Bow | Event Name | Organization | Boat Label | Beginning Time | Ending Time | Raw Time | Penalty | Adjusted Time |
1 | Pirogue - Men's 1 Pirogue | Annapolis Rowing Club | L. Novak | SCRATCH | | | | 0:00:00 |
|
2 | Canoe - C1 Junior Men | Unaffiliated | J. Ivy | 7:53:47 | 13:03:21 | 5:09:34 | | 5:09:34 |
|
3 | Canoe - C1 Men | Unaffiliated | M. Riley | 7:54:05 | 13:04:49 | 5:10:44 | | 5:10:44 |
4 | Canoe - C1 Men | Unaffiliated | T. Edinger | SCRATCH | | | | 0:00:00 |
5 | Canoe - C1 Men | Unaffiliated | L. Deviney | SCRATCH | | | | 0:00:00 |
|
8 | Kayak - K1 Women | Unaffiliated | E. Magee | 8:49:05 | 12:58:10 | 4:09:05 | | 4:09:05 |
7 | Kayak - K1 Women | Unaffiliated | A. ReitzerSmith | 7:54:42 | 13:21:06 | 5:26:24 | | 5:26:24 |
9 | Kayak - K1 Women | Unaffiliated | M. Morrison | 8:01:41 | 13:30:49 | 5:29:08 | | 5:29:08 |
|
6 | Kayak - K1 Junior Women | Unaffiliated | H. Riley | 7:54:26 | 13:46:15 | 5:51:49 | | 5:51:49 |
|
15 | Kayak - K1 Men | Unaffiliated | D. Eifler | 7:56:44 | 12:04:35 | 4:07:51 | | 4:07:51 |
13 | Kayak - K1 Men | Unaffiliated | K. Benoist | 8:00:26 | 12:31:38 | 4:31:12 | | 4:31:12 |
12 | Kayak - K1 Men | Unaffiliated | T. Wiese | 7:55:40 | 12:39:55 | 4:44:15 | | 4:44:15 |
14 | Kayak - K1 Men | Unaffiliated | W. ReitzerSmith | 7:55:48 | 12:53:40 | 4:57:52 | | 4:57:52 |
|
11 | Kayak - K1 Junior Men | Unaffiliated | Z. Riley | 7:55:07 | 13:02:18 | 5:07:11 | | 5:07:11 |
|
28 | Kayak - Men K2 | Unaffiliated | | 9:16:20 | 13:00:54 | 3:44:34 | | 3:44:34 |
|
16 | WomenRec 1x | Unaffiliated | D. Bell | 7:59:16 | 14:16:43 | 6:17:27 | | 6:17:27 |
|
18 | Men Rec 1x | Birmingham Rowing Club | D. Deya | 7:57:17 | 11:51:46 | 3:54:29 | | 3:54:29 |
19 | Men Rec 1x | Unaffiliated | J. Bell | 7:57:30 | 12:12:44 | 4:15:14 | | 4:15:14 |
|
20 | Women Junior 1x | Greater Houston Rowing Club | L. Pedowicz | 7:59:30 | 13:03:55 | 5:04:25 | | 5:04:25 |
|
21 | Women 1x Masters A | Rocky Mountain RC | A. Tomany | 8:20:34 | 12:17:46 | 3:57:12 | | 3:57:12 |
|
27 | Women 1x Masters B | Rowing Dock | M. Barksdale | 8:05:50 | 11:56:38 | 3:50:48 | | 3:50:48 |
29 | Women 1x Masters B | Rio Salado Rowing Club | E. Schneider | 8:06:15 | 12:12:32 | 4:06:17 | | 4:06:17 |
|
30 | Women 1x Masters C | Rocky Mountain RC | D. Hayden | 8:18:36 | 12:17:54 | 3:59:18 | | 3:59:18 |
31 | Women 1x Masters C | Texas Rowing Center | P. Sears | 8:17:18 | 12:36:02 | 4:18:44 | | 4:18:44 |
|
32 | Women 1x Masters E | Topeka Rowing Association | D. McDiarmid | 8:07:34 | 12:28:19 | 4:20:45 | | 4:20:45 |
|
34 | Mens Novice 1x | Texas Rowing Center | M. Zuehlke | 8:23:24 | 12:44:20 | 4:20:56 | | 4:20:56 |
|
