row2k results:
Club: Michigan Club Invitational
July 24, 2004;

Thanks to Noel Aaron Cimmino.

Conditions: Ann Arbor Rowing Club won the State Championship for the third year in a row followed by Grand Rapids Rowing Association in second and Wyandotte Boat Club in third.

Results

Event #1 - Mixed Masters 8+

                                                Raw Time         Handicap          Final Time

1. AARC- Woodman               3:24.00            -1.6                  3:22.40

2. AARC- Cimmino                 3:31.25            -0.7                  3:30.55

3. DBC                                    3:39.00            -5.8                  3:33.22

4. AARC- Durham                   3:37.45            -2.9                  3:34.55

5. Wyandotte-Tobias                3:58.29            -5.1                  3:52.19

6. AARC- Christiansen 4:20.15            -2.0                  4:18.15

7. Wyandotte-Aruchniak          5:05.00            -9.7                  4:55.30

8. Bay City                               Scratch

 

Event #2 - Men's Open 4+

1. AARC (UofM)                     3:21.47                                    3:21.47

2. DBC                                    3:30.93                                    3:30.93

3. Wyandotte                           3:33.03                                    3:33.03

4. LOAPC (MSU)                   3:34.62                                    3:34.62

 

Event #3 - Boys HS 1x

1. AARC  Hegyi                     3:51.59                                    3:51.59

2. Grand Rapids                       4:17.19                                    4:17.19

 

Event #4 - Girls HS 4+

1. AARC- Hollowell                 4:02.25                                    4:02.25

2. Grand Rapids                       4:16.79                                    4:16.79

3. AARC  Williams                 4:18.55                                    4:18.55

4. LansingOAPC                      4:24.21                                    4:24.21

 

Event #5 - Mixed Open 2x

1. Bay City                               4:02.07                                    4:02.07

2. Lansing (Beaver)                  4:05.20                                    4:05.20

3. Portage Lake                        4:14.47                                    4:14.47

4. Grand Rapids                       4:16.49                                    4:16.49

5. Lansing (Brady)                    4:18.37                                    4:18.37

 

Event #6 - Women's Masters 8+

1. AARC- Liu                          3:51.02            -2.0                  3:49.02

2. AARC- Brablec                   4:12.36            -2.0                  4:10.36

3. Wyandotte- Jakubowski       4:27.84            -5.1                  4:22.74

4. AARC-Goldberg                  4:54.13            -3.4                  4:50.73

5. Wyandotte-Nichols              4:59.69            -1.0                  4:58.69

  

 

Event #7 - Men's Open 1x

1. AARC- Alschuler                 3:36.23                                    3:36.23

2. AARC- Schmerberg 3:58.53                                    3:58.53

3. Bay City                               4:03.03                                    4:03.03

4. Grand Rapids-Kuilema         4:03.79                                    4:03.79

5. Grand Rapids-Arend            4:07.20                                    4:07.20

6. AARC  Larson                   4:08.51                                    4:08.51

7. Portage Lake                        4:32.67                                    4:32.67

 

Event #8 - Mens Masters 4+

1. DBC- Baur                          3:31.00            -15.7                3:15.30

2. Wyandotte - Fiske               3:33.13            -3.7                  3:29.43

3. Detroit -Champion               3:52.76            -14.6                3:38.16

4. Bay City                               3:55.09            -15.7                3:39.39

5. AARC                                 3:50.71            -3.1                  3:47.61

6. Wyandotte - Gorno              4:42.85            -7.0                  4:35.85

 

Event #9 - Womens Open 2x

1. Detroit - Thames                  4:07.40                                    4:07.40

2. Grand Rapids-Wordelman    4:12.43                                    4:12.43

3. Detroit - Meadows              4:16.12                                    4:16.12

4. Lansing - Silder                    4:21.56                                    4:21.56

5. Grand Rapids - Varner         4:22.48                                    4:22.48

6. Bay City                               4:32.54                                    4:32.54

7. Lansing - Wilson                  4:54.21                                    4:54.21

 

Event #10 - Mixed Open 4+

1. AARC- Osterling                 3:45.38                                    3:45.38

2. AARC - DeYoung               3:54.21                                    3:54.21

3. AARC - Waite                    4:02.80                                    4:02.80

4. Bay City                               4:03.43                                    4:03.43

5. AARC  Mighty 4                4:13.45                                    4:13.45

6. Wyandotte                           4:14.00                                    4:14.00

 

Event #11 - Mens Masters 1x (AA-C)

1. Gr. Rapids-Anderson(49)     3:48.56            -12.1                3:36.46

2. AARC-Whelan(39)              3:41.10            -3.6                  3:37.50

3. AARC-Hartsuff(36) 4:00.12            -2.0                  3:58.12

4. Grand Rapids-Stemo(47)     4:11.88            -10.0                4:01.88

5. Ecorse-Worley (32)             4:13.70            -0.6                  4:13.10

  

