row2k results:
Ergometer Races: Main Line Slide
February 2, 2002; Villanova, PA
Thanks to Brian Burke.
Results
Frosh Collegiate Women
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Silvestrini
Katrina
Unaffiliated
7:36.3
7:36.2
2
Amaretta
Marcella
Unaffiliated
7:39.1
7:40.8
3
Gallagher
Lauren
Unaffiliated
7:39.9
7:41.1
4
Kolb
Megan
Unaffiliated
7:42.1
7:42.4
5
Morrison
Brigid
St. Joseph's
7:52.7
7:46.7
6
Willey
Christine
Unaffiliated
7:54.6
7:54.5
7
Drvostep
Diana
Unaffiliated
7:55.1
7:52.3
8
Ballard
Katie
Unaffiliated
7:59.7
8:04.5
9
Demer
Mauren
Unaffiliated
8:00.2
7:50.3
10
Behrens
Kristen
Unaffiliated
8:04.4
8:03.4
11
Lawrence
Claire
Unaffiliated
8:05.4
12
Klepper
Laura
Unaffiliated
8:08.6
13
Vaughan
Alison
St. Joseph's
8:11.2
14
Lapp
Michelle
Unaffiliated
8:11.5
15
Seeger
Katie
Unaffiliated
8:12.0
16
Fishman
Callen
Unaffiliated
8:18.1
17
Gibson
Jennifer
Haverford College
8:18.1
18
Harron
Kate
St. Joseph's
8:25.3
19
Lilli
Dana
Unaffiliated
8:27.1
20
Krach
Katie
Unaffiliated
8:28.1
21
Bataille
Marissa
Unaffiliated
8:33.4
22
Spencer
Kathleen
Unaffiliated
8:33.5
23
Murphy
Meaghan
Unaffiliated
8:34.7
24
Ryan
Kathryn
St. Joseph's
8:36.9
25
Aguilo-Seara
Maria
Unaffiliated
8:38.8
26
Jordan
Meg
Unaffiliated
8:45.6
27
Lepine
Emily
Unaffiliated
8:53.1
28
Crann
Caitlin
Unaffiliated
8:58.1
29
Tsao
Diana
Haverford College
9:01.8
30
Miller
Annsley
Unaffiliated
9:03.8
31
Zino
Holly
Unaffiliated
9:09.1
Open Men
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Randazzo
Jeff
Unaffiliated
6:16.6
2
Gordon
James
Bachelors
6:20.2
3
Stoughton
Mark
Villanova
6:28.6
Col
4
Smith
Collin
Villanova
6:31.0
Col
5
Vos
Charles
Unaffiliated
6:59.7
6
Hannigan
Brian
Villanova
7:05.0
Col
7
LaGrassa
Matt
Villanova
7:06.0
Col
8
Basiaga
Steve
Villanova
7:07.7
Col
9
Gallo
Andy
Villanova
7:19.0
Col
10
Irvine
Richard
Villanova
7:21.4
Col
11
O'Neil
Mike
Villanova
7:25.4
Col
12
Knutson
Carl
Haverford College
7:39.7
Col
Open Women
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Sarbanis
Meg*
Unaffiliated
7:08.1
7:23.9
2
Nino
Angela
Unaffiliated
7:14.0
7:14.4
Col
3
Kropp
Greta
Unaffiliated
7:15.5
7:23.9
Col
4
Nechanicly
Megan
Unaffiliated
7:30.3
7:27.9
Col
5
Jameson
Mary
Unaffiliated
7:31.7
7:25.3
Col
6
Kolle
Stefanie
Unaffiliated
7:34.3
7:28.4
Col
7
Vasek
Kelly
Unaffiliated
7:44.2
7:38.4
Col
8
Notzold
Britt
Unaffiliated
7:46.9
7:37.4
9
Smith
Tara
Unaffiliated
7:49.3
7:46.0
Col
10
Guinivan
Lisa
Unaffiliated
DNF
7:46.5
Col
11
Celutlo
Rebecca
Unaffiliated
7:46.9
Col
12
Robidoux
Lindsay
Unaffiliated
7:48.6
Col
13
Gallatig
Lauren
Unaffiliated
7:49.4
Col
14
Gallagher
Tiffany
Vesper
7:49.6
15
Meacham
Molly
Unaffiliated
7:51.6
Col
16
Schmitt
Katie
Unaffiliated
7:53.8
Col
17
Delery
Erica
Unaffiliated
8:00.3
Col
18
Connolly
Maggie
Unaffiliated
8:00.8
Col
19
Abels
Jana
Unaffiliated
8:02.7
Col
20
