Event #1 Open Men Singles (9:20 AM Start) |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Bow Number |
Time |
1 |
Charles C. Woods |
Unaffiliated |
1 |
0:16:19 |
2 |
Boris Jukic |
Clarkson Crew |
3 |
0:16:36 |
3 |
Mike Della Pia |
Niskayuna Crew |
2 |
0:17:31 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event #2 Master Men Singles (age 35 - 49) (9:20 AM Start) |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Bow Number |
Time |
1 |
Dan Chernoff |
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club |
6 |
0:16:16 |
2 |
Michael Ward |
Manhattan College |
8 |
0:16:36 |
3 |
Christopher King |
BRASS |
7 |
0:17:29 |
4 |
Andy Carey |
Aqueduct Rowing Club |
10 |
0:17:29 |
5 |
Derek Hartwick |
USMMA |
9 |
0:18:12 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event #3 Veteran Men Singles (over age 50) (9:20 AM Start) |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Bow Number |
Time |
(Age 50 - 59) |
|
|
|
1 |
Wiley Wakeman |
Tabor Academy |
18 |
0:16:40 |
2 |
Tom Wolski |
AOSA |
15 |
0:17:14 |
3 |
Ageo Frizzera |
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club |
17 |
0:18:21 |
4 |
Dave Clayman |
Aqueduct Rowing Club |
16 |
0:18:40 |
5 |
Vincent Reynolds |
Unaffiliated |
21 |
0:19:47 |
6 |
John Dancks |
Unaffiliated |
20 |
0:24:47 |
|
|
|
|
|
(Age 60 - 69) |
|
|
|
1 |
Harry Darling |
Aqueduct Rowing Club |
23 |
0:19:12 |
|
|
|
|
|
(Age 80 - 89) |
|
|
|
1 |
Ned Bigelow |
Aqueduct Rowing Club |
25 |
0:24:38 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event #4 Open Women Singles (9:20 AM Start) |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Bow Number |
Time |
1 |
Ann Holmes |
Vesper Boat Club |
28 |
0:16:24 |
2 |
Hannah Moore |
Vesper Boat Club |
26 |
0:17:05 |
3 |
Keri Keiran |
Angry Fish Rowing Club |
27 |
0:18:44 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event #5 Master Women Singles (age 35 - 49) (9:50 AM start) |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Bow Number |
Time |
1 |
Deb Bordelon |
West Lake Sculling |
29 |
0:21:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event #6 Veteran Women Singles (9:50 AM start) |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Bow Number |
Time |
(Age 50 - 59) |
|
|
|
1 |
Marilyn Karl |
Hiawatha Island Boat Club |
31 |
0:18:28 |
2 |
Mo McCauley |
Aqueduct Rowing Club |
32 |
0:23:19 |
(Age 60 - 69) |
|
|
|
1 |
Sandra Rogers |
West Lake Sculling Club |
34 |
0:21:03 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event #7 Novice Men Singles (9:50 AM Start) |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Bow Number |
Time |
|
|
NO ENTRIES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event #8 Novice Women Singles (9:50 AM Start) |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Bow Number |
Time |
1 |
Beverley Warner |
Cazenovia Rowing Club |
38 |
0:20:14 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event # 9 Open Men Doubles (10:10 AM Start) |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Bow Number |
Time |
1 |
Benedetto / McDonnell |
Manhattan College |
40 |
0:17:27 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event #10 Master Men Doubles (over 35) (10:10 AM Start) |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Club |
Bow Number |
Time |
1 |
Buckout / Reed |
West Lake Sculling Club |
43 |
0:15:29 |
2 |
Borchardt / Kline |
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club |
42 |
0:15:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event # 11 Open Mixed Doubles (10:10 AM Start) |
|
|
Copyright © 1997 - 2024, row2k media
|