Men's Junior Lightweight |
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
|
|
1 |
Anton |
Mike |
18 |
06:56.4 |
|
|
2 |
Petras |
James |
18 |
07:03.7 |
|
|
3 |
Gibson |
Ryan |
18 |
07:08.2 |
|
|
4 |
Noel |
Adam |
18 |
07:08.6 |
|
|
5 |
Salo |
Mike |
18 |
07:09.3 |
|
|
6 |
Shepard |
Dan |
16 |
07:11.5 |
|
|
7 |
Artt |
Chris |
18 |
07:11.7 |
|
|
8 |
Timmins |
Andrew |
16 |
07:12.8 |
|
|
9 |
Dibattista |
Paul |
16 |
07:14.6 |
|
|
10 |
Misch |
David |
16 |
07:17.9 |
11 |
Battista |
John |
17 |
07:19.1 |
12 |
Hacket |
James |
17 |
07:20.3 |
13 |
Flues |
Corey |
16 |
07:21.7 |
14 |
Minney |
Aric |
16 |
07:21.7 |
15 |
Taylor |
Mike |
16 |
07:24.6 |
16 |
Southward |
Scott |
18 |
07:28.5 |
17 |
Otremba |
Jason |
17 |
07:33.8 |
18 |
Smerka |
Jon |
15 |
07:54.8 |
19 |
Goodman |
David |
15 |
08:09.0 |
20 |
Staley |
Nate |
16 |
08:12.8 |
21 |
Hodges |
Doug |
16 |
08:38.6 |
Men's Junior |
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
1 |
DeRoo |
Pier |
17 |
06:29.8 |
|
2 |
Dorchakl |
Ron |
18 |
06:32.0 |
|
3 |
Simon |
Chris |
16 |
06:41.7 |
|
4 |
Kovacek |
David |
18 |
06:46.9 |
|
5 |
Sedlar |
Joe |
17 |
06:53.2 |
|
6 |
Schmidt |
Scott |
18 |
06:54.8 |
|
7 |
Serb |
John |
15 |
06:57.0 |
|
8 |
Shimko |
Brandon |
18 |
06:58.4 |
|
9 |
Rhodes |
Chris |
18 |
07:03.0 |
|
10 |
Newton |
Jeff |
16 |
07:08.7 |
|
11 |
Capiungor |
Dennis |
18 |
07:08.7 |
|
12 |
Schmidt |
Eric |
16 |
07:08.8 |
|
13 |
Goudrow |
Kyle |
17 |
07:12.2 |
|
14 |
Crosmun |
Hugh |
16 |
07:23.2 |
|
15 |
Staab |
William |
18 |
07:29.7 |
|
16 |
Roebke |
Tyler |
16 |
07:31.6 |
|
17 |
Mills |
Joe |
17 |
07:44.8 |
|
Women's Junior Lightweight |
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
|
1 |
Sitek |
Emily |
16 |
08:06.9 |
|
2 |
Bucien |
Katie |
15 |
08:08.2 |
|
3 |
Moran |
Katie |
15 |
08:23.5 |
|
4 |
Karaar |
Sarah |
15 |
08:33.0 |
|
5 |
Petras |
Megan |
16 |
08:34.3 |
|
6 |
Kuneman |
Kendal |
17 |
08:39.1 |
|
7 |
Barbantini |
Sarah-Beth |
17 |
08:41.5 |
|
8 |
Smith |
Samantha |
15 |
08:47.1 |
|
9 |
Staab |
Pam |
15 |
09:10.3 |
|
10 |
Rushman |
Erica |
17 |
09:14.4 |
Women's Junior |
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
1 |
Getz |
Molly |
15 |
07:37.6 |
2 |
Hintz |
Katie |
15 |
07:47.9 |
3 |
Richer |
Stephanie |
17 |
07:50.2 |
4 |
Saunders-Scott |
Molly |
15 |
07:52.7 |
5 |
Skillman |
Stacy |
17 |
07:54.0 |
6 |
Smrecak |
Trisha |
17 |
07:54.9 |
7 |
Gatt |
Lori |
16 |
08:00.8 |
8 |
Findlay |
Ashley |
18 |
08:03.4 |
9 |
Stench |
Jackie |
16 |
08:03.4 |
10 |
Topping |
Emily |
