row2k results:
HS/Scholastic: Connecticut Public Rowing Schools Assoc Championship
May 22, 2011; Lake Waramaug CT

Thanks to Ann Carabillo.

Conditions: At the beautiful Lake Waramaug. Tailwind throughout the day, increasing for the last few races. Great racing by all crews and a special thank you to all the volunteers who help to make the regatta special!

Results
RACE TIME EVENT LEVEL LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5 LANE 6
Heats - Progression to finals is: top three to final
1 9:00 1st Novice Girls Eight Heat 1 Guilford Simsbury Avon East Lyme EO Smith  
        06:14.7 05:50.1 05:50.0 05:54.8 05:55.7  
2 9:15 1st Novice Girls Eight Heat 2   Middletown Stonington Farmington Glastonbury  
          06:12.0 05:51.9 06:16.6 06:08.6  
3 9:30 1st Novice Boys Eight Heat 1 Farmington Guilford Stonington Middletown EO Smith  
        05:30.7 05:21.0 05:11.9 05:36.3 05:32.5  
4 9:45 1st Novice Boys Eight Heat 2   East Lyme Simsbury Avon Glastonbury  
          05:13.4 05:05.2 05:43.1 05:19.2  
5 10:00 2nd Girls Eight Heat 1   Glastonbury Simsbury Stonington Middletown  
          05:34.5 05:31.4 05:47.8 05:56.6  
6 10:10 2nd Girls Eight Heat 2   Guilford East Lyme Farmington Avon  
          05:40.8 05:36.1 05:52.1 05:43.4  
7 10:20 2nd Boys Eight Heat 1 EO Smith Glastonbury Simsbury Stonington Middletown  
        05:31.9 04:57.1 04:57.3 04:59.9 05:36.1  
8 10:30 2nd Boys Eight Heat 2   Avon East Lyme Farmington Guilford  
          05:06.3 04:55.8 05:00.3 05:32.5  
11 11:00 1st Girls Eight Heat 1 Middletown Farmington Simsbury Glastonbury Avon  
        05:42.5 05:24.9 05:18.3 05:22.1 05:28.7  
12 11:10 1st Girls Eight Heat 2 EO Smith Stonington East Lyme Lyme-Old Lyme Guilford Litchfield
        05:57.2 05:25.2 05:21.4 05:17.7 05:25.5 06:05.1
13 11:20 1st Boys Eight Heat 1 Avon Middletown Simsbury East Lyme Guilford  
        04:51.1 04:49.0 04:44.5 04:46.7 04:55.3  
14 11:30 1st Boys Eight Heat 2 EO Smith Glastonbury Farmington Stonington Lyme-Old Lyme  
        05:05.2 04:40.7 04:40.9 04:43.4 04:47.5  
LUNCH BREAK 11:50 - 12:50 - boats may start launching at 12:20
Lane Assignments for Finals with Heats 3rd Heat 1 2nd Heat 2 1st Heat 1 1st Heat 2 2nd Heat 1 3rd Heat 2
Lane Assignments for Finals with Petites 6th Heat 1 5th Heat 2 4th Heat 1 4th Heat 2 5th Heat 1 6th Heat 2
15 1:00 1st Novice Girls Eight Final East Lyme Glastonbury Simsbury Stonington Avon Middletown
        05:50.4 06:05.4 05:58.3 05:43.4 05:36.3 06:10.1
16 1:15 1st Novice Boys Eight Final Farmington East Lyme Stonington Simsbury Guilford Glastonbury
        05:33.0 05:10.6 05:05.1 05:07.6 05:22.4 05:18.1
19 1:30 2nd Girls Four Final   Litchfield Lyme-Old Lyme Valley Regional    
          07:08.0 06:21.8 06:52.4    
20 1:40 2nd Boys Four Final     Litchfield Lyme-Old Lyme    
            05:32.6 05:44.9    
17 1:50 3rd Girls Varisty Eight Final Glastonbury Farmington East Lyme Simsbury Stonington Avon
        05:55.1 05:39.0 05:39.2 05:38.9 05:46.3 06:23.9
18 2:00 3rd Boys Varsity Eight Final Glastonbury East Lyme Stonington Simsbury Farmington Avon
        04:58.6 05:10.4 05:00.8 04:53.1 05:10.1 05:17.8
21 2:10 2nd Girls Varsity Eight Final Stonington Guilford Simsbury East Lyme Glastonbury Avon
        05:28.3 05:36.6 05:22.9 05:33.1 05:28.2 05:46.1
22 2:20 2nd Boys Varsity Eight Final Stonington Farmington Glastonbury East Lyme Simsbury Avon
        04:52.7 04:45.6 04:44.2 04:45.0 04:48.3 05:02.9
23 2:30 1st Girls Varsity - Petite Petite   EO Smith Avon Guilford Middletown Litchfield
          06:03.2 05:21.6 05:19.2 05:40.5 05:55.9
24 2:40 1st Boys Varsity - Petite Petite   EO Smith Avon Lyme-Old Lyme Guilford  
          05:04.9 04:48.6 04:46.2 04:50.2  
25 2:50 Girls Four Final East Lyme Farmington Lyme-Old Lyme Litchfield EO Smith Valley Regional
        07:04.4 06:45.6 06:06.0 DSQ 06:15.4 06:53.4
26 3:00 Boys Four Final East Lyme Guilford Lyme-Old Lyme EO Smith Valley Regional Litchfield
        05:46.4 05:53.8 05:26.7 05:18.6 06:01.8 05:27.0
27 3:10 1st Girls Varsity Eight Final Farmington East Lyme Simsbury Lyme-Old Lyme Glastonbury Stonington
        05:17.0 05:14.0 05:12.3 05:10.3 05:08.0 05:24.5
28 3:20 1st Boys Varsity Eight Final Middletown Farmington Simsbury Glastonbury East Lyme Stonington
        04:36.3 04:24.2 04:22.1 04:27.5 04:26.0 04:29.0

Copyright © 1997 - 2018, row2k media