row2k results:
Masters: USRowing SW Masters Regional Championship
July 14, 2002; Lake Natoma, Rancho Cordova, CA
Thanks to Paul Wilkins.
Results
Event #
Time
Event
Lane 1
Lane 2
Lane 3
Lane 4
Lane 5
Lane 6
Lane 7
28
8:00
W4+
UCLAM
LGRC
MBRT
BIAC
Heat 1
AA-A
Conway
Wilson
White
DeLorenzo
(1) 4:01.8
(3) 4:13.
2 4:05.1
4 4:28.8
28
8:08
W4+
SDRC
MBRT
Marin
Tempe
RCRC
Heat 2
AA-A
Nelson
Dorn
Brewer
Rebeor
Sandow
(3) 4:15.7
(1) 4:08.1
(5) 4:22.2
(4) 4:18.
(2) 4:10.2
1
8:16
W2-
Marin
LMRC
MBRT
LGRC
BIAC
AA-J
?
Doell
Thile
Brownell
Boccheiri
(2) 4:19.8
(1) 4:12
(2) 4:19.8
(5) 4:35.9
(4) 4:31.3
3
8:24
Wlt4+
ARC
Marin
LMRC
LGRC
AA-J
Cope
Travers
McDonald
Ehrhardt
(1) 4:06.6
(3) 4:12.8
(4) 4:20
(2) 4:10.6
4
8:40
M1X
FBRC
SDRC
LGRC
BIAC
CRA
LGRC
C
Randol
Vegar
Devine
Sloate
Huffman
Jones
(4) 4:13.1
(1) 3:49.9
(2) 3:54.4
(6) 4:20
(3) 4:05.9
(5)4:15.5
4A
8:48
M1X
CRA
CRA
NAC
D
Rumsey
Eisenbud
Burge
(2) 4:16.6
(3) 4:25.9
(1) 4:12.4
5
8:56
M1X
CRA
CSUSAC
PRC
CRA
LMRC
PRC
SDRC
AA-A
Laroche
Johnson
Clifford
Weissen
Waite
Doesser
Hagenbr
(2) 3:42.5
(1) 3:38.8
(5) 3:52.2
(3) 3:46.9
(4) 3:52
(7)4:02.5
(6)4:00.5
6
9:04
W4X
LM/B
LGRC
LMRC
SDRC
AA-B
Bellant
Whalen
Turchi
Kuhnhei
(1) 3:52.6
(2) 3:57.7
(4) 4:07.5
(3) 4:05.2
6A
9:12
W4X
LGRC
Marin
LGRC
SDRC
LGRC
CRA
C-J
Erhardt
Travers
Pendleto
Conn
Stanford
Flowers
(6) 4:19.5
(5) 4:05.7
(1) 3:44.2
(2) 3:46
(4) 4:05.3
(3)3:57.7
7
9:28
MN4+
Tempe
SFBB
RSRC
ARC
RSRC
McGuinnes
Hizam
Berden
Oursler
Hubble
(2) 3:49
(5) 4:07.7
(4) 3:58.5
-4
(1) 3:46
8
9:36
WN1X
LMRC
RSRC
VIRC
ARC
RSRC
LNRC
Johnson
Schneider
Mairs
Knox
Eley
Takada
(3) 5:14.7
(1) 4:52
(4) 5:43.2
(6) 6:25.9
(2) 4:57.9
(5)6:09.7
9
9:44
M1X
BRC
CRA
RCRC
LGRC
RSRC
ARC
E
Schaff
Eisenbud
Hodge
Monk
Dolotov
Sims
(2) 4:23.6
(3) 4:28.3
(6) 4:52.3
(1) 4:13.3
(5) 4:35.5
(4)4:30
9A
9:52
M1X
LGRC
NAC
CRA
NAC
LNRA
F-J
Ehrhardt
McClela
Rumsey
Pawluk
Corlett
(4) 3:58.7
(1) 3:29
(2) 3:52
(5) 4:07
(3) 3:56.1
10
10:00
W2X
LM/B
LGRC
RSRC
LGRC
B
Bellant
Aguirre
Weise
Miller
(1) 4:05.1
(3) 4:12.7
(4) 4:34.9
(2) 4:07.8
10A
10:08
W2X
UCLAM
SDRC
SDRC
LGRC
SDRC
A-AA
Conway
McPhearson
Marrinan
Encarna
King
(1) 4:00
(2) 4:13.6
(4) 4:34.9
(3) 4:15.6
(5) 4:31
10B
10:16
W2X
LGRC
LGRC
SDRC
SDRC
C-J
Frankel
Miner
Pinkerton
Weston
(3) 4:18
(4) 5:01.5
(2) 4:15.4
(1) 4:13
11
10:24
M1X
CRA
LGRC
PRC
Marin
B
Huffman
Devine
Abrams
LaMerle
(3) 4:06.8
(1) 3:56
(2) 4:04.8
(4) 4:16.2
12
10:32
M4+
LGRC
ARC
LGRC
Marin
RSRC
LNRC
LMRC
D-J
Shoels
Prufer
Bartlett
Riessen
Kleindeinst
Jones
Loeb
(3) 3:37.8
(5) 3:44.1
(1) 3:23.6
(7) 3:50.1
(2) 3:29.2
(4)3:41.3
(6)3:47.6
13
10:48
W1X
LMRC
SDRC
LBRA
CRA
CRA
C-J
Calvin
Kemper
Mowery
Davis
Fillmore
(5) 4:51.2
(1) 4:26.4
(4) 4:39.2
(3) 4:34.8
13A
10:54
W1X
SDRC
Marin
LMRC
VIRC
SDRC
BIAC
Unaff.
