Event |
Place |
Organization |
Time |
1 |
|
4000m ELITE SENIOR Mens 1x BY INVITATION ONLY |
|
|
1 |
Montreal Rowing Club (S. Boyer) |
16:00.32 |
|
2 |
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (B. Booth) |
17:16.11 |
|
3 |
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (J. Dietz) |
17:54.40 |
|
4 |
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (M. Hayes) |
18:03.86 |
|
5 |
Puerto Rican Rowing Federation (J. Castro) |
20:12.64 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
4000m ELITE SENIOR Womens 1x BY INVITATION ONLY |
|
|
1 |
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (S. Fitzgibbon) |
19:19.65 |
|
2 |
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (J. Gatz) |
20:30.31 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
4000m ELITE SENIOR Mens 2x BY INVITATION ONLY |
|
|
1 |
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (J. Dietz, B. Booth) |
17:39.53 |
|
2 |
Puerto Rican Rowing Federation (R. Elsharouni, S. La Mota) |
19:28.05 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
4000m ELITE SENIOR Womens 2x BY INVITATION ONLY |
|
|
1 |
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (J. Gatz, S. Fitzgibbon) |
19:28.05 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
2000m SENIOR OPEN Mens 1x |
|
|
1 |
Montreal Rowing Club (S. Boyer) |
10:38.01 |
|
2 |
Aviron Lachine Rowing (C. Hauss) |
11:16.44 |
|
3 |
Peterborough Rowing Club (J. Easton) |
11:48.59 |
|
4 |
USA (C. Castro) |
12:26.22 |
|
5 |
Hull Lifesaving Museum (C. Wolfe) |
12:27.65 |
|
6 |
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (J. Lunt) |
12:46.23 |
|
7 |
The Pensacola Rowing Club (D. Slowikowski) |
13:51.68 |
|
8 |
Hull Lifesaving Museum (N. Bloomenthal) |
16:42.79 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
2000m SENIOR OPEN Womens 1x |
|
|
1 |
Atlanta Rowing Club (K. Bond) |
11:38.34 |
|
2 |
Texas Rowing Center (L. Ferris) |
12:02.32 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
2000m SENIOR OPEN Mens 2x |
|
|
1 |
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (W. Benson, T. Taylor) |
12:19.34 |
|
2 |
Hull Lifesaving Museum (N. Bloomenthal, C. Wolfe) |
12.55.23 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
2000m SENIOR OPEN Womens 2x |
|
|
1 |
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (K. Countryman, M. Fitzgerald) |
13:02.23 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
500m MENS MASTERS 2X |
|
HI |
|
Aviron Lachine Rowing (J. Easton, C. Hauss) |
3:05.32 |
|
|
Hull Lifesaving Museum (N. Bloomenthal, C. Wolfe) |
3:40.34 |
|
|
|
|
H2 |
|
Puerto Rican Rowing Federation (J. Castro, J. Castro) |
3:31.00 |
|
|
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (W. Benson, T. Taylor) |
3:46.34 |
|
|
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (S. Jackson, S. Brummond) |
4:02.50 |
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
Aviron Lachine Rowing (J. Easton, C. Hauss) |
2:50.63 |
|
2 |
Puerto Rican Rowing Federation (J. Castro, J. Castro) |
3:24.86 |
|
3 |
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (W. Benson, T. Taylor) |
4:22.10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
500m WOMENS MASTERS 2X |
|
|
1 |
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (C. Oakley, K Ashton ) |
3:45.79 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
500m MENS MASTERS 1X |
|
H1 |
|
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (M. Alton) |
3:27.11 |
|
|
Neponset Rowing Club (J. Rhee) |
4:01.65 |
|
|
Peterborough Rowing Club (J. Easton) |
4:47.34 |
|
|
|
|
H2 |
|
Montreal Rowing Club (S. Boyer) |
3:23.11 |
|
|
Orlando Rowing Club (J. Devesa) |
3:50.74 |
|
|
Hull Lifesaving Museum (N. Bloomenthal) |
4:46.26 |
|
|
|
|
H3 |
|
Hull Lifesaving Museum (C. Wolfe) |
3:58.59 |
|
|
The Pensacola Rowing Club (D. Slowikowski) |
4:09.20 |
|
|
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (J. Lunt) |
4:36.42 |
|
|
|
|
H4 |
|
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (T. Feaster) |
DNF |
|
|
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (M. Hayes) |
3:42.33 |
|
|
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (R. Savage) |
4:59.91 |
|
|
|
|
SF1 |
|
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (M. Hayes) |
3:28.30 |
|
|
Orlando Rowing Club (J. Devesa) |
3:40.20 |
|
|
Hull Lifesaving Museum (C. Wolfe) |
3:55.00 |
|
|
|
|
SF2 |
|
Montreal Rowing Club (S. Boyer) |
3:19.47 |
|
|
Neponset Rowing Club (J. Rhee) |
4:04.27 |
|
|
The Pensacola Rowing Club (D. Slowikowski) |
4:19.7 |
|
|
|
|
SF3 |
|
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (M. Alton) |
3:33.40 |
|
|
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (R. Savage) |
4:07.46 |
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
Montreal Rowing Club (S. Boyer) |
2:50.87 |
|
2 |
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (M. Alton) |
3:05.30 |
|
3 |
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (M. Hayes) |
3:24.24 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
500m WOMENS MASTERS 1X |
|
|
1 |
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (K. Countryman) |
3:59.39 |
|
2 |
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (M. Fitzgerald) |
4:37.30 |
|
3 |
Pensacola Coastal Rowing (S. Weaver) |
5:02.49 |