Rodgers
Nicolette
Unaffiliated
8:06.5
Col
21
Iannaccore
Christina
Unaffiliated
8:14.0
Col
22
Bradley
Jennifer
Unaffiliated
8:18.3
Col
23
Christian
Melanie
Unaffiliated
8:19.3
Col
24
Janus
Elizabeth
Haverford College
8:19.9
Col
25
Rejrat
Krystyna
Unaffiliated
8:23.9
Col
26
Bruno
Julia
Unaffiliated
8:25.1
Col
27
Benson
Jennifer
Unaffiliated
8:33.3
Col
28
Walker
Maria
Unaffiliated
8:34.5
Col
29
Emmett
Ariel
Haverford College
8:45.5
Col
30
West
Jennifer
Unaffiliated
8:46.8
Lightweight Men
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Quinn
Andrew
Unaffiliated
6:29.9
2
Van Duyne
John
Villanova
6:59.9
Col
3
Sidlo
Mike
Villanova
7:05.1
Col
4
Ciullo
CB
Villanova
7:10.3
Col
5
McDonnell
John
Villanova
7:14.1
Col
6
McDuffie
John
Unaffiliated
7:15.9
7
Moran
Kevin
Villanova
7:32.2
Col
8
Begley
Sean
Unaffiliated
7:35.8
9
Wong
Joe
Villanova
7:39.1
Col
10
Schechter
Matt
Unaffiliated
8:02.7
11
Steinhagen
Dan
Haverford College
8:13.6
Col
Lightweight Women
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Nervegria
Margaret
Unaffiliated
7:44.5
7:45.5
Col
2
Hoisington
Kelly
Unaffiliated
7:45.2
7:50.2
Col
3
Limbach
Martha
Unaffiliated
7:48.2
7:45.9
Col
4
Wilson
Jen
Unaffiliated
7:48.8
7:48.8
Col
5
Mitchell
Ann
Unaffiliated
7:52.2
7:56.0
Col
6
Cunningham
Danielle
Unaffiliated
7:52.5
7:55.1
Col
7
Prey
Dana
Unaffiliated
7:54.8
7:58.6
Col
8
Milazzo
Alana
Unaffiliated
7:56.0
7:55.3
Col
9
O'Brien
Erin
Unaffiliated
8:02.4
8:04.5
Col
10
Barnett
Megan
Unaffiliated
8:04.7
8:05.0
Col
11
Nathe
Katherine
Unaffiliated
8:06.2
Col
12
Coyne
Colleen
Unaffiliated
8:09.2
Col
13
Bair
Lauren
Unaffiliated
8:19.3
14
Driscoll
Erin
Unaffiliated
8:20.8
Col
15
Williams
Elizabeth
Unaffiliated
8:22.5
Col
16
Dickerson
Lyndsie
Unaffiliated
8:45.6
Col
17
Geneve
Melanie
Unaffiliated
9:26.3
18
Carlson
Katharine
Unaffiliated
9:29.5
Junior Men
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Carey
Robbie
St. Andrew's
6:26.1
2
Freund
Brian
Viking RC
6:28.2
3
Dougherty
Tom
Mainland/Viking RC
6:33.0
4
Mattus
Paul
Bonner
6:39.3
5
Laird
Jeff
Bonner
6:41.7
6
Nebel
Ren
Unaffiliated
6:42.7
7
Clements
Peter
Peddie
6:42.8
8
Hanlin
Matthew
Mainland
6:44.4
9
Kindermann
Ian
Unaffiliated
6:46.5
10
Stevenson
Rick
Unaffiliated
6:50.1
11
Maslanka
Jeff
St. Augustine
6:51.0
12
Mattie
Kyle
Mainland/Viking RC
6:54.0
13
McKeever
Colin
Bonner
6:55.0
14
Lake
Bobby
Bonner
6:56.4
15
Hoops
Calvin
Lower Merion
6:57.5
16
Heinbuckel
Eric
Unaffiliated
7:03.3
17
Fullerton
James
Bonner
7:04.8
18
Gordon
Brian
Moorestown
7:05.6
19
Durham
Adam
Lower Merion
7:06.4
20
Lambert
Kris
Unaffiliated
7:10.2
21
Quinn
Sean
Bonner
7:10.8
22
Wagner
Daniel
Bonner
7:11.7
23
Doyle
Ryan
Unaffiliated
7:11.8
24
Turzanski
Sean
Bishop Eustace
7:11.9
25
Cox
Anthony
Bonner
7:13.2
26
Schmidt
Andrew
Conestoga
7:13.4
27
King
Franny
Unaffiliated
7:14.5
28
Zegel
Nicholas