16 |
08:06.7 |
11 |
Hazey |
Chandra |
17 |
08:08.6 |
12 |
Gruner |
Rachel |
16 |
08:11.1 |
13 |
Iacobelli |
Natalie |
17 |
08:12.8 |
14 |
Boddy |
Ashley |
17 |
08:15.9 |
15 |
Christoff |
Stacy |
18 |
08:18.9 |
16 |
Hogan |
Nicole |
15 |
08:19.1 |
17 |
Huffman |
Elizabeth |
16 |
08:19.2 |
18 |
Jones |
Janell |
16 |
08:24.3 |
19 |
Ault |
Shana |
17 |
08:24.3 |
20 |
Hardin |
Marla |
18 |
08:30.8 |
21 |
Porembiak |
Kathryn |
16 |
08:43.7 |
22 |
Theeck |
Sandy |
18 |
09:34.4 |
Men' Junior Relay (4 x 500 meters each) |
Place |
Team |
|
Time |
|
1 |
DBC - 2 |
|
05:56.8 |
2 |
St. Mary's Prep |
|
06:04.1 |
3 |
Grosse Ile HS |
|
06:14.3 |
4 |
DBC - 1 |
|
06:55.2 |
Women's Junior Relay (4 x 500 meters each) |
Place |
Team |
|
Time |
1 |
Bay City Central - 2 |
|
06:59.9 |
2 |
Grosse Ile HS |
|
07:13.0 |
3 |
Carlson HS |
|
07:13.5 |
4 |
Riverview HS |
|
07:21.3 |
5 |
DBC - 1 |
|
07:22.8 |
6 |
DBC - 2 |
|
07:34.2 |
7 |
Bay City Central - 1 |
|
07:34.4 |
Mixed Open Relay (4 x 500 meters each - M W M W) |
Place |
Team |
|
Time |
1 |
Carlson HS |
|
06:39.9 |
2 |
Grosse Ile HS 2 |
|
06:45.8 |
3 |
Riverview HS |
|
06:48.0 |
4 |
Grosse Ile HS 1 |
|
07:07.5 |
5 |
Grosse Ile HS 4 |
|
07:35.7 |
6 |
Bay City Central HS |
|
07:37.0 |
7 |
Grosse Ile HS Coxies |
|
08:26.9 |
Women's Novice |
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
1 |
Lynch |
Serena |
14 |
08:06.6 |
2 |
Gruner |
Sharen |
14 |
08:13.8 |
3 |
Miller |
Lauren |
14 |
08:47.7 |
4 |
Johns |
Alex |
15 |
08:55.8 |
5 |
Lazarowig |
Sami |
14 |
09:05.1 |
Men's Novice |
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
1 |
McLaurn |
Chris |
15 |
06:51.9 |
2 |
Ham |
Joe |
15 |
07:11.2 |
3 |
Theeck |
Daniel |
15 |
07:19.3 |
4 |
VanDerhelde |
Ben |
14 |
07:24.8 |
5 |
McLord |
Mike |
15 |
07:25.1 |
|
|
6 |
Mills |
Brian |
15 |
07:43.4 |
|
|
7 |
McDonald |
James |
14 |
08:10.9 |
|
|
Men's Masters 30-49 |
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
Handicap |
Adj. Time |
1 |
Heathcote |
Jerry |
42 |
06:34.4 |
00:11.2 |
06:23.2 |
2 |
Ray |
John |
46 |
06:41.8 |
00:18.0 |
06:23.8 |
3 |
Topping |
Mark |
48 |
07:25.8 |
00:22.0 |
07:03.8 |
4 |
Gordon |
Rick |
41 |
07:19.3 |
00:09.8 |
07:09.5 |
5 |
Hewitt |
Charles |
42 |
07:26.6 |
00:11.2 |
07:15.4 |
6 |
Skillman |
Steve |
45 |
07:37.0 |
00:16.2 |
07:20.8 |
7 |
Bucien |
Roger |
48 |
07:43.3 |
00:22.0 |
07:21.3 |
8 |
Worley |
Wayde |
30 |
07:43.0 |
00:00.4 |
07:42.6 |
Women's Masters 30-49 |
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
Handicap |
Adj. Time |