Event #12 - Womens Masters 4+

1. AARC- Bruhn                      3:58.48            -0.3                  3:58.18

2. AARC- Roll             4:02.64            -0.5                  4:02.14

3. DBC                                    4:13.54            -5.5                  4:08.04

4. AARC-Kingsley                   4:16.40            -1.4                  4:15.00

5. AARC- Felony 4                  4:30.36            -4.2                  4:26.16

6. Wyandotte                           4:33.84            -7.0                  4:27.84

7. AARC-Hudson                    4:29.57            -0.0                  4:29.57

8. LansingOAPC                      4:40.55            -7.0                  4:33.55

 

Event #13 - Mens Masters 1x (D& Up)

1. Gr. Rapids-Anderson(54)     3:48.12            -18.2                3:29.92

2. AARC-Montie (58)              3:55.72            -24.0                3:31.72

3. Gr. Rapids-Kuilema(52)       4:00.76            -15.6                3:45.16

4. AARC-Hegyi (62)                4:24.09            -30.6                3:53.49

5. Portage Lake-Sharkey(56)   4:27.23            -21.0                4:06.23

 

Supplemental Event - Womens Rec 2x

1. AARC Goldberg                  4:38.02                                    4:38.02

2. AARC Cotel/Patterson         5:02.25                                    5:02.25

 

Event #14 - Womens Rec 1x

1. Grand Rapids                       4:46.53                                    4:46.53

2. AARC-Gomez                     5:00.94                                    5:00.94

 

Event #15 -Boys HS 4+

1. Grand Rapids                       3:52.67                                    3:52.67

2. AARC                                 4:02.95                                    4:02.95

 

Event #16 - Girls HS 1x

1. Grand Rapids-Musto            4:07.31                                    4:07.31

2. AARC-Hollowell                  4:31.39                                    4:31.39

3. Grand Rapids-Doeuier          4:42.16                                    4:42.16

4. AARC-Fingerle                    4:42.23                                    4:42.23

5. AARC-Miekstyn                  4:48.98                                    4:48.98

6. AARC-Goldberg                  5:35.87                                    5:35.87

7. AARC-Luczak                     5:48.31                                    5:48.31

 

Event #17 -Womens Open 4+

1. AARC- Bruhn                      3:47.74                                    3:47.74

2. Lansing                                 4:00.09                                    4:00.09

3. AARC-Ryder                       4:10.10                                    4:10.10

4. Bay City                               4:20.64                                    4:20.64

6. AARC-Elner                        4:23.19                                    4:23.19

  

Event #18 - Mens Masters 8+

1. AARC-Woodman                3:13.84            -5.1                  3:08.74

2. Bay City/DBC                      3:28.42            -14.6                3:13.59

3. AARC- McIntosh                3:37.99            -3.9                  3:34.09

4. Wyandotte                           3:41.79            -7.2                  3:34.59

 

Event #19 - Womens Open 1x

1.AARC-Malski                       4:12.58                                    4:12.58           

2. Lansing-Silder                      4:15.25                                    4:15.25

3. Grand Rapids-Varner           4:17.66                                    4:17.66

4. Portage Lake-Komrad         4:49.32                                    4:49.32


Event #20 - Mens Open 2x

1. AARC-Alschuler/Harstuff                                                     3:43.16

2. AARC- Larson/Lenss                                                           3:45.16

3. LansingOAPC                                                                      3:57.82

 

Event #21 -Women's Masters Novice 8+

1. AARC/Ecorse          4:13.17                        -3.4                  4:09.77

2. AARC Britton        4:31.51                        -3.4                  4:28.11

3. Wyandotte               4:33.40                        -1.0                  4:32.40

 

Event #22 - Men's Rec 1x

1. AARC-Steinberg      4:06.40                                                4:06.40

2. AARC-Kraft            4:09.85                                                4:09.85

3. AARC-Griffith          4:34.87                                                4:34.87

4. Gr. Rpds-Hoffman    4:52.74                                                4:52.74

5. Gr. Rpds.-Bacon      4:54.31                                                4:54.31

 

Event #23 - Mens Novice Masters 4+

1. Wyandotte               4:21.42                        -4.2                  4:17.22

2. AARC                     4:42.23                        -0.0                  4:42.23

 

Event #24 - Mixed HS 8+

1. Grand Rapids           3:38.47                                                3:38.47

2. AARC                     3:49.39                                                3:49.39

 

Event #25 -Women's Masters 1x

1. AARC-Malski (44)  4:20.34                        -7.2                  4:13.14

2. PrtgeLk-Kamrad(50) 4:45.42                       -13.2                4:32.22

3. Ecorse-Toth (56)      5:20.69                        -21.0                4:59.69

 

Event #26 - Women's Open 8+

AARC-Evans               3:38.11                                                3:38.11

AARC-Hollowell          3:48.22                            

Copyright © 1997 - 2019, row2k media