Unaffiliated
7:16.3
29
Goldschmidt
Kevin
Bonner
7:16.9
30
Hirsh
Rob
Unaffiliated
7:17.1
31
Small
Mike
Unaffiliated
7:17.2
32
Depenbrock
John
Moorestown
7:17.3
33
Klotzbach
Chris
Conestoga
7:17.4
34
Woffe
Matt
Unaffiliated
7:17.8
35
Brigandi
Paul
Bonner
7:20.9
36
DiMaggio
Christopher
Bishop Eustace
7:21.5
37
Hartman
Jack
Unaffiliated
7:25.2
38
Zattl
Hans
Unaffiliated
7:25.7
39
Diviney
Dennis
Bishop Eustace
7:28.5
40
Canton
Peter
Moorestown
7:29.7
41
Chan
Daniel
Unaffiliated
7:37.2
42
Soloman
Matt
Unaffiliated
7:39.6
43
Lattanzio
Raymond
Bonner
7:43.9
44
Freeberg
Max
Unaffiliated
7:44.9
45
Abrutyn
Adam
Lower Merion
7:58.8
Junior Women
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Kennedy
Anne*
Unaffiliated
7:23.8
2
Lippa
Sara
Lower Merion
7:31.8
3
Rathvon
Meaghan
Unaffiliated
7:35.5
4
Holcomb
Diane
WYRA
7:42.8
5
Symes
Frances
St. Andrew's
7:45.2
6
Hanlin
Stephanie
Mainland
7:52.1
7
Durkin
Caitlin
Vesper
7:55.0
8
Devine
Kate
MRC
7:55.3
9
finnegan
sheila
Unaffiliated
7:55.5
10
Brennan
Kaite
Moorestown
7:55.9
11
Dubley
Amanda
Unaffiliated
8:00.9
12
Cheston
Emily
Shiley
8:03.0
13
Thomas
Gena
Moorestown
8:05.1
14
carroll
lauren
Unaffiliated
8:06.6
15
McCluskey
Meghan
Bachelors
8:06.7
16
Akers
Brittany
Lower Merion
8:08.8
17
Munick
Hanna
Bachelors
8:12.6
18
Fanelle
Erica
Camden Catholic
8:13.2
19
Nick
Claire
Moorestown
8:14.3
20
gallegher
Bridget
Unaffiliated
8:14.9
21
Kershaw
Leigh Anne
Wilmington/St. Mark's
8:15.5
22
Mahoney
Kate
Unaffiliated
8:18.5
23
Bonaccorsi
Diana
Moorsetown
8:18.8
24
Mcintee
Lisy
Unaffiliated
8:20.1
25
Raivetz
Abbe
Lower Merion
8:21.2
26
Realberg
Lauren
Lower Merion
8:21.7
27
Frascp
Lauren
Unaffiliated
8:22.4
28
Collier
Brenna
Unaffiliated
8:22.6
29
Budwig
Emma
St. Andrew's
8:23.8
30
Peluso
Kristen
Moorestown
8:26.5
31
Potts
Meredith
Camden Catholic
8:27.3
32
Goetz
Shanna
Unaffiliated
8:28.4
33
brumfield
sadie
Unaffiliated
8:28.4
34
Gold
Meghan
Lower Merion
8:28.5
35
Guzman
Rebecca
Lower Merion
8:29.0
36
Carson-Saunders
Mary
Unaffiliated
8:30.1
37
Donaldson
Julia
St. Andrew's
8:35.7
38
Whipkeg
Molly
Unaffiliated
8:36.6
39
Reinhold
Julie
Unaffiliated
8:38.6
40
Sullivan
Colleen
Camden
8:40.3
41
Carragce
Christine
Radnor Girls
8:43.6
42
Brown
Erin
Camden Catholic
8:45.6
43
Wittkowski
Kristen
Unaffiliated
8:46.1
44
Hoyle
Bridget
CAMDEN
8:52.6
45
Arielle
Liz
Unaffiliated
8:54.6
46
Lyons
Cara
Camden Catholic
8:57.0
47
Stoltz
Christina
Unaffiliated
9:02.1
48
Walton
Stephanie
Unaffiliated
9:08.2
49
Ratner
Rachel
Unaffiliated
9:09.0
Junior Lightweight Men
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Pflaumer
Bob
Bonner
7:01.7
2
Siestrzewitowski
Peter
Bonner
7:08.0
3
Burrows
Jason
Bonner
7:15.9
4
O'Brien
Patrick
Bonner
7:18.7
5
Iqbal
Jeff
Shipley
7:46.0
Junior Lightweight Women
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Nelson-Major
