row2k results:
HS/Scholastic: FSRA West District Championship
April 2, 2011; Sarasota, FL
Thanks to Matt Abel.
Results
G1x
points
points
1
TTC
ntt
13
B F 4
2
SSYRP
ntt
11
1
Sarasota Crew
05:55.3
25
3
SSYRP
ntt
-
2
SSYRP
05:56.4
22
4
AHN
ntt
9
3
Hillsborough
06:36.2
19
4
ROCCS
06:49.2
16
G2x
1
SSYRP
06:48.2
25
G F 4
2
ROCCS
07:00.9
22
1
Stewards
06:36.1
25
3
Sarasota Crew
07:10.3
19
2
AHN
06:42.6
22
3
Tampa Prep
07:12.7
19
G Lwt 2x
4
AHN
07:30.2
-
1
SSYRP
ntt
25
5
Hillsborough
09:00.2
16
2
TTC
ntt
22
3
AHN
ntt
19
G N 4
4
Sarasota Crew
ntt
16
1
Hillsborough
06:40.0
-
5
ROCCS
ntt
14
2
AHN
06:47.6
-
3
Stewards
06:51.5
-
G 4x
4
Palmetto
07:00.4
-
1
Sarasota Crew
05:53.8
50
5
Sarasota Crew
07:17.5
-
2
SSYRP
06:08.7
43
3
AHN
06:23.5
37
B N 4
4
AHN
06:53.4
-
1
Sarasota Crew
05:56.5
-
2
Palmetto
06:10.6
-
B 1x
3
Berkeley Prep
06:22.8
-
1
SSYRP
06:21.5
13
4
Tampa Catholic
06:29.3
-
2
Sarasota Crew
06:29.4
11
5
SSYRP
06:29.8
-
3
Cape Coral 2-
06:19.4
-
6
Tampa Prep (ex)
06:12.2
-
B 2x
G 2V 4
1
SSYRP
05:48.8
25
1
AHN
06:21.8
38
2
ROCCS
06:04.8
22
2
Tampa Prep
06:27.6
32
3
Sarasota Crew
06:05.9
19
B 2V 4
B Lwt 2x
1
Berkeley Prep
05:44.0
38
1
SSYRP
05:53.2
25
2
Tampa Catholic
06:03.0
32
2
Sarasota Crew
05:56.0
22
3
Hillsborough
06:06.9
28
4
Tampa Prep
06:09.3
24
B 4x
5
Berkeley (ex.)
05:58.1
-
1
Sarasota Crew
05:08.8
50
2
SSYRP
05:24.9
43
G F 8
1
SSYRP
05:46.5
50
2
Plant
06:26.0
43
3
Sarasota Crew
06:35.9
37
4
AHN
07:08.3
32
G 2V 8
B V 4
1
Plant
05:30.5
75
1
Berkeley Prep
05:07.5
50
2
Sarasota Crew
05:40.1
65
2
Tampa Prep
05:28.3
43
3
Tampa Catholic
05:29.0
37
G 3V 8
4
ROCCS
05:29.4
32
1
Plant
05:43.6
50
5
SSYRP
05:46.6
28
2
Sarasota Crew
06:04.5
43
6
Hillsborough
05:49.7
25
3
Palmetto
07:19.8
37
B V 8
B 3V 8
1
Sarasota Crew
04:28.2
100
1
Sarasota Crew
04:52.4
50
2
SSYRP
04:33.0
86
2
Plant
05:01.9
43
3
Plant
04:50.3
74
3
Sarasota Crew B
05:27.5
-
4
Palmetto
05:35.4
37
G V 8
5
Palmetto B
06:11.4
-
1
Sarasota Crew
05:03.9
100
2
SSYRP
05:06.7
86
G Lwt 4
3
Plant
05:18.7
74
1
AHN
06:15.7
38
4
Tampa Catholic
05:40.5
64
2
Berkeley Prep
06:31.5
32
3
Hillsborough
06:48.6
28
G V 4
1
Stewards
05:57.9
50
B Lwt 4
2
Tampa Prep
06:07.0
43
1
Berkeley Prep
05:27.7
38
3
SSYRP
06:10.5
37
2
Stewards
05:31.3
32
4
Berkeley Prep
06:16.3
32
3
SSYRP
06:17.3
28
5
Plant
06:54.9
28
6
AHN (DQ)
06:15.9
-
B 2V 8
1
Sarasota Crew
04:45.2
75
2
Plant
04:48.7
65
Team Points*
Men's Points
Women's Points
1
Sarasota Crew
490
Sarasota Crew
225
Sarasota Crew
215
2
Plant
424
Plant
182
Plant
199
3
SSYRP
373
SSYRP
157
SSYRP
179
4
Berkeley Prep
190
Berkeley
126
Tampa Prep
124
5
Tampa Prep
161
Hillsborough
72
AHN
113
6
AHN
145
Tampa Catholic
69
Stewards
75
7
Tampa Catholic
133
Tampa Prep
67
Tampa Catholic
64
8
ROCCS
131
ROCCS
60
Berkeley Prep
64
9
Stewards
130
Stewards
55
ROCCS
61
10
Hillsborough
116
Palmetto
37
Hillsborough
44
11
Palmetto
74
Cape Coral
23
Palmetto
37
12
Cape Coral
48
TTC
0
TTC
35
13
TTC
35
AHN
n/a
Cape Coral
25
*
The FSRA
scholastic
scoring system was used.
The top 3 men's and the top 3 women's boats, plus the next highest scoring boat are scored.
Copyright © 1997 - 2024, row2k media