2002 Supporters

Gold Medal ($1000+):
Mike Teti and Kay Worthington
Silver Medal ($500+):
James Hill Jr.
Anonymous
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
The athletes of the Princeton Training Center
Boathouse Doc
Jim Hagan
NEIRA Association
Bronze Medal ($100+):
In memory of Kim Bassett
Bob Jaugstetter
John J. Corelli
"A group of USRowing Referees from Virginia"
Friends of Michigan Crew, Gregg Hartsuff
Carie Graves
Ken Lynch
Tom Lotz
Craig Hoffman
Charles S Garber
Dan Roock
Bill Brennan
Peter J Jensen
Trisha Bailey
Richard Feins
Joe and Katie Murtaugh
Evergreen Rowing
Deena Geerson
Association for the Abolishment of the Expression "Crew Team"
Bruce and Patricia LaLonde
Gregg B Fields
Stephen J Giddings
Blinky E. Erinaceus in honor of Beatrice Gherardesca
Melandie Onufrieff
Denise and Tom Harnly
Dr. Rowing
Bill Belden
Robert Milam
Robert Levash
Jan Stone
Edspot.com
Robert Reinhardt
Hart Perry and the National Rowing Foundation
Francis X. Sulger
Mark R Groshek
Owen King
Will King
Michael B. Porterfield
Patrick Johnson
Leslie Pfeil
Joseph Wilhelm
Friends of Simsbury Crew (Betsy Collins & Ann Carabillo)
Liz O'Leary
Sara Nevin
Chris Clark
Ted A. Nash
In Memory of Dylan Cappel
Diane DeLuca
Jim Krmpotich/Penn AC/Bonner
Nancy Merritt
Mark Rothstein
Anonymous
Gary A. Ahrens
Ann Carabillo
Spencer Cutter
Amy Winner
Paul Teti
Lincoln Park Juniors
David A. Lee, Prairie Rowing LLC
Tim Watenpaugh
Bruce H. Smith
Dee Ashbaugh
Robert Ezold
Brad Leonard
Gail Pierson Cromwell
Gregg Hartsuff, Michigan Rowing Association
Charley Butt
John Lindberg
Richard Feins
Henry Hamilton
Jennifer Sanford-Wendry
Dr. John Rudoff MD
Dr. Jo Hannafin MD
Clifford B. Wattley
Jack D. Hidary
Denise and Tom Harnly
Jim Neil
Jay Feenan
Tom Weil
John Hunter Regatta
Supporters ($60+):
Beth Emery
Nancy Den Besten
Kari B. Bullamore
Chuck Alexander
Frank J. Kratochvil III
Daniel Greenberg
Richard Branch
Earl Potter
James G. Thompson
Nicholaus Baker
Eric Den Besten
Gary Mount
Ted Benford
Janel Brattland
Doc-oh! Burke
David Taggart
Matt and Chalice Imes
Douglas Vincent
Brice Crossley
William T. O'Donnell
Samuel T. Perkins
Michael M Shields
Dr. G. Alan Hahn
Richard M. Cox
Michael McKenna
Don Langford
Stephen A. Titus
John White
Mary Allen
Jerrold Panich
Kate MacKenzie
Jennifer Carter
Christine DeLalio
Kim, Chris, and Silke Milliman
Michael Fenner
William Martindoyle
Peter Plimpton
Dan Engler
Kurt E Butler
Dr Charles E Ehrlich
ZOG Rowing Club
David B. Gottlieb
Thomas Hagamen
"Dedicated to college club crews who have to work their butts off to row competitively"
Curt Browder (also, special thanks to Curt for his grassroots efforts on row2k's behalf)
Anne Woolley
Greg Wilkins
Dixon Gillis
Harry Dodson
Wayne Gehman
Martin Burkhardt
Anonymous
Frank Wood
Philip Charbonneau
Men's Foot coaches
Kirk J Stensrud
Michael J Guerrieri
Christian Moigis
Tom Rizzo
More folks Verleah B. Kosloske
Abra DeLong
Sarah Tyler
Clifford Pearlman
Kevin Harris
Shaw D. Tilton
John I Norsetter
Sarah Maxwell
Todd and Natalie Jesdale
Kate Sullivan
Mary DuRoss
Bob Valerian
Jonathan Leete
Eugenie Torgerson
Caroline Nonna
John Cooling
Bill Davies
Nick Baxter
Ann P. Callahan
Mike Bannister
Brian Jamieson
Sean Wolf
Princeton Lightweights
Caryn Davies
Booth Kyle
Todd Hallett
Paula Leier-Engelhardt
Melissa A. Kraus