row2k results » 2013
Ergometer Races
Shocker Sprints
February 9, 2013 - Wichita State University Heskett Gym
Submitted by Tori Breithaupt
RESULTS
30 Min Row |
|
|
Meters Rowed |
|
1 |
Bob S |
WRA |
7741 |
|
2 |
Bill |
WRA |
7663 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Meter Results |
|
|
Ltw Women |
Final Time |
|
|
Split Time |
1 |
08:04.6 |
KSMC |
Chelsey |
2:01.1 |
2 |
08:12.2 |
WSU |
Bethany |
2:03.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Master Ltw |
|
|
|
|
1 |
08:28.8 |
WSU |
Jessica |
2:07.2 |
2 |
09:03.4 |
WSU Alumna |
Patty |
2:15.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ltw Junior Women |
|
|
|
|
1 |
09:07.0 |
WRA |
Amy |
2:16.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Women |
|
|
|
|
1 |
07:59.6 |
WRA |
Brittany |
1:59.9 |
2 |
08:30.9 |
WRA |
Valan |
2:07.7 |
3 |
08:39.4 |
WRA |
Liz |
2:09.9 |
4 |
08:54.0 |
East High School |
Ellen - East HS |
2:13.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Affiliation |
Boat/Team Name |
Avg. Pace |
|
|
|
|
|
Novice Ltw Men |
|
|
|
|
1 |
07:36.9 |
KSMC |
Matt |
1:54.2 |
2 |
07:39.2 |
WSU |
Max |
1:54.8 |
3 |
07:41.7 |
KSMC |
Jon |
1:55.4 |
4 |
07:46.6 |
WSU |
Zach |
1:56.7 |
5 |
07:47.2 |
WSU |
Brian |
1:56.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Men |
|
|
|
|
1 |
07:06.4 |
WRA |
Austen |
1:46.6 |
2 |
08:15.8 |
WRA |
Ben |
2:04.0 |
3 |
08:31.7 |
WRA |
Hudson |
2:07.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Ltw Men |
|
|
|
|
1 |
07:27.4 |
WRA |
Alex |
1:51.8 |
2 |
07:36.2 |
WRA |
Philip |
1:54.1 |
3 |
07:54.3 |
WRA |
Ethan |
1:58.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Affiliation |
Boat/Team Name |
Avg. Pace |
Novice Men |
|
|
|
|
1 |
06:42.3 |
WSU |
Josh - WSU |
1:40.6 |
2 |
06:47.8 |
KSMC |
Ian |
1:41.9 |
3 |
06:56.2 |
KSMC |
Preston |
1:44.1 |
4 |
06:56.9 |
KSMC |
Josh - KSMC |
1:44.2 |
5 |
07:09.5 |
WSU |
Tyler |
1:47.4 |
6 |
07:17.3 |
WSU |
Eric |
1:49.3 |
6 |
07:17.3 |
WSU |
Michael |
1:49.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Affiliation |
Boat/Team Name |
Avg. Pace |
|
|
|
|
|
Open Women 2k |
|
|
|
|
1 |
07:41.9 |
WSU |
Emily R |
1:55.5 |
2 |
07:53.7 |
WSU |
Shelby |
1:58.4 |
3 |
07:56.7 |
WSU |
Logan |
1:59.2 |
4 |
07:57.2 |
WSU |
Emily O |
1:59.3 |
5 |
07:58.6 |
KSMC |
Ally |
1:59.6 |
6 |
08:05.2 |
WSU |
Sydney |
2:01.3 |
7 |
08:15.9 |
WSU |
Rachel |
2:04.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Novice Women 2k |
|
|
|
|
1 |
07:44.9 |
WSU |
Megan |
1:56.2 |
2 |
08:13.4 |
KSMC |
Ellen - KSMC |
2:03.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Affiliation |
Boat/Team Name |
Avg. Pace |
Ltw Open Men 2k |
|
|
|
|
1 |
06:54.3 |
KSMC |
Charley |
1:43.6 |
2 |
07:00.8 |
WSU |
David |
1:45.2 |
3 |
07:01.1 |
WSU |
Michael |
1:45.3 |
4 |
07:19.7 |
KSMC |
Alex |
1:49.9 |
5 |
07:45.3 |
KCRC |
Rick |
1:56.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mst Men 30-39 2k |
|
|
|
|
1 |
06:42.9 |
KCRC |
Brian |
1:40.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mst Men 50-59 2k |
|
|
|
|
1 |
