row2k results:
Club: Grand Regatta
July 10, 2004; Grand Rapids MI

Thanks to Diane DeLuca.

Results
TIME# EVENTTime and Increments 
8:3020 h1  Men's Open 2X  
  1.LPBC 3:40:05Richards/Varnitskiy
  2.Midwest Dev. Turney/Boyd
  3.Grand Rapids RA LeBlanc/Bartek
  4.Greater Dayton Zilli/Pera
  5.Bay City RC Matherly/Green
 
8:3820 h2 Men's Open 2X   
  1AARC 3;45:86Perry/Alschuler
  2Greater Dayton6.85Pier/Barnett
  3GRRA +16.98Pohl/Antuma
  4Midwest Dev.+32.84Peas./Lenane
  5LOAP '+55.19 
 
9:021.  Men's 4X  
  1.LPBC6:34:12 
  2.Midwest Dev.+14:73 
 
9:102.  Women's Open 1X  
  1.AARC+8:06:00Bosher
  2.Dayton BC+29.57Lesko
  3.AARC+32.71Hinker
  4.LOAP+42.30Silder
  5.Camp Randall+1:03:97Keller
  6.Camp Randall+1:28:13Kaso
  7.Bay City RC+3:18.05Anuszkiewicz
   Dayton BCDNSCarlson
 
9:183.  Men's Master 8+  
  1.Grand Rapids RA3:30:70 
  2.AARC+7.18 
9:264.  Men's Novice 4+  
  1.CJCR7:29:00"A"
  2.CJCR15.96"B"
 
9:345.  Women's Master 1XAdjusted Times 
   LPBC04:08.9Jekabsons - 47
   LPBC04:31.7Tuite - 46
   AARC04:38.5Malski - 44
   AARC04:48.3Besteman -30
   DBC Masters04:49.2Thams - 40
   LPBCDNSLevin - 52
   Ecorse RCDNSRedick - 45
 
 
9:426.  Men's Jr 2X  
  1.Greater Dayton7:38:00Kom./Little
  2.Grand Rapids RA+01.10Fields/Saclek
 
9:507.  Women's Jr 8+  
  1.CJCR07:13.6 
  2.LP Jrs A+21.31 
  3.Forest Hills+34.20 
  4.LP Jrs B42.43 
  5.AARC+48.34 
 
9:588.  Mixed 8+  
  1.AARCSamantha 7:39.17 
  2.Northview+21.91 
  3.LP Jrs+25.20 
  4.AARCYaffee +28.60 
  5.AARC - DBC+42.80 
  6.LOAP+2:04.05 
 
10:069.  Men's Open 1X  
  1.AARC07:24.3Perry
  2.Midwest Dev.+19.18Halsey
  3.AARC+21.33Alschuler
  4.Midwest Dev.+23.52Miller
  5.Greater Dayton+25.00 
  6.Midwest Dev.+33.43Stangel
  7.Bay City RCNO TIMEMatherly
   Toledo RCDNSCzech
 
10:1410a.  Women's Open 4+  
  1.CRC A08:07.4 
  2.Cmp Rd A+7.52 
  3.AARC A+18.62 
  4.LOAPC+40.20 
  5.AARC B+50.74 
  6.Cmp Rdl B+53.93 
  7.Cinci " B"+55.89 
 
 
10:2211a  Men's Masters 1X B/CAdjsuted Times 
  1.Ecorse RCM. Bozenski - 4403:49.4
  2.Ecorse RCRaisky - 4603:51.5
  3.AARCWhelan -3903:59.9
  4.Ecrose RCP. Bozenski - 3904:02.5
  5.Grand Rapids RAStemo - 4604:28.0
   LOAPHeathcote - 44DNS
 
 
10:3011b  Men's Masters 1X C/DAdjusted Times 
  1.Crystal Lake04:07.1Gary - 49
  2.Toledo RC04:15.6Prince - 47
  3.LPBC04:17.2Downs - 48
  4.Lincoln Park04:23.5Cureau - 49
  5.Western Rowing04:48.3Draayer - 51
 
10:3812.  Men's Seniors 1X D/EAdjusted Times 
  1.Grand Rapids RA03:40.2Anderson - 54
  2.Detroit BC03:40.4Sitek - 52
  3.Cincinnati03:49.0Dryer - 55
  4.LPBC03:56.6Conway - 55
  5.Indianapolis04:00.7Hardy - 56
  6.Grand Rapids RA04:04.4Kuilema - 52
  7.Grand Rapids RA04:43.4Postma - 56
 
