row2k results:
Collegiate Women: Lexus Central Sprints - Heats, Reps, Semis
May 18, 2002; Oak Ridge, TN
Thanks to Gene Brtalik.
Results
HEATS
Lane 7
Lane 6
Lane 5
Lane 4
Lane 3
Lane 2
Lane 1
Time
Event
Progression
1st Novice 8
9:00 AM
Heat 1
Kansas St.
Michigan St.
Ohio State
Clemson
Notre Dame
Cincinnati
1 to Final
Time
07:40.1
07:12.2
06:58.7
07:30.0
07:10.9
08:11.8
2-6 to Rep
Place
5
3
1
4
2
6
9:15 AM
Heat 2
Tennessee
Iowa
E. Michigan
Michigan
Duke
Indiana
1 to Final
Time
07:25.0
07:25.6
07:11.3
07:01.9
07:21.5
07:17.8
2-6 to Rep
Place
5
6
2
1
4
3
2nd Varsity 4
9:30 AM
Heat 1
Cincinnati
Kansas
Ohio State
Notre Dame
Tennessee
1 to Final
Time
08:45.0
08:01.5
07:34.7
07:50.8
07:53.7
2-5 to Rep
Place
5
4
1
2
3
9:45 AM
Heat 2
Iowa
Michigan
Michigan St.
Clemson
1 to Final
Time
08:34.5
07:55.2
08:24.3
08:36.7
2-4 to Rep
Place
3
1
2
4
1st Varsity 4
10:00 AM
Heat 1
Miami
Iowa
Minnesota
Michigan St.
Notre Dame
Duke
Kansas St.
1 to Final
Time
08:13.8
08:03.1
07:40.0
07:35.1
07:47.2
07:58.6
08:01.0
2-7 to Rep
Place
7
6
2
1
3
4
5
10:15 AM
Heat 2
Cincinnati
Clemson
Kansas
Michigan
Ohio State
Texas
Tennessee
1 to Final
Time
08:40.0
08:32.9
07:32.7
07:25.3
07:31.4
07:47.4
07:50.0
2-7 to Rep
Place
7
6
3
1
2
4
5
2nd Varsity 8
10:30 AM
Heat 1
Cincinnati
Notre Dame
Ohio State
Iowa
Kansas St.
1-4 to Semi
Time
07:03.1
06:51.9
06:47.4
06:58.6
07:04.7
5 to C Final
Place
4
2
1
3
5
10:45 AM
Heat 2
Tennessee
Texas
Michigan
Clemson
Duke
1-4 to Semi
Time
06:51.7
06:50.9
06:44.1
06:50.6
06:52.0
5 to C Final
Place
4
3
1
2
5
11:00 AM
Heat 3
Miami
Minnesota
Michigan St.
Wisconsin
Kansas
1-4 to Semi
Time
06:59.7
07:05.0
06:53.6
06:50.2
07:00.0
5 to C Final
Place
3
5
2
1
4
1st Varsity 8
11:15 AM
Heat 1
Kansas
Texas
Ohio State
Minnesota
Tennessee
1-4 to Semi
Time
07:02.8
06:48.1
06:43.7
06:52.9
06:56.4
5 to C Final
Place
5
2
1
3
4
11:30 AM
Heat 2
Miami
Iowa
Michigan
Duke
Kansas St.
Murray St.
1-4 to Semi
Time
07:00.8
06:48.8
06:44.0
06:51.8
06:54.2
07:42.1
5-6 to C Final
Place
5
2
1
3
4
6
11:45 AM
Heat 3
Cincinnati
Clemson
Michigan St.
Notre Dame
Wisconsin
Louisville
1-4 to Semi
Time
07:00.8
06:48.5
06:41.0
06:43.3
06:45.5
06:51.2
5-6 to C Final
Place
6
4
1
2
3
5
Semifinals and Repechages
Lane 7
Lane 6
Lane 5
Lane 4
Lane 3
Lane 2
Lane 1
Time
Event
1st Novice 8
2:00 PM
Repechage 1
Indiana
Michigan
00:00.0
00:00.0
Notre Dame
1-2 to Gr Final
Time
07:04.6
07:05.8
06:58.1
07:02.2
07:27.6
3-5 to Petite
Place
3
4
1
2
5
2:15 PM
Repechage 2
Michigan St.
Ohio State
Cincinnati
00:00.0
E. Michigan
1-2 to Gr Final
Time
07:53.6
07:00.9
07:01.6
07:01.5
Scratch
3-5 to Petite
Place
4
1
3
2
2nd Varsity 4
2:30 PM
Repechage 1
Clemson
0
Iowa
Cincinnati
1-2 to Gr Final
Time
08:08.4
08:01.6
08:11.6
08:17.6
3-4 to Petite
Place
2
1
3
4
2:45 PM
Repechage 2
Kansas
Michigan St.
Tennessee
1-2 to Gr Final
Time
07:55.3
08:00.3
07:52.9
3 to Petite
Place
2
3
1
1st Varsity 4
3:00 PM
Repechage 1
Iowa
Duke
Minnesota
Kansas
Tennessee
Cincinnati
1-2 to Gr Final
Time
08:09.4
07:57.5
07:39.0
07:43.7
07:54.0
08:14.6
3-5 to Petite
Place
5
4
1
2
3
6
6 to C Final
3:15 PM
Repechage 2
Clemson
Texas
Ohio State
Notre Dame
Kansas St.
Miami
1-2 to Gr Final
Time
08:06.9
07:34.4
07:38.8
07:45.1
08:07.0
08:06.1
3-5 to Petite
Place
5
1
2
3
6
4
6 to C Final
Semifinals and Repechages
Lane 7
Lane 6
Lane 5
Lane 4
Lane 3
Lane 2
Lane 1
2nd Varsity 8
3:30 PM
Semifinal 1
Tennessee
Clemson
Ohio State
Wisconsin
Iowa
Kansas
1-3 to Final
Time
07:11.7
07:06.0
06:53.1
06:55.8
06:57.5
07:11.3
4-6 to Petite
Place
6
4
1
2
3
5
3:45 PM
Semifinal 2
Miami
Michigan St.
Michigan
Notre Dame
Texas
Cincinnati
1-3 to Final
Time
07:44.9
06:54.4
06:54.1
07:00.0
07:06.7
07:18.1
4-6 to Petite
Place
6
2
1
3
4
5
1st Varsity 8
4:00 PM
Semifinal 1
Wisconsin
Notre Dame
Ohio State
Iowa
Duke
Tennessee
1-3 to Final
Time
06:41.8
06:37.1
06:31.9
06:38.9
06:38.3
06:50.0
4-6 to Petite
Place
Duke
Duke
4-6 to Petite
Place
5
2
1
4
3
6
4:15 PM
Semifinal 2
Kansas St.
Texas
Michigan
Michigan St.
Minnesota
Clemson
1-3 to Final
Time
06:50.9
06:36.9
06:33.5
06:34.0
06:41.6
06:41.2
4-6 to Petite
Place
6
3
1
2
5
4
Copyright © 1997 - 2024, row2k media