06:54.4 |
KCRC |
Ed |
1:43.6 |
2 |
07:23.1 |
WRA |
Bill |
1:50.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mst Men 60-69 2k |
|
|
|
|
1 |
07:41.5 |
WRA |
Bob L |
1:55.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Affiliation |
Boat/Team Name |
Avg. Pace |
Open Men 2k |
|
|
|
|
1 |
06:32.0 |
WSU |
Christian |
1:38.0 |
2 |
06:44.4 |
WSU |
Aaron |
1:41.1 |
3 |
06:46.9 |
KSMC |
AJ |
1:41.7 |
4 |
06:51.2 |
KSMC |
Colt |
1:42.8 |
5 |
06:51.3 |
WSU |
Andrew |
1:42.8 |
6 |
06:52.9 |
WSU |
Paul |
1:43.2 |
7 |
06:56.4 |
KSMC |
Wesley |
1:44.1 |
8 |
06:56.7 |
WSU |
William |
1:44.2 |
9 |
07:01.3 |
WSU |
Mamadou |
1:45.3 |
10 |
07:02.9 |
KSMC |
Zach |
1:45.7 |
11 |
07:14.9 |
KSMC |
Kirk |
1:48.7 |
12 |
07:17.3 |
WSU |
Austin |
1:49.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
500 Meter Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Affiliation |
Boat/Team Name |
Avg. Pace |
|
|
|
|
|
Ltw Women 500 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
01:44.9 |
KSMC |
Chelsey |
1:44.9 |
2 |
01:49.8 |
WSU |
Bethany |
1:49.8 |
3 |
02:04.0 |
WRA |
Amy |
2:03.9 |
4 |
02:11.3 |
WSU |
Becky |
2:11.3 |
5 |
02:11.5 |
WSU |
Rebecca |
2:11.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Women 500 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
01:46.0 |
WRA |
Brittany |
1:46.0 |
2 |
01:50.2 |
WRA |
Valan |
1:50.2 |
3 |
01:58.1 |
WRA |
Liz |
1:58.1 |
4 |
02:01.7 |
Seaman HS |
Kaylee |
2:01.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mst Women 500 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
01:52.1 |
WSU |
Jessica |
1:52.1 |
2 |
01:54.6 |
KCRC |
Sara |
1:54.6 |
3 |
01:59.2 |
KCRC |
Michelle |
1:59.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Affiliation |
Boat/Team Name |
Avg. Pace |
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Men 500 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
01:35.2 |
WRA |
Austen |
1:35.2 |
2 |
01:37.4 |
Bishop-Carroll |
Alex - BC |
1:37.4 |
3 |
01:39.3 |
WRA |
Alex - WRA |
1:39.3 |
4 |
01:39.7 |
North HS |
Conner |
1:39.7 |
5 |
01:41.1 |
WRA |
Philip |
1:41.1 |
6 |
01:44.7 |
WRA |
Ben |
1:44.7 |
7 |
01:46.2 |
WRA |
Ethan |
1:46.2 |
8 |
01:46.7 |
WRA |
Hudson |
1:46.7 |
9 |
01:51.1 |
North HS |
Yvan |
1:51.1 |
11 |
02:13.7 |
Robinson MS |
Nolan |
2:13.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
WSU Faculty/Staff 500 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
01:55.6 |
WSU |
Eric |
1:55.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Affiliation |
Boat/Team Name |
Avg. Pace |
|
|
|
|
|
Ltw Men 500 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
01:34.2 |
WSU |
Michael |
1:34.2 |
2 |
01:34.7 |
KSMC |
Alex |
1:34.7 |
2 |
01:35.0 |
WSU |
David |
1:35.0 |
3 |
01:38.7 |
KSMC |
Jon |
1:38.7 |
4 |
01:40.7 |
KSMC |
Matt |
1:40.7 |
5 |
01:41.8 |
KSMC |
Keith |
1:41.8 |
6 |
01:43.1 |
WSU |
Max |
1:43.1 |
7 |
01:43.3 |
WSU |
Brian |
1:43.3 |
8 |
01:44.5 |
WSU |
Rick |
1:44.5 |
9 |
01:48.0 |
WSU |
Zach |
1:47.9 |
10 |
01:51.1 |
WSU Student |
Tuan |
