipple
-Foot of the Charles Regatta Men's Race Organizers
-Linda Strange
-David Larson
-Catherine Lortie
-Bob Stanage
-Thomas Carr
-Peter C Van Allen
-Arthur Post
-Garret Rasmussen
-Todd Vogt
-Matthew Guerrieri
-Helen Betancourt
-Bahram Farahbakhsh
-Daniel Duxbury
-Michele Sudduth
-Allison Sheard
-Shaw Tilton
-Luke Agnini
-James Keogh
-Anne Johnson
-Rex Dunn
-Nicholas Baxter
-Michael Blomquist
-Suzanne Lyons
-Elisabeth Healey
-Kaitlin Murphy
-Paul Hawksworth
-Karen Duni
-Timothy Harris
-Nicola Coles
-Alan Brandenburg
-Arden Beddoes
-Edward Demetriou
-Linda Rankin
-Deborah Hunsberger
-Paul Feldon
-Arthur Liolin
-Paul Gaigelas
-Rachel Blair
-Brian Jamieson
-John Tunnicliffe
-Peter Lee
-Tim Holovacs
-Michael Czabator
-Christopher Coulson
-Ted Farwell
-Frederick Mraz
-Paul Bardotz
-Stephen Warner
-Lee Silverberg
-Robert Sproull
-Christine Hart
-Andrew Schneider
-John Bancheri
-Arthur Sloate
-Geoffrey West
-Tony Neczypor
-Louis W. Burke
-Gail Lahm
-Lew Cuyler
-Joseph Kiely
-Ian Coveny
-Megan Welsh
-Doug Karlson
-Kalle Crafton
-Daniel Kolton
-Larry Gluckman
-Todd Jesdale
-Thomas Williamson
-Donica Nalbert
-Eliza Dickson
-Michael Brown
-Deb Klingaman


Copyright © 2006 Row2k. All rights reserved.
Please send your questions, comments, or bug reports to the Webmaster.