1 |
Redick |
Lisa |
42 |
09:09.7 |
00:16.2 |
08:53.5 |
Men's Veterans 50+ |
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
Handicap |
Adj. Time |
1 |
Zulewski |
Greg |
54 |
07:00.0 |
00:36.4 |
06:23.6 |
2 |
Brescoll |
Dennis |
51 |
06:53.8 |
00:28.6 |
06:25.2 |
3 |
Treadwell |
Don |
53 |
07:37.6 |
00:33.8 |
07:03.8 |
4 |
Brown |
Williiiam |
54 |
07:48.8 |
00:36.4 |
07:12.4 |
Women's Novice Lightweight |
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
1 |
Tancer |
Emily |
16 |
08:04.0 |
2 |
Timm |
Jami |
15 |
08:12.6 |
3 |
Radulovich |
Alexis |
18 |
08:21.4 |
4 |
Dunsky |
Michelle |
15 |
08:28.4 |
5 |
Stranzl |
Ashley |
16 |
08:36.3 |
6 |
Shah |
Abigail |
14 |
08:55.2 |
7 |
Mathews |
Brittnay |
15 |
09:11.9 |
8 |
Findlay |
Jordanne |
14 |
09:15.0 |
9 |
DeRoo |
Ann |
14 |
09:16.5 |
10 |
Hewitt |
Margaret |
14 |
09:35.2 |
11 |
West |
Elizabeth |
14 |
09:53.6 |
Men's Novice Lightweight |
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
1 |
Taylor |
Ryan |
15 |
07:32.3 |
2 |
Jodway |
Joe |
14 |
07:41.5 |
3 |
Miller |
Robert |
15 |
07:42.5 |
4 |
Heide |
Robert |
15 |
07:45.4 |
5 |
Nagosin |
Patrick |
14 |
07:47.7 |
6 |
Puente |
Nicholas |
14 |
07:48.6 |
7 |
Landers |
Stephan |
14 |
07:50.6 |
8 |
Renema |
Chris |
15 |
07:56.9 |
9 |
Leonowicz |
Nick |
14 |
07:57.0 |
10 |
Grodzicki |
John |
14 |
07:58.0 |
11 |
Mullins |
Robert |
15 |
08:00.0 |
12 |
Cecil |
Adam |
15 |
08:02.4 |
13 |
Rogalski |
Doug |
17 |
08:04.7 |
14 |
Berens |
Philip |
15 |
08:05.4 |
15 |
Bozzo |
Joe |
15 |
08:27.9 |
16 |
McCarthy |
Jon |
14 |
08:34.8 |
17 |
Pattenau |
Chris |
15 |
08:35.2 |
18 |
Parrish |
Jeff |
17 |
08:36.2 |
19 |
Matle |
John |
14 |
08:42.1 |
Men's Youth (Age 6 - 13) 500 Meters |
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
1 |
Sitek |
Michael |
11 |
02:30.4 |
Men's Open Lightweight |
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
1 |
Nagorsen |
Ted |
21 |
06:48.0 |
Women's Open |
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
1 |
Graham |
Kate |
22 |
07:06.7 |
Mens's Coxie Race (1000 Meters) |
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
1 |
Pfeiffer |
Steve |
15 |
03:57.5 |
2 |
McCarthy |
John |
14 |
04:05.7 |
3 |
Swisz |
Shawn |
14 |
04:17.4 |
4 |
Tackett |
Matt |
15 |
04:27.1 |
|
Womens's Coxie Race (1000 Meters) |
Place |
Name |
|
Age |
Time |
1 |
Smith |
Samantha |
15 |
04:12.0 |
2 |
Duffy |
Allison |
15 |
04:37.2 |
3 |
Bush |
Heidi |
17 |
04:43.9 |
4 |
Vaugh |
Anne Marie |
18 |
04:51.6 |
5 |
Barko |
Allison |
15 |
05:02.0 |