Morning Heats |
Men's Single Sculls: |
Heat One: |
1. Unaffiliated (Steve Tucker) | 7:53.92 |
2. Undine | 7:56.19 |
3. Augusta TC | 8:02.29 |
4. College BC | 8:19.99 |
Heat Two: |
1. Princeton (Chris Duffy) | 7:48.88 |
2. Princeton TC | 7:53.56 |
3. Augusta TC | 7:57.42 |
4. Augusta TC | 8:16.58 |
Heat Three: |
1. Long Beach (Tim Whitney) | 7:47.45 |
2. Penn AC | 7:50.63 |
3. Undine | 8:01.29 |
4. JM Selection Camp | 8:17.99. |
Women's Single Sculls: |
Heat One: |
1. Unaffiliated (Jennifer Devine) | 8:26.28 |
2. Potomac BC | 8:35.35 |
3. Princeton/NYAC | 9:09.42 |
4. Gorge RC | 9:10.24 |
Heat Two: |
1. Potomac BC (Kristen Goodrich) | 8:20.62 |
2. Princeton TC | 8:25.14 |
3. Amoskeag | 8:25.34 |
4. NW Scull/Pocock | 8:49.31. |
Men's Double Sculls: |
Heat One: |
1. Potomac BC (Dave Fredericks/Dave Bacher) | 6:46.53 |
2. Potomac BC | 6:49.94 |
3. Princeton TC | 6:55.79 |
4. Unaffiliated | 7:08.16 |
Heat Two: |
1. Riverside BC (Dave Gabel/Kent Smack) | 6:53.83 |
2. Augusta | 6:57.27 |
3. Princeton TC | 7:09.57 |
4. Potomac | 7:10.89. |
Lightweight Men's Pair: |
Heat One: |
1. Riverside (Erik Lipitlaw/Erik Koep) | 7:11.25 |
2. Riverside | 7:18.79 |
3. Princeton TC | 7:29.98 |
4. Minneapolis | 8:01.03 |
Heat Two: |
1. Undine (Greg Kaplan/Mike Naughton) | 7:13.50 |
2. NYAC | 7:16.47 |
3. NYAC | 7:19.80 |
4. Riverside | 7:39.85. |
Lightweight Men's Single Sculls: |
Heat One: |
1. Unaffiliated (Steve Tucker) | 7:39.50 |
2. Potomac | 7:58.58 |
3. Unaffiliated | 8:00.30 |
4. Lake Washington | 8:22.37 |
Heat Two: |
1. Union (Aleks Zosuls) | 7:59.35 |
2. Potomac/Pocock | 8:07.59 |
3. California Yacht Club | 8:11.57 |
4. | 8:31.11. |
Heat Three: |
1. Augusta (Tim Larson) | 7:48.90 |
2. Vesper | 7:53.11 |
3. Durham BC | 7:53.86 |
4. Riverside BC | 8:16.84 |
Heat Four: |
1. Rollins RA (Stephen Arthur-Wong) | 7:40.27 |
2. University of Buffalo | 7:55.69 |
3. California RA | 8:14.71. |
Lightweight Women's Single Sculls: |
Heat One: |
1. Princeton/NYAC (Lisa Schlenker) | 8:13.5 |
2. Unaffilated | 8:32.2 |
3. Potomac | 10:06.2 |
Heat Two: |
1. Vesper B.C. (Jana Heere) | 8:28.86 |
2. Emory Alumni | 8:39.59 |
3. Riverside BC | 8:48.25 |
Afternoon Reps |
Men's Single Sculls Repechages |
Rep One |
1. Junior Men's Selection Camp (Shane O'Mara) | 7:39.1 |
2. Augusta Training Center | 7:43.2 |
3. Augusta Training Center | 7:47.0 |
Rep Two |
1. Undine (Patrick O'Hea) | 7:38.3 |
2. Augusta TC | 7:44.2 |
3. College B.C. | 7:54.8. |
Lightweight Men's Single Sculls Repechages |
Rep One |
1. Potomac/Pococ (W.T. Arnold) | 8:05.02 |
2. Unaffiliated | 8:09.02 |
Riverside B.C. | 8:33.44 |
Rep Two |
1. Vesper (Chuck Alexander) | 7:46.26 |
2. California Yale Club | 7:54.21 |
3. Lake Washington | 8:11.75 |
Rep Three |
1. Potomac (Mike Aller) | 7:37.89 |
2. California RA | 7:55.09 |
3. Long Beach | 8:03.49 |
Rep Four |
1. University of Buffalo (Timothy Manning) | 7:31.1 |
2. Durham B.C. | 7:31.4. |