row2k results:
Ergometer Races: Grand Rapids Winter Sprints
March 15, 2003; Forest Hills Central HS, Grand Rapids, MI

Thanks to John Gaskin.

Conditions: Sponsored by: Grand Rapids City League Crew, Forest Hills Central HS Crew All proceeds benefit the Grand Rapids Rowing Association Boathouse Fund

Results
  Event: High School Novice - Boys   1500 Meters  
  Last Name First Name Affiliation 500m Split 1500m Time
1 Porth Jeff Forest Hills Central HS 01:46.7 05:20.0
2 Polanic Bob Grand Rapids City League 01:51.6 05:34.7
3 Ronda Nicholas Forest Hills Northern HS 01:53.9 05:41.7
4 Raeche Jim Forest Hills Central HS 01:54.4 05:43.2
5 Lebster Brandon Forest Hills Central HS 01:55.2 05:45.6
6 Ball Joseph Grand Rapids City League 01:56.8 05:50.4
7 Wolfson Elliot Forest Hills Central HS 01:56.9 05:50.6
8 Quick Andy Forest Hills Central HS 01:57.6 05:52.8
9 Reeve Jim Forest Hills Central HS 01:59.0 05:57.0
10 Shi Shang Forest Hills Central HS 01:59.6 05:58.8
11 Hoover James Grand Rapids City League 02:02.2 06:06.6
12 Gauthier Timmy Forest Hills Central HS 02:02.5 06:07.4
13 Verwey DJ Forest Hills Central HS 02:02.8 06:08.5
14 DeFouw Matt Forest Hills Central HS 02:03.3 06:10.0
15 Toth Matt Grand Rapids City League 02:04.3 06:13.0
16 Machinchick Zack Forest Hills Central HS 02:11.8 06:35.4
17 Ramirez Mike Grand Rapids City League 02:22.7 07:08.1
  Event: High School Novice - Girls   1500 Meters  
  Last Name First Name Affiliation 500m Split 1500m Time
1 Osterink Betsy Forest Hills Central HS 01:58.2 05:54.6
2 Seif Wendy Lowell 02:00.5 06:01.4
3 DeHaan Alyse Forest Hills Central HS 02:03.0 06:09.0
4 Kaufman Laura Forest Hills Central HS 02:04.3 06:13.0
5 Reider Jasmine Forest Hills Central HS 02:04.5 06:13.6
6 Dahnke Michelle Forest Hills Central HS 02:05.6 06:16.8
7 Vandenberg Jessica Forest Hills Northern HS 02:05.9 06:17.7
8 Cully Ali Forest Hills Northern HS 02:07.0 06:21.1
9 Roodvoets Molly Grand Rapids City League 02:08.0 06:24.0
10 Astrand Elaine Forest Hills Central HS 02:08.7 06:26.2
11 Kopen Emily Grand Rapids City League 02:09.5 06:28.6
12 Read Kristyn Grand Rapids City League 02:09.5 06:28.6
13 Coffey Christy Forest Hills Central HS 02:10.6 06:31.8
14 Huver Katie Lowell 02:11.1 06:33.4
15 Deacon Jill Forest Hills Central HS 02:11.2 06:33.6
16 Haveman Holly Forest Hills Central HS 02:11.7 06:35.2
17 Huych Brianna Grand Rapids City League 02:12.5 06:37.5
18 Boll Caitlin Forest Hills Central HS 02:12.6 06:37.9
19 Mathews Andrea Forest Hills Northern HS 02:13.1 06:39.3
20 Tobin Paige Grand Rapids City League 02:13.5 06:40.5
21 Marcotte Amanda Grand Rapids City League 02:13.5 06:40.6
22 Heneveld Katie Forest Hills Central HS 02:13.6 06:40.9
23 Schulte Sarah Forest Hills Central HS 00:00.0 06:43.5
24 Niedenthal Heather Forest Hills Central HS 02:14.9 06:44.8
25 Cisler Ashley Grand Rapids City League 02:15.2 06:45.5
26 Rapp Julianne Forest Hills Central HS 02:16.4 06:49.1
