Place |
Name |
Time |
Class |
Place in class |
1 |
Turcan / Laurance / Halpern / Gilda |
:38:26 |
M K4 |
1 |
2 |
Duncan Howat |
:42:16 |
M 1X |
1 |
3 |
Kurk / Simon |
:43:53 |
M HPK2 |
1 |
4 |
Lightning |
:44:29 |
MX OC6 |
1 |
5 |
XwaXwas |
:44:34 |
MX OC6 |
2 |
6 |
Dean Bumstead |
:45:06 |
M HPK |
1 |
7 |
Dawn Ens / Leigh Holyoak |
:45:20 |
W 2X |
1 |
8 |
Peter Marcus |
:45:23 |
M HPK |
2 |
9 |
Eric Moll |
:45:39 |
M HPK |
3 |
10 |
Debbie / Morris Arthur |
:45:50 |
MX HPK2 |
1 |
11 |
Larry Goolsby |
:45:52 |
M HPK |
4 |
12 |
Jeff Hilburn |
:46:02 |
M HPK |
5 |
13 |
Larry Bussinger |
:46:10 |
M HPK |
6 |
14 |
Rob O'Brien |
:46:16 |
M 1X-RIII |
1 |
15 |
Reivers Dustin |
:46:41 |
M HPK |
7 |
16 |
Brent Turner |
:46:48 |
M HPK |
8 |
17 |
Randy Olson |
:48:03 |
M HPK |
9 |
18 |
Jim Zimmerman |
:48:08 |
M HPK |
10 |
19 |
Ursula Grobler / Kathy McCormack |
:48:45 |
W 2X |
2 |
20 |
Jeff Hegedus |
:49:06 |
M HPK |
11 |
21 |
David Fort |
:49:57 |
M HPK |
12 |
22 |
Mike Hammer |
:49:59 |
M HPK |
13 |
23 |
Hugh Conroy |
:50:05 |
M 1X-RII |
1 |
24 |
Bill Jaquette |
:50:37 |
M 1X-RIII |
2 |
25 |
Veronica / Edoh |
:50:40 |
MX OC2 |
1 |
26 |
Rainer Straka |
:50:45 |
M 1X-RIII |
3 |
27 |
Steve Wells |
:50:52 |
M 1X |
2 |
28 |
John from Surrey |
:51:20 |
M HPK |
14 |
29 |
Geoff Briggs |
:51:36 |
M HPK |
15 |
30 |
Ken Leghorn |
:51:52 |
M 1X-RII |
2 |
31 |
Don / Anne Burthorn |
:52:18 |
MX OC2 |
2 |
32 |
Brian Boatman / Autum Williams |
:52:19 |
MX 327 Marathon C2 |
1 |
33 |
Ted Scherrer / Thom Richard |
:52:36 |
M 327 Marathon C2 |
1 |
34 |
Michael Furtado |
:52:40 |
M 1X-RIII |
4 |
35 |
Natasha Miranda / John Miranda |
:53:18 |
MX C2 Dugout |
1 |
36 |
Gabe Puttrese / Matt Walsh |
:53:19 |
M 327 Marathon C2 |
2 |
37 |
Mike Gregory |
:54:35 |
M K1 |
1 |
38 |
Sam Skaggs |
:54:55 |
M 1X-RIII |
5 |
39 |
Dave / Marlene Page |
:55:14 |
MX FSK2 |
1 |
40 |
Rick Lingbloom |
:55:24 |
M HPK |
16 |
41 |
Marc Whitlock |
:55:25 |
M FSK |
1 |
42 |
Susan Bennerstrom / David Scherrer |
:55:50 |
MX 327 Marathon C2 |
2 |
43 |
Jim Clevenger / Matt Treat |
:55:56 |
M 327 Marathon C2 |
3 |
44 |
Tim Blechs |
:56:16 |
M HPK |
17 |
45 |
Jen Zimmerman |
:56:21 |
W K1 |
1 |
46 |
Tony Velasco / Steve LeMay |
:56:23 |
M 327 Marathon C2 |
4 |
47 |
Cheril Batty |
:56:47 |
W HPK |
1 |
48 |
Mike Berry |
:56:49 |
M FSK |
2 |
49 |
Jeff Raymond / Katja Radimacher |
:56:56 |
MX K2 |
1 |
50 |
Leanne Robinson |
:57:03 |
W HPK |
2 |
51 |
Rich Hundahl |
:58:24 |
M 1X-RIII |
6 |
52 |
Marc Geisler |
:58:24 |
M FSK |
3 |
53 |
ARCC |
:58:24 |
W OC6 |
1 |
54 |
Delvan Johnson |
:58:42 |
M 1X-RIII |
7 |
55 |
Jeff Knakal |
:59:20 |
M HPK |
18 |
56 |
Tom Cartmill |
:59:25 |
M SK |
1 |
57 |
Tjalling Ypna |
1:00:34 |
M SK |
2 |
58 |
Debbie Natelson** |
1:00:48 |
W/M 1X-RII** |
1 |
59 |
Eliz Erikson / Gerrie Hashinsaki |
1:00:50 |
W FSK2 |
1 |
60 |
Steve Wort |
1:00:52 |
M FSK |
4 |
61 |
Dan Hendeson |
1:01:24 |
M FSK |
5 |
62 |
Doug / Martin Myers |
1:01:45 |
M SK2 |
1 |
63 |
Jeff Wong** |
1:01:53 |
M/F FSK** |
1 |
64 |
Michael Lampi |
1:03:22 |
M PEDAL |
1 |
65 |
Jana Lauderbaugh |
1:03:33 |
W 1X-RII |
1 |
66 |
Jay Conway |
1:04:15 |
M SK |
3 |
67 |
Paul Rollinger |
1:05:12 |
M FSK |
6 |
68 |
Lance Rexroat |
1:05:14 |
M FSK |
7 |
69 |
Tom Brethauer / Troy Stevenson |
1:06:12 |
M 327 Marathon C2 |
5 |
70 |
Yevgenix Mikhaylou |
1:09:24 |
M C1 |
1 |
71 |
Tony Smith |
1:09:31 |
M SK |
4 |
72 |
John Robinett |
1:09:40 |
M FSK |
8 |
73 |
Zeke Hoskin |
1:10:04 |
M 1X-RI |
1 |
74 |
Sharon Lindsay |
1:14:45 |
W FSK |
1 |
|
Erik Wermus |
DNF |
M HPK |
|
** Debbie and Jeff switched boats half way through the race creating a strange new class |