Star Sliding 1000 Meter |
1. Heather Lowe | 6:49.6 |
2. Isabel Bohn | 7:00.8 |
3. Patti Michaud | DNF |
Men's Mixed Double 800 Meter Class 8 |
1 . Dwayne Adams / Paul Barents | time not taken |
2. Brian Heyburn / Scott Brown | +1.07 |
3. Jim Costello / Bill Johnston | +1.48 |
4. David Gilmore / Teddy Runia | +1.77 |
Open Double 400 Meter Class 1-4 |
1. Dan Thornton / Bob Hardegen | 2:56.5 |
2. Joe Smith / Jack Campbell | 3:13.0 |
3. Mitchell Wright / Rachel Goldenberg | 3:16.35 |
4. Melissa Wheeler / Don Hayes | 4:55.55 |
Women's Single 400 Meter Class 3-4 |
1. Arvis Ford | 2:43.8 |
2. Angela Best | 3:12.5 |
3. Cathy-Anne McLaughlin | 4:17.2 |
4. Patty Rollison | 5:33.2 |
Men's Open Double 800 Meter Class 5 |
1. Stewart Ableson / Jeff McGinnis | 5:29.06 |
2. Ryan Stevens / Bob Hardegen | 5:32.36 |
3. Charlie Potnick / Paul Tamas | 5:36.16 |
4. Brian Heyburn / Randy Mills | 5:56.94 |
5. Andrew Pesci / Don Hayes | 6:30.96 |
Women's Single 1000 Meter Class 5B |
1. Tammi Swiantek | 7:32.50 |
2. Maria Grayson | 8:42.55 |
3. Lynette Lewis | 10:52.85 |
Women's Open Double 400 Meter Class 2-4 |
1. Arvis Ford / Lynn McGillin | 1:54.70 |
2. Susan Ongirski / Stephanie Cole | 2:02.37 |
3. Cathy-Anne McLaughlin / Kathy Bauerle | 2:34.27 |
4. Katie Donahue / Katie Scattergood | 3:16.07 |
Men's Open Double 400 Meter Class 1-2 |
1. Jay Heimlich / Suresh Shelat | 2:18.31 |
2. Brian Smith / Ken Fox | 7:39.31 |
Women's Single 1000 Meter Class 5 |
1. Kelly Horrell | 7:24.24 |
2. Patti Michaud | 7:48.84 |
3. Deborah Moruss | 18:12.68 |
Star Single-Fixed 1000 Meter |
1. Scott Brown | 6:22.90 |
2. Angela Madsen | 6:59.90 |
3. Jim Costello | 8:13.20 |
4. James Sliski | 11:04.80 |
Women's Open Double 400 Meter Class 4-5 |
1. Fran Fulton / Julia Chapman | 2:16.17 |
2. Kay Vetter / Rachel Karasick | 2:19.77 |
3. Tia Delaney / Jayme Klein | 2:27.87 |
4. Geri Schulman / Heather Hill | 2:37.77 |
5. Lisa Gherardi / Diane Jacquot | 2:52.37 |
Women's Open Double 800 Meter Class 5 |
1. Maria Grayson / Katrina Mojzesz | 5:37.33 |
2. Brittany Stafford / Louise Digiacomo | 5:47.63 |
3. Beth Ann Johnson / Martha Thwaite | 6:08.13 |
4. Roberta White-Melvin / Maggie Carr | 6:38.03 |
5. Patti Lariccia / Jill Roberts | 7:25.23 |
Men's Single 400 Meter Class 1-3 |
1. Jay Heimlich | 2:44.63 |
2. Ed Melian | 2:51.23 |
3. Mitchell Wright | 3:36.23 |
4. Tony Loder | 6:19.73 |
Men's Open Double 400 Meter Class 3-4 |
1. Ricky Howard / John Pope | 2:00.00 |
2. Hugh Gallagher / Jack Campbell | 2:00.50 |
3. Don Slutter / Stephanie Moore | 2:00.90 |
4. Dane Hawley / Tony Acconsiamessa | 2:31.60 |
5. Mike Gibson / Frank Feingold | 2:52.80 |
Women's Mixed Double 800 Meter Class > 8 |
1. Tammi Swiantek / Heather Lowe | 5:49.58 |
2. Jennifer Klapper / Isabel Bohn | 5:57.08 |
3. Lynette Lewis / Kelly Horrell | 6:21.08 |
4. Tia Delaney / Angela Madsen | 7:34.98 |
5. Kay Vetter / Patty Rollison | 11:21.98 |
6. Katie Donahue / Roberta White-Melvin | 17:50.38 |
Men's Single 800 Meter Class 4-5 |
1. Dwayne Adams | 5:26.08 |
2. Bill Johnston | 5:58.98 |
3. David Gilmore | 8:00.18 |
4. Teddy Runia | DNF |
Mixed Double 400 Meter Class 8 or Less |
1. Susan Ongirski / Ed Melian | 2:39.98 |
2. Don Slutter / Jim Sliski | 2:53.28 |
3. Ricky Howard / Angela Best | 3:33.78 |