27 Dolan Lauren Lowell 02:16.4 06:49.2
28 Phillips Laura Forest Hills Central HS 02:17.6 06:52.8
29 Wagner Stephanie Lowell 02:18.5 06:55.4
30 Lang Katie Forest Hills Central HS 02:18.9 06:56.7
31 Workman Kelly Forest Hills Central HS 02:20.0 07:00.0
32 Shepard Emily Lowell 02:21.1 07:03.3
33 Ullrey Grace Forest Hills Central HS 02:21.6 07:04.8
34 Schaab Maddie Grand Rapids City League 02:21.6 07:04.9
35 Clark Jamie Lowell 02:28.5 07:25.4
36 Rogers Jessica Forest Hills Central HS 02:28.9 07:26.8
37 Fox Kathryn Forest Hills Central HS 02:30.8 07:32.3
  Event: High School 155 - Boys   2000 Meters  
  Last Name First Name Affiliation 500m Split 2000m Time
1 Polanic Tom Grand Rapids City League 01:51.3 07:25.4
2 Schumann Nick Grand Rapids City League 01:52.3 07:29.0
3 Winer Evan Forest Hills Central HS 01:54.0 07:35.8
4 Comperchio Dan Forest Hills Northern HS 01:54.3 07:37.3
5 Ordway Sam Grand Rapids City League 01:55.7 07:42.8
6 Dickinson Charley Grand Rapids City League 01:56.9 07:47.6
7 Gaskin John Forest Hills Central HS 01:57.9 07:51.7
8 Carlson Scott Forest Hills Central HS 01:59.0 07:56.0
9 Harrington Kirk Forest Hills Central HS 01:59.1 07:56.5
10 Douthett Phillip Forest Hills Northern HS 02:03.4 08:13.5
  Event: High School 130 - Girls   2000 Meters  
  Last Name First Name Affiliation 500m Split 2000m Time
1 Musto Michela Forest Hills Northern HS 02:02.4 08:09.4
2 Machala Brittany Forest Hills Central HS 02:06.2 08:24.8
3 Fritz Alison East Grand Rapids 02:09.8 08:39.0
4 Miller Elise Forest Hills Northern HS 02:10.0 08:40.0
5 VanderMaas Rose Forest Hills Central HS 02:10.5 08:41.9
6 Speyart Marie Grand Rapids City League 02:10.6 08:42.4
7 Dryer Nicole Forest Hills Central HS 02:11.0 08:43.8
8 Herrmann Sarah Forest Hills Central HS 02:14.7 08:58.6
9 Jewell Carley Forest Hills Central HS 02:14.7 08:58.7
10 Bowers Jessica Forest Hills Central HS 02:15.7 09:02.6
11 Nelson Marissa Forest Hills Central HS 02:16.1 09:04.2
12 Chetrick Anna Forest Hills Central HS 02:16.4 09:05.6
13 Chichester Alysse Forest Hills Central HS 02:16.6 09:06.2
14 McKay Ashley Forest Hills Central HS 02:18.1 09:12.2
15 Heitmann Melanie Forest Hills Central HS 02:24.1 09:36.6
  Event: High School Open - Boys   2000 Meters  
  Last Name First Name Affiliation 500m Split 2000m Time
1 Fields Tom Forest Hills Northern HS 01:42.5 06:50.1
2 Vogtmann Nick Forest Hills Central HS 01:43.3 06:53.2
3 Kadish Zack Forest Hills Central HS 01:44.7 06:58.9
4 Boals Conner Forest Hills Central HS 01:49.2 07:16.6
5 Bennett Ethan East Grand Rapids 01:50.1 07:20.5
6 Gauld Ken Forest Hills Central HS 01:51.7 07:26.7
7 Nysson Jon Grand Rapids City League 01:51.7 07:26.9
8 Stebbens Ryan Forest Hills Central HS 01:54.9 07:39.5
9 Griffiths Dan Forest Hills Central HS 01:56.6 07:46.5
10 Reed Nicolas Grand Rapids City League 01:58.7 07:54.9
  Event: High School Open - Girls   2000 Meters  