AA-B
Venus
King
Furano
Mairs
Mueller
Gregg
Dampeer
(2) 4:20.3
(5) 4:33.5
(3) 4:20.6
(7) 5:33.7
(6) 4:48.8
(1)4:19.4
(4)4:31.7
14
11:02
WN4+
ARC
Tempe
RCRC
RSRC
LNRC
RCRC
Tronquet
Rebeor
Bell
Eley
Smith
McNabb
(4) 4:38.3
(2) 4:33.6
(3) 4:20.6
(3) 4:29.7
(7) 4:40.1
(4) 4:35.1
15
11:10
MN1X
ARC
Marin
ARC
LGRC
Knox
Colton
Benedetti
Broadwa
(1) 4:14.1
(4) 5:21.6
(2) 4:33.9
(3) 4:54.9
15A
11:18
MN1X
BIAC
RSRC
RSRC
RSRC
Unaff.
Schreiber
Dodt
Wilkinson
Eley
Pinschmidt
(5) 5:366.5
(2) 4:31.2
(1) 4:23.5
(4) 5:09.3
(3) 4:57.5
16
11:24
M4X
PRC
SDRC
LMRC
SDRC
SDRC
AA-B
Helmling
Anderson
Dadd
Hayes
Murphy
(4) 3:25.8
(1) 3:19.2
(3) 3:24.3
(2) 3:22.7
(5) 3:38.3
17
11:32
Mlt1X
CSUSAC
LGRC
CRA
LGRC
BIAC
AA-C
Sweitzer
Andrews
Weissen
Shirazi
Ehlers
(2) 3:56
(1) 3:51.7
(3) 4:04.5
(4) 4:11.3
(5) 4:32.5
18
11:40
M2X
LGRC
CRA
LMRC
CRA
Marin
D-E
Jones
Shaffran
Boley
Fentress
Hamilton
(2) 3:38.9
(1) 3:38.8
(5) 4:16.6
(3) 3:45.6
(4) 4:03.6
18A
11:48
M2X
NAC
LGRC
SDRC
F-J
Burge
VanNada
Butler
(1) 3:32
(2) 3:35.2
(3) 3:45.5
19
12:35
Wlt 1X
LGRC
UCLAM
LBRA
AA-A
Stanford
Conway
Aris
(3) 4:51.9
(1) 4:33.5
(2) 4:39.9
19b
12:43
Wlt1X
LM/B
Marin
SDRC
B
Birch
King
Venus
(1) 4:26.3
(3) 4:41.2
(2) 4:27.4
19c
12:51
Wlt1X
NAC
LMRC
CRA
SDRC
Portland
C-J
Rich
Calvin
Fillmore
Wragg
Jensen
(5) 5:23.2
(4) 4:50.3
(1) 4:27.8
(2) 4:39.6
(3) 4:45.6
20
12:59
M4X
LGRC
CRA
BRC
LGRC
RSRC
C-J
Marrone
Eisenbud
Sztancza
Bartlett
Dolotov
(3) 3:29.5
(4) 3:32.1
(1) 3:20.8
(2) 3:25.1
(5) 3:48.3
21
1:07
W4+
Marin
LMRC
Marin
LGRC
RCRC
C
?