1:51.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Affiliation |
Boat/Team Name |
Avg. Pace |
|
|
|
|
|
Open Women 500 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
01:44.3 |
WSU |
Logan |
1:44.3 |
2 |
01:45.3 |
WSU |
Emily O |
1:45.3 |
3 |
01:45.6 |
WSU |
Emily R |
1:45.6 |
4 |
01:46.1 |
WSU |
Megan |
1:46.1 |
5 |
01:47.8 |
KSMC |
Ally |
1:47.8 |
6 |
01:48.8 |
WSU |
Shelby |
1:48.8 |
7 |
01:50.0 |
WSU |
Rachel |
1:50.0 |
8 |
01:51.1 |
WSU |
Sydney |
1:51.1 |
9 |
01:51.5 |
KSMC |
Ellen |
1:51.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Affiliation |
Boat/Team Name |
Avg. Pace |
|
|
|
|
|
Mst Men 500 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
01:24.8 |
KCRC |
Brian |
1:24.8 |
2 |
01:26.5 |
Free Spirits Rowing |
Barry |
1:26.5 |
3 |
01:30.7 |
KCRC |
David |
1:30.7 |
4 |
01:33.9 |
KCRC |
Ed |
1:33.9 |
5 |
01:37.5 |
WRA |
Bill |
1:37.5 |
6 |
01:49.5 |
KCRC |
Al |
1:49.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Affiliation |
Boat/Team Name |
Avg. Pace |
|
|
|
|
|
Open Men 500 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
01:25.2 |
WSU |
Christian |
1:25.2 |
2 |
01:25.3 |
WSU |
Paul |
1:25.3 |
3 |
01:26.4 |
WSU |
Mamadou |
1:26.4 |
4 |
01:26.9 |
WSU |
William |
1:26.9 |
5 |
01:29.0 |
WSU |
Josh |
1:29.0 |
6 |
01:29.3 |
WSU |
Aaron |
1:29.3 |
7 |
01:30.1 |
WSU |
Andrew |
1:30.1 |
8 |
01:31.9 |
KSMC |
Wesley |
1:31.8 |
9 |
01:32.5 |
KSMC |
Josh |
1:32.5 |
10 |
01:33.7 |
WSU |
Austin |
1:33.7 |
11 |
01:34.4 |
KSMC |
Preston |
1:34.4 |
12 |
01:34.8 |
KSMC |
Kirk |
1:34.8 |
13 |
01:34.9 |
WSU |
Tyler |
1:34.9 |
14 |
01:35.8 |
WSU |
Eric |
1:35.8 |
15 |
01:36.5 |
KSMC |
Zach |
1:36.4 |
16 |
01:37.0 |
WSU |
Michael |
1:37.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Time Rowed |
Affiliation |
Boat/Team Name |
Avg. Pace |
|
|
|
|
|
Open Men Student 500 |
|
|
|
1 |
01:29.4 |
WSU Student |
Cooper |
1:29.4 |
2 |
01:43.5 |
WSU Student |
Keith |
1:43.5 |
3 |
01:44.5 |
WSU Student |
Joseph |
1:44.5 |
4 |
01:53.0 |
WSU Student |
Matt |
1:53.0 |
5 |
01:56.4 |
WSU Student |
Tuan |
1:56.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Open Organization 500 |
|
|
|
1 |
01:53.6 |
Shockers Forever |
Sydney |
1:53.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Open Women Student 500 |
|
|
|
1 |
01:55.4 |
WSU Student |
Elisa |
1:55.4 |
Team 1K Race Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results - Teams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Raw Time |
Affiliation |
Boat/Team Name |
Time with Handicap Added |
1 |
03:11.4 |
WSU |
WSU Fantastic 4 |
03:11.4 |
2 |
03:40.9 |
WSU |
WSU JLNB |
03:13.9 |
3 |
03:32.0 |
WRA |
Time Singularity |
03:15.9 |
4 |
03:16.5 |
KSMC |
KSMC 1 |
03:16.5 |
5 |
03:52.5 |
WSU |
WSU Cripples+ |
03:22.5 |
5 |
03:25.5 |
WSU |
WSU MMAA |
03:22.5 |
7 |
03:40.5 |
WRA |
WRA Jr Men |
03:27.5 |
8 |
03:41.3 |
WSU |
WSU Pelicans |
03:29.3 |
9 |
04:17.2 |
WRA |
WRA JR Women |
03:35.2 |
10 |
03:38.0 |
WSU |
WSU Nov Men |
03:36.0 |
11 |
04:02.5 |
WSU |
WSU Ninja Turtles |
03:38.5 |
12 |
04:03.9 |
KCRC |
KCRC |
03:42.9 |