35 | Men 1x Masters A | Austin Rowing Club | J. DeMello | 8:10:23 | 12:20:36 | 4:10:13 | | 4:10:13 |
36 | Men 1x Masters A | LSMSA | B. Burkman | 8:19:05 | 13:57:36 | 5:38:31 | | 5:38:31 |
|
39 | Men 1x Masters B | Rocky Mountain | D. Stark | 8:28:27 | 12:14:49 | 3:46:22 | | 3:46:22 |
41 | Men 1x Masters B | Unaffiliated | M. Simmons | 8:10:38 | 12:32:26 | 4:21:48 | | 4:21:48 |
|
47 | Men 1x Masters C | Unaffiliated | S. Matthews | 8:20:13 | 12:48:38 | 4:28:25 | | 4:28:25 |
42 | Men 1x Masters C | Bay Area Rowing Club | T. Topalu | SCRATCH | | | | 0:00:00 |
|
50 | Men 1x Masters D | Cedar River Rowing Club | B. Schuette | 8:19:22 | 11:46:11 | 3:26:49 | | 3:26:49 |
49 | Men 1x Masters D | Bay Area Rowing Club | B. Cooling | 8:22:26 | 11:55:51 | 3:33:25 | | 3:33:25 |
|
60 | Men 1x Masters E | Greater Houston Rowing Club | J. Dietz | 8:12:54 | 11:40:10 | 3:27:16 | | 3:27:16 |
51 | Men 1x Masters E | Kansas City Rowing Club | S. Moody | 8:24:32 | 12:26:50 | 4:02:18 | | 4:02:18 |
56 | Men 1x Masters E | Texas Rowing Center | S. Ritchie | 8:24:03 | 12:28:07 | 4:04:04 | | 4:04:04 |
54 | Men 1x Masters E | Tulane Rowing | F. King | 8:11:00 | 12:22:04 | 4:11:04 | | 4:11:04 |
59 | Men 1x Masters E | Birmingham Rowing Club | C. Bennick | 8:13:37 | 12:24:44 | 4:11:07 | | 4:11:07 |
|
61 | Men 1x Masters F | Lightwave Rowing Association | J. Rudd | 8:14:39 | 12:08:12 | 3:53:33 | | 3:53:33 |
64 | Men 1x Masters F | Birmingham Rowing Club | R. McAlevy | 8:23:42 | 13:30:45 | 5:07:03 | | 5:07:03 |
63 | Men 1x Masters F | Austin Rowing Club | J. Parnell | SCRATCH | | | | 0:00:00 |
|
67 | Men 1x Masters G | Rowing Club of the Woodlands | P. Cushing | 8:11:24 | 12:06:05 | 3:54:41 | | 3:54:41 |
|
69 | Mens Open 1x | Ft. Worth Rowing Club, Inc. | P. McDonough | 8:15:54 | 11:27:18 | 3:11:24 | | 3:11:24 |
70 | Mens Open 1x | Episcopal School of Dallas | T. Howell | 8:16:05 | 11:31:32 | 3:15:27 | | 3:15:27 |
71 | Mens Open 1x | Greater Houston Rowing Club | W. CASTLE | 8:17:57 | 11:34:33 | 3:16:36 | | 3:16:36 |
73 | Mens Open 1x | Austin Rowing Club | K. Villamin | 8:18:21 | 12:02:43 | 3:44:22 | | 3:44:22 |
72 | Mens Open 1x | TCU Crew | T. Guidry | 8:16:53 | 13:55:30 | 5:38:37 | | 5:38:37 |
|
74 | Womens 2- Masters C | Bay Area Rowing Club | E. Peltier | 8:26:35 | 12:57:03 | 4:30:28 | | 4:30:28 |
|
78 | Mens Open 2- | Texas Crew | P. Cagniart | 8:31:06 | 11:52:18 | 3:21:12 | | 3:21:12 |
76 | Mens Open 2- | LSU Rowing Club | K. Miller | SCRATCH | | | | 0:00:00 |
|
79 | Women Junior 2x | The Cambridge School of Dallas | M. Kibby | SCRATCH | | | | 0:00:00 |
|
80 | Women Novice 2x | Berry College Viking Crew | K. Billings | 8:33:28 | 13:10:30 | 4:37:02 | | 4:37:02 |
|