Blom
Thoren
Wilson
Bedford
(1) 4:10.7
(2) 4:12.9
(4) 4:28.3
(5) 4:33.4
(3) 4:23.8
21A
1:15
W4+
LGRC
LGRC
LGRC
D-E
Carlson
Corcoran
Burnett
(3) 4:14.5
(2) 4:08.9
1() 3:59.5
22
1:23
M4+
KM
SDRC
ARC
SDRC
C
Still
Butler
Kiesling
Hayes
(2) 3:40.1
(3) 3:41.3
(4) 3:46.9
(1) 3:39.8
22A
1:31
M4+
RCRC
Marin
RSRC
RCRC
B
Connors
Mollenk
Poinier
Kameto
3() 3:48.1
(2) 3:44.7
(1) 3:44.5
(4) 3:39.8
22B
1:39
M4+
SDRC
LMRC
UCLAM
Tempe
SFBB
PRC
A
Gruenberg
Gaynor
Kelly
McGuinnes
Uehling
McLean
(2) 3:37.1
() 4:07.2
(3) 3:42.9
(4) 3:54.4
(5) 4:03.3
(2) 3:39.5
23
1:47
Mlt2X
NAC
LGRC
LMRC
ARC
BIAC
SDRC
AA-J
Burge
Andrews
Cannia
Sims
Ehlers
Hanna
(3) 3:43.7
(2) 3:39.7
(4) 3:49.4
(5) 3:52.4
(6) 4:09.8
(1) 3:39
24
1:55
W8+
MBRT
BIAC
RCRC
A
Thile
DeLorenzo
Sandow
(1) 3:38.5
(2) 3:44.4
(3) 3:46.7
24A
2:03
W8+
LGRC
Marin
ARC
LGRC
D-J
Carlson
Brewer
Cope
Corcoran
(2) 3:50.7
(4) 3:54.2
(3) 3:51.7
(1) 3:44.9
24B
2:11
W8+
RCRC
Marin
RCRC
LNRC
LMRC
B-C
Robinson
Beasley
Wagner
Goman
Blom
(4) 3:55.5
(1) 3:45.7
(3) 3:54.3
(5) 4:18.6
(2) 3:49.8
25
2:19
M2-
UCLAM
SDRC
KM
Marin
BIAC
AA-B
Moritz
Geall
Still
Stokes
Stoner
(4) 4:07.1
(2) 3:55.5
(1) 3:45
(5) 4:13
(3) 3:57.2
25A
2:27
M2-
SDRC
KM
RCRC
Marin
C-J
Hayes
Spiering
Sundquis
Riessen
(2) 3:58.7
(1) 3:46.4
(3) 4:00.8
(4) 4:22.3
26
2:35
Mlt 1X
NAC
ARC
NAC
NAC
Marin
D+
Rich
Sims
Pawluk
Burge
Gelardin
(4) 4:23.4
(2) 4:13.9
(5) 4:25.8
(1) 4:02
(2) 4:14.8
27
2:43
M2X
LM/CRA
BRC
CRA
Marin
SDRC
B-C
Huffman
Szfancza
Eisenbud
LaMerle
Hanna
(3) 3:50.3
(2) 3:46
(5) 4:08.4
(4) 3:53.8
(1) 3:40.5
27A
2:51
M2X
UCLAM
RCRC
CSUSA
CRA
SDRC
A
Lemus
Castro
Johnson
Laroche
Murphy
(4) 3:48.9
(3) 3:47.7
(1) 3:33.4
(2) 3:39.4
(5) 4:13.4
28
2:59
W4+
MBRT
UCLAM
MBRT“B”
RCRC
LGRC
SDRC
Final
AA-A
(1) 4:00
(2) 4:01.5
(4) 4:06.4
(3) 4:03.2
(5) 4:12.1
(6) 4:14.1
28A
3:07
W4+
LGRC
LBRA
LMRC
RCRC
MBRT
LNRC
B
Weber
Castro
Lindquist
Porter
Thile
(3) 4:21
(2) 4:16.8
(5) 4:56.6
(4) 4:26.8
4:08
(6) 5:13.9
29
3:15
M8+
RCRC
RSRC
SDRC
PRC
AA-B
Fisher
Poinier
Butler
Helmling
(3) 3:18.3
(4) 3:24.2
(2) 3:14
(1) 3:11.3
29A
3:23
M8+
LGRC
ARC
Marin
LMRC
C-J
Bartlett
Benedetti
Batcheld
Gregg
(1) 3:10.2
(2) 3:18
(3) 3:27.3
(4) 3:46.5
32
3:31
Mx2X
LMRC
CRA/LG
Marin
B-E
Fillmo
Rumsey
Gelardin
(2) 3:57.4
(1) 3:54
(3) 4:11
32A
3:39
Mx2X
LGRC
NAC
F-J
Ehrhardt
Rich
(1) 4:10.5
(2) 4:13.4
32B
3:47
Mx2X
UCLAM
LBRA
CRA
LMRC
CRA
AA-A
Lemus
Gjessing
Weissen
Waite
?
(4) 4:03.4
(5) 4:04.8
(2) 3:56.3
(1) 3:50.6
(3) 3:58
34
3:55
Mx8+
LGRC
ARC
E-J
?
Tronquet
(1) 3:27.7
(2) 3:46.8
34A
4:03
Mx8+
ARC
LGRC
LNRC
RSRC
LMRC
LGRC
B-D
Kiesling
?
Jones
Kleindeinst
Chee
(2) 3:36.2
(3) 3:47.3
(4) 3:48.1
(5) 3:54.3
(6) 4:20.4
(1) 3:33.4
34B
4:11
Mx8+
BIAC
SFBB
SDRC
AA-A
Bocchieri
Haron
Murphy
(2) 3:37.7
(3) 3:58.5
(1) 3:35.1
36
4:27
P/C 2X
LGRC
LMRC
CRA
Jones
Kossa
Eisenbud
(F/D)
(F/D)
(F/S)
(2) NTT
(1) NTT
37
4:35
Wlt4X
SDRC
Marin
AA-J
Weston
Travers
(1) 3:52.6
(2) 4:01.8
38
4:43
Mlt4X
ARC
LM/LG
AA-J
Knox
Andrews
(2) 3:45
(2) 3:25.7
33
4:51
Mx4X
BIAC
CRA/LG
LGRC
Sloate
Rumsey
(3) 3:36.6
(2) 3:35.6
(1) 3:33.4
Copyright © 1997 - 2024, row2k media