Thanks to Jackie Skender.
Conditions: te- tough enough
mw - monster winner
nc - national champion
L - lightweight
Results |
Event |
Place |
Name |
club name |
Time |
|
1 masters women c+ |
|
|
|
|
|
w |
1 |
Morris C+, Dianna |
gorge rowing club |
07:43:09 |
07:25:09 |
|
2 |
Crawley C+, kathy |
gorge rowing club |
08:31:04 |
08:13:04 |
Lw |
1 |
Irving LC+, Vivienne |
victoria city rowing club |
09:35:08 |
08:15:08 |
te |
2 |
Mason C+L, Merri |
Uvic Supermom |
08:46:00 |
08:34:00 |
2 masters women b |
|
|
|
|
|
w |
1 |
JD Gibbard B |
victoria city rowing club |
07:39:02 |
|
te |
2 |
michelle boss |
victoria city rowing club |
07:58:06 |
|
|
3 |
Kathie Dann B |
gorge rowing club |
08:21:03 |
|
Lw |
4 |
Robyne Maxwell BL |
gorge rowing club |
08:51:01 |
|
te |
5 |
Valerie Bell BL |
gorge rowing club |
08:56:01 |
|
|
6 |
Frances Sketch B |
gorge rowing club |
09:07:07 |
|
3 masters women a |
|
|
|
|
|
w |
1 |
Kelley Ainley A |
victoria city rowing club |
07:38:06 |
|
Lw |
2 |
Lisa Lynam LA |
victoria city rowing club |
07:40:08 |
|
Lte |
4 |
Maeve Maguire A |
independent |
07:56:08 |
|
4 masters men c+ |
|
|
|
|
|
w |
1 |
klinkow C+, Peter |
vancouver rowing club |
06:52:03 |
06:28:03 |
te |
2 |
Fountain C+, Michael |
brentwood school |
06:47:06 |
06:47:06 |
|
3 |
Bigauskas C+, Ray |
independent |
07:08:01 |
06:50:01 |
|
4 |
De Boef C+, Case |
victoria city rowing club |
07:11:03 |
06:50:03 |
|
5 |
Vermegen C+, Simon |
brentwood school |
07:25:06 |
07:01:06 |
|
6 |
Rudge C+, Frank |
gorge rowing club |
07:20:04 |
07:02:04 |
|
7 |
McGreggor C+, Don |
gorge rowing club |
07:18:03 |
07:09:03 |
Lw |
1 |
Garrett LC+, John |
victoria city rowing club |
07:29:08 |
06:43:08 |
te |
2 |
Hopley LC+, stephen |
independent |
07:18:09 |
06:51:09 |
|
3 |
Boudreau LC+, Peter |
independent |
07:06:07 |
07:06:07 |
|
4 |
Colistro LC+, Joe |
independent |
07:54:08 |
07:48:08 |
5 masters men b |
|
|
|
|
|
nc mw |
1 |
michel Pelletier b |
beyond fitness |
06:16:04 |
|
te |
2 |
steve Norman b |
calgary rowing club |
06:22:03 |
|
Lw |
3 |
andrew Berk b l |
gorge rowing club |
06:59:00 |
|
|
4 |
john ellis b |
gorge rowing club |
07:40:06 |
|
|
5 |
joe miller b |
gorge rowing club |
07:51:02 |
|
6 masters men a |
|
|
|
|
|
nc mw |
1 |
Vic Castelli a |
independent |
06:15:03 |
|
Lw |
2 |
Joji Ishikawa aL |
james bay aa. |
06:39:03 |
|
|
3 |
Richard Young a |
victoria city rowing club |
06:40:02 |
|
te |
4 |
Hugh Trenchard aL |
independent |
06:56:05 |
|
|
5 |
Markus Schnorbus a |
gorge rowing club |
07:24:04 |
|
7 adaptive men and women |
|
|
|
|
|
w |
1 |
Tony Theriault LTA |
victoria city rowing club |
03:34:07 |
|
w |
2 |
Tami Saj LTA |
gorge rowing club |
04:40:00 |
|
Event |
Place |
Name |
club name |
Time |
|
8 masters womens quad |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
vcrc-3 |
victoria city rowing club |
03:45:03 |
03:45:03 |
|
2 |
vcrc-1 |
victoria city rowing club |
03:50:06 |
03:50:06 |
|
3 |
vcrc-4 |
victoria city rowing club |
04:20:50 |
|
|
Copyright © 1997 - 2024, row2k media
|