Hayden
Unaffiliated
8:30.0
2
Wallis
Liza
Radnor
8:34.6
3
Ponzlo
Danielle
Unaffiliated
8:37.3
4
Doolin
Caitlin
Unaffiliated
8:49.9
5
Minster
Kristina
Unaffiliated
9:00.3
Junior Frosh Men
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Mossman
Joe
Bonner
7:16.3
2
Goldschmidt
Steven
Bonner
7:16.9
3
Small
Michael
Unaffiliated
7:17.2
4
Taulane
John
Camden
7:18.8
5
Patruskey
Jordan
Bishop Eustace
7:21.5
6
Mahon
Sean
Camden
7:22.0
7
Tiniakos
Dimitri
Bishop Eustace
7:23.0
8
Keough
James
Camden
7:23.4
9
Mattson
Paul
Bonner
7:32.5
10
Quinn
Patrick
Bonner
7:33.0
11
McGowan
Joseph
Bonner
7:34.2
12
Schiliro
Joe
Unaffiliated
7:39.9
13
Nolfi
Nicholas
Bonner
7:42.2
14
Tiniakos
Stratus
Bishop Eustace
7:45.6
15
Shannon
Keith
Unaffiliated
7:47.2
16
Moran
Jay
Bonner
7:47.6
17
Burrows
Kevin
Unaffiliated
7:50.8
18
Parker
Kyle
Bonner
7:50.9
19
Ryan
Ely
Unaffiliated
7:53.4
20
Junov
Robert
Bonner
8:05.8
21
Kane
Ryan
Bonner
8:09.5
22
Traband
Seth
Bonner
8:12.4
23
Imbrogno
Jeffrey
Bonner
8:15.5
24
DeGrazia
Paul
Camden Catholic
8:34.8
25
Sipio
Chris
Bishop Eustace
8:47.5
Junior Frosh Women
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Maslanka
Jennifer
Holy Spirit
7:53.0
2
Burns
Valerie
Radnor
7:55.7
3
Ragusa
Ashley
Unaffiliated
8:18.3
4
Littleton
Sarah
Unaffiliated
8:43.6
Master Men (30-39)
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Shields
Cap'n
Unaffiliated
6:18.0
2
Heller
Greg
University
6:39.0
3
Doyle
Greg*
Malta
6:52.3
4
Wegryn
Richard
University
6:53.0
5
Bice
Dave
Unaffiliated
6:58.7
6
McIntosh
Ed
Unaffiliated
7:06.3
7
Horan
Dennis
Unaffiliated
7:10.2
8
Leonard
Andy
Unaffiliated
7:10.4
9
Campo
Steve
Unaffiliated
8:25.8
Master Women (30-39)
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Hartnett
Hilary
Carnegie Lake
7:50.4
2
Crooke
Diane
Unaffiliated
7:51.4
3
Venti
Eden
Wilmington
7:57.2
Lwt
4
Tepper
Sheryl
Carnegie Lake
8:06.8
5
Cenit
Denise
Passaic River RA
8:19.6
Lwt
Senior Men (40-49)
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Gordon
James
Bachelors
6:21.1
2
Krmpotich
Dave
Penn AC
6:34.4
3
Kershaw
Justin
Wilmington
6:36.5
4
Cook
Alex
University
6:39.0
5
Borresen
William
Unaffiliated
6:58.7
6
Mayo
Bill
Unaffiliated
7:04.1
7
Neill
Jim
Ararat Dry Dock
7:05.3
8
Przepioski
Dave
Unaffiliated
7:08.8
9
Clarke
John
Unaffiliated
7:18.7
10
Romer
Jim
Unaffiliated
7:19.8
11
Fischer
Steve
Unaffiliated
7:38.5
12
Good
Pat
Unaffiliated
7:44.5
13
Feldman
Bruce
Unaffiliated
7:53.1
Lwt
Senior Women (40-49)
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Benarcik
Kris
Wilmington
8:00.6
Lwt
2
Hunt
Margaret
CLRA
8:12.1
3
Cohen
Susan
Bachelors
8:18.8
Lwt
4
Hartigan
Michele
Unaffiliated
8:25.8
5
Gattone-McIntosh
Annette
Unaffiliated
8:36.7
Lwt
6
Moore
Jennifer
PWDBT
8:50.3
7
Canouse
Kathleen
Unaffiliated
9:10.7
8
King
Helene
PWDBT
9:11.5
Lwt
9
O'Brien
Diane