  Last Name First Name Affiliation 500m Split 2000m Time
1 Pavletic Mia Forest Hills Central HS 01:59.4 07:57.6
2 Early Stacy Forest Hills Central HS 02:00.1 08:00.3
3 Kronberg Jesse East Grand Rapids 02:01.6 08:06.5
4 Sherman Laura Forest Hills Central HS 02:01.9 08:07.7
5 Aldrich Tracey Grand Rapids City League 02:02.3 08:09.0
6 Kullgren Jen Forest Hills Central HS 02:03.8 08:15.4
7 Schichtel Madeline Forest Hills Central HS 02:03.9 08:15.8
8 Myers Megan Forest Hills Central HS 02:05.3 08:21.3
9 McNally Caitlin Forest Hills Central HS 02:05.8 08:23.1
10 Koop Laura Grand Rapids City League 02:06.7 08:26.8
11 Rawlings Hillary East Grand Rapids 02:07.4 08:29.4
12 Rau Nicole Forest Hills Central HS 02:07.5 08:30.1
13 Kreutzfeldt Brie Grand Rapids City League 02:08.5 08:33.9
14 Johnson Jessie Forest Hills Central HS 02:09.0 08:35.9
15 Bjerregaard Ashley Forest Hills Northern HS 02:09.0 08:36.0
16 Laurie Allison Forest Hills Central HS 02:09.2 08:36.9
17 Byers Bekka Forest Hills Central HS 02:10.0 08:40.2
18 Schutte Kayleigh Grand Rapids City League 02:10.1 08:40.4
19 Johnson Kacie Forest Hills Central HS 02:11.3 08:45.2
20 Dwyer Aly Forest Hills Central HS 02:11.7 08:47.0
21 Loomis Kelly Forest Hills Central HS 02:12.2 08:48.6
22 Sughrove Whitney Grand Rapids City League 02:12.5 08:50.0
23 Irvine Lindsey Forest Hills Central HS 02:14.2 08:56.6
24 Ernst Megan Forest Hills Central HS 02:14.2 08:56.8
25 Heinz Lauren Forest Hills Central HS 02:15.0 08:59.9
  Event: College Novice Men   2000 Meters  
  Last Name First Name Affiliation 500m Split 2000m Time
1 Vander Hyde Joe Grand Valley State Univ. 01:43.3 06:53.1
2 Thompson Travis Grand Valley State Univ. 01:44.1 06:56.5
3 Lamer Justin Grand Valley State Univ. 01:48.5 07:13.9
4 Grabill Dustin Grand Valley State Univ. 01:50.3 07:21.2
5 Paterson Scott Grand Valley State Univ. 01:53.6 07:34.4
6 Van Steenkiste Tom Grand Valley State Univ. 01:56.7 07:46.7
  Event: College Novice Women   2000 Meters  
  Last Name First Name Affiliation 500m Split 2000m Time
1 Boyd Joanna Grand Valley State Univ. 02:00.3 08:01.0
2 Jones Kathleen Grand Valley State Univ. 02:02.2 08:08.9
3 Ploski Christie Grand Valley State Univ. 02:02.9 08:11.5
4 Gauthier Kara Grand Valley State Univ. 02:05.8 08:23.3
5 Yax Cassie Grand Valley State Univ. 02:07.1 08:28.2
6 Meteer Erin Grand Valley State Univ. 02:13.7 08:54.7
  Event: College Open - Men   2000 Meters  
  Last Name First Name Affiliation 500m Split 2000m Time
1 Gallagher Dane Grand Valley State Univ. 01:32.9 06:11.7
2 Anderson Ross Grand Valley State Univ. 01:34.8 06:19.3
3 Palk John Grand Valley State Univ. 01:35.8 06:23.0
4 Tort Chris Grand Valley State Univ. 01:36.6 06:26.2
5 Martisius Justin Grand Valley State Univ. 01:37.4 06:29.4
6 Wells Matt Grand Valley State Univ. 01:38.0 06:31.9
7 Tuls Steve Grand Valley State Univ. 01:38.0 06:32.0
8 DeJonge Jordan Grand Rapids Rowing Assoc. 01:39.2 06:36.7