10:4613.  Men's Veterans 1X F/GAdjusted Times 
  1.DBC3:50.97Kunitz - 63
  2.Detroit BC4:01.35Baur - 61
  3.LPBC4:21.07Lang - 68
  4.LPBC4:26.37Coyle - 63
  5.Toledo RC4:58.33Bentley - 76
 
10:5414.  Open Mixed 4+  
  1.AARC03:50.6 
  2.LOAP+9.94 
 
11:0215.  Women's Rec 8+  
  1.AARC4:09.90 
  2.LP Jr Club+30.04 
  3.AARC+38.7 
  4.Forest Hills+41.96 
  5.Forest Hills+54.97 
 
11:1016.  Women's Jr/Novice 1X  
  1.Grand Rapids RA08:56.7Musto
  2.AARC+1:05.19Hollowel
  3.AARC+1:41.28DeFawan
 
11:1817a  Women's Master 2X  
    Adjusted Times 
 
   LPBC4:02.42Stekl/Tuite - 45
   Detroit Womens4:38.54Schulte/Irwin - 44
   Detroit Womens4:39.70Walk./Gian. - 31
   Greater Dayton4:49.38Bea./Piccone - 34
   LPBC5:03.20Levin/Zydeck - 46
 
 
11:2617b  Women's Senior 2X  
    Adjusted Times 
   LPBC4:14.3Tenta/Jeka. - 51
   Indianapolis RC4:26.58Shana./Horwitz - 51
   DBC Masters4:45.74Manire/Mea. - 47
   Ecorse RC5:05.88Snyder/Toth - 54
 
11:3418.  Men's Master 4+  
    Adjusted Times 
  1.Detroit BC3:27.71Kunitz - 54
  2.LPBC3:52.6534
  3.AARC3:57.7846
  4.DBC Masters4:11.31Chlebnik - 53
  5.Forest Hills4:12.51 
 
11:4219.  Men's Jr 4+  
  1.LP Jrs6:53.30"A"
  2.CJCR+8.25"A"
  3.CJCR+48.74"B"
  4.Forest Hills+1:06.63 
  5.Grand Rapids RA+1:20.45 
  6.LP Jrs1:24.01"B"
  7.Northview1:47.42 
 
 
11:5020.  Men's Open 2X  
  1.Midwest Dev.07:10.5 
  2.Greater Dayton+2:06 
  3.LPBC+5:31 
  4.AARC+10.20 
  5.GRRA29.92 
  6.GRRA+1:06.53 
 
11:5821a  Women's Club 8+  
  1.Chicago RC7:16.24club
  2.CJCR+11.60club
  3.Grand Rapids RA+36.75club
  4.AARC1:01.75club
  5.LOAP1:37.31club
 
12:0621b  Women's Open 8+  
  1.Chicago RC7:11.44open
  2.AARC+12.18open
  3.Camp Randall+13.65open
 
12:3630 h1  Women's Jr 4+  
  1.CJCR4:03.59"A"
  2.LP Jrs+21.19"A"
  3.AARC+24.14Luczak
  4.Grand Rapids RA+53.32 
 
12:4430 h2  Women's Jr 4+  
  1.CJCR4:29.73"B"
  2.LP Jrs+12.75"B"
  3.LOAPC+31.35 
  4.AARC+41.60Williams
 
12:5236 h1  Men's Open 4+  
  1.Midwest Dev.3:32.62 
  2.AARC+.29Wood
  3.Greater Dayton+1.18 
  4.LPBC2.32 
  5.LOAP+6.23 
 
1:0036 h2  Men's Open 4+  
  1.AARC3:30.59Yaffe
  2.Midwest Dev.+5.01 
  3.Midwest Dev.+7.11 
  4.LPBC+10.09 
 
1:0822.  Men's Rec 8+  
  1.AARC5:46.96 
  2.Forest Hills+8.71 
 
1:1623.  Men's Jr 8+  
  1.CJCR6:06.10"A"
  2.LP Jrs+11.54 
  3.CJCR+32.11"B"
  4.Northview+1:41.25 
 
1:2424.  Women's Jr 2X  
  1.Grand Rapids RA8:40.74Wordelman/Musto
  2.Detroit Womens+10.43Warner/Koltuniak
  3.Detroit Womens+11.32Moro/Deane
  4.Greater Dayton+26.23McCarty/Ferneding
  5.AARC1:37.34Goldberg/Luczak
 
1:3025.  Men's Light 4+  
  1.CJCR6:06.78"A"
  2.CJCR+53.33"B"
 
