row2k results:
HS/Scholastic: Connecticut Public Schools Rowing Association Championships
May 22, 2005; Lake Waramaug, New Preston, CT

Thanks to Ann Carabillo.

Conditions: Steady headwind, on a cold and drizzily day

Results
RACE TIME EVENT LEVEL LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5 LANE 6
Heats - Progression to finals is: top two to final + next two fastest times
1 9:20 1st Novice Girls Eight Heat 1 Litchfield Stonington E. Lyme Farmington Middletown Guilford
6:57.1 6:12.6 6:10.1 6:17.3 6:27.7 6:12.2
2 9:40 1st Novice Girls Eight Heat 2 Greenwich EO Smith Glastonbury Simsbury New Canaan
6:11.2 6:23.6 6:50.1 6:17.4 5:55.6
3 10:00 1st Novice Boys Eight Heat 1 Guilford Simsbury Greenwich Farmington Lewis Mills
5:26.8 5:27.8 5:40.5 6:00.4 6:33.4
4 10:20 1st Novice Boys Eight Heat 2 Middletown New Canaan E. Lyme Glastonbury EO Smith Litchfield
6:27.7 5:42.5 5:56.6 5:50.9 5:47.0 6:24.4
5 10:40 2nd Girls Eight Heat 1 Lewis Mills Greenwich Simsbury Stonington Middletown
7:04 6:38.4 6:05.7 6:00.8 6:50
6 10:50 2nd Girls Eight Heat 2 Farmington Litchfield E. Lyme New Canaan Glastonbury
7:07.6 6:50.1 6:04.3 7:04.7 6:15.8
7 11:00 2nd Boys Eight Heat 1 Middletown Glastonbury Simsbury New Canaan Farmington
5:48.8 5:43.5 5:16 5:47 5:41.4
8 11:10 2nd Boys Eight Heat 2 Greenwich E. Lyme Stonington Lewis Mills
5:36.6 5:41.3 5:33.8 5:44.4
9 11:20 1st Girls Eight Heat 1 Middletown Greenwich E. Lyme Stonington Farmington
6:25.4 5:57.9 5:52.6 6:03.4 6:26.7
10 11:30 1st Girls Eight Heat 2 Litchfield Glastonbury Simsbury New Canaan Lewis Mills
6:07.7 5:59.3 5:54.8 6:18.7 7:14.1
11 11:40 1st Boys Eight Heat 1 Farmington Glastonbury Simsbury Greenwich Litchfield
5:24.6 5:08.8 5:00.3 5:08.4 5:22.5
12 11:50 1st Boys Eight Heat 2 Lewis Mills Stonington E. Lyme New Canaan Middletown
6:17.4 4:59.9 4:59.6 5:14.5 5:14.7
LUNCH BREAK 12:00 - 12:30
Lane Assignments for Finals with Heats 2nd fastest time 2nd Heat 2 1st Heat 1 1st Heat 2 2nd Heat 1 fastest time
13 12:40 2nd Novice Girls Eight Final New Canaan Simsbury Stonington E. Lyme EO Smith Farmington
6:39.1 6:47.1 7:00.1 6:36.1 6:39.4 7:01.8
14 1:00 2nd Novice Boys Eight Final Farmington Simsbury
6:51.4 6:08.6
15 1:20 1st Novice Girls Eight Final Farmington Greenwich E.Lyme New Canaan Guilford Stonington
6:26 6:11.7 6:13.1 5:55.2 6:41.7 6:23.9
16 1:40 1st Novice Boys Eight Final Glastonbury EO Smith Guilford New Canaan Simsbury Greenwich
6:00.8 5:54.2 5:25.1 5:43.9 5:27.8 5:35.7
17 2:00 3rd Girls Varsity Eight Final Greenwich Glastonbury Simsbury E.Lyme Litchfield
6:56.3 6:46.5 6:11.2 6:25 6:34
18 2:10 2nd Girls Varsity Eight Final Middletown Glastonbury Stonington E.Lyme Simsbury Greenwich
6:22.4 5:52.1 5:55.8 5:44 5:55.7 6:18
19 2:20 2nd Boys Varsity Eight Final Glastonbury Greenwich Simsbury Stonington Farmington E.Lyme
5:31 5:19.8 5:03.3 5:21.6 5:21.4 5:31.3
20 2:30 Girls Four Final Lewis Mills EO Smith New Canaan "A" EO Smith "B"
7:10.6 6:28.4 6:24.1 7:13.5
21 2:40 Boys Four Final Greenwich "A" New Canaan EO Smith E. Lyme Litchfield Greenwich "B"
6:03.3 5:16.4 5:39.1 5:39.7 6:11.3 7:02.5
22 2:50 1st Girls Varsity Eight Final Litchfield Glastonbury E.Lyme Simsbury Greenwich Stonington
6:04.4 5:48.7 5:41.9 5:48.8 5:50.4 5:58.3
23 3:00 1st Boys Varsity Eight Final New Canaan Stonington Simsbury E. Lyme Greenwich Glastonbury
5:26.9 4:59.2 4:54.4 5:02.9 5:07.7 5:06.1

Copyright © 1997 - 2018, row2k media