9 Snyder Eric Grand Valley State Univ. 01:40.2 06:40.7
10 Arend Joe Grand Valley State Univ. 01:40.9 06:43.4
11 Bartek Brian Grand Valley State Univ. 01:42.9 06:51.6
12 Johnson Rob Grand Valley State Univ. 01:46.0 07:04.1
13 LeBlanc James GVSU Alumni 01:47.0 07:08.0
  Event: College Open - Women   2000 Meters  
  Last Name First Name Affiliation 500m Split 2000m Time
1 Boss Rachel Grand Valley State Univ. 01:50.9 07:23.7
2 Smith Jenny Grand Valley State Univ. 01:53.2 07:32.8
3 Yount Kim Grand Valley State Univ. 01:56.5 07:46.1
4 Toth Kyle Grand Valley State Univ. 01:56.6 07:46.2
5 Ricker Stephanie Grand Valley State Univ. 01:57.2 07:48.7
6 Lysdahl Kari Grand Valley State Univ. 01:58.8 07:55.3
7 Jelsema Caley Grand Valley State Univ. 01:59.0 07:55.9
8 Pierce Kristen Grand Valley State Univ. 01:59.3 07:57.3
9 Ford Carrie Grand Valley State Univ. 02:00.1 08:00.2
10 Twichell Emily Grand Valley State Univ. 02:00.4 08:01.6
11 Varner Anne Grand Valley State Univ. 02:01.9 08:07.4
12 Krupansky Anna Grand Valley State Univ. 02:05.2 08:20.7
  Event: Masters Novice Men   1500 Meters  
  Last Name First Name Affiliation 500m Split 1500m Time
1 Rau Jim Forest Hills Central HS 01:46.4 05:19.2
2 Miller Jon East Grand Rapids 01:47.8 05:23.3
  Event: Masters Novice Women   1500 Meters  
  Last Name First Name Affiliation 500m Split 1500m Time
1 Musto Mary Forest Hills Northern 02:11.0 06:32.9
2 Gaskin Robin Forest Hills Central 02:19.2 06:57.7
  Event: Masters Open - Men   2000 Meters  
  Last Name First Name Affiliation 500m Split 2000m Time
1 Anderson Rick Grand Rapids Rowing Assoc. 01:41.8 06:47.2
2 Ordway Dustin Grand Rapids Rowing Assoc. 01:43.3 06:53.1
3 Stemo Mike Grand Rapids Rowing Assoc. 01:46.3 07:05.3
4 Prawdzyk Toren East Grand Rapids 01:49.7 07:18.9
5 Myers Glen Forest Hills Central 01:51.4 07:25.8
6 Laurie Bob Forest Hills Central 01:52.1 07:28.5
7 LeBlanc Don Forest Hills Central 01:53.7 07:34.8
8 Poatma Tom Grand Rapids Rowing Assoc. 01:55.3 07:41.0
9 LeBlanc Jack St. Mary's 02:10.8 08:43.2
  Event: Masters Open - Women   2000 Meters  
  Last Name First Name Affiliation 500m Split 2000m Time
  No Entries        
  Event: Coxswain Men   1000 Meters  
  Last Name First Name Affiliation 500m Split 1000m Time
1 Chacon Tony Grand Valley State Univ. 01:49.3 03:38.6
  Event: Coxswain Women   1000 Meters  
  Last Name First Name Affiliation 500m Split 1000m Time
1 Ordway Sophie Grand Rapids City League 02:14.8 04:29.6
2 Cohen Shirley East Grand Rapids 02:20.7 04:41.4
3 Ells Stephanie Forest Hills Northern HS 02:20.8 04:41.6
4 Yantovsky Tamara Forest Hills Central HS 02:23.6 04:47.2
5 Shepard Katie Lowell 02:25.0 04:49.9
6 Finkbeiner Britney Forest Hills Central HS 02:25.1 04:50.3
7 Azkoul Leigh Forest Hills Central HS 02:31.6 05:03.2
8 VanHeulen Ashley Forest Hills Central HS 02:31.7 05:03.4

Copyright © 1997 - 2019, row2k media