1:3626.  Open Mixed 2X  
  1.LPBC3:39.54Stekl/Stekl
  2.AARC+3.54Alschuler/Bosher
  3.AARC+8.11Perry/Hiniker
  4.Ashland RC+12.07Kom./Spraker
  5.Unidentified+22.31 
  6.LOAP+49.13 
  7.Bay City RC+58.72Green/Ricker
 
1:4227.  Men's Jr 1X  
  1.Grand Rapids RA8:31.00Fields
  2.Forest Hills+12.90 
 
1:5028.  Women's Master 4+  
  1.AARC5:00.83Brablec -30
  2.AARC4:41.97Purves 51
  3.Chicago RC04:10.0 
  4.DBC Masters4:42.96Herron - 43
  5.DBC Masters5:28.40Coleman - 56
  6.Detroit Womens4:22.53Anderman - 34
 
1:5829a  Men's Master 2XAdjusted Timtes 
  1.LPBC04:02.0Downs/Con. - 52
  2.GR/Ecorse03:42.7Ander./Raisky - 50
  3.Greater Dayton03:52.4Doyle/Luhn - 52
  4.Ecorse RC3:36.81M & P Boz - 41
 
2:0629b  Men's Senior 2XAdjusted Times 
  1.Cincinnati03:29.3Miller/Dryer - 55
  2.Detroit BC03:36.6Baur/Sitek - 55
  3.LPBC03:50.6Skly./Blair - 59
  4.DBC Masters04:23.5Chleb./Jones - 59
 
2:1430.  Women's Jr 4+  
  1.CJCR A8:03.78 
  2.LPBC A+16.53 
  3.CJRC B+43.11 
  4.AARC+50.64 
  5.LP JR B+1:16.86 
  6.LOAPC+1:56.15 
 
2:2231.  Men's Light 1X  
  1.Grand Rapids RANTTBartek
  2.AARC+7.81Alschuler
  3.Grand Rapids RA+30.64LeBlanc
     Brady
 
2:3032.  Women's Rec 1X  
  3.LOAP+46.55Smith
  1.LOAP6:16.55Runnels
  2.LOAP+37.00Patterson
 
2:3633.  Women's Light 4+  
  1.Chicago RC8:22.40"A"
  2.AARC+19.70 
  3.Chicago RC+27.97"B"
 
2:4434.  Master Mixed 2XAdjusted Time 
  1.LPBC3:47.01Stekl/Stekl - 46
  2.LPBC3:50.74Jekab./Lang - 57
  3.Greater Dayton3:53.01Doyle/Carlson - 47
  4.AARC4:10.89Griff./Bosher - 34
  5.AARC4:12.14Whelan/Best. - 34
  6.Ecorse RC4:23.01Garrke/Raisky - 39
  7.Greater Dayton4:42.53Luhn/Piccone - 44
 
 
2:5235.  Women's 4X  
  1.Detroit Womens8:04.30 
  2.Grand Rapids RA+12.41 
  3.Bay City1:08.33 
 
3:0036.  Men's Open 4+  
  6.Midwest Dvl+33.56H2 L3
  4.AARC+24.59 
  1.Midwest Dvl6:50.11 
  2.AARC+2.06Gaffe
  3.Midwest Dvl+5.41H2 L2
  5.Greater Dayton+26.97 
 
3:0837.  Men's Novice 1X  
  1.AARC8:36.59Schmerling
  2.Western Rowing+39.44Winling
  3.LOAPC+2:42.40 
 
3:1638.  Men's Rec 1X  
  1.Grand Rapids RA5:20.20Bacon
  2.Grand Rapids RA+3.54Grace
  3.Grand Rapids RA+20.96Hotz
  4.LOAP+44:56Harp
  5.LOAP+53.19Williams
 
3:2439.  Women's Novice 4+  
  1.CRJCno time 
  2.AARC+1:06.22 
  3.LP Jrs+1:32.63 
 
3:3240.  Women's Open 2X  
  1.Greater Dayont6:09.67Carlson/Lesko
  2.Camp Randall+26.45Kaso/Keller
  3.Cincinnati RA+28.97Brown/Spraker
  4.Grand Rapids RA+1:05.49Schuiling/Yax
  5.LOAP+1:23.20Silder/Thorsen
  6.Grand Rapids RA+1:59.63French/Johnson
  7.LOAP+2:20.02Salasa/McDonald
  8.Bay City RC+3:05.15Brehm/Coone
 
3:4041.  Men's Open/Club 8+  
  1.Midwest Dev.5:55.12open
  2.CJRC+3.74open
  3.LP Jrs+7.86club
  4.AARC+15.30open
  5.Midwest Dev.+24.91open
  6.LPBC+32.80club

Copyright © 1997 - 2019, row2k media