81 | Womens Open 2x | Austin Rowing Club | K. Quiring | 8:29:56 | 12:54:16 | 4:24:20 | | 4:24:20 |
|
83 | Women 2x Masters C | Topeka Rowing Association | A. Lackey | 8:35:35 | 13:05:06 | 4:29:31 | | 4:29:31 |
|
86 | Mixed 2x Masters B | Arizona Outlaws | T. Paxton | 8:34:37 | 11:50:03 | 3:15:26 | | 3:15:26 |
|
88 | Mixed 2x Masters C | Greater Houston Rowing Club | P. GALLOWAY | 8:32:00 | 12:02:47 | 3:30:47 | | 3:30:47 |
85 | Mixed 2x Masters C | Ft. Worth Rowing Club, Inc. | J. Trimble | 8:36:54 | 12:19:23 | 3:42:29 | | 3:42:29 |
87 | Mixed 2x Masters C | Arizona Outlaws | D. Goldner | 8:33:52 | 14:16:44 | 5:42:52 | | 5:42:52 |
|
89 | Men Junior 2x | Dallas Jesuit Prep | D. Holmes | 8:36:21 | 12:28:33 | 3:52:12 | | 3:52:12 |
|
90 | Men 2x Master D | Bay Area Rowing Club | A. Parkman | 8:38:44 | 12:13:32 | 3:34:48 | | 3:34:48 |
|
92 | Men 2x Master G | Lookout Rowing Club | J. Fish | 8:39:40 | 12:31:04 | 3:51:24 | | 3:51:24 |
91 | Men 2x Master G | Los Gatos Rowing Club | D. Ehrhardt | 8:25:19 | 12:20:05 | 3:54:46 | | 3:54:46 |
93 | Men 2x Master G | Dallas Rowing Club | J. Werle | 8:53:54 | 13:06:01 | 4:12:07 | | 4:12:07 |
|
94 | Women Junior 4x | Ursuline Academy | C. Devlin | 9:10:12 | 13:10:59 | 4:00:47 | | 4:00:47 |
|
95 | Women 4x Masters A | Austin Rowing Club | E. Stateczny | 8:48:34 | 12:17:13 | 3:28:39 | | 3:28:39 |
|
96 | Women 4x Masters C | Austin Rowing Club | J. Rice | 8:56:53 | 12:16:20 | 3:19:27 | | 3:19:27 |
|
97 | Mixed 4x Masters A | Bay Area Rowing Club | B. Meltzer | 9:03:31 | 13:08:47 | 4:05:16 | | 4:05:16 |
|
99 | Mixed 4x Masters B | Bay Area Rowing Club | K. Zimmer | 8:54:57 | 12:42:56 | 3:47:59 | | 3:47:59 |
|
103 | Men Junior 4x | The Cambridge School | J. Reagan | 9:09:25 | 12:16:58 | 3:07:33 | | 3:07:33 |
102 | Men Junior 4x | Dallas Jesuit Prep | H. Martin | 9:09:02 | 12:26:06 | 3:17:04 | | 3:17:04 |
101 | Men Junior 4x | Rowing Dock | B. Bula | 9:08:44 | 12:27:03 | 3:18:19 | | 3:18:19 |
100 | Men Junior 4x | Dallas Jesuit Prep | J. Tatum | 9:08:18 | 12:36:13 | 3:27:55 | | 3:27:55 |
|
104 | Men 4x Master C | Austin Rowing Club | D. Kerth | 9:02:37 | 12:16:19 | 3:13:42 | | 3:13:42 |
|
107 | Men 4x Master D | Tyne/Maidstone/Lea | A. Botterill | 9:01:06 | 12:17:56 | 3:16:50 | | 3:16:50 |
|
109 | Women Novice 4+ | NSU Crew | M. Dickey | 9:15:10 | 13:58:36 | 4:43:26 | | 4:43:26 |
108 | Women Novice 4+ | Centenary College Crew | R. OBrien | SCRATCH | | | | 0:00:00 |
|
111 | Women Open 4+ | Texas Crew | K. Kidd | 9:14:04 | 12:40:16 | 3:26:12 | | 3:26:12 |
110 | Women Open 4+ | KU Crew | L. Ohara | 9:13:54 | 12:56:48 | 3:42:54 | | 3:42:54 |