PWDBT
9:57.6
10
Bains
Anita
PWDBT
10:30.0
Veteran Men A (50-59)
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Castellan
James
Fairmount
6:39.1
2
Holcomb
Mac
Wilmington
6:48.5
3
Heckman
Hal
UMBC
6:49.7
4
Lahm
Jeffrey
PRRA
6:58.6
5
Kuehn
Rusty
Unaffiliated
7:29.7
Lwt
6
Chell
Vincent
Passaic River RA
7:41.4
7
Discuillo
Alan
Unaffiliated
7:54.8
8
McGrath
Kevin
Unaffiliated
7:56.7
9
Henderson
John
Unaffiliated
8:01.6
Lwt
Veteran Women A (50-59)
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
McCarthy
Loretta
CLRA
7:56.5
Lwt
2
Pavlak
Claudia
Bachelors
7:59.6
3
Miller
Suzanne
PWDBT
8:29.7
Lwt
4
Bright
Kathy
Bachelors
8:52.6
5
Lotz
Nancy
PWDBT
9:14.5
6
Schmid
Loretta
Unaffiliated
9:19.0
Lwt
7
Sullivan
Sheri
Bachelors
10:08.3
Lwt
Veteran Men B (60-69)
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Goodbody
Pim
CLRA
7:03.2
2
Schmitt
Joe
Unaffiliated
7:35.7
3
Pinkstone
William
Unaffiliated
7:52.8
Lwt
Veteran Women B (60-69)
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Whitaker
Renata
Unaffiliated
10:04.6
2
Bender
Evelyn
PWDBT
10:48.8
Veteran Men C (70-79)
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Rounds
Steven
CLRA
7:13.8
Coxswain Men
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Haelle
Jeff
Bonner
7:16.8
2
Oleynizk
Griffin
Unaffiliated
7:32.6
3
Walker
Alex
Bonner
7:43.2
4
Litz
James
Unaffiliated
7:45.4
5
Fancher
Paul
Bonner
7:49.8
6
Cox
Nick
Bonner
7:50.6
7
Golden
Declan
Bonner
7:56.6
8
Castro
Dan
Unaffiliated
7:58.8
9
Feldman
Ethan
Unaffiliated
8:01.3
10
Green
Daniel
Bonner
8:08.0
11
DePompeo
Nick
Bonner
8:15.4
12
Whitehead
F. Daniel
Msgr. Bonner
8:25.6
13
Medori
Mario
Bonner
8:26.5
14
Axelrod
Barzilai
Haverford College
8:36.5
15
McKenna
Jim
Bonner
8:42.3
16
Doherty
Patrick
Msgr. Bonner
8:52.2
17
English
Liam
Unaffiliated
8:53.2
18
Pothen
Vinay
Bishop Eustace
9:43.9
Coxswain Women
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
McCann
Maria
Unaffiliated
8:46.6
2
Laughlin
Stevie
Unaffiliated
9:03.4
3
Flanagan
Mairin
Unaffiliated
9:10.3
4
Salinas
Paola
Unaffiliated
9:17.9
5
Rachfalski
Laura
Unaffiliated
9:57.5
6
Chrissy
Chrissy
Unaffiliated
10:14.0
7
Beck
Emily
Unaffiliated
10:22.0
8
Llewellyn
Mollie
Unaffiliated
10:28.5
Adaptive
Place
Last
First
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Adams
Dwayne
PRPD
7:50.2
2
Brown
Scott
PRPD
8:21.4
3
Stevens
Ryan
PRPD
8:23.3
4
Fulton
Fran
PRPD
9:53.2
5
Schulman
Gerri
PRPD
9:59.7
6
Bohn
Isabel
PRPD
10:16.2
Slides
Place
Class
Affiliation
Final
Heat
Cat
1
Open Mixed A
Unaffiliated
7:49.3
2
Open Mixed B
Unaffiliated
7:50.0
3
Open Mixed C
Unaffiliated
7:50.4
4
Open Women A
Unaffiliated
8:05.4
5
Light Women
Unaffiliated
8:09.8
6
Junior Mixed
St. Andrews
8:11.9
7
Open Women B
Unaffiliated
8:22.7
* - Competitor did not race in official final
Copyright © 1997 - 2024, row2k media