112 | Women Open 4+ | Berry College Viking Crew | B. Buchanan | 9:14:32 | 13:50:20 | 4:35:48 | | 4:35:48 |
|
114 | Mixed Open 4+ | Tulane | M. Stilp | 9:12:32 | 12:49:45 | 3:37:13 | | 3:37:13 |
113 | Mixed Open 4+ | KU Crew | D. Porazzo | 9:12:02 | 13:29:36 | 4:17:34 | | 4:17:34 |
|
116 | Men Open 4+ | Tulane | W. Clark | 9:25:30 | 12:26:25 | 3:00:55 | | 3:00:55 |
117 | Men Open 4+ | Texas Crew | A. Magill | 9:25:49 | 12:29:09 | 3:03:20 | | 3:03:20 |
118 | Men Open 4+ | NSU Crew | R. Ziegler | 9:26:11 | 12:44:20 | 3:18:09 | | 3:18:09 |
115 | Men Open 4+ | Texas Crew | N. Palaskas | 9:24:57 | 12:49:29 | 3:24:32 | | 3:24:32 |
119 | Men Open 4+ | Berry College Viking Crew | J. Reynolds | 9:26:46 | 13:06:23 | 3:39:37 | | 3:39:37 |
|
120 | Mixed Open 4x | Rowing Dock | D. Brown | 9:18:36 | 13:15:50 | 3:57:14 | | 3:57:14 |
|
121 | Mens 4x+ Masters E | Greater Houston Rowing Club | M. VANCE | 8:49:56 | 12:21:46 | 3:31:50 | | 3:31:50 |
|
122 | Men Open 4x | Austin Rowing Club | N. Quiring | 9:23:10 | 12:44:13 | 3:21:03 | | 3:21:03 |
|
123 | Mixed Octuple (8x+) | Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. | J. LaPoint | 9:30:04 | 13:38:18 | 4:08:14 | | 4:08:14 |
|
124 | Mixed Junior 8+ | LSMSA | J. Whiddon | 9:33:23 | 14:02:55 | 4:29:32 | | 4:29:32 |
|
125 | Women Novice 8+ | Tulane | C. Buckley | 9:34:20 | 13:32:07 | 3:57:47 | | 3:57:47 |
|
127 | Women Open 8+ | Texas Crew | C. Hedman | 9:36:11 | 12:48:48 | 3:12:37 | | 3:12:37 |
126 | Women Open 8+ | Tulane | L. Zoller | 9:35:36 | 12:53:13 | 3:17:37 | | 3:17:37 |
|
129 | Mixed Novice 8+ | Wichita State University Crew | | 9:39:52 | 13:41:52 | 4:02:00 | | 4:02:00 |
128 | Mixed Novice 8+ | Centenary College Crew | B. Gusko | SCRATCH | | | | 0:00:00 |
|
130 | Mixed Open 8+ | Wichita State University Crew | | 9:48:46 | 12:58:11 | 3:09:25 | | 3:09:25 |
134 | Mixed Open 8+ | Texas Crew | K. Smith | 9:51:20 | 13:09:30 | 3:18:10 | | 3:18:10 |
133 | Mixed Open 8+ | Rice Crew | G. Perez-Hobrecker | 9:50:51 | 13:18:26 | 3:27:35 | | 3:27:35 |
132 | Mixed Open 8+ | Texas A&M Galveston | K. Bandy | 9:50:10 | 13:53:55 | 4:03:45 | | 4:03:45 |
131 | Mixed Open 8+ | Texas A&M Galveston | M. Babineaux | 9:49:30 | 14:04:10 | 4:14:40 | | 4:14:40 |
|
135 | Mens Novice 8+ | Tulane | J. Kolbinsky | 9:52:57 | 13:12:07 | 3:19:10 | | 3:19:10 |
|
137 | Mens Open 8+ | University of Wisconsin | Golding | 10:01:15 | 12:37:14 | 2:35:59 | | 2:35:59 |
136 | Mens Open 8+ | Texas Crew | C. Sellmyer | 10:01:02 | 12:43:01 | 2:41:59 | | 2:41:59 |
139 | Mens Open 8+ | Kansas State Mens Crew | D. Cotter | 10:02:22 | 12:54:23 | 2:52:01 | | 2:52:01 |
138 | Mens Open 8+ | Tulane | B. Freed | 10:01:56 | 13:00:16 | 2:58:20